Log In
Tour of Lawrence - RR • Jun 30 2012
Clear, 95 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Mcneal 360 Sports
2 Jess Parker Scuderia Superleggera
3 Josh Johnson Gateway Harley-Davidson
4 Justin Leopold celerity cycling
5 Jason Murphy Quantum Mesa Cycles
6 Ben Beger Momentum Racing
7 Ryan Wachter Dogfish Racing Team
8 Phillip Somers Colorado State University
9 Jordan Ross Team Kaos
10 Samuel Weinberg 5 Nines
11 Dan Hughes E.C. Sunflower
12 David Neidinger Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
13 Nathan Pfeifer Bitter Dose Cycling
14 Andrew Lyles Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
15 Grayson Warrior Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
16 Eric Wenrich Capps bike shop
17 Christopher Siemens HammerHeadBikes.com
18 Jake Schneidewind Team Athlete Forward
19 Brett Coppage SKC Racing
20 Brian Lingenfelter Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
21 Kenneth Englert Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
22 Skyler Mackey Team Soundpony
23 Luis Galaviz Fayetteville Wheelmen
24 Kelly Wallace Zealous Racing
25 Eric Finks Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Top 5: Jason Murphy
26 Paul Aldeguer Big D Cycling
27 Brian Smith Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Top 5: Jason Murphy
28 Ryan Kelley Big D Cycling
29 Kurt Wilson Big D Cycling
30 Nathan Hicks Zealous Racing
31 Grant Erhard Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Top 5: Jason Murphy
32 Jonathan Barnes DNA Racing
33 Shawn Knight Big D Cycling
34 Richard Barrett Cow Town Cycling Team
35 Kale Halder rasmussen bike shop
36 Matthew Shipman HammerHeadBikes.com
37 Keith Jordan Team Athlete Forward
38 Kurt Tweedy Metro East Cycling
39 Jeff Peters midwest masters cycling
40 Richard Cassube Team Undiscovered
41 Chad Coccaro Hammer Head Cycling
DNF Michael Rost GP VeloTek
DNF Mark Zalewski Spidermonkey Cycling
DNF Brandon Diffenderfer Spidermonkey Cycling
DNF Micah Newell Unattached
DNF Chris Hershey In-A-Tub
DNF John Leopold Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems Teammate Top 5: Justin Leopold
DNF Cy Routh MidwestVelo
DNF Luke Bligh Dogfish Racing Team
DNF Jason Wulff Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Top 5: Jason Murphy
DNF Grant Harrison GP VeloTek
DNF Trey Harrison Chamois Butt'r Racing Team
DNF Scott Robinson Zealous Racing
DNF Brandon O'neal Off the Front Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 51   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edward Kim Big Tree Cycling
2 Evan Fast KCOI Boulevard
3 Michael Garven GP VeloTek
4 Nathan Shay Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
5 Charles Bartel Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
6 Andrew Petty
7 Sawyer Currie Team Rad Racing Club
8 Craig Staley Team Undiscovered
9 Robert Haney 360 Sports
10 Dan Schaeffer Kansas City Bicycle Club
11 Gregory Ruark In-A-Tub
12 Keith Guilford GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Michael Garven
13 Dana Stefanidis Flatwater Cycling
14 Joseph Anderson Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee Teammate Top 5: Charles Bartel
15 Adam Keck Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee Teammate Top 5: Charles Bartel
16 Roy Doskal Momentum Racing
17 Seth Likens toms bicycles
18 Paul Barnes 360 Sports
19 Ryan Bowers HammerHeadBikes.com
20 Michael Ellis Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee Teammate Top 5: Charles Bartel
21 Paul Eaton 400 Smith Racing
22 Brian Mackey Team Soundpony
23 Addison Fuller Blue River Bicycle Club
24 Terry Storch Team Undiscovered
25 Daniel Cool Unattached
26 Mark Horn Kansas City Bicycle Club
27 Carl Schipfmann KCOI Boulevard Teammate Top 5: Evan Fast
28 Clay Chittenden HammerHeadBikes.com
29 Jon Mayfield Tailwind Cyclists
30 Wayne Edgar Team Undiscovered
31 Jesse Ens Slimenundgrossen
32 Nicholas Ware incoln Industries Cycling
33 Brian Russell Team Undiscovered
34 John Williams Colavita/ Parisi
