Log In
ToAD - Greenbush Road Race • Jun 25 2012
Clear, 67 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan White
2 Patrick Weddell Appalachian State University
3 Denny Yunk CZ Velo
4 Albertus Rohling
5 Billy Jones ISCorp Cycling Team
6 Michael Klapperich
7 Harry Clark KCV CYCLING CLUB/ RACING FOR RILEY
8 Michael Heagney Vision Quest
9 Matt Muyres Freewheel Bike
10 Jens Hillen
11 Mike Mckenna
12 Benjamin Albracht GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing
13 Brian Haas Higher Gear Chicago Cycling Club
14 James Brown Peninsula Velo Racing
15 Richard East Bicycles of Tulsa
16 Sherman Towsley
17 Andrew Ohlsson
18 Gary Aspnes CCB Racing
19 Jeffrey Hansen
20 Andrew Messer DRT Racing
21 Curtis Tolson
22 Daniel Holsen Heavy Pedal Velo Club
23 Adam Baskin ZMOTION Racing Team
24 Charles Holbrook
25 Chip Pieper
26 Doug Bailey 360 Sports
27 Christopher Morris
28 Randal Warren
29 Mario Medina
30 Sven Stoltz Union Cycling Team
31 Rick Laliberte
32 Edward Schaub
33 Marc Walter
34 Eric Knuth
35 Michael Inglis
36 Mike Buechel Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger
37 Brad Cox Mellow Mushroom Racing
38 Steven Flurry CZ Velo Teammate Top 5: Denny Yunk
39 Mcgee Young Team Velocause
40 John Van susteren
41 Mark Hughes
42 William Koehler
43 James Grant IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
44 Kurt Phillips
45 Jeffrey Kloppenburg
46 Robert Ruggles
47 Scott Latell
48 John Fleckenstein
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 26   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leif Byrge-liebig ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Alex Ochowicz
3 Andrew Buntz Bikes to You/ World of Bikes
4 Justin Michels Diablo Cycling
5 Andrew Ulvestad Rhythm Racing
6 Bryan Fosler KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
7 Henry Scholz Team Mike's Bikes
8 Jonathan Cochrane SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
9 Michael Giem Ronin Racing
10 Seth Mincks Ronin Racing
11 Erik Kiser Burnham Racing
12 Andrew Webb
13 Tom Driver
14 Owen Aronson Rhythm Racing Teammate Top 5: Andrew Ulvestad
15 Vance Fletcher ISCorp Cycling Team Teammate Win: Leif Byrge-liebig
16 Evan Hartig Borah
17 Adam Herndon xXx Racing
18 Andrew Kruse Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
19 Brody Pasciullo
20 John robertson ?
21 Taylor Jung Ronin Racing
22 John Wolters
23 David Paquette KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
24 Justin Meade Team Traveller
25 Jesse Collins-davies Magnus
26 Matt Sniegowski Bicycle Ranch
27 Wylie Bagley S3 Racing Team
28 Lionel Rocheleau Racers Against Childhood Cancer
29 Mariusz Czarnomski Mercy-Specialized
30 Thomas Babinski Club Team
31 Michael Catterall Ronin Racing
32 Adam Fivehouse Primal - 1st Bank
33 Chris Lundberg Rocky Mountain Road Club
34 Ian Forsyth Handlebars Cycle Company
35 Andrew Kramer
36 Adam Biwan Wichita Falls Bicycling Club
37 Zachary Ulissi Massachusetts Institute of Technolo
38 Thomson Remo Team Wheel & Sprocket
39 Matthew Allen Behind-Bars/LGR
40 Weston Martin Rhythm Racing Teammate Top 5: Andrew Ulvestad
41 Will Meger Racers Against Childhood Cancer
42 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club
43 Richard Wharton Mirage
44 John Reynders Team Wisconsin
45 Kyle Foley Central CT Cycling Club
46 Nicholas Sabel Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
47 Tristan Petsch-horvath Colavita Racing
48 William Street KUHL
49 James Campbell
50 Robert Vogt
51 Alison Frye Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling Team
52 Robert Donovan Les Amis
Finishers: Cat 2: 27   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Budd SLO Nexus Cycling Club
