Log In
ToAD - Giro d'Grafton • Jun 23 2012
Clear, 71 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carlos Casali P2P/F.A.S.T. Labs presented by Regl
2 Patrick Weddell Appalachian State University
3 Michael Heagney Vision Quest
4 Andrew Feuersthaler Team Velocause
5 Thomas Crowe East End Cycling Club
6 Christopher Goldsmith Le Scomparse Cycling Team
7 Ryan White
8 Albertus Rohling
9 Jeffrey Bannink Team Type 1
10 Benjamin Albracht GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing
11 Harry Clark KCV CYCLING CLUB/ RACING FOR RILEY
12 Matt Muyres Freewheel Bike
13 Bradley Menna Club Bicicletta
14 Gary Aspnes CCB Racing
15 Sherman Towsley Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal
16 Peter Howland Panache Cyclewear
17 Michael Inglis Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal
18 Tony Scott
19 Brad Cox Mellow Mushroom Racing
20 Chad Dean Ronin Racing
21 Brian Haas Higher Gear Chicago Cycling Club
22 Chia Kung Team Velocause Teammate Top 5: Andrew Feuersthaler
23 Doug Bailey 360 Sports
24 Michael Zellmann Scarlet Fire
25 Dennis King
26 Jens Hillen GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing
27 Gene Tolli ENZO'S Cycling
28 Billy Jones ISCorp Cycling Team
29 Mario Medina
30 Kurt Phillips Boston Mountain Cyclists
31 Michael Klapperich Lakes Area Physical Therapy
32 Christan Griego River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
33 John Van susteren LAPT CC
34 Robert Ruggles Activator Cycle Club
35 Christian Zauner ENZO'S Cycling
36 Andrew Kerr
37 Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team
38 Michael Macedon Vision Quest LLC
39 John Fleckenstein
40 David Jaggi ENZO'S Cycling
41 David Jablonowski Hollander RDC
42 William Koehler
43 Chip Pieper Team Velocause Teammate Top 5: Andrew Feuersthaler
44 Mike Buechel Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger
45 Robert Schrank Team Type 1
46 Rick Laliberte Synergy
47 Mark Dolin LAPT CC
48 Vance James Synergy Racing Team
49 Steven Flurry CZ Velo
50 Marc Walter
51 Christopher Morris
52 John Kane
53 Paul Leichtle Great Divide Brewing Company
54 James Vehe Club Bicicletta
55 Tige Prickett CZ Velo
56 Denny Yunk CZ Velo
57 Adam Baskin ZMOTION Racing Team
58 Mcgee Young Team Velocause Teammate Top 5: Andrew Feuersthaler
59 Matthew Garni
60 Jordan Brasch Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
61 Aaron Duston KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
62 Corey Dempski Hollander RDC
63 Scott Latell CZ Velo
64 Brian Gore Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
65 Curtis Tolson Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
66 Howard Smith
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 39   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Giem Ronin Racing
