Log In
White Mountain Cycling Classic - Circuit Race • Jun 24 2012
Series: NEBRA 2012
Clear, 70 degrees, wind 19 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Harrison Harb BOSTON BICYCLE SCHOOL 08:38.0
Off The Front
2 Samuel Evans-brown SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING/BUCH 08:49.2
Off The Front
3 Andrew Krulewitz GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCA 10:22.7
Off The Front
4 Eric Tremble BOSTON CYCLE SCHOOL 10:23.0
Off The Front
5 Joshua Friedman GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCA 17:21.5
Off The Front
6 Derek Harnden UVM CYCLING P/B AMERICA 17:40.1
Off The Front
7 David Gray BELL LAP COACHING 18:11.0
1
8 Matthew Buckley Boston Bicycle School 18:11.9
2
Teammate Win: Harrison Harb
9 David Warner GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCA 18:12.8
3
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Krulewitz
10 Stanley Lezon CYCLE-SMART GRASSROOTS 18:13.0
4
11 ? ? 18:13.4
5
12 Chad Young CCB RACING 18:15.2
6
13 Brian Devaney UVM CYCLING 18:38.7
14 Benjamin Padilla OSU CYCLING 18:50.0
Off The Back
15 Christopher Tracy GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCA 18:50.2
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Krulewitz
16 Cory Johannessen THRESHOLD CYCLING 18:50.3
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sheila Viebert 1:50:58
2 Martha Buckley WHEELWORKS RACING 1:50:58
3 Debony Diehl SUNAPEE RACING/CONTINENTAL PAVI 1:59:36
1
4 Leslie Lupien SUNAPEE RACING/CONTINENTAL PAVI 1:59:36
2
5 Danielle Ruane SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING/BUCH 1:59:36
3
6 Cindy Mcnett 1:59:36
4
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eliot Pitney BASE 36/SMCC/GORHAM BIKE 43:45.7
Off The Front
2 David Brown UVM CYCLING 44:35.2
1
3 Ian Lambe ECV 44:35.5
2
4 Will King CCB RACING 44:35.7
3
5 John Babcock 44:35.9
4
6 Robert Gorman 44:35.9
5
7 Jason Barella THRESHOLD CYCLING 44:35.9
6
8 Kyle Gagnier TEAM WEAR ON EARTH 44:36.3
7
9 Noah Epstein NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 44:36.5
8
10 Nicholas Tham ming qiang MIT CYCLING P/B FXDD 44:36.6
9
11 Emil Baungaard NEBC 44:36.6
10
12 Jonathan Barry BICYCLE BILL'S 44:36.7
11
13 Pierre Gervez ALPINE CLINIC 44:36.8
12
14 Chris Field ECV 44:37.2
13
Teammate Top 5: Ian Lambe
15 Cory Lafleur BONK! SUPPORT 44:37.2
14
16 Christian Page NOREAST CYCLING 44:37.3
15
17 Dylan Gardner MYSTIC VELO CLUB 44:37.5
16
18 Aidan Kesner NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 44:37.6
17
19 Scott Brown O/A CYCLEMANIA 44:38.5
20 Bret Page 44:38.8
21 Alan Pimentel 44:57.8
22 Julian Azaret CCB RACING/WHEELWORKS 45:12.1
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Will King
23 Justin Henderson COLAVITA RACING INC. 45:45.5
Off The Back
24 Jonathan Doller BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 45:59.4
Off The Back
25 Andrew Rothstein BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 47:49.4
Off The Back
26 Evan Osler GMBC/SYNERGY FITNESS 48:14.9
Off The Back
27 Dan Fineberg VERMONT LAW SCHOOL 48:49.9
Off The Back
28 Jackson Marshall RAINBOW BICYCLE AND FITNESS 48:53.2
Off The Back
29 Shane Buker THRESHOLD CYCLING 49:28.1
Off The Back
30 Neal Coughlin INSIGHT MRI RACING 49:32.1
Off The Back