35 Mikheil Moucharrafie 400 Smith Racing
36 Malcolm Tassi Monkey Wrench Cycles
37 Bryan Witry Rhythm Racing
38 Timothy Place Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Nathan Shay
39 L Limon Defying Gravity Racing
40 Teddy Reiser Unattached
41 Lee Spencer wallace Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
42 Jon Keyzer 400 Smith Racing
43 Scott Kurtz Unattached
44 Ben Alexander Unattached
45 Andrew Olson townie syndicate
46 Dan Davis Zealous Racing
47 Tyler Rhodes rasmussen bike shop
48 David Atkinson 360 Sports
49 Brendan Sheehan Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
50 Justin Davis 360 Sports
51 Gardner Burg u-neak | DESIGNS
52 Rick Krepps Bike America Racing
53 John Frey Midwest Cycling Community
54 ? William Localcycling.com
55 Bradley Albers KCOI Boulevard Teammate Top 5: Evan Fast
DNF Rich Pearson Team Kaos Cycling
DNF Connor Brown Bike America Racing
DNF William Prann Midwest Cycling Community NE
DNF Hayes Sanborn Spidermonkey Cycling
DNF Robert Englert Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee Teammate Top 5: Charles Bartel
DNF Anthony Rosales Colavita Racing Inc
DNF Brad Satterwhite townie syndicate
DNF Austin Lear Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee Teammate Top 5: Charles Bartel
DNF Ryan Forrest Team Rad Racing Club
DNF David Wills Big Shark Racing
DNF Jeff Baker Club Sho-Air KC
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 62   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Shaffer Unattached
2 Jason Douglas Shores Sports
3 Eric Nelson
4 Javier Aparicio Epic Cycling Team
5 Peter Williams GP VeloTek
6 Kyle Rainey GP VeloTek
7 George Mullinix KU Cycling
8 Matthew Mellor KCOI Boulevard
9 Darrel Williams Shores Sports Teammate Top 5: Jason Douglas
10 Clay Wells KCOI Boulevard
11 Keith Bassham Tom's Bicycles
12 Sam Rinearson
13 Charlie Puyear Unattached
14 Robert Reese HammerHeadBikes.com
15 Tyler Staples Big D Cycling
16 Joel Kivett Unattached
17 Joey Colaizzi Unattached
18 Craig Sahli Tom's Bicycles
19 Adam Trunnell GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Peter Williams
20 Steve Tinsley Cycle City Racing
21 Harlan Huey Capp's-Rebound
22 Lee Lamunyon In a tub
23 Steven Howard Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
24 Jeff Neal
25 Derek Jagels Unattached
26 Charles Springer
27 Dustin Burns GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Peter Williams
28 Max Sheppard Unattached
29 Derek Hanson
30 Gene Lamb Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
DNF Jason Wood Unattached
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Schaeffer Kansas City Bicycle Club
2 Byron Stithem Boulevard
3 Gardner Burg u-neak | DESIGNS
4 Michael Meyers Spidermonkey Cycling
5 Patrick Orrick Capps bike shop
6 Lane Johnson KCOI U-20
7 Matthew Childs GP VeloTek
8 Issac Jonas KCOI U-20
9 Brian Batson Blue River Bicycle Club
10 Chip Zimmer Big D Cycling
11 Tim Jansen Unattached
12 Bret Burgess Kansas City Bicycle Club Teammate Win: Dan Schaeffer
13 Matt Ledbetter GP VeloTek
14 Rodney Bade Unattached
15 Tyler Steele KCBC Teammate Win: Dan Schaeffer
16 Lee Merrill Unattached
17 Frank Kubista tall grass
18 Noah Hutcher Tall Grass Cycling Club
19 David Tjiptogarsono GP VeloTek
20 David Higgins tall grass
21 Tyler Bosworth Sound Pony
22 Kevin Fitzgerald KCOI Boulevard
23 Charlie Suthard Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc
24 Jason Wood Unattached
25 Josiah Mcfarland Unattached
26 Thomas Lewin Unattached
27 Chris Ralston GP VeloTek
28 Levi Ballou KCOI U-20
29 Marty Milbert KCOI Boulevard
30 Bradley Albers KCOI Boulevard
31 Jeff Harvick Dallas Racing
32 Andrew Schoen Epic Cycling Team
33 Aaron Dougherty KCOI Boulevard
34 Keith Skillman GP VeloTek
35 Dan Messina GP VeloTek
DNF Dustin Meyer GP VeloTek
DNF Lee Spencer wallace Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
DNF Paul Metzger Unattached
DNF Joel Challacombe Unattached
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlie Snell KCOI U-20
