Log In
ToAD - Carl Zach Cycling Classic • Jun 24 2012
Clear, 79 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard East Bicycles of Tulsa
2 Carlos Casali P2P/F.A.S.T. Labs presented by Regl
3 Michael Heagney Vision Quest
4 Andrew Feuersthaler Team Velocause
5 Albertus Rohling
6 Ryan White
7 Denny Yunk CZ Velo
8 Andrew Messer DRT Racing
9 Tony Scott
10 Matt Muyres Freewheel Bike
11 Brad Cox Mellow Mushroom Racing
12 Brian Rybarik ISCorp Cycling Team
13 David Jablonowski
14 Gregory Strock Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo
15 Billy Jones ISCorp Cycling Team
16 Patrick Weddell Appalachian State University
17 Gary Aspnes CCB Racing
18 John Whipple
19 Jeffrey Bannink Team Type 1
20 Harry Clark KCV Cycling Club/ Racing for Riley.
21 Curtis Tolson
22 Andrew Ohlsson
23 Mark Mcgeen
24 Sherman Towsley
25 Vance James Synergy Racing Team
26 Thomas Crowe East End Cycling Club
27 Adam Baskin ZMOTION Racing Team
28 Michael Inglis
29 Chip Pieper
30 John Fleckenstein
31 Mike Buechel Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger
32 James Grant IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
33 Christan Griego River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
34 Charles Holbrook
35 William Koehler
36 Andy Mapple
37 Pablo Santa cruz
38 Michael Klapperich
39 Steven Carrell * Genesee Valley Cycling Club
40 Marc Walter
41 Rick Laliberte
42 John Van susteren
43 Gene Tolli
44 Mark Hughes
45 Benny Smith Team Velocause Teammate Top 5: Andrew Feuersthaler
46 Mark Dolin LAPT CC
47 Daniel Holsen Heavy Pedal Velo Club
48 Tige Prickett CZ Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 24   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Ball
2 Thomas Quimzon Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
3 Spencer Weisgram Bianchi/Grand Performance
4 Connor Sanda PSIMET Racing
5 John Boudry * Team Extreme
6 Conner Nilsen
7 Benjamin Svanda Lakes Area Physical Therapy
8 Hayley Jensen Proctor Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Lindlau ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Matthew Kosloske ISCorp Cycling Team Teammate Win: Kevin Lindlau
3 Gage Rodriguez ISCorp Cycling Team Teammate Win: Kevin Lindlau
4 Sam Beste ISCorp Cycling Team Teammate Win: Kevin Lindlau
5 Riley Hankes Racers Against Childhood Cancer
6 Harrison Winkel KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
7 Ben Freas ISCorp Cycling Team Teammate Win: Kevin Lindlau
8 Eric Paulos
9 Erin Ball Team Type 1
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Giem Ronin Racing
2 Bryan Fosler KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
3 Andrew Buntz Bikes to You/ World of Bikes
4 Joe Bippus South Chicago Wheelmen
5 Evan Hartig Borah
6 David Paquette KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
7 Leif Byrge-liebig ISCorp Cycling Team
8 Joseph Tortorelli
9 Alison Frye Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling Team
10 John Robertson
11 Ryan Tervo
12 Owen Aronson Rhythm Racing
13 Adam Biwan
14 Sven Gartner Team Nebo Ridge
15 Adam Herndon xXx Racing
16 Chris Moore
17 Nick Hand Quantum Mesa Cycles
18 Matthew Kelley
19 Evan Jahn Rhythm Racing
20 Chris Zugel Team Velocause
21 Erik Kiser Burnham Racing
22 Adam Fivehouse Primal - 1st Bank
23 Ryan Carlson
24 Henry Scholz Team Mike's Bikes
25 Jonathan Heile
26 Chris St. peter xXx Racing
27 Jeramey Werbelow Team Extreme
28 James Campbell
29 Seth Mincks Ronin Racing Teammate Win: Michael Giem
30 Chris Washburn
31 Brody Pasciullo
32 Robert Donovan Les Amis
33 Tucker Eurman
34 Nathan Longley Lakes Area Physical Therapy
35 Kenneth Haines Team Wheel & Sprocket
36 ? Rider
37 Kevin Lindlau ISCorp Cycling Team
38 Aaron Busche
39 Hogan Sills Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling
40 Chris Lundberg
41 John Reynders Team Wisconsin
42 Taylor Jung Ronin Racing Teammate Win: Michael Giem
43 Lee Bumgarner Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
44 Daniel Schneider
45 Justin Meade Team Traveller
46 Ryan Begley Ritte Racing
47 William Street KUHL
48 Daniel Solomon South Chicago Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Joe Bippus
49 Tristan Petsch-horvath Colavita Racing
50 Ian Silovsky Metro East Cycling
51 Jason Bleedorn HTFU Racing
52 Vance Fletcher
53 Sean Vig Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
54 Nicholas Sabel Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
