Log In
Mike Horgan Hill Climb • Jul 1 2012
Clear, 92 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Keyser 1:11:51
2 Thomas Sweeney 1:14:19
3 Matthew Rowe 1:16:22
4 Kevin Flanagan Cycleton 1:16:27
5 Dan Carragher Ronin Racing 1:17:52
6 Lucas Elms Colorado State University 1:19:10
7 Gage Hecht International Christian Cycling Clu 1:23:45
Finishers: Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Lundell Nob Hill Velo 1:15:11
2 Kevin Burnette Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc 1:15:19
3 Eric Truman Primal - 1st Bank 1:15:52
4 Chris Johnson Fort Collins Cycling Team 1:16:05
5 Jon Smela Team Rio Grande 1:17:40
6 Matt Morgan Green Mountain Sports Velo 1:18:43
7 Randy Ellis Primal - 1st Bank 1:20:19 Teammate Top 5: Eric Truman
8 Shawn Kingrey Team Body Sync 1:20:53
9 Steve Schwarting Sonic Boom Racing 1:21:51
10 Scott Meadows Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil 1:25:41
11 David Twynam CP Racing 1:25:44
12 Winfield Hartley Rally Sport Cycling Team 1:31:16
13 Thomas Eng GS Ciao 1:45:23
Finishers: Cat 3: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ralph Toka Green Mountain Sports Velo 1:15:38
2 Michael Brill Team Evergreen Racing 1:17:22
3 Chris Burke Boulder Cycle Sport 1:18:53
4 Ian Guthrie Blue Sky Velo 1:19:55
5 Bryan Cook TLR Cycling 1:21:40
6 Neeraj Engineer 1:22:25
7 Mark Piquette 1:24:02
8 Joseph Vigil 1:24:10
9 Josh Doyle Local Velo 1:26:00
10 Mick Occhiato e2 Cycling Team 1:27:13
11 Jeff Phelps Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 1:27:36
12 Rob Withers TLR Cycling 1:28:51 Teammate Top 5: Bryan Cook
13 Adam Sloan 1:29:33
14 Jamie Elsasser Routine Leg Works 1:29:46
15 Brad Fentress Local Velo 1:30:38
16 Kirk Adams Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling 1:34:34
17 Michael Worley Rocky Mountain Road Club 1:36:55
18 Zoran Smaic Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 1:47:29
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Johnson 1:17:31
2 Robert Dwyer ColoBikeLaw.com 1:18:56
3 Gordon Smith PSIMET/Zilla Racing 1:19:06
4 Kevin Eldredge International Christian Cycling Clu 1:22:07
5 Robert Odonnell Rally Sport Cycling Team 1:22:20
6 Bryce Wemple Team Rio Grande 1:22:23
7 Scott Petersen 1:22:53
8 Walter Kingsbery Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:23:02
9 Brad Tucker ColoBikeLaw.com 1:23:19 Teammate Top 5: Robert Dwyer
10 Hans Funke 1:23:40
11 Brian Marquette GS Boulder/Trek Store 1:23:43
12 Will Bashan 1:23:51
13 Marco Cornacchione 1:25:14
14 Brian Anderson Blue Sky Velo 1:25:22
15 Jay Carson 1:25:47
16 David Boynton Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:26:13
17 Daniel Summerhill 1:27:24
18 Noel Lenski 1:27:34
19 Philip Regnier Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:27:52
20 Murray S. willis ColoBikeLaw.com 1:30:07 Teammate Top 5: Robert Dwyer
21 Christopher Weich e2 Cycling Team 1:30:20
22 Tom Keller GS Boulder/Trek Store 1:32:57
23 Leonard Ponce 1:34:30
24 Richard Chamberlin Blue Sky Velo 1:36:06
25 Sloan Harrison 1:37:03
26 Scott Mellin ColoBikeLaw.com 1:37:47 Teammate Top 5: Robert Dwyer
27 Jim Reagan Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:46:07
28 Jeffrey Sczechowski Sports Garage Cycling 1:54:55
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Eggers 1:14:43
2 Andy Bartosch 1:15:24
3 Nicholas Applegate Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc 1:17:58
4 Brendan Billingsley Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:17:58
5 Aaron Hugen Denver 38 Racing 1:18:51
6 Ryan Sahd Team Rio Grande 1:20:00
7 Michael Wolfner Cycleton 1:21:44
8 James Danahey 1:22:16
9 Stephen Haas Black Sheep Junior Cycling 1:23:37
10 Kelton Manzanares 1:23:53
11 Cameron Brown CU Cycling-Boulder 1:24:06
12 Larsen Schindler Denver 38 Racing 1:24:51 Teammate Top 5: Aaron Hugen
13 Michael Zerinskas PSIMET/Zilla Racing 1:25:24
14 Fleetwood Mathews Sonic Boom Racing 1:25:28
15 Joshua Sahala Sonic Boom Racing 1:25:52
16 Brent Morris Primal - 1st Bank 1:26:14
17 Andy Harmon GS Boulder/Trek Store 1:27:14
18 Christopher Schauffele 1:27:18
19 Eric Brunner Boulder Junior Cycling 1:27:42
20 Eric Gregg 1:29:34
