Log In
Tour of Lawrence - Criterium • Jul 1 2012
Clear, 95 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Bligh Dogfish Racing Team
2 Ryan Wachter Dogfish Racing Team Teammate Win: Luke Bligh
3 Phillip Somers Colorado State University
4 Justin Leopold celerity cycling
5 Jason Wulff Quantum Mesa Cycles
6 Mike Mcneal 360 Sports
7 Ben Beger Momentum Racing
8 Jason Murphy Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Top 5: Jason Wulff
9 Grant Erhard Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Top 5: Jason Wulff
10 Jonathan Barnes DNA Racing
11 Grant Harrison GP VeloTek
12 Chad Coccaro Hammer Head Cycling
13 Scott Robinson Zealous Racing
14 David Neidinger Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
15 Brian Snyder tall grass
16 Spencer Downing Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc
17 Mark Cole Ethos Racing
18 Michael Rost GP VeloTek
19 Luis Galaviz Fayetteville Wheelmen
20 Ryan Rochford Big D Cycling
21 Jordan Ross Team Kaos
22 Kevin Boehm KCOI Boulevard
23 Jake Schneidewind Team Athlete Forward
24 Brady Fain Team Undiscovered
25 Skyler Mackey Team Soundpony
26 Jay Hawkins OKC Velo Club
27 Austin Elser GP VeloTek
28 Samuel Weinberg 5 Nines
29 Josh Johnson Gateway Harley-Davidson
30 Micah Newell Unattached
31 Thomas Hall Wheel Cyclery
32 Nathan Pfeifer Bitter Dose Cycling
33 John Leopold Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
34 Andrew Lyles Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
35 Mike Rickey Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Top 5: Jason Wulff
36 Brett Coppage SKC Racing
37 Thomas Naden Unattached
38 Dan Hughes E.C. Sunflower
39 Kurt Tweedy Metro East Cycling
40 Matthew Shipman HammerHeadBikes.com
41 Chris Hershey In-A-Tub
42 Karl Winbigler Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
43 Josh Taylor Slimenundgrossen
44 Richard Barrett Cow Town Cycling Team
45 Nathan Hicks Zealous Racing
46 Kale Halder rasmussen bike shop
47 Grayson Warrior Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
48 Brian Lingenfelter Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
49 Kenneth Englert Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
50 Addison Fuller Blue River Bicycle Club
51 Jaime Galvan GP VeloTek
52 Mark Zalewski Spidermonkey Cycling
53 Jess Parker Scuderia Superleggera
54 James Jones Sound Pony
55 Richard Hu SKC Racing
56 Richard Cassube Team Undiscovered
57 Eric Finks Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Top 5: Jason Wulff
58 Brian Smith Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Top 5: Jason Wulff
59 Brandon Diffenderfer Spidermonkey Cycling
60 James Summers Big D Cycling
61 John Pahlmann Unattached
62 Myron Michael GP VeloTek
DNF Brandon O'neal Off the Front Racing
DNF Kelly Wallace Zealous Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 61   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roy Doskal Momentum Racing
2 Keith Guilford GP VeloTek
3 Paul Eaton 400 Smith Racing
4 Brian Russell Team Undiscovered
5 Jeremy Smith Cycle City Racing/In-A-Tub
6 Craig Staley Team Undiscovered
7 Nathan Shay Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
8 Terry Storch Team Undiscovered Teammate Top 5: Brian Russell
9 Evan Fast KCOI Boulevard
10 Andrew Petty andypetty@gmail.com
11 Dan Schaeffer Kansas City Bicycle Club
12 Paul Barnes 360 Sports
13 Michael Garven GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Keith Guilford
14 Rick Krepps Bike America Racing
15 Adam Keck Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
