Log In
Longbranch Road Race • Jun 23 2012
Rain, 53 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Sindell Garage Racing 02:21:38
2 Aaron Shaw HSP 02:21:56
3 Warren Mcandrew Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 02:22:17
4 Jason Jablonski 02:23:34
5 Kyle Farrell Garage Racing 02:29:04 Teammate Win: John Sindell
6 Wes Wahlin SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 02:46:23
DNF Joshua Simpson Boat Street Cycle Club (BSCC) DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Bethel Garage Racing 01:51:15
Off The Front
2 Todd Herriott Herriott Sports Performance 01:51:15
Off The Front
3 Aaron Levin Peterson's Five 01:56:40
1
4 Adrian Lawson 01:56:40
2
5 Jeffrey Reed SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 01:56:40
3
6 Martin Turek Audi 01:56:40
4
7 Richie Strong SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 01:56:40
5
Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Reed
8 Joel Jones Old Town Bicycle (OTB) 01:56:40
6
9 John Mcallister 01:56:40
7
10 Bradford Kilcline HSP 01:56:40
8
11 Ryan Dean FareStart 01:56:40
9
12 Robert Campbell CBC Racing 01:56:50
13 Joe Holmes 01:56:54
14 Brad Halstead Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycl 01:57:00
15 Sean Phillips Garage Racing 01:57:38
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Jason Bethel
16 Cory Custer HSP 01:58:22
Off The Back
17 Martin Criminale FareStart 01:58:22
Off The Back
18 Matthew Oswin Shuksan Velo Club 01:59:37
Off The Back
19 Chadwick Clarke Fanatik Bike Co. 02:02:24
Off The Back
20 Stephen Mair Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 02:07:03
Off The Back
21 Damon Pettinger Lake Washington Velo 02:12:01
Off The Back
22 Mark Mirante Garage Racing 02:13:18
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Jason Bethel
DNF Bryan Urakawa Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team DNF
DNF Joel Jones River City Red DNF
DNF Jeffery Nettles Recycled Cycles Racing DNF
DNF Steve Owens Apex Racing Team DNF
DNF Edward Rosenberg Apex Racing Team DNF
DNF Stewart Bowmer Fanatik Bike Co. DNF
DNF Mark Hinman Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com DNF
DNF Gregory Kauper FareStart DNF
DNF Neil Casserly Garage Racing DNF Teammate Win: Jason Bethel
DNF Kevin Masterson Garage Racing DNF Teammate Win: Jason Bethel
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Funston Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW 00:38:09
2 Alexander Walentynowicz Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW 00:38:12 Teammate Win: Scott Funston
3 Jack Hale Bicycle-Heaven 00:39:53
4 Croix Cameron 00:40:47
5 George Cretu 00:49:04
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Layton Carroll- novack Northwest Velo 00:37:22
2 Lewis Whiley Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW 00:37:57
3 Wyatt Mason 00:39:13
4 Alexander West 00:39:38
5 Henry Geary JL Velo Racing Team 00:48:36
6 Anthony Bowmer Fanatik Bike Co. 00:49:23
DNF Jarrett Aregger JL Velo Racing Team DNF Teammate Top 5: Henry Geary
Finishers: Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Peterson JL Velo Racing Team 01:28:02
2 Tyler Tangen Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW 01:28:02
3 Thorsten Askervold HSP 01:28:02
4 David Obrien Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW 01:28:04
5 Ayden Young Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW 01:28:09
6 Lucas Weyand Classic Cycles 01:28:10
7 Harrison Devine JL Velo Racing Team 01:39:46 Teammate Win: Benjamin Peterson
8 Evan Geary JL Velo Racing Team 01:39:58 Teammate Win: Benjamin Peterson
9 Zen Wohlers Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB) 01:41:46
10 Theo Arden JL Velo Racing Team 01:53:28 Teammate Win: Benjamin Peterson
DNF Erik Philipson DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max O'neal HSP 01:28:09
2 Kevin Stewart Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW 01:39:50
DNF Avi Mahan Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Hecht FareStart 01:57:36
Off The Front
2 Mark Franks Herriott Sports Performance 01:57:36
Off The Front
3 Tom Potter Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycl 01:57:38
Off The Front
4 David Gordon Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycl 01:58:03
1
5 Nick Duckstein Bikesale.com 01:58:03
2
6 Rick Benson Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 01:58:03
3
7 Anthony Whiley JL Velo Racing Team 01:58:03
4
8 Paul Lastayo Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling Team 01:58:03
5
9 John Kodin Fanatik Bike Co. 01:58:03
6
10 Larry Boyer Pain Cave Productions 01:58:03
7
11 Josh Gerak Avanti Racing Club 01:58:03
8
12 Craig Hammond Bikesale.com 01:58:03
9