2 Ric Damm Ripon College
3 Brian Leatherman Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
4 David Macisaac
5 Alan Krueger KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
6 Patrick Robb Wolverine Sports Club
7 Trevor Russell
8 Joe Curtes Twin Six
9 Jordan Brasch Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
10 Brian Davis GS Tenzing
11 Christopher Yaggie
12 Andy Powell
13 Mark Schultz
14 Kevin Murray
15 Pj Braun * Trek Midwest Team
16 Chris Mueller Big Ring Flyers
17 Briant Kelly KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin Teammate Top 5: Alan Krueger
18 Robert Bryant
19 Dave Dineen KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin Teammate Top 5: Alan Krueger
20 Jason Kayzar KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin Teammate Top 5: Alan Krueger
21 Rodney Puumala
22 Scott Diedrich
23 Sean Strosahl
24 John Franceschi
25 Eric Brandt
26 Steven Scherck Diablo Cycling
27 June Froh Mystic Velo - Women
28 John Boudry Team Extreme
29 Michael Buelter Big Ring Flyers
30 Brian Turany MadCity Velo Club
31 Tom Mcnulty
32 Thomas Hooyer
33 Jed Barden FareStart
34 Jeff Fejfar BPC Cycling
35 John Lang
36 Eric Schram
37 David hudson ?
38 Billy Graef Team Velocause
39 Edward Mcclarty
40 Steve Fermanich BPC Cycling
41 Thomas Gerdes Hampshire Cycle Club
42 Dale Chrystie BPC Cycling
43 Nathan Phelps Big Ring Flyers
44 Bob Berg # Team Q7
45 Randy Scoville
46 Donald Isaacs
47 Bradley Wells
48 James Saueressig Big Ring Flyers
49 John Timm
50 Quentin Gniot Big Ring Flyers
51 John Coyle Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Brian Leatherman
52 Paul Dabey Momentum Racing
53 Kedge Cook Propaganda Bike Shop/ Cook Ford
54 Frederick Suddkum
55 Craig Howe
56 Douglas Zalis Vision Quest
57 Gary johnson ?
Finishers: Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 31   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Mindick xXx Racing