16 Viet Hoang Specs Racing
17 Joseph Anderson Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
18 Jeff Harvick Dallas Racing
19 Seth Likens toms bicycles
20 Matt Armstrong The Wheel Racing
21 Ryan Forrest Team Rad Racing Club
22 Jon Keyzer 400 Smith Racing Teammate Top 5: Paul Eaton
23 Jeff Baker Club Sho-Air KC
24 L Limon Defying Gravity Racing
25 John Williams Colavita/ Parisi
26 Tyler Bosworth Sound Pony
27 Wayne Edgar Team Undiscovered Teammate Top 5: Brian Russell
28 Noah Hutcher Tall Grass Cycling Club
29 Kendall Wiebe KSU Cycling
30 Kevin Fitzgerald KCOI Boulevard
31 Jake Schell Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
32 Clay Chittenden HammerHeadBikes.com
33 Mikheil Moucharrafie 400 Smith Racing Teammate Top 5: Paul Eaton
34 Mark Horn Kansas City Bicycle Club
35 Nicholas Ware incoln Industries Cycling
36 Randy Sommerfeldt Specs Racing
37 Charlie Suthard Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc
38 Brian Mackey Team Soundpony
39 Bryan Witry Rhythm Racing
40 Gary Owens Specs Racing
41 Michael Ellis Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
42 David Romisch GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Keith Guilford
43 Scott Kurtz Unattached
44 Bruce Mcglory Specs Racing
45 Schon Ojeda GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Keith Guilford
46 John Witt The Wheel Racing
47 Dan Davis Zealous Racing
48 Jon Mayfield Tailwind Cyclists
49 Brian Batson Blue River Bicycle Club
50 Lee Spencer wallace Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
51 Jesse Ens Slimenundgrossen
52 Gardner Burg u-neak | DESIGNS
53 Matthew Childs GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Keith Guilford
54 Timothy Place Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
55 Robert Haney 360 Sports
56 Casey Buta Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
57 Michael Yeager Slimen Und Grossen
58 Sawyer Currie Team Rad Racing Club
59 Hayes Sanborn Spidermonkey Cycling
60 Eric Strong In-A-Tub
61 Tyler Steele KCBC
62 Teddy Reiser Unattached
63 Issac Jonas KCOI U-20
64 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
65 Hart Sanders KU Cycling
66 Keith Skillman GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Keith Guilford
67 Bradley Albers KCOI Boulevard
68 Ben Fishman Unattached
69 Andrew Davis Walt's Bike Shop
70 Dan Messina GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Keith Guilford
71 Austin Lear Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
72 David Atkinson 360 Sports
73 Justin Davis 360 Sports
74 Anthony Rosales Colavita Racing Inc
75 Patrick Schlager Osceola Velo Club
DNF Robert Englert Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
DNF Dana Stefanidis Flatwater Cycling
DNF John Frey Midwest Cycling Community
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 74   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Bassham Tom's Bicycles
2 Patrick Orrick Capps bike shop
3 David Tjiptogarsono GP VeloTek
4 Kevin Shaffer Unattached
5 Eddy Merckx
6 Matt Ledbetter GP VeloTek
7 Levi Ballou KCOI U-20
8 Sheldon Wiebe
9 Craig Sahli Tom's Bicycles Teammate Win: Keith Bassham
10 David Burrus GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: David Tjiptogarsono
11 Jl Lewis Team Soundpony
12 Mark Fiegel 360 Sports
13 Lee Merrill Unattached
14 Dan Turner Big D Cycling
15 Chip Zimmer Big D Cycling
16 Tyler Staples Big D Cycling
17 Jason Wood Unattached
18 George Mullinix KU Cycling
19 Harlan Huey Capp's-Rebound
20 Ron Gifford Winter Springs Cycling
