Log In
West Palm Beach Road Race • Apr 28 2012
Humid and Mostly Cloudy, 76 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Thornton ZMOTION Racing Team 3:03:07
2 Grant Potter ZMOTION Racing Team 3:03:07 Teammate Win: Joshua Thornton
3 Raul Bello Flying Ace Cycling Club 3:03:08
4 Steven Perezluha Compass Cycling Team 3:03:08
5 Yip Tsang Flying Ace Cycling Club 3:03:14
6 Curtis Long ZMOTION Racing Team 3:12:39 Teammate Win: Joshua Thornton
7 Alejandro Garcia EBP Cycling Team 3:12:39
8 Andres Alayon BLUE STAR-BOOM Development Team 3:12:40
9 Roman Morozov Cool Beans Racing 3:12:40
10 Gunter Hermanni EBP Cycling Team 3:12:47
11 Victor Lavinsky ZMOTION Racing Team 3:13:05 Teammate Win: Joshua Thornton
12 Nate Adler Bill Bone Racing Team 3:23:17
13 Esteban Arniella Hollywood Big Wheelers 3:30:20
14 Julio Cruz GM Bikes Cycling Team 2:11:32
15 Alfred Baurley Team Cocos 2:07:40
16 Luis Rios Unattached 3:13:06
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Yariel Bermudez Unattached 2:01:46
1
2 Frankie Gonzalez Interactive Metronome Development 2:01:46
2
3 Gabriel Rodriguez BLUE STAR-BOOM Development Team 2:01:47
3
4 Roberto Chamizo University Bicycle Center 2:01:47
4
5 Roslan Rivera Team Performance Fitness-Delray Cen 2:01:47
5
6 Mario Lee Velo's Cyclery 2:01:48
6
7 Michael Pisarri EBP Racing Team 2:01:49
7
8 Hernan Ramirez Velo's Cyclery 2:05:39
1
9 Abel Quintana Unattached 2:05:39
2
10 Kurt Wagner Veloce Speedwear Development Team 2:05:39
3
11 Ashton Hulscher Velo's Cyclery 2:05:40
4
12 Sebastian Morfin Interactive Metronome Development 2:05:40
5
Teammate Top 5: Frankie Gonzalez
13 Ledy Alonso Unattached 2:05:40
6
14 Rick Delgado ZMOTION Racing Team 2:05:40
7
15 Casey Braga ZMOTION Racing Team 2:05:40
8
16 Xavier Carville Hoover's Essential Health Market 2:05:41
9
17 Shannon Lawrence Unattached 2:05:42
18 Mauricio Valenzuela Cool Beans Racing 2:05:43
19 Mark Lim ZMOTION Racing Team 2:05:44
20 Fernando Acevedo Veloce Speedwear Development Team 2:05:45
21 Eduardo Arboleda Interactive Metronome Development 2:05:47 Teammate Top 5: Frankie Gonzalez
22 Tomas Velez Veloce Speedwear Development Team 2:05:50
23 Mike Schweiger ZMOTION Racing Team 2:06:01
24 Raymond Thompson Velo's Cyclery 2:06:03
25 Michael Boyco Unattached 2:07:00
Off The Back
26 Sean Baker ZMOTION Racing Team 2:21:11
Off The Back
27 Frank Frederick Veloce Speedwear Development Team 1:02:20
Finishers: Cat 3: 26   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fred Amaya Unattached 2:13:09
1
2 Israel Daniel Unattached 2:13:10
2
3 Bernardo Nardo Galiz Cycling Team 2:13:10
3
4 Jerry Cabrera EBP Cycling Team 2:13:10
4
5 Anthony Yaques Sun Cycling Team 2:13:11
5
6 Lisandro Cristia Galiz Cycling Team 2:13:11
6
7 Jose Casas Velo's Cyclery 2:13:12
7
8 Hayden Blom VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:13:12
8
9 Daryle Glaser Unattached 2:13:12
9
10 James Gunter VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:13:12
10
11 Allan Kozich Unattached 2:13:12
11
12 Yamil llorens Unattached Unattached 2:13:12
12
13 Mateo Sanchez Velo's Cyclery 2:13:12
13
14 Winston Thomas Flying Ace Cycling Club 2:13:12
14
15 Edward Lee Velo's Cyclery 2:13:12
15
16 Jairo Alexander gutierrez Velo's Cyclery 2:13:13
16
17 Antonio Pola Velo's Cyclery 2:13:13
17
18 Christopher Maly Velo's Cyclery 2:13:14
18
19 Felix James Flying Ace Cycling Club 2:13:14
19
20 Paulo Silva EBP Racing Team 2:13:14
20
21 John P gilbert Interactive Metronome Development 2:13:16
21
22 Unknown Rider Unattached 2:13:16
22
23 Wesley Perkins DCBC 2:13:16
23
24 Joseph Fletcher Unattached 2:13:16
24
25 David Arquilla Unattached 2:13:16
25