31 Christopher Cugini NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 54:39.5
Off The Back
32 Cody Whelan SUNAPEE RACING/CONTINENTAL PAVI 54:51.4
Off The Back
33 Douglas Breault 55:30.5
Off The Back
34 Ken Carpenter THRESHOLD CYCLING 55:31.4
Off The Back
35 Joel Lamendola 55:31.4
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 29   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melody Chase 1:39:49
2 Elizabeth Pettitt UNIVERSITY OF NEW HAMPSHIRE 1:42:32
3 Audrey Raboin BOSTON ROAD CLUB 1:51:44
4 Jessica Lutoff 1:53:06
5 Sarah Pierson 1:53:06
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Tilley 1:11:31
1
2 David Villari BOSTON UNIVERSITY CYCLING 1:11:32
2
3 Donald Tacewicz 1:11:32
3
4 Jerry Babcock NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 1:11:33
4
5 Andrew Locke UPPER VALLEY VELO/DRUMMOND CUST 1:11:33
5
6 Kyle Rogers B.O.B. CYCLING 1:11:33
6
7 Isaac Old 1:11:35
7
8 Kevin Higgins 1:11:35
8
9 Sterling Brasher 1:11:35
9
10 Jeff Litchfield 1:11:37
10
11 Jeffrey Huebschmann 1:11:38
11
12 Robert Martin 1:11:39
12
13 Dan Mccombs DG CYCLE SPORTS 1:11:43
Off The Back
14 Michael Bloom BOB CYCLING/GOODALE'S BIKE SHOP 1:12:23
Off The Back
15 Mark Vojtko MASON RACING 1:15:04
Off The Back
16 Benjamin Levergood NOREAST CYCLING 1:16:10
Off The Back
17 Russell Maynard 1:16:10
Off The Back
18 Tim Curley COMPREHENSIVE RACING / SALEM CY 1:16:10
Off The Back
19 Ethan Young-kershaw NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 1:19:46
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jerry Babcock
20 Michael Mccabe BIKEBARNRACING.COM 1:19:46
Off The Back
21 Scott Gallivan SV/BIKESOURCE RACING 1:19:51
Off The Back
22 Fred Prescott 1:20:02
Off The Back
23 Eric Papetti 1:22:46
Off The Back
24 Alex Neuwirt 1:24:16
Off The Back
25 Lawrence Purtill COX/W.E.STEDMAN CYCLING 1:24:39
Off The Back
26 William Kimeria QUAD CYCLES 1:27:33
Off The Back
27 Al Stein 1:27:34
Off The Back
28 Brent Cody NEW ENGLAND DISABLED SPORTS 29:44.9
Off The Back
29 John Supon NEW ENGLAND DISABLED SPORTS 39:47.2
Off The Back
30 Geoff Krill NEW ENGLAND DISABLED SPORTS 59:11.2
Off The Back
31 Pam Mullins 01:57.1
Off The Back
32 Katelynne Steinke 04:26.4
Off The Back
33 Ian Clemence-schreiner NEW ENGLAND DISABLED SPORTS 25:15.6
Off The Back
34 Keith Ford 25:16.2
Off The Back
35 Peter Keller 38:07.8
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric j. Carlson BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 1:51:10
Off The Front
2 Eric Weinrich 1:51:52
Off The Front
3 Joseph Lynch OA/CYCLEMANIA 1:52:19
Off The Front
4 David Kellogg ARC EN CIEL 1:52:22
Off The Front
5 Guillermo Herrera OA/Cyclemania 1:54:13
1
6 Keith Ford UNATTACHED 1:54:14
2
7 Jeffrey Fisher OA/CYCLEMANIA 1:54:15
3
Teammate Top 5: Joseph Lynch
8 Philip Beliveau BURRIS LOGISTICS/FIT WERX/MUSIC 1:54:15
4
9 Bruce Diehl SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING/BUCH 1:54:16
5
10 Jamie Wright SMCC/GORHAM BIKE/BASE 36 1:54:17
6
11 Mark Suprenant TEAM TYPE 1 1:54:22
12 Michael Lovell SUNAPEE/REVOLUTION CYCLES/CONTI 1:58:17
Off The Back
13 Timothy Young NOREAST CYCLING 1:58:17
Off The Back
14 Steven Lehmann SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING/BUCH 1:58:17
Off The Back
15 Neal Heffron 545 VELO 1:58:17
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1