Teammate Top 5: Nick Duckstein
13 Jeff Pfost Apex Racing Team 01:58:03
10
14 Todd Baumeister Apex Racing Team 01:58:03
11
15 Randall Nordfors Amgen Cycling Club 01:58:52
Off The Back
16 Doug Mercer Apex Racing Team 01:58:54
Off The Back
17 Bill Serantoni Apex Racing Team 02:01:37
Off The Back
18 Jon Magnuson Chinook Cycling Club, Inc 02:05:56
Off The Back
19 Joe Little 02:05:57
Off The Back
20 Rick Roof Old Town Bicycle (OTB) 02:18:52
Off The Back
21 Stephen Grasser 02:27:32
Off The Back
DNF Peter Desrosier Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com DNF Teammate Top 5: Nick Duckstein
DNF Charles Arndt NWCC - Dimensional DNF
DNF Mark Holtzinger Chinook Cycling Club of Yakima DNF
DNF Henry Gertje CBC Racing DNF
DNF Ken Spiess DNF
DNF David Foster DNF
DNF Scott Monett DNF
DNF Robert Milligan Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team DNF
DNF Dale Harless Cycle U DNF
DNF John Austin Old Town Bicycle (OTB) DNF
DNF Scott Torkelson Old Town Bicycle (OTB) DNF
DNF David Gordon Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycl DNF Teammate Top 5: Tom Potter
DNF Steve Thompson Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com DNF Teammate Top 5: Nick Duckstein
DNF John Ospina Excel Sports Boulder DNF
DNF Brett Sehorn Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team DNF
DNF Tom Hackleman Old Town Bicycle (OTB) DNF
DNF Joe Baratto Bikesale.com DNF Teammate Top 5: Nick Duckstein
DNF Jeffery Patterson Old Town Bicycle (OTB) DNF
DNF Greg Arden Apex Racing Team DNF
DNF Mike Burdo Team Steam DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Phil Macino Audi 02:46:53
2 Todd Allen 02:48:31
3 Anthony Carroll SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 02:52:54
4 Aaron Adelstein SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 03:15:10
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Proost G.S. Gap 01:57:38
Off The Front
2 Timothy Reinholtz Fanatik Bike Co. 01:59:48
1
3 David Meyers Apex Racing Team 01:59:48
2
4 Brian Bolin Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 01:59:48
3
5 Samuel Park Hagens Berman Cycling 01:59:48
4
6 Michael Marler 01:59:48
5
7 Rick Birdsey Second Ascent 01:59:48
6
8 Ludo Max HSP 01:59:48
7
9 Michael Sanderson Bikesale.com 01:59:51
10 Mark Rogers Lake Washington Velo 01:59:51
11 Brian Wong 01:59:51
12 Sean Murphy Tacoma Bike 01:59:51
13 Alex Votry Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 01:59:51
14 Erik Hokanson Fanatik Bike Co. 01:59:58 Teammate Top 5: Timothy Reinholtz
15 Daniel Filonowich Branford Bike/DeLaurenti/Pagliacci 02:00:00
16 Edgar Vanlieshout 02:17:50
Off The Back
17 Alan Ehler Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 02:20:52
Off The Back
DNF Chris Blanton Lakemont Cycling Club DNF
DNF Peter Kriofske Cycle U DNF
DNF Darrin Grund DNF
DNF Colin Mullane DNF
DNF Jim Peterson Herriott Sports Performance DNF
DNF Ron Jones DNF
DNF Francisco Pons Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team DNF Teammate Top 5: Brian Bolin
DNF John Rasanen Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team DNF Teammate Top 5: Brian Bolin
DNF Dave Lund CONTENDER BICYCLES DNF
DNF Kirk Beatty Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB) DNF
DNF Eric O'daffer Lakemont Cycling Club DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beth Lyndon-griffith Recycled Cycles Racing 02:16:09
2 Erica Lengacher Recycled Cycles Racing 02:16:09 Teammate Win: Beth Lyndon-griffith
3 Elizabeth Nettles Recycled Cycles Racing 02:16:14 Teammate Win: Beth Lyndon-griffith
4 Gina Kavesh Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 02:20:18
5 Suzie Kauper Recycled Cycles Racing 02:25:40 Teammate Win: Beth Lyndon-griffith
6 Amanda Mcnabb Team Group Health 02:25:42
7 Irena Netik Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 02:26:52 Teammate Top 5: Gina Kavesh
8 Jessie Hickel Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 02:30:17
9 Karen Wilkinson Sound Velo Cycling Club 02:35:48
10 Pam Massey Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 02:41:11 Teammate Top 5: Gina Kavesh
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexandria Bowmer Fanatik Bike Co. 00:55:43
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sheila Walsh Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 01:43:49
2 Reimer Marti 01:43:50
3 Jill Ramsey Jet City Velo 01:48:29
4 Keira Ehler Bikesale.com 01:49:19
5 Mary Foster Team Group Health 01:52:09
6 Emily Nevin Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 01:55:59
7 Carla Brock Team Group Health 01:57:28 Teammate Top 5: Mary Foster
8 Melinda Burdo Sound Velo Cycling Club 02:01:05
DNF Maria Hetland CBC Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1