21 Matt Larson BJC/PANACHE 1:30:12
22 Cameron Bellian Boulder Junior Cycling 1:31:03
23 Donny Warbritton 1:31:21
24 Jacques De curnou Boulder Junior Cycling 1:33:37
25 Evan Kjosen Black Sheep Junior Cycling 1:34:58
26 Eric Budd 1:35:18
Finishers: Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Darren Meyer 1:18:59
2 Kevin Lunn 1:19:16
3 Matt Salbenblatt 1:20:33
4 Peter Bredemann 1:20:52
5 Jeff Buhl 1:21:03
6 Patrick Sullivan IC3Colorado 1:21:04
7 Stefan Lauterbach 1:21:56
8 Andrew Fields 1:24:24
9 Jeff Buhl 1:24:33
10 Daniel Prutz 1:27:35
11 Ryan Lewis 1:31:08
12 Charles Trujillo 1:31:25
13 Kurt Wieck 1:33:32
14 Matthew Lepore 1:33:51
15 Chien-chung Lee 1:37:59
16 Christian Smith 1:39:12
17 Brad Fross 1:41:32
18 Alexis Granillo 1:43:04
19 Brenden Rowe ZUMXR/Creekside Racing 1:43:56
20 Jaeger Gerald 1:44:22
21 Colton Zubrod 1:48:13
22 Donnie Prado 1:48:37
23 Austin Rice 2:03:05
24 James Thies 2:06:46
25 Dave Downey 2:28:39
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marc Holbert Mix1 1:12:27
2 Matthew Gates Mix1 1:12:30 Teammate Win: Marc Holbert
3 Zack Vestal 1:12:30
4 John Barclay Rally Sport Cycling Team 1:12:36
5 Jeffrey Hartman Boulder Orthopedics 1:12:37
6 Matthew Segur Mix1 1:12:37 Teammate Win: Marc Holbert
7 Aaron Bouplon RockyMounts~Izze Racing 1:13:17
8 Eric Jones 1:14:38
9 Jonathan Cavner CP Racing 1:15:27
10 Dave Cho Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 1:15:27
11 Mike Hegdal Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 1:16:58
12 Alexi Grewal 1:18:28
13 Marco Vasquez Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 1:19:40
14 Robert Dahl Boulder Orthopedics 1:20:57 Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Hartman
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 9   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank Zoldak Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:10:53
2 Jeffrey Hartmann Boulder Orthopedics 1:13:37
3 Steve Crowley 1:14:02
4 Dennis Farrell BRAC 1:14:02
5 Brian Todeschini Boulder Orthopedics 1:14:54
6 Charles Hayes 1:14:59
7 Matt Vawter Mix1 1:15:25
8 Brad Mosier CP Racing 1:15:57
9 Frederick Gluck Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal 1:15:58
10 Bill Stalhuth Mix1 1:16:46
11 Steve Fangman Foxtrot Racing 1:18:03
12 Gary Sharp Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:18:37 Teammate Win: Frank Zoldak
13 James Howe Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:19:45 Teammate Win: Frank Zoldak
14 Alan Youngblood Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:19:58
15 Andrew Monson Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:22:49 Teammate Win: Frank Zoldak
16 Karl Kiester Great Divide Brewing Company 1:26:44
17 Steve Parcell Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:26:51 Teammate Win: Frank Zoldak
18 Kenneth Reardon Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:27:29
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Grygier ColoBikeLaw.com 1:16:10
2 Chris Leggere Mix1 1:17:22
3 Steve Matous Mix1 1:18:36
4 William Kellagher Mix1 1:18:42
5 Michael Mcmahon Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:18:46
6 Callen Borgias ZUMXR/Creekside Racing 1:20:36
7 Geoff Cooper Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:20:40 Teammate Top 5: Michael Mcmahon
8 David Kruger Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:21:45 Teammate Top 5: Michael Mcmahon
9 Robert Pinkerton Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:23:31
10 Robert Balgley 1:23:40
11 Evan Griffiths Upper Echelon Fitness 1:25:03
12 Shannon Fox 1:25:42
13 Jerry Rome Local Velo 1:26:19
14 Derek Davis 1:27:01
15 Jim Kraychy Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:27:02
16 Joe Carcich Local Velo 1:30:27
17 Ken Brecheisen Rocky Mountain Road Club 1:32:07
18 Tony Goffredo 1:33:21
19 Jeff Hammond Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:33:43 Teammate Top 5: Michael Mcmahon
20 Dean Cahow Optimize Endurance Services/BikeSou 1:34:28
21 Hector Leyba Southern Colorado Velo 1:38:05
22 Dugan Mahoney 1:38:19
23 Donald Haywood Local Velo 1:41:55
24 Ed Havranek 1:45:08