2 Matt Sniegowski Bicycle Ranch
3 Lucas Guyton American Equity Racng Team
4 Lee Bumgarner Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
5 Bryan Fosler KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
6 Alex Ochowicz
7 Hogan Sills Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling
8 Andrew Webb
9 Joe Bippus South Chicago Wheelmen
10 David Paquette KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin Teammate Top 5: Bryan Fosler
11 Henry Scholz Team Mike's Bikes
12 James Cullen MBRC/Flanders
13 Joseph Tortorelli
14 Andrew Buntz Bikes to You/ World of Bikes
15 Evan Hartig Borah
16 Erik Kiser Burnham Racing
17 Brian Ellison Chicago Cuttin Crew
18 John robertson ?
19 Zeb King Appalachian State University
20 Alison Frye Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling Team
21 Daniel Schneider
22 Nick Hand Quantum Mesa Cycles
23 Tucker Eurman
24 Chris Moore
25 Ian Forsyth Handlebars Cycle Company
26 John Reynders Team Wisconsin
27 Adam Biwan
28 Ara Oggoian Team Bicycle Heaven
29 Adam Fivehouse
30 Chris Zugel Team Velocause
31 Brian Schwaller Team Velocause
32 William Street KUHL
33 Vance Fletcher
34 Julio Jacobo KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin Teammate Top 5: Bryan Fosler
35 Jeramey Werbelow Team Extreme
36 James Slauson
37 Matthew Allen Behind-Bars/LGR
38 Robert Donovan Les Amis
39 Andrew Ulvestad Rhythm Racing
40 Sven Gartner Team Nebo Ridge
41 Nathan Longley Lakes Area Physical Therapy
42 Andrew Daley NONSTOP CICLISMO
43 Alex Docter Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc db
44 Matthew Kelley
45 Howard Smith
46 Matthew Kosloske ISCorp Cycling Team
47 Tom Driver
48 Chris Lundberg
49 Tony Kaatz RACC pb GG
50 Michael Fioretti Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
51 Ryan Begley Ritte Racing
52 Seth Mincks Ronin Racing Teammate Win: Michael Giem
53 Jason Svaldi Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
54 Nicholas Sabel Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
55 Jonathan Heile
56 Ian Byrd CCB Racing
57 Ryan carlson ?
58 Michael Verhagen
59 Ian Silovsky Metro East Cycling
60 James Buckley Colavita Racing, Inc.
61 Kyle Foley Central CT Cycling Club
62 James Campbell
63 Michael Wilkie ABD Cycling Team
64 Robert Vogt
65 Andrew Kramer
66 Daniel Solomon South Chicago Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 2: 31   Cat 3: 33   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Leatherman Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