26 Sandor A. jr. delgado Interactive Metronome Development 2:13:17
26
27 Jason Simnowitz EBP Cycling Team 2:13:19
27
Teammate Top 5: Jerry Cabrera
28 James Harter Hoover's Essential Health Market 2:13:20
28
29 Rafael Lee Unattached 2:13:30
Off The Back
30 James Miller Unattached 2:31:37
Off The Back
31 Alan Korhonen GearLink Racing INC. 1:09:05
Off The Back
32 Heriberto Sanchez Velo's Cyclery 1:09:16
Off The Back
33 Zaid Rahman Team Performance Fitness-Delray Cen 2:16:11
Off The Back
34 Juan Orellana Velo's Cyclery 1:28:17
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Orelvis Martinez Unattached 2:13:10
1
2 Abdel Osorio Unattached 2:13:11
2
3 Edgar Maldonado Unattached 2:13:11
3
4 John Roach Team JMR 2:13:12
4
5 Ehider Arango Unattached 2:13:13
5
6 Hector Garcia Unattached 2:13:13
6
7 Robert Newman Fat Frogs Racing 2:13:14
7
8 Joshua Matzke Unattached 2:13:15
8
9 Israel Pena Interactive Metronome Development 2:13:15
9
10 Larry Bolano Unattached 2:13:16
10
11 Eduardo Acevedo Velo's Cyclery 2:13:16
11
12 Daniel Sandberg Unattached 2:13:17
12
13 Carlos Pagan Team JMR 2:13:18
13
Teammate Top 5: John Roach
14 David Wubbenhorst Velo's Cyclery 2:13:20
14
15 Michael Simon GS Palm Beach 2:23:30
Off The Back
16 Kurt Cornell She Rides Elite Wome's Team 2:33:19
Off The Back
17 Lazaro Tapia Unattached 1:17:30
Off The Back
18 Matthew Strongin Cool Beans Racing 1:14:02
Off The Back
19 Erick Orozco Unattached 1:06:47
Off The Back
20 Gary Suarez Unattached 1:29:27
Off The Back
21 Julio Revoredo Unattached 1:16:26
Off The Back
22 Pedro Hernandez Unattached 1:24:32
Off The Back
23 Rojie Mercader Unattached 1:29:26
Off The Back
24 Rafael Cabrera Unattached 1:24:32
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlie Wright Treasure Coast Cycling Association 0:28:40
2 Biagio Tamburello Unattached 0:30:56
3 Ben Potter Unattached 0:30:56
4 Kenneth Torres Unattached 0:31:59
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sandor A. jr. delgado Team Cocos 0:27:43
2 John P gilbert Interactive Metronome Development 0:27:44
3 John Orellana Velo's Cyclery 0:28:11
4 Ian Hall Unattached 0:32:00
5 Austin Wright Treasure Coast Cycling Association 0:00:35
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mateo Sanchez Velo's Cyclery 1:11:36
2 Julio Revoredo Unattached 1:12:24
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Maly Velo's Cyclery 1:04:53
2 Miki Paulauskas Velo's Cyclery 1:11:21 Teammate Win: Christopher Maly
3 Taylor Huckery Team Bent's 1:11:27
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leandro Contreras AG Bikes /Bayview Cadillac 2:04:40
2 Ronaldo Tavares Treasure Coast Cyclewerks 2:04:50
3 Steven Mlujeak ZMOTION Racing Team 2:04:50
4 Osvaldo Delgado Treasure Coast Cyclewerks 2:05:35
5 Allison Anjos Treasure Coast Cyclewerks 2:05:35
6 Godfrey Pollydore Flying Ace Cycling Club 2:05:36
7 Yampier Herrera Atlantic Shores Velo 2:05:42
8 Pedro Leon AG Bikes /Bayview Cadillac 2:10:25 Teammate Win: Leandro Contreras
9 Marc Crouch Treasure Coast Cyclewerks 2:10:26 Teammate Top 5: Ronaldo Tavares
10 Oscar Flores AG Bikes /Bayview Cadillac 2:10:28 Teammate Win: Leandro Contreras
11 Amir Wexler AG Bikes /Bayview Cadillac 2:10:45 Teammate Win: Leandro Contreras
12 Alessandro Defreitas ZMOTION Racing Team 2:10:47 Teammate Top 5: Steven Mlujeak
13 Herly Maier Unattached 2:10:48
14 Vinnie Tamburello ZMOTION Racing Team 2:10:50 Teammate Top 5: Steven Mlujeak
15 Stephen Gilligan ZMOTION Racing Team 2:11:03 Teammate Top 5: Steven Mlujeak
16 James Miller Unattached 2:19:44
17 Guillermo Guzman Cool Beans Racing 2:30:47
18 Jose Armas AG Bikes /Bayview Cadillac 1:04:37 Teammate Win: Leandro Contreras