25 Tony Riccio Team Rio Grande 1:51:42
26 Gary Harty TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 2:00:27
27 Steve Richardson 2:06:17
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Drew Clark Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil 1:28:17
2 Bob Connelly 1:29:18
3 Robert Unger Swift Cycling 1:37:31
4 Rick Abbott Excel Sports Boulder 1:38:49
5 Fran Scannell Schwab Cycles Racing Team 1:41:20
6 David Chrislip Swift Cycling 1:41:56
7 Philip Coons Schwab Cycles Racing Team 1:42:34 Teammate Top 5: Fran Scannell
8 John Collins Team Seton Brain and Spine Cycling 1:43:47
9 Marc Bekoff Boulder Orthopedics 1:54:20
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leroy Popowski juwi-Slipstream 1:04:42
2 Rory Kelly GS Boulder/Trek Store 1:04:53
3 Jeffrey Perrin Juwi Solar Cycling 1:06:50
4 Christopher Carr GS Boulder/Trek Store 1:06:50
5 Dean Haas Team Specialized Racing 1:06:53
6 Colby Pearce Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc 1:08:13
7 Russell Harding Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:08:46
8 Robin Eckmann California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 1:09:55
9 Yannick Eckmann California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 1:10:16
10 William Buick GS Boulder/Trek Store 1:11:00 Teammate Top 5: Rory Kelly
11 Taylor Shelden 1:11:06
12 Dirk Friel Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:12:44
13 Mark Schwab Excel Sports Boulder 1:12:53
14 Greg Ross Sonic Boom Racing 1:13:00
15 Luke Amer University of Colorado-Boulder 1:15:08
16 Ruvogera Obed 1:25:55
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Betsy Mercer 1:24:50
2 Lori Emerson GS Boulder/Trek Store 1:27:36
3 Jennifer Schumm ZUMXR/Creekside Racing 1:28:44
4 Rebecca Heck Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 1:33:10
5 Kendra Tupper GS Boulder/Trek Store 1:42:10
Finishers: Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justine Boddy 1:29:33
2 Nina Donohue 1:30:27
3 Tami Burke TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 1:31:55
4 Barb Lotze TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 1:33:14
5 Erin Mcginnis Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 1:34:32
6 Rachael Sax 1:35:10
7 Athena Dodd RockyMounts~Izze Racing 1:36:50
8 Nicole Fortin TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 1:39:15 Teammate Top 5: Tami Burke
9 Lisa Darrah 1:41:29
10 Michelle Stoll RockyMounts~Izze Racing 1:42:28
11 Cindy Hintgen 1:48:12
12 Lorraine Wikstrom Team Primal Racing 1:53:50
13 Wendy De rosa Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 1:54:14 Teammate Top 5: Erin Mcginnis
14 Melissa Iverson OUTDOOR DIVAS CYCLING 1:59:36
15 Namino Glantz 2:05:19
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabriela Ferrat Team Rio Grande 1:25:52
2 Jj Laughon Team Rio Grande 1:30:52 Teammate Win: Gabriela Ferrat
3 Jill Cederholm-smith 1:32:00
4 Lesley Butler Team Rio Grande 1:33:43 Teammate Win: Gabriela Ferrat
5 Andrea Koenig PSIMET/Zilla Racing 1:39:11
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trish Heisdorffer RockyMounts~Izze Racing 1:26:15
2 Ellen Hart Team Evergreen Racing 1:31:35
3 Sandi Garcia P2P 1:35:23
4 Robin Waterman P2P/F.A.S.T. Labs presented by Regl 1:36:54
5 Heidi Mellin ColoBikeLaw.com 1:41:41
6 Donna Berns RockyMounts~Izze Racing 1:42:02 Teammate Win: Trish Heisdorffer
7 D Yvette gauthier RockyMounts~Izze Racing 1:45:53 Teammate Win: Trish Heisdorffer
8 Darcy Tiglas Fort Collins Cycling Team 2:06:34
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ruth Alexander 1:38:49
2 Maurine Sweeney IC3Colorado 1:39:10
3 Pam Leamons Fort Collins Cycling Team 1:49:05
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eleanor Hamre COBRAS 2:12:00
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Charity Steamboat Velo 1:22:02
2 Kasey Clark Primal/MapMyRide Womens Racing 1:23:49
3 Catherine Johnson Panache Cyclewear 1:24:05
4 Sue Stokes Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 1:30:06
5 Kyleanne Hunter XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO 1:38:36
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3