2 Trevor Russell Team Velocause
3 June Froh Mystic Velo - Women
4 Alan Krueger KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
5 David hudson ?
6 Matthew Haiduk Team Bicycle Heaven
7 Scott Diedrich
8 Patrick Robb Wolverine Sports Club
9 Grant Stevens Team Extreme
10 Alex Bowden Team Type 1
11 Briant Kelly KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin Teammate Top 5: Alan Krueger
12 Mark Sills
13 Anthony Marino
14 John Franceschi
15 Joe Curtes Twin Six
16 Kevin Murray
17 Daniel Truesdale
18 Jason Kayzar KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin Teammate Top 5: Alan Krueger
19 Randy Scoville Team Velocause Teammate Top 5: Trevor Russell
20 Todd Bugnacki Tread Head Cycling
21 James Broennimann Hollander RDC
22 Sanjay Ganju Trek Midwest Team
23 Michael Cudahy Team Velocause Teammate Top 5: Trevor Russell
24 Mark Schultz
25 Pj Braun * Trek Midwest Team
26 John Boudry Team Extreme
27 Jeffrey Kramer
28 Nicholas Gunter Bianchi/Grand Performance
29 Andrew peterson ?
30 Eric Schram
31 Brian Kulak
32 Kevin Eccles Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger
33 Steven Giles Maumee Valley Wheelmen
34 Rick Flayter
35 Scott Rice
36 John Svanda LAPT CC
37 Dave Dineen KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin Teammate Top 5: Alan Krueger
38 Sean Strosahl
39 Brettschneider Getschow Diablo Cycling
40 John Timm Team Extreme
41 James Siegele Team Bicycle Heaven
42 Scott Moltzan
43 William Ellerbruch Kitchi - Mi - Kana
44 Donald Isaacs Team Bicycle Heaven
45 Eric Brandt
46 Paul Warloski My Wife, Inc
47 Edward Mcclarty MOAB Masters Racing
48 Voytek Glinkowski WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te
49 Kurt Farrell * Rasmussen Bike Shop
50 Craig Busche Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc db
51 Thomas Hooyer Trek Midwest Team
52 Brian Petted Team Extreme
53 Arron Hampton PSIMET Racing
54 William Koch CZ Velo
55 Jed Barden FareStart
56 Brian Davis GS Tenzing
57 Douglas Zalis Vision Quest
58 Jeff Fejfar BPC Cycling
59 Bob Phelps
60 Tyson Beck
61 Matthew Nitka CZ Velo
62 Michael Weber
63 Gregg Coroleuski Lakes Area Physical Therapy
64 Richard Cullen Cycle Lodge
65 Jim Michler Racers Against Childhood Cancer
66 Gary johnson ?
67 Craig Howe RACC pb GG
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 30   Cat 4: 30   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Arnopol Audi
2 Alex Shelton
3 Dirk Bjornstad
4 Andrew Rossa
5 Matthew Stachelski
6 Michael Zimmermann
7 Keith Tussey
8 Jeff Fejfar BPC Cycling
9 Brandon Parrish
10 Jim Giese Team Extreme
11 Nicolas Sandoval
12 Josey Weik ISCorp Cycling Team
13 Shawn Delk Project 5 Racing
14 Will Hollrith Team Extreme
15 Brian Kulak
16 Phillip Collin GS Houston/Silverbacks
17 Mike Herbrand Team Extreme
18 Matt Bennett
19 Dan Swenson
20 Nicholas Venice xXx Racing
21 Paul Halupka Team TATI
22 Matt Riddle Team Pegasus
23 Andrew Stevens
24 Ezra Wardpackard
25 Sam Beste ISCorp Cycling Team
26 Ben Grabow Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
27 Michael Sullivan
28 Innokenty Zavyalov
29 John Hughes
30 Zach Giffey
31 Steven Scherck Diablo Cycling
32 Robert Berry
33 Arron Hampton PSIMET Racing
34 Russ Kempka Team Extreme
35 Peter Armstrong
36 Daniel Sajdak
37 Marc Ano KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
38 David Nelson
39 Spencer Kruse
40 Andrew Braun
41 Zeb Johnston
42 Jason Balden KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
43 Peter Hernandez Racers Against Childhood Cancer
Finishers: Cat 4: 30   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luca Damiani
