Log In
Little Mountain Road Race Utah Elite Championships • Jun 9 2012
Partly Cloudy, 65 degrees, wind 14 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Bauer Skullcandy p/b THINK architect 3:23:15
1
2 Mark Albrecht Revolution-Cafe Rio
2
3 Eric Gardiner Revolution Cafe Rio
3
4 Jeremy Ward Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling
4
5 Ben Towery Chick-fil-a/Excelerator Sports
5
6 Zach Butterfield Canyon Bicycles-Draper
6
7 Jess Dear RMCC / CycleSmith
7
8 Cristiano Pereira Animal Liberation Racing
8
9 Eric Taylor CONTENDER BICYCLES
9
10 Ira Sorensen Infinite Cycles 3:23:13
1
11 Isaiah Jerez Shufflemaster/Penta 3:23:14
2
12 Simon Parsons Revolution Cafe Rio 3:23:15
3
Teammate Top 5: Mark Albrecht
13 Bonn Turkington Canyon Bicycles 3:23:15
4
14 Tyler Southard Sonora Grill/Bicycle Center 3:23:15
5
15 David Carter Logan Race Club 3:23:15
6
16 Taylor Fletcher Colesport 3:23:16
7
17 Connor Johnson Contender 3:23:17
18 Chad Vansolkema BICYCLE CENTER 3:23:49
Off The Back
19 Weston Woodward Roosters/Biker's Edge 3:24:03
Off The Back
20 Gary Gardiner Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 3:24:31
Off The Back
21 Dave Swensen Infinite Cycles 3:24:32
Off The Back
22 Kirk Minor Ski Utah 3:24:37
Off The Back
23 Nathan Barnes Infinite 3:25:14
Off The Back
24 Thomas Fowler Canyon Bicycles 3:25:43
Off The Back
25 Ryan Ottley Logan Race Club 3:26:04
Off The Back
26 Jared Prince Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club 3:28:41
Off The Back
27 Logan Phippen Canyon Bicycles 3:29:09
Off The Back
28 Jason Goodfellow Canyon Bicycles Draper 3:30:26
Off The Back
29 Brian Madsen FFKR Architects 3:30:26
Off The Back
30 Kent Carlsen Nordic Trac Alpine 3:30:27
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Stack Santa Ynez Valley Racing Team
2 Ricky Bangerter Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountifu 2:51:00
3 Ryan Kingsolver Infinite Cycles 2:51:01
4 Bryan Lepinske Revolution Cafe' Rio 2:52:07
5 Ben Cook 2:52:08
6 Bryce Olsen Masherz 2:52:09
7 Jared Brewer FFKR Architects Racing 2:52:17
8 Brandon Blackwell Simply Mac p/b Bountiful Bicyc 2:52:32
9 James Ji Bountiful Bicycle Racing 2:52:34
10 Liam Odonnell Cyclesmith/RMCC 2:52:51
11 Don Mcclure Infinite Cycles 2:55:31 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Kingsolver
12 Todd Hamblin Noble Sports 2:55:34
13 Kyle Anderson Revolution Cafe Rio 2:59:38 Teammate Top 5: Bryan Lepinske
14 Brian Smith Infinite Cycles 2:59:40 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Kingsolver
15 Jacob Hamblin Noble Sports 3:00:17
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danny Spencer logan race club
2 Skyler Howell 2:10:09
3 Thomas Anderson 2:10:09
4 Kent Millecam Logan Race Club 2:10:09 Teammate Win: Danny Spencer
5 Dallen Broadbent Logan Race Club 2:10:10 Teammate Win: Danny Spencer
6 Chris Perkins Kelson 2:10:12
7 Tristan Baird Logan Race Club 2:10:23 Teammate Win: Danny Spencer
8 Mike Broadbent Logan Race Club 2:10:44 Teammate Win: Danny Spencer
9 James Orford 2:10:44
10 Bishara Bisharat Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ICE 2:10:45
11 Jarel Yantes Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountifu 2:10:51
12 Branson Yantes Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountif 2:10:52
13 Nathan Curtis 2:11:00
14 Samuel Hales 2:11:19
15 John Goodson 2:11:30
16 Mark Moser Joe Quick 2:14:04
17 Ben Schmalz Contender Bicycles 2:14:43
18 Scott Lucas Roosters/Bikers Edge 2:21:34
19 Ryan Carver SkullCandy/Think Architecture 2:21:46
20 Dryke Hutchison durango wheel club 2:25:50
21 Clain Udy Roosters/Biker's Edge 2:27:13
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlie Macfarlane 47:20
1
2 Alex King 47:21
2
3 Jeremy Lucas Needles Peak 47:22
3
4 Colton Eck Logan Race Club 47:23
4
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Alder 47:20
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Brubaker Ski Utah 2:11:57
2 Lorin Ronnow FFKR Architects Racing 2:11:57
3 Jerald Hunsaker Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:11:58
4 Ken Louder FFKR Architects Racing 2:12:15
5 John Lauck Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:12:20
6 Bill Field Team Jackson Hole 2:12:20
7 Farrell Spackman Chick-fil-a/Excelerator Sports 2:12:34
8 Greg Wolfer FFKR Architects Racing 2:14:57 Teammate Top 5: Lorin Ronnow
9 Gary Simmons Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:17:30 Teammate Top 5: Jerald Hunsaker
10 Scott Horn Team Jackson Hole 2:17:31
