Log In
South Mountain Time Trial • May 12 2012
Clear, 91 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Franklin El Grupo Youth Cycling Club/NAU 19:36
2 Kirk Klepfer San Tan Racing 20:27
3 Zach Stelling Carlos O'Briens p/b Tribe 20:28
4 Anthony Chavez Trisports/ Eclipse Racing 21:26
Finishers: Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Douglas Ritenour Bicycle Haus Racing 20:44
2 James Winebrenner Bicycle Haus Racing 21:05 Teammate Win: Douglas Ritenour
3 Christopher Traynor FASTER Performance Center 21:19
4 Jack Debartolo Bicycle Haus Racing 21:32 Teammate Win: Douglas Ritenour
5 Mark Ryan team pay 'n take 21:50
6 Steve Gurley FASTER Performance Center 21:53
7 Adam Dunn Focus Racing 21:54
8 Jeffry Hallums FASTER Performance Center 22:02 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Traynor
9 Dominic Suozzi FASTER Performance Center 22:05 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Traynor
10 Preston Riveras Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark 22:07
11 Scott Countryman San Tan Racing 22:11
12 Chaz Lane Two Wheel Jones Racing 22:23
13 Allen Antonelli Unattached 22:49
14 Ken Montaney Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 22:57
15 Heath Pyle Focus Racing 23:11
16 Stephen Banta NBoundZ Racing 24:08
17 Steven Goble FASTER Performance Center 25:11 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Traynor
18 Peter Lofquist DNA Cycles Racing 25:54
19 Jeffrey Ackley Cycle-smart Grassroots CX 26:47
20 Ricardo Santana Focus Racing 27:19
21 Ross Pearlman FASTER Performance Center 27:28 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Traynor
Finishers: Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Wimbush FASTER Performance Center 21:07
2 Aaron Lord Tribe Multisport 21:10
3 Chris Holm Unattached 22:33
4 Stephen Klock swiss american bicycle club 22:49
5 Tyler Gallo Unattached 23:15
6 Max Rich TrailHead 23:27
7 Michael Barbour Focus Cyclery Club 23:56
8 George Hackett Missing Link Racing 24:09
9 Jon Lujan Unattached 24:29
10 Bruce Mogel Unattached 25:16
11 Raul Vargas FASTER Performance Center 25:22 Teammate Win: Mike Wimbush
12 Bob Young Unattached 26:10
13 John-matthew Roth Blue Buffalo 26:25
14 Todd Shimek curbside cyclery racing team 26:53
15 Wayne Lewis trailhead bike cafe 29:20
16 Phillip Rayer Unattached 29:55
17 Joe Cooper Bicycle Haus Racing 31:09
18 Darin Lewandowski PMBC 31:41
19 Roger Marmaro Hythane Company 39:19
Finishers: Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Polley Landis/Trek 29:02
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kenny Polley Landis/Trek 21:21
2 Dorian Larios Team Winded 21:49
3 Austin Crosby Team Winded 22:17
4 Matthew Edwards San Tan Racing 22:55
5 Thaddaeus Petty Unattached 28:08
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taylor Skinner FASTER Performance Center 20:23
2 Stephen Marcucci Team Winded 20:27
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Holbrook FASTER Performance Center 22:10
2 Andrew Cope Tribe Multisport 23:23
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Bucci Unattached 21:53
2 Phil Maxwell DNA Cycles Racing 21:53
3 Clayton Peck NBoundZ Racing 21:54
4 David Alston Unattached 22:37
5 Scott Skiotis Unattached 25:10
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Gaber Phoenix Police Dept. Cycling Team 20:50
2 Corky Kurtz Team Green Choice/RPM 21:38
3 Duane Mulvaney Landis/Trek 21:53
4 David Bixby Team RPM/Team Green Choice/Airpark 22:11
5 Kurt Kroemer FASTER Performance Center 22:37
6 Doug Forsha Team RPM/Team Green Choice/Airpark 22:43
7 Paul Mittman Unattached 23:05
8 James Newell Freak Factor Tri Club 23:21
9 Craig Swetel Unattached 23:23
10 Mike Bontrager Unattached 24:03
11 James White Unattached 24:57
12 Marc Trucano Fuji Oval Racing 25:06
13 Stanley Graves Bicycle Haus Racing 25:21
14 Tyrone Holmes Landis-Trek 25:44 Teammate Top 5: Duane Mulvaney
15 Charlie Brown Unattached 28:25
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Treinen Focus Racing Team 20:39
2 Herb Johnson san diego cyclovets 21:49
3 Patrick Dennis Unattached 23:44
4 Kenneth Douglas Unattached 24:50
5 Larry Hansen Honeywell Cycling 25:25
6 Ward Simpson Unattached 25:33
7 Keith Miller Unattached 26:15
8 Tom Kelly Strada Racing 29:47
9 Denis Ashton Unattached 35:54
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe 'pancho' rodriguez Unattached 25:54
2 Leroy Kopel Unattached 29:38
3 Richard Reynolds Summit Velo 29:57
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Streit Carlos O'Brien's Racing 21:03
2 Kapri Gonzales Landis/Trek 29:12
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan French Jobing.com Women's Racing 21:51
2 Matt French Jobing.com Women's Racing 21:51 Teammate Win: Megan French
3 Eddie Mckee Landis/Trek 24:20
4 David Lehnen Landis/Trek 24:20
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tiffany Graves FlemingWealthStrategies.com 24:32
2 Laura Leigh birdwell Jobing.com AZ Women's Racing 24:56
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Srejic Unattached 24:34
2 Trisha Coffman Jobing.com Women's Racing 24:52
3 Kat Salthouse TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 25:11
4 Alexis Gannis Procon 27:06
5 Monica Suriano Curbside Cyclery Racing Team 27:47
6 Karenina Sanders Unattached 28:20
7 Lucy Kovari Jobing.com Women's Racing 28:57 Teammate Top 5: Trisha Coffman
8 Christina Bernardo Jobing.com Women's Racing 39:28 Teammate Top 5: Trisha Coffman
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heather Dunphy Trisport/Eclipse 21:45
2 Michelle King Colavita/outback Steakhouse 23:11
3 Kristen Hetzel Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing 23:35
4 Marisa Russell Jobing.com Women's Racing 23:56
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Linda Scharinger Unattached 25:50
2 Shannon Lindner Jobing.com Women's Racing 29:00
3 Mindy Przeor Jobing.com Women's Racing 31:30
4 Ginger Logan Jobing.com Women's Racing 41:37
5 Tricia Grossman Jobing.com Women's Racing 46:10
6 Courtney Darby Jobing.com Women's Racing 46:22
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Catherine Dickson Unattached 23:06
2 Louisa Larson Jobing.com Women's Racing 25:31
3 Laura Somak Jobing.com Women's Racing 25:42
4 Simona Garbarino Two Wheel Jones Racing 26:34
5 Michele Bene Jobing.com Women's Racing 27:45
6 Beata George Jobing.com Women's Racing 30:59
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ann Chadwick STRADA Racing Club 36:19
Finishers: Cat 4: 1