2 John Murphy
3 Rafael Meran
4 Chad Hartley
5 Chad Burdzilauskas Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo
6 Alexey Schmidt
7 Isaac Howe
8 Rahsaan Bahati Bahati Foundation-CA
9 Matt Gorter
10 Cole House
11 Cesar Marte dope
12 John Grant MOAB
13 Michael Sherer
14 Erik Meier Team Wheel & Sprocket
15 Anthony Olson Bianchi/Grand Performance
16 John Acker Team Wheel & Sprocket
17 Robert white ?
18 Gevan Samuel
19 Augusto Sanchez
20 John bergmann ?
21 Adam York Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycl
22 Joshua Gillingham
23 Nick Friesen
24 Shawn Daurelio Velo Club LaGrange
25 Jonathan Cochrane SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
26 Kevin Berger *
27 Victor Riquelme
28 Garrett Suydam Primal - 1st Bank
29 Marvin Guzman
30 Matthew Zimmer American Equity Racng Team
31 Eugene Boronow GS Mengoni U.S.A.
32 Sam Stone Lakes Area Physical Therapy
33 Brian Kaker LAPT CC
34 Alexander gonzalez Mid atl masters bicycle org Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
35 Tristan Schouten Cyclocrossracing.com
36 Jesus Garavito Salazar Construction
37 Lionel Rocheleau Racers Against Childhood Cancer
38 Jacob Mueller
39 Clayton Chase ChrisCookies/SwanCycles
40 Nicholas Chevalley Gateway Harley-Davidson
41 David Haase
42 Ross White Racers Against Childhood Cancer
43 Adam Alexander
44 Stefan Rothe Tulsa Wheelmen
45 Erik Loberg Great Dane Velo Club
46 David forkner ?
47 Jason Brandt Hoover's Essential Health Market
48 Blake Anton TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
49 Fabrizio Von nacher
50 Jared Bunde GS Mengoni U.S.A.
51 Alexander Meyer
52 Kip Spaude ISCorp Cycling Team
53 Miles Lamon TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
54 Adam Mcclurg Lakes Area Physical Therapy
55 Steve Scholzen
56 Jake Boone Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
57 Euris Vidal
58 Alan Antonuk Team Priority Health
59 Luke Holtan velo trocadero cycling
60 Daniel Chabanov Foundation
61 Max Korus BikeReg.com/Cannondale
62 James Stemper RACC pb GG
63 Paul Mach Davis Bike Club
64 Dallas Fowler Lakes Area Physical Therapy
65 Alejandro Guzman Foundation
66 Mark hughes ?
67 Pat Lemieux
68 Kelby Shaw RACC pb GG
69 Antonio Valenti RACC pb GG
70 Matthew Light Racing For Riley
71 Seth Eckert
72 Tyler Wertenbruch TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
73 Brody Pasciullo
Finishers: Cat 1: 34   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom Racing
2 Erica Allar RideClean/PatentIt.com
3 Emily Collins Champion City Cycling
4 Liza Rachetto Primal/MapMyRide Womens Racing
5 Cari Higgins Exergy Twenty12
6 Emma Lawson
7 Mary Ellen ash Queen City Wheels
8 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling
9 Nicole Whitburn
10 Carrie Cash wootten Pedal The Cause
11 Starla Teddergreen Vanderkitten-Focus
12 Jeannie Kuhajek PSIMET Racing
13 Gwen Inglis Team Kenda
14 Hayley Giddens
15 Katie Spittlehouse
16 Shelby Reynolds Helens/Cannondale
17 Elizabeth Wilborne LeBorne Development
18 Amy Mcguire FCS|ROUSE: p/b Mr. Restore
19 Holly Mathews ISCorp Cycling Team
20 Kelley Hess Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
21 Kristen Lasasso Mellow Mushroom Racing Teammate Win: Laura Van gilder
22 Rachel Byus FCS|ROUSE: p/b Mr. Restore
23 Colleen Hayduk RideClean/PatentIt.com Teammate Top 5: Erica Allar
24 Sheri Rothe Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsub
25 Vanessa Drigo Vanderkitten-Focus
26 Jannette Rho Les Petites Victoires
27 Amanda Seigle Metromint Cycling
28 Laurel Green
29 Pamela Tate Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
30 Lauren Liscinski Cynergy Cycles-MIssing Link Coachin
31 Courtney Dimpel Vanderkitten-Focus
32 Julie Emmerman Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
33 Raquel Miller Houlihan Lokey
34 Leah Sanda PSIMET Racing
35 Robin Bauer Ag3r
36 Julie Jerue Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc db
37 Charles Greenberg Durango Wheel Club
38 Francine Haas Team Higher Gear
39 Ryan Hostetter Metromint Cycling
40 Anne Meyer Mercy-Specialized
41 Jennifer Valente Exergy TWENTY12 Teammate Top 5: Cari Higgins
42 Ashley Rethemeyer The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
43 Cathy Frampton Project 5 Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 21   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelli Richter PSIMET Racing
2 Katherine Shields PainPathways Cycling Team
3 Ashley Jensen ISCorp Cycling Team
4 Katie Isermann Enzo's-PSIMET
5 Sarah Rice
6 Amy Phillips Mystique Cycling Team
7 Kailin Acheson Team Belladium
8 Emily Shields PainPathways Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Katherine Shields
9 Heidi Beck Twin Six
10 Adrienne Belliveau Team TIBCO II
11 Mollie Brewer
12 Tracy Christenson ThinkFinance Racing
13 Heidi Stangl Racers Against Childhood Cancer
14 Alison Brown
15 Jennifer Koch Racers Against Childhood Cancer
16 Vanessa Curtis Iowa City Cycling Club
17 Sandy David
18 Sarah Bertram
19 Andrea Pether ISCorp Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Ashley Jensen
20 Debra Sunderland Team TATI
21 Monica Schoeneck
22 Angela Theriault Lakes Area Physical Therapy
23 Sara Liebert Early Bird Womens Developmental Cyc
24 Elise Kikis Alberto's Sport
25 Jennifer Delong Mystique Cycling Team
26 Mara Baltabols Team Bicycle Heaven
27 Stephanie Winner Lakes Area Physical Therapy
28 Kate Furtner Early Bird Womens Developmental Cyc
29 Bethany Sodergren Baraboo Sharks
30 Amelia Conlen Early Bird Womens Developmental Cyc
31 Amanda Schaap Team Kenda
32 Lynn Leroy LAPT CC
Finishers: Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 1