2 William Burrus GP VeloTek
3 Max Clark KCOI U-20 Teammate Win: Charlie Snell
4 Olive Mcvicker KCOI U-20 Teammate Win: Charlie Snell
DNF Quinn Derusseau KCOI U20 Teammate Win: Charlie Snell
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eliot Childs GP VeloTek
2 Kyle Rainey GP VeloTek Teammate Win: Eliot Childs
3 Nathan Goldberg GP VeloTek Teammate Win: Eliot Childs
4 Austin Childs GP VeloTek Teammate Win: Eliot Childs
5 Keaton Rex KCOI U-20
6 Ben Watkins Unattached
7 James Lang KCOI U-20 Teammate Top 5: Keaton Rex
8 Cole Johnson KCOI U-20 Teammate Top 5: Keaton Rex
9 Dalton Maher KCOI U20 Teammate Top 5: Keaton Rex
DNF Conner Rainey GP VeloTek Teammate Win: Eliot Childs
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Janne Hamalainen Tulsa Tough/Tulsa Wheelmen
2 Trey Harrison Chamois Butt'r Racing Team
3 David Hejduk 360 Racing
4 Joseph Jakofcich OKC Velo Club
5 Mike Mcneal 360 Sports
6 Dan Hughes E.C. Sunflower
7 Gary Dyer Michelob Ultra-Big Shark Racing
8 Stephen Songer 360 Racing Teammate Top 5: David Hejduk
9 Keith Jordan Team Athlete Forward
10 William Gault Tulsa Tough Racing / Tulsa Wheelmen
11 Jay Hawkins OKC Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Joseph Jakofcich
12 Michael J. smith Unattached
13 Bob Cummings Dallas Racing
14 Patrick Robinson 360 Racing Teammate Top 5: David Hejduk
15 Brian Peters Midwest Masters Cycling Team
16 Brian Smith Quantum Mesa Cycles
17 K.c. Borden SKC Racing
18 Peter Erdoes Oklahoma City Velo Club
19 Kelly Ricke 360 Racing Teammate Top 5: David Hejduk
20 Greg Pollard Chamois Butt'r Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Trey Harrison
21 Bruce Tanner OKC Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Joseph Jakofcich
22 Mike Rickey Quantum Mesa Cycles
23 Mark Weitzel Team Kaos Cycling
24 Matt O'donnell Team Kaos
25 Justin Bowes Mercy Kuat
26 Kris Tilford Wheatland Cycling Team
27 Paul Fancher Big D Cycling
28 Prayuth Sirasudhi SKC Racing
29 Curt Shelman Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
30 ? Harold 360 Racing Teammate Top 5: David Hejduk
31 Rich Pearson Team Kaos Cycling
32 Chris Hudson Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
33 Mathew Eastlack Slimenundgrossen
34 Richard Anthony jr Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
35 Doug Long 360 Racing Teammate Top 5: David Hejduk
36 Peter Greig OKC Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Joseph Jakofcich
37 Mark Fiegel 360 Sports Teammate Top 5: Mike Mcneal
38 Charles Hetrick OKC Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Joseph Jakofcich
39 David Moore 360 Racing Teammate Top 5: David Hejduk
40 Ted Smith In-A-Tub
41 Brian Darnell Midwest Masters Cycling
42 Rita Robben Wheatland Cycling Team
43 Samuel Perkins GP VeloTek
44 Robert Kerley Localcycling.com
45 Weslye Bruce midwest masters cycling
46 David Wamsley Localcycling.com
DNF Bill Anderson 360 Racing Teammate Top 5: David Hejduk
DNF Tom Reynolds Headstrong
DNF Greg Shimonek Midwest Cycling Community
DNF Michael Saif Bicycle Shack Racing
DNF Jack Mason SKC Racing
DNF Juan Ramirez Momentum Racing
DNF Andy Lucas 360 Racing Teammate Top 5: David Hejduk
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Sullivan Elbowz Racing
2 Joseph Schmalz Elbowz Racing Teammate Win: Sean Sullivan
3 Josh Yeaton Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc
4 Charles Huff Jelly Belly P/B Kenda
5 Mathew Ankney Tulsa Tough/Tulsa Wheelmen
6 Brian Jensen Tradewind Energy Cycling Team
7 Colton Jarisch Mercy Cycling Team
8 Chris Winn Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc Teammate Top 5: Josh Yeaton
9 Nicholas Coil Mercy Elite Cycling Team
10 Stephen Tilford Tradewind Energy Cycling Team
11 Michael Sencenbaugh Thrive Cycling Team
12 Nick Torraca Mad Duck Racing
13 John Shalekbriski US Military Cycling
14 Stefan Rothe Tulsa Tough Racing / Tulsa Wheelmen
15 Austin Vinton Mercy Elite Cycling Team
16 Shadd Smith Mercy Elite Cycling Team