2 Evan Kuchar xXx Racing Teammate Win: Kyle Mindick
3 Peter Post Diablo Cycling
4 John Berberich Michael's Cycles Team
5 Joe Greatens
6 Nicolas Sandoval Team Wheel & Sprocket
7 Michael Geuss Vision Quest
8 Paul Halupka Team TATI
9 Ezra Wardpackard
10 Zeb Johnston Sisu Cycles
11 Joshua Corcoran New Mexico Velosport
12 Michael Wenzel KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
13 Josey Weik ISCorp Cycling Team
14 Jason Brunner
15 Nicholas Hardt Chilkoot Velo
16 Ryan Fandre KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
17 Bradley Byrge CCB Racing
18 Phillip Collin GS Houston/Silverbacks
19 Josh Weis Colavita Racing
20 Jake Kuperman University of Iowa
21 Peter Monko Spidermonkey Cycling
22 Chad Mcmahon
23 Troy Bakogeorge Team Got Wind?
24 Robert Ringle
25 Robert Berry
26 Kevin Mayfield
27 Andrew Rossa Team Extreme
28 Jake Buescher xXx Racing Teammate Win: Kyle Mindick
29 Christopher Sodergren RACC pb GG
30 Brandon Parrish
31 Robert Lutz Brazen Dropouts
32 Ross Adams Tread Head Cycling
33 John Hughes
34 Brian Rogers
35 Jory Lawson
36 Joel Fredricks
37 Keith Button CCB Racing
38 Bill Morris
39 Russ Kempka Team Extreme
40 Matthew Stachelski
41 Josh Huber
42 David Bartol MBRC/Flanders
43 Oliver Clements
44 Ben Freas ISCorp Cycling Team
45 Jeff Greatens
46 Paul Kloppenburg
47 Steven Friederich
48 Brent Balken
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Murphy Kenda 5 Hour
2 Frank Pipp
3 Cole House
4 Frank Dierking Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
5 Hamish Schreurs
6 Tayla Harrison
7 John Grant MOAB
8 Stefan Rothe Tulsa Wheelmen
9 Eric Hill
10 James Stemper RACC pb GG
11 Brian Matter RACC pb GG
12 Alexey Shmids
13 Paul Mach Davis Bike Club
14 John Tomlinson
15 Nick Friesen
16 Daniel Chabanov Foundation
17 Chad Hartley
18 Chad Burdzilauskas Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo
19 Luca Damiani
20 Fabrizio Von nacher
21 Euris Vidal
22 Michael Sherer
23 Rafael Meran
24 Matthew Zimmer
25 David forkner ?
26 Brian Rach ISCorp Cycling Team
27 Eugene Boronow GS Mengoni U.S.A.
28 Isaac Howe
29 Augusto Sanchez
30 Kevin Berger *
31 Dylan Kennett
32 Liam Aitcheson
33 Jake Boone Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
34 Miles Lamon TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
35 Paolo Cravanzola
36 Victor Riquelme
37 Nicholas Chevalley Gateway Harley-Davidson
38 Tristan Schouten Cyclocrossracing.com
39 Marvin Guzman
40 Kelby Shaw
41 Cody O'reilly OUCH Pro Cycling
42 Brian Kaker
43 Dylan Knutson
44 Christopher Baker Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
45 Victor Ayala Velo Club LaGrange
46 Kip Spaude ISCorp Cycling Team
47 John Acker Team Wheel & Sprocket
48 Bryan Barrett Bike Line/LWA
49 Robert White
50 Max Korus BikeReg.com/Cannondale
51 Ross White Racers Against Childhood Cancer
52 Tom Beadle
53 Clayton Chase ChrisCookies/SwanCycles
54 Christopher Chase
55 Sam Stone
56 Dan Ajer Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC) Teammate Top 5: Frank Dierking
57 Erik Loberg
58 Adam Mcclurg
59 Michael Jenich
60 Gustavo-adolfo Mendez Velo Club LaGrange
Finishers: Cat 1: 27   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom Racing
2 Carrie Cash wootten Pedal The Cause
3 Heather Sprenger
4 Sophie Williamson
5 Nicole Whitburn
6 Katie Spittlehouse
7 Starla Teddergreen Vanderkitten-Focus
8 Emily Collins Champion City Cycling
9 Jeannie Kuhajek
10 Elizabeth Wilborne
11 Amy Mcguire FCS|ROUSE: p/b Mr. Restore
12 Kelley Hess
13 Hayley Giddens
14 Sarah Maguire
15 Kristen Lasasso Mellow Mushroom Racing Teammate Win: Laura Van gilder
16 Kate Chilcott
17 Emma Bast Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
18 Julie Emmerman Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
19 Raquel Miller
20 Caroline Moakley
21 Sheri Rothe Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsub
22 Amanda Seigle
23 Julie Jerue Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc db
24 Gwen Inglis Team Kenda
25 Jennifer Valente
26 Lindsey Kriete
27 Rachel Byus FCS|ROUSE: p/b Mr. Restore
28 Francine Haas
29 Cari Higgins Exergy Twenty12
30 Kim Jennings
31 Jannette Rho
32 Ashley Rethemeyer
33 Cathy Frampton Project 5 Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 16   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Phillips Mystique Cycling Team
2 Kailin Acheson Team Belladium
3 Mike Curtis
4 Heidi Stangl Racers Against Childhood Cancer
5 Tyson Beck Lakes Area Physical Therapy
6 Alison Brown LITESPEED-BMW
7 Katie Isermann Enzo's-PSIMET
8 Adrienne Belliveau Team TIBCO II
9 Kelli Richter PSIMET Racing
10 Katherine Shields PainPathways Cycling Team
11 Andrea Pether ISCorp Cycling Team
12 Julie Phelps Big Ring Flyers
13 Ellen Ryan xXx Racing
14 Jackie Arendt
15 Beatrice Dormoy ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
16 Brenda Schwaller
17 Monica Schoeneck
18 Andrew David George Washington University
19 Ashley Jensen ISCorp Cycling Team
20 Jennifer Delong
21 Jennifer Koch Racers Against Childhood Cancer Teammate Top 5: Heidi Stangl
22 Emily Shields PainPathways Cycling Team
23 Angela Theriault Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Top 5: Tyson Beck
24 Sara Liebert Early Bird Womens Developmental Cyc
25 Elise Kikis Alberto's Sport
26 Tracy Christenson
27 Adonis Brewer
28 Sarah Butler
29 Kristi Hanson Spidermonkey Cycling
30 Debra Sunderland Team TATI
31 Amy Alexander Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training pb
32 Kate Furtner
33 Amelia Conlen Early Bird Womens Developmental Cyc
34 Lynn Leroy LAPT CC Teammate Top 5: Tyson Beck
35 Vanessa Buccella Half Acre Cycling
36 Ivy Andersen SquadraSF
37 Jennifer Skierka
38 Carla Axt-pila
39 Brenda Costigan
40 Marnie Pearsall Hollander RDC
41 Molly Cook Fort Collins Cycling Team
42 Morgan Moon Team TATI
43 Bethany Sodergren Baraboo Sharks
Finishers: Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4