19 Richard Diaz ZMOTION Racing Team 1:06:16 Teammate Top 5: Steven Mlujeak
20 German Arango Treasure Coast Cyclewerks 1:09:49 Teammate Top 5: Ronaldo Tavares
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 6   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noe Gonzalez Unattached 2:04:35
2 Blain Reeves ZMOTION Racing Team 2:04:54
3 Ivan Franco ZMOTION Racing Team 2:04:54
4 Glenn Schneider AG Bikes /Bayview Cadillac 2:05:33
5 Israel Vera AG Bikes /Bayview Cadillac 2:05:36
6 Sean Coleman ZMOTION Racing Team 2:05:36
7 Julio Rojas AG Bikes /Bayview Cadillac 2:05:39 Teammate Top 5: Glenn Schneider
8 Raife Snover ZMOTION Racing Team 2:10:28 Teammate Top 5: Blain Reeves
9 Carlos Goncalves Unattached 2:10:32
10 Felix James Flying Ace Cycling Club 2:23:22
11 Joe Narciso Unattached 1:06:17
12 Eduardo Pichardo Unattached 1:06:17
13 Anthony Menninger Unattached 1:28:46
14 Luis Mendez Century Road Club Assoc 1:28:49
15 Ken Schofield ZMOTION Racing Team 0:00:51 Teammate Top 5: Blain Reeves
16 Marco Beltran Unattached 2:10:50
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Russell Kitz Bill Bone Racing Team 2:12:13
1
2 Michael Rhoades Ride N Rolll Cyclery 2:12:13
2
3 Brian Davis B3 cycling 2:12:13
3
4 John Stone Treasure Coast Cycling Association 2:12:13
4
5 Scott Wood Cool Beans Racing 2:12:14
5
6 Peter King VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:12:14
6
7 Don Ernst ZMOTION Racing Team 2:12:14
7
8 David Kroupa ZMOTION Racing Team 2:12:14
8
9 Stuart Copelovitch Unattached 2:12:15
9
10 Alexsandro Bianchi Unattached 2:12:15
10
11 Kevin Braley Treasure Coast Cycling Association 2:12:15
11
Teammate Top 5: John Stone
12 Gregg Gandy Treasure Coast Cycling Association 2:12:15
12
Teammate Top 5: John Stone
13 Bruce Keno ZMOTION Racing Team 2:12:15
13
14 Derek Wanliss Bill Bone Racing Team 2:12:15
14
Teammate Win: Russell Kitz
15 Christopher Burrough Infinity Rac. p/b Merc,Pors,Audi,of 2:12:15
15
16 Rafael Gonzalez Unattached 2:12:15
16
17 Bryan Crement Miami Masters 2:12:16
17
18 Fitzroy Craig Team Performance Fitness-Delray Cen 2:12:17
18
19 John Butler Treasure Coast Cycling Association 2:12:17
19
Teammate Top 5: John Stone
20 Paul Bordas Treasure Coast Cycling Association 2:12:18
20
Teammate Top 5: John Stone
21 Stephen Desena Unattached 2:12:20
21
22 Franz Biron keefer Infinity Bike Shop 2:12:22
22
23 Marshall Reeves Infinity Rac. p/b Merc,Pors,Audi,of 2:12:26
24 Armand Patregnani ZMOTION Racing Team 2:19:02
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Guenther Kleinewaechter Unattached 2:12:14
1
2 William Tittle ZMOTION Racing Team 2:12:15
2
3 John Robson Florida Sports Racing Team 2:12:15
3
4 Eduardo Nebuloni Velo's Cyclery 2:12:16
4
5 Chris Huffman Unattached 2:12:16
5
6 Michael Rowe Unattached 2:12:18
6
7 Edwin Webb Cool Beans Racing 2:21:50
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Romina Mok Unattached 2:19:08
1
2 Sandra Pehl Florida Velo 2:19:08
2
3 Lisa Frink ZMOTION Racing Team 2:19:09
3
4 Lisa Schneider Rivet Racing 2:19:10
4
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeanine Seeger Unattached 2:18:41
Off The Front
2 Alexandra Gonzenbach Unattached 2:19:07
1
3 Meaghan Bryan Rosebandits 2:19:07
2
4 Carolyn Vanvurst Unattached 2:19:08
3
5 Alexandra Danforth Unattached 2:19:08
4
6 Ileana Pola Velo's Cyclery 2:19:08
5
7 Mayte Velazquez Unattached 2:19:08
6
8 Amy Plotkin Rose Bandits 2:19:08
7
Teammate Top 5: Meaghan Bryan
9 Amy Good Unattached 2:19:08
8
10 Kim Hack Unattached 2:19:09
9
11 Meredith Sauls Velo's Cyclery 2:37:02
Off The Back
12 Silvinaro Castro Unattached 1:08:48
Off The Front
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 2