21 Lane Johnson KCOI U-20
22 Clay Wells KCOI Boulevard
23 Randall Ensley Slimenundgrossen
24 Unknown Rider
25 Chris Ralston GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: David Tjiptogarsono
26 Unknown Rider
27 Matthew Mellor KCOI Boulevard
28 Kyle Rainey GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: David Tjiptogarsono
29 Ray Farrens MAPL-Elite Cycling
30 Mike Harper MAPL-Elite Cycling
31 Andrew Schoen Epic Cycling Team
32 Craig Pettus The Wheel Cyclery
33 Brian Luce kcbc race team
34 Josiah Mcfarland Unattached
35 Jacob Larsen Team Torti
36 Derek Wilson Unattached
37 Lee Lamunyon In a tub
38 Storry Seifert Elite Cycling
39 Scott Perrea Unattached
40 Steven Howard Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
41 Matt Bilhimer Unattached
42 Ben Tarwater
DNF Jacob Larson
DNF Austin Childs GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: David Tjiptogarsono
DNF Dustin Meyer GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: David Tjiptogarsono
DNF Peter Williams GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: David Tjiptogarsono
DNF Chris Fuller Team soundpony
DNF Dustin Burns GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: David Tjiptogarsono
DNF Darrel Williams Shores Sports
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 38   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Goldberg GP VeloTek
2 Eliot Childs GP VeloTek Teammate Win: Nathan Goldberg
3 Austin Childs GP VeloTek Teammate Win: Nathan Goldberg
4 Hunter Sistrunk eam Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
5 Cole Johnson KCOI U-20
6 James Lang KCOI U-20
7 Keaton Rex KCOI U-20 Teammate Top 5: Cole Johnson
8 Jakob Farrar GP VeloTek Teammate Win: Nathan Goldberg
9 Charlie Snell KCOI U-20 Teammate Top 5: Cole Johnson
10 Megan Gulley Unattached
11 Conner Rainey GP VeloTek Teammate Win: Nathan Goldberg
12 William Burrus GP VeloTek Teammate Win: Nathan Goldberg
13 Jackson Horn KCBC
14 Max Clark KCOI U-20 Teammate Top 5: Cole Johnson
15 Robert Pfeifer KCOI U-20 Teammate Top 5: Cole Johnson
16 Victoria Brocket U20
17 Grace North Unattached
18 Morgan Horn Kansas City Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Hejduk 360 Racing
2 Jay Hawkins OKC Velo Club
3 Mike Mcneal 360 Sports
4 Janne Hamalainen Tulsa Tough/Tulsa Wheelmen
5 Michael J. smith Unattached
6 Peter Erdoes Oklahoma City Velo Club
7 Stephen Songer 360 Racing Teammate Win: David Hejduk
8 Gary Dyer Michelob Ultra-Big Shark Racing
9 Peter Greig OKC Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Jay Hawkins
10 Jaime Galvan GP VeloTek
11 Joseph Jakofcich OKC Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Jay Hawkins
12 Tony Blochlinger Cycle City Racing
13 Christopher Johnson Epic Cycling Team
14 Bob Cummings Mercy
15 Eric Burch Bicycle Shack Racing
16 Andy Lucas 360 Racing Teammate Win: David Hejduk
17 Brant Ronning SKC Racing
18 Juan Ramirez Momentum Racing
19 Brian Peters Midwest Masters Cycling Team
20 K.c. Borden SKC Racing
21 Patrick Robinson 360 Racing Teammate Win: David Hejduk
22 Josh Taylor Slimenundgrossen
23 Charles Hetrick OKC Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Jay Hawkins
24 Brian Darnell Midwest Masters Cycling
25 Greg French SKC Racing
26 Shawn Knight Big D Cycling
27 Ron Marney Big D Cycling
28 Jon-paul Shores Shores Sports
29 ? Harold 360 Racing Teammate Win: David Hejduk
30 Kurt Wilson Big D Cycling
31 David Romisch GP VeloTek
32 Paul Aldeguer Big D Cycling
33 Kevin Boehm KCOI Boulevard
34 Dan Hughes E.C. Sunflower
35 Michael Ruder Kansas City Bicycle Club
36 Trent Hickey OKC Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Jay Hawkins
37 Les Banta OKC Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Jay Hawkins
38 Bruce Tanner OKC Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Jay Hawkins
39 Richard Barrett Cow Town Cycling Team
40 Myron Michael GP VeloTek
41 Roger Williams Shore Sports.Com
42 Matt O'donnell Team Kaos
43 Bill Anderson 360 Racing Teammate Win: David Hejduk
44 William Gault Tulsa Tough Racing / Tulsa Wheelmen
45 Weslye Bruce midwest masters cycling
46 James Whittaker GP VeloTek
47 Keith Jordan Team Athlete Forward
48 Jack Mason SKC Racing
49 Mark Fiegel 360 Sports Teammate Top 5: Mike Mcneal
50 Martin Ross Landis/Trek
51 Ron Gifford Winter Springs Cycling
52 Samuel Perkins GP VeloTek
DNF Savee Keomany Specs Racing
DNF Brad Fire Unattached
DNF David Wamsley Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 31   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Huff Jelly Belly P/B Kenda
2 Bryan Duvall Team Soundpony
3 Stephen Tilford Tradewind Energy Cycling Team
4 Josh Yeaton Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc
5 Ryan Gabriel Tulsa Wheelmen
6 Lance Sulzen Groove Subaru Cycling Team
7 Michael Giem Ronin Racing
8 Mathew Ankney Tulsa Tough/Tulsa Wheelmen
9 Colton Jarisch Mercy Cycling Team
10 Zack Allison Mercy Elite Cycling Team
11 Chris Winn Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc Teammate Top 5: Josh Yeaton
12 Shadd Smith Mercy Elite Cycling Team
13 Lawrence Simonson Walt's Bike Shop
14 David Carpenter rasmussen bike shop
15 Daniel Williams Korte Hammer Down Racing
16 Connor Simmons Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc Teammate Top 5: Josh Yeaton
17 Joseph Schmalz Elbowz Racing
18 Tyler Jewell Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
19 John Shalekbriski US Military Cycling
20 Josh Estes Tyson Racing
21 Chad Briggs Korter Hammer Down Racing
22 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
23 Nicholas Coil Mercy Elite Cycling Team
24 Jay Blankenship Tulsa Tough/Tulsa Wheelmen
25 Robert Sheffield NCUC/united Healthcare
26 Adam Miller St. John's Cycling
27 William Zellmer Gateway Harley-Davidson
28 Levi Baker Tyson Racing
29 Spencer Martin Unattached
30 Kit Recca Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc Teammate Top 5: Josh Yeaton
31 Rob Bell Team Undiscovered
32 Brian West World of Bikes/Bikes 2 U
33 Nick Torraca Mad Duck Racing
34 Bob Cummings Mercy
35 Joe Fox Cycle City Racing
36 Kent Woermann Tradewind Energy Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Stephen Tilford
37 Kyle Mcclellan Team Kaos
38 Michael Bruzina Dogfish Racing Team
39 Paul Webb Midwest Cycling
40 Ian Silovsky Korter Hammer Down Racing
41 Thomas Price Mercy Elite Cycling Team
42 Dylan Jones Mercy Cycling Team
43 Phillip Gronniger Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
44 Maurice Hessel Korter Hammer Down Racing
45 Logan Vonbokel Mercy Cycling Team
46 John Straub Ghisallo Racing
47 William Stolte Tradewind Energy Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Stephen Tilford
48 Adam Mills Mercy Elite Cycling Team
49 Brian Jensen Tradewind Energy Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Stephen Tilford
50 Austin Vinton Mercy Elite Cycling Team
51 Cameron Rex Gateway Harley-Davidson
52 Benjamin Stover Tradewind Energy Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Stephen Tilford
53 Nicholas Chevalley Gateway Harley-Davidson
54 Bill Marshall Mercy Elite Cycling Team
55 Stefan Rothe Tulsa Tough Racing / Tulsa Wheelmen
56 Craig Magee Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
57 Todd Campbell Epic Cycling Team
58 Jack Mason SKC Racing
59 Ryan Halloran Chamois Butt'r Racing Team
60 Jacob White Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
61 Jason Knight Mercy Cycling Team
62 Alex Lewis Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc Teammate Top 5: Josh Yeaton
63 Michael J. smith Unattached
64 Sean Sullivan Elbowz Racing
65 Alex Grman Gateway Harley-Davidson
66 Brian Parks Team Undiscovered
67 Scott Stevens Midwest Cycling
68 Travis Furman Flatwater Cycling
69 Ryan Chrisler Team Undiscovered
70 Steven Robinson Zealous Racing
71 Justin Bowes Mercy Kuat
72 Jack Funk GP VeloTek
73 Eric Bennett Wonderful Pistachios
74 Derek Cassaday World of Bikes/Bikes 2 U
DNF Cody Stephenson Rams Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 27   Cat 2: 46   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leah Kleager Midwest Cycling Community
2 Amber Markey ISCorp
3 Kate Gracheck JET Cycling
4 Venasa Ray Bike America Racing
5 Caitlin Rolfs Team Type 1
6 Michelle Jensen Womens Free State Racing
7 Renae Weaver Womens Free State Racing
8 Lindsay Lorenz Slimen Und Grossen
9 Carren Stika Pennsylvania State University
10 Alice Butler Cannonball-Hub Racing
11 Carol Kauder Rocky Mounts - Izze Racing
12 Stephanie Lamb Bike America Racing Teammate Top 5: Venasa Ray
13 Nicole Sulzen pro design
14 Shawn Morelli Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
15 Kelly Skinner Bike America Racing Teammate Top 5: Venasa Ray
16 Shari Krepps Bike America Racing Teammate Top 5: Venasa Ray
17 Teresa Sedlacek Michelob Ultra-Big Shark Racing
DNF Carol Flinchbaugh Trek Stores Womens Cycling Team
DNF Payton Thomas FCS Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Plessing Unattached
2 Lynn Wilson Big D Cycling
3 Erin Shaffer Unattached
4 Gabrielle Vonrumpf Unattached
5 Esther Lee 360 Sports
6 Sheri Robinson Zealous Racing
7 Megan Ditty 360 Sports Teammate Top 5: Esther Lee
8 Angela Barnes 360 Sports Teammate Top 5: Esther Lee
9 Ann Michael GP VeloTek
10 Kelly Patty Momentum Racing
11 Melissa Spooner The Wheel Cyclery
12 Michelle Moore Spidermonkey Cycling
13 Laura Richards Women's Free State Racing
14 Brianne Guilford GP VeloTek
15 Tonya Atkinson 360 Sports Teammate Top 5: Esther Lee
16 Julie Higgins Womens free state racing
17 Alaina Beckwith GP VeloTek
18 Wendy Guilbeau Localcycling.com
19 Jennefer Schwartz Womens Free State Racing
20 Kelly Clarke Spidermonkey Cycling
21 Danielle Lansford Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
22 Savannah White rasmussen bike shop
23 Laura Dellutri GP VeloTek
24 Jennifer Delozier Tulsa Tough/Tulsa Wheelmen
25 Emily Wamsley Free State Racing
26 Christina Harvick Dallas Racing
27 Melissa Thomas Momentum Racing
DNF Rebecca Furuta Team Type 1 - Sanofi
Finishers: Cat 4: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Catherine Walberg Team Kenda
2 Emilie Flanigan Trek Stores Womens Cycling Team
3 Leah Kleager Midwest Cycling Community
4 Sheri Rothe Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsub
5 Amber Markey ISCorp
6 Anne Meyer Mercy-Specialized
7 Stephanie Lamb Bike America Racing
8 Jamie Valencheck Midwest Cycling Community NE
9 Lindsay Lorenz Slimen Und Grossen
10 Carol Flinchbaugh Trek Stores Womens Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Emilie Flanigan
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5