55 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club
56 Stephen Borski Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
57 Will Meger Racers Against Childhood Cancer
58 Michael Fioretti Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
59 Donald Janczak
60 Lucas Guyton American Equity Racng Team
61 Andrew Kramer
62 Patrick Haley velo trocadero cycling
63 Benjamin Stengel KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin Teammate Top 5: Bryan Fosler
Finishers: Cat 2: 30   Cat 3: 30   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Leatherman Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
2 Trevor Russell
3 June Froh Mystic Velo - Women
4 Richard Baisa RegionRacing p/b Strack & Van Til
5 Alan Krueger KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
6 Scott Diedrich
7 John Franceschi
8 David Hudson
9 Will Hollrith
10 Andrew Peterson
11 Mark Sills
12 Patrick Robb Wolverine Sports Club
13 Briant Kelly KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin Teammate Top 5: Alan Krueger
14 Todd Bugnacki Tread Head Cycling
15 Gina Champion
16 Chris Gola WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te
17 Kevin Eccles Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger
18 Kevin Murray
19 Mark Babcock Nouveau Velo Cycling Team
20 Grant Stevens Team Extreme
21 Pj Braun * Trek Midwest Team
22 Mark Schultz
23 Rick Flayter
24 Sanjay Ganju Trek Midwest Team
25 John Svanda LAPT CC
26 Jeff Fejfar BPC Cycling
27 John Boudry Team Extreme
28 Sean Strosahl
29 Dave Dineen KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin Teammate Top 5: Alan Krueger
30 Jeffrey Miller
31 Bradley Wells
32 Eric Schram
33 Eric Brandt
34 John Timm
35 Steve Fermanich BPC Cycling
36 Randy Scoville
37 William Ellerbruch Kitchi - Mi - Kana
38 Thomas Hooyer
39 Brian Petted
40 Michael Cudahy Team Velocause
41 Jeffrey Kramer
42 Jed Barden FareStart
43 Edward Mcclarty
44 Jason Kayzar KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin Teammate Top 5: Alan Krueger
45 Voytek Glinkowski WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te
46 Glen Stroik
47 Dennis Klumb KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin Teammate Top 5: Alan Krueger
48 Donald Isaacs
49 Kurt Farrell * Rasmussen Bike Shop
50 Thomas Gerdes Hampshire Cycle Club
51 Eric Goodwin Burnham Racing
52 Douglas Zalis Vision Quest
53 Matthew Nitka CZ Velo
54 Dale Chrystie BPC Cycling
55 James Merrifield
56 Gregg Coroleuski Lakes Area Physical Therapy
57 Tracy Dangott xXx Racing
58 Jim Michler
59 Paul Dabey Momentum Racing
60 Gary Johnson
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 28   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Shelton
2 Jeff Fejfar BPC Cycling
3 Tristan Whitehead xXx Racing
4 Andrew Rossa Team Extreme
5 Richard Arnopol Audi
6 Innokenty Zavyalov Omnium Racing
7 Shawn Delk Project 5 Racing
8 Nicholas Venice xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: Tristan Whitehead
9 Paul Halupka Team TATI
10 Robert Ringle
11 Isaac Olson
12 Andrew Braun
13 Josh Weis Colavita Racing
14 Tracy Dangott xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: Tristan Whitehead
15 Nicolas Sandoval Team Wheel & Sprocket
16 Marc Ano KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
17 Jason Brunner
18 John Berberich Michael's Cycles Team
19 Andre Odendaal Colavita Racing
20 Brandon Parrish
21 Paul Krzesinski KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
22 Phillip Collin GS Houston/Silverbacks
23 Keith Tussey
24 Paul Fandre Magnus
25 Jonathan Pass KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
26 Dean Button
27 Aaron Delabre xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: Tristan Whitehead
28 Ben Grabow Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
29 Zeb Johnston
30 Jason Balden KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
31 Timothy Chang University of Wisconsin-Madison
32 Wesley Irek
33 Aaron Holtebeck
34 Bradley Byrge
35 Andrew Kenth
36 James Winner
37 Brent Balken
Finishers: Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Stemper RACC pb GG
2 Isaac Howe
3 Dylan Kennett
4 Pat Lemieux
5 Alexander Gonzalez Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
6 Alexander Meyer
7 Michael Sherer
8 Chad Hartley
9 Rafael Meran
10 Nick Friesen
11 Chad Burdzilauskas Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo
12 Alexey Schmidt
13 Rahsaan Bahati Bahati Foundation-CA
14 Fabrizio Von nacher
15 John Murphy
16 Euris Vidal
17 Luca Damiani
18 John Bergmann
19 Robert White
20 Matt Arndt United CHS Racing
21 Matt Gorter
22 David Forkner
23 Erik Loberg
24 Augusto Sanchez
25 Anthony Olson Bianchi/Grand Performance
26 Matthew Light
27 Adam York Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycl
28 Victor Ayala Velo Club LaGrange
29 Dylan Knutson
30 Maxwell Anderson Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
31 Luis-alejandro Zamudio Velo Club LaGrange
32 Joshua Gillingham
33 Robert Kelley
34 Victor Rentas
35 Blake Anton TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
36 Gevan Samuel
37 Max Korus BikeReg.com/Cannondale
38 Stefan Rothe Tulsa Wheelmen
39 Garrett Suydam Primal - 1st Bank
40 Victor Riquelme
41 Lionel Rocheleau
42 Dallas Fowler Lakes Area Physical Therapy
43 Shawn Daurelio Velo Club LaGrange
44 Ross White Racers Against Childhood Cancer
45 Steve Scholzen
46 Jake Boone Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
47 Brian Kaker
48 Daniel Chabanov Foundation
49 James Slauson
50 Alan Antonuk Team Priority Health
51 Cesar Marte dope
52 Liam Aitcheson
53 Jesus Garavito Salazar Construction
54 Paul Mach Davis Bike Club
55 Sam Stone
56 Kelby Shaw
57 Adam Mcclurg
58 Antonio Valenti
59 Miles Lamon TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
60 Paolo Cravanzola
61 Augusto Peraza
62 Nicholas Chevalley Gateway Harley-Davidson
63 Andrew Kruse
64 Tim Speciale
65 Ruud Cremers
66 Tyler Wertenbruch
67 Michael Nichols jr.
68 Mariusz Czarnomski Mercy-Specialized
Finishers: Cat 1: 27   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom Racing
2 Emily Collins Champion City Cycling
3 Sophie Williamson
4 Cari Higgins Exergy Twenty12
5 Nicole Whitburn
6 Heather Sprenger
7 Vanessa Drigo Vanderkitten-Focus
8 Emma Bast Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
9 Carrie Cash wootten Pedal The Cause
10 Emma Lawson
11 Hayley Giddens
12 Erica Allar RideClean/PatentIt.com
13 Elizabeth Wilborne
14 Amy Mcguire FCS|ROUSE: p/b Mr. Restore
15 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling
16 Kristen Lasasso Mellow Mushroom Racing Teammate Win: Laura Van gilder
17 Katie Spittlehouse
18 Holly Mathews
19 Jeannie Kuhajek
20 Mary Ellen ash Queen City Wheels
21 Laurel Green
22 Rachel Byus FCS|ROUSE: p/b Mr. Restore
23 Gwen Inglis Team Kenda
24 Jannette Rho
25 Julie Emmerman Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
26 Starla Teddergreen Vanderkitten-Focus
27 Sheri Rothe Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsub
28 Lauren Liscinski
29 Caroline Moakley
30 Raquel Miller
31 Amanda Seigle
32 Lindsey Kriete
33 Shelby Reynolds
34 Colleen Hayduk RideClean/PatentIt.com
35 Courtney Dimpel Vanderkitten-Focus
36 Kelley Hess
37 Charles Greenberg Durango Wheel Club
38 Pamela Tate
39 Leah Sanda
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 16   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Shields PainPathways Cycling Team
2 Amy Phillips Mystique Cycling Team
3 Katie Isermann Enzo's-PSIMET
4 Ashley Jensen ISCorp Cycling Team
5 Amanda Schaap Team Kenda
6 Vanessa Curtis Iowa City Cycling Club
7 Adrienne Belliveau Team TIBCO II
8 Tracy Christenson ThinkFinance Racing
9 Beatrice Dormoy ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
10 Sarah Rice
11 Alison Brown
12 Andrea Pether ISCorp Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Ashley Jensen
13 Kailin Acheson Team Belladium
14 Heidi Stangl Racers Against Childhood Cancer
15 Morgan Moon Team TATI
16 Jennifer Koch Racers Against Childhood Cancer
17 Debra Sunderland Team TATI
18 Sara Liebert Early Bird Womens Developmental Cyc
19 Heidi Beck Twin Six
20 Jessica Christensen Trace Bikes
21 Mollie Brewer
22 Victoria Meier Baraboo Sharks
23 Sarah Butler ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
24 Angela Theriault Lakes Area Physical Therapy
25 Sandy David
26 Caitlin Rolfs Team Type 1
27 Kate Furtner Early Bird Womens Developmental Cyc
28 Tara Mccloskey
29 Yvonne Schumacher ISCorp Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Ashley Jensen
30 Kristi Hanson Spidermonkey Cycling
31 Amelia Conlen Early Bird Womens Developmental Cyc
32 Niki Nation Proctor Cycling Team
33 Erin Ball Team Type 1
34 Ivy Andersen GP Velotek
Finishers: Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 1