11 Clyde Done FFKR Architects Racing 2:19:44 Teammate Top 5: Lorin Ronnow
12 Brent Sells Bikers Edge 2:24:43
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Zimbelman Giant Cycling World p/b Jumex 2:54:37
2 Mark Schaefer HarmonyHomes.com 2:54:37
3 Scott Allen canyon bicycles 2:54:38
4 Cris Williams Giant Cycling World - Jumex - 2:54:38
5 Rick Black Team plan 7 2:54:39
6 Mike Fogarty First Endurance 2:55:00
7 Jody Harris Ogden One 2:57:17
8 Eric Woolsey Mi Duole/Barbacoa 2:59:15
DNF Jamie Longe Canyon Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Scott Allen
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Bagley Max 2:10:19
2 Dave Higham Logan Race Club 2:10:19
3 Johnny Dalton Team Velocity 2:10:20
4 Troy Gorman Sonora Grill/Bicycle Center 2:10:22
5 Kevin Cummisford 2:10:52
6 Benjamin Bell CONTENDER CLUB 2:10:55
7 Michael Rollins Contender bicycles/Contender c 2:10:57
8 Daniel Durkin Team Jackson Hole 2:11:20
9 Chris Hard The Contender Club 2:11:43
10 Brad Shelburne Revolution Cafe Rio 2:11:47
11 Daniel Frederick RMCC 2:12:34
12 David Shuley 2:12:36
13 Joel Peterson Logan Race Club 2:15:45 Teammate Top 5: Dave Higham
14 Ronnie Boutte COTBR 2:15:45
15 Doug Olmstead Chick-fil-a/Excelerator Sports 2:16:57
16 Jerry Bergosh SLC BICYCLE CO. 2:18:04
17 Paul Scott Team Plan 7 2:18:06
18 Michael Adams Logan Race Club 2:18:10 Teammate Top 5: Dave Higham
19 Trey O'neal Contender Bicycles 2:20:26
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bill Demong Cole Sport
1
2 Rodney Mena CONTENDER BICYCLES
2
3 Kevin Van loon Bicycle Center
3
4 Teal Buchi FFKR Architects Racing
4
5 Eric Pardyjak VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicyc
5
6 Clint Carter FFKR Architects Racing
6
7 Jason Asay Morinda Bioactive
7
8 Wesley Wolfenbarger Make Moves
8
9 Garrett Burbidge Revolution Cafe Rio
9
10 Cameron Hoffman Simply Mac Racing
10
11 Chase Pinkham BISSELL Pro Cycling
11
12 Sam Todd Contender Bicycles
12
Teammate Top 5: Rodney Mena
13 Aaron Olsen FFKR Architects Racing
13
Teammate Top 5: Teal Buchi
14 Colin Joyce Hot Tubes Development Cycling
14
15 Bryson Perry Life Time Fitness Racing 3:15:43
16 Taylor 'tj' eisenhart FFKR Architects Racing 3:15:45 Teammate Top 5: Teal Buchi
17 Tim Mulvihill CONTENDER BICYCLES 3:15:47 Teammate Top 5: Rodney Mena
18 Chris Mackay Backcountry.com 3:15:56
19 Michael Wilcox FFKR Architects Racing 3:20:45 Teammate Top 5: Teal Buchi
20 Erik Harrington RMCC/Cyclesmith 3:20:45
21 Bryce Young VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicyc 3:20:46 Teammate Top 5: Eric Pardyjak
22 Jason Castor Contender Bicycles 3:21:14 Teammate Top 5: Rodney Mena
23 Ben Nichols FFKR Architects Racing 3:21:16 Teammate Top 5: Teal Buchi
24 Clinton Mortley Simplymac Racing 3:21:17
25 Mark Flis Revolution Cafe Rio 3:21:17
26 Peter Kuennemann FFKR Architects Racing 3:21:18 Teammate Top 5: Teal Buchi
27 Will Hanson Revolution Cafe Rio 3:21:19
28 Matt Rossman 3:21:23
29 Sam Krieg Idaho Kidney/ICE 3:21:34
30 Todd Neumarker Roosters/Bikers Edge-UT 3:21:38
31 Matthew Kiel Canyon Bicycles Racing 3:22:06
Off The Back
32 Justin Griffin FFKR Architects Racing 3:22:27
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Teal Buchi
33 Kyle Brown simply mac p/b bountiful bicyc 3:23:26
Off The Back
34 Spencer Debry Revolution Cafe Rio 3:35:39
Off The Back
35 Steve Albrecht Revolution Cafe Rio 3:35:39
Off The Back
36 Jonathan Hines FFKR Architects Racing Team 4:04:54
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 24   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dina Hannah Revolution Cafe Rio 2:23:46
2 Katherine Ragle Salt Lake City Bicycle Company 2:24:05
3 Courtney Carlsen 2:24:39
4 Chelsea Smith Simply Mac 2:25:38
5 Heidi Roundy CA Pools /CFS Mortgage 2:33:36
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Hill Revolution Cafe Rio 3:07:32
2 Alison Frye Ski Utah 3:07:32
3 Anne Perry Revolution Cafe Rio 3:07:33 Teammate Win: Megan Hill
4 Kandie Lund bountiful mazda 3:07:34
5 Robyn Masters Ski Utah 3:07:34
6 Breanne Nalder Ski Utah Cycling 3:07:45
7 Kelsy Bingham Bikers Edge 3:08:37
8 Dulce Altabella The Contender Club 3:08:53
9 Karen Appleby-krieg ICE/Idaho Kidney 3:09:29
10 Kaytie Scott Simplymac Racing P/B Bountiful 3:09:57
11 Chantel Olsen Primal Utah 3:09:57
DNF Jamie Bangerter Ski Utah Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Hunsaker Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:26:08
1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1