17 Nicholas Chevalley Gateway Harley-Davidson
18 Craig Magee Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
19 Tyler Jewell Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
20 Kit Recca Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc Teammate Top 5: Josh Yeaton
21 William Zellmer Gateway Harley-Davidson
22 David Carpenter rasmussen bike shop
23 Kent Woermann Tradewind Energy Cycling Team
24 Alex Grman Gateway Harley-Davidson
25 Jason Knight Mercy Cycling Team
26 Dylan Jones Mercy Cycling Team
27 Adam Mills Mercy Elite Cycling Team
28 Levi Baker Tyson Racing
29 Daniel Williams Korte Hammer Down Racing
30 Cody Stephenson Rams Cycling Team
31 Michael Bruzina Dogfish Racing Team
32 Justin Maresh Alegent Kaos
33 Spencer Martin Unattached
34 Rob Bell Team Undiscovered
35 Benjamin Stover Tradewind Energy Cycling Team
36 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
37 Steven Robinson Zealous Racing
38 Chad Briggs Korter Hammer Down Racing
39 Andy Malcom boston Mountain Cyclist Walmart
DNF Travis Furman Flatwater Cycling
DNF Connor Simmons Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc Teammate Top 5: Josh Yeaton
DNF Jay Blankenship Tulsa Tough/Tulsa Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Mathew Ankney
DNF Derek Cassaday World of Bikes/Bikes 2 U
DNF William Stolte Tradewind Energy Cycling Team
DNF Cameron Rex Gateway Harley-Davidson
DNF Jack Funk GP VeloTek
DNF Ian Silovsky Korter Hammer Down Racing
DNF Ryan Gabriel Tulsa Wheelmen
DNF Michael Giem Ronin Racing
DNF James Vandeven Dogfish Racing Team
DNF Phillip Gronniger Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
DNF Lawrence Simonson Walt's Bike Shop
DNF Eric Bennett Wonderful Pistachios
DNF Lance Sulzen Groove Subaru Cycling Team
DNF Zack Allison Mercy Elite Cycling Team
DNF Thomas Price Mercy Elite Cycling Team
DNF Daniel Mccarthy 708 Racing
DNF Josh Estes Tyson Racing
DNF Jacob White Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
DNF Maurice Hessel Korter Hammer Down Racing
DNF Kyle Mcclellan Team Kaos
DNF Alex Lewis Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc Teammate Top 5: Josh Yeaton
Finishers: Cat 1: 27   Cat 2: 33   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leah Kleager Midwest Cycling Community
2 Amber Markey ISCorp
3 Erica Haas Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
4 Nicole Sulzen pro design
5 Carol Flinchbaugh Free State Racing
6 Shawn Morelli Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
7 Kate Gracheck JET Cycling
8 Kelly Skinner Bike America Racing
9 Alaina Beckwith GP VeloTek
10 Hannah Tell Unattached
11 Renae Weaver Womens Free State Racing
12 Lynn Wilson Big D Cycling
13 Rachel Plessing Unattached
14 Shari Krepps Bike America Racing
15 Venasa Ray Bike America Racing
16 Stephanie Lamb Bike America Racing
17 Melissa Spooner The Wheel Cyclery
18 Alice Butler Cannonball-Hub Racing
19 Wanda Simchuk Womens Free State Racing
20 Sheri Robinson Zealous Racing
21 Kelly Patty Momentum Racing
22 Angela Barnes 360 Sports
23 Suzie Livingston Rams Cycling Team
24 Julie Higgins Womens free state racing
25 Carol Kauder Rocky Mounts - Izze Racing
26 Katherine Bloemker Unattached
27 Erin Shaffer Unattached
28 Esther Lee 360 Sports
29 Kelly Clarke Spidermonkey Cycling
30 Gabrielle Vonrumpf Unattached
31 Jennefer Schwartz Womens Free State Racing
32 Tonya Atkinson 360 Sports
33 Michelle Moore Spidermonkey Cycling
34 Christina Harvick Dallas Racing
35 Payton Thomas FCS Cycling
36 Megan Ditty 360 Sports
37 Jennifer Delozier Tulsa Tough/Tulsa Wheelmen
38 Loren Oneill Rams Cycling Team
39 Caitlin Rolfs Team Type 1
DNF Laura Whitney Unattached
DNF Carren Stika Pennsylvania State University
Finishers: Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 22   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emilie Flanigan Trek Stores Womens Cycling Team
2 Catherine Walberg Team Kenda
3 Sheri Rothe Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsub
4 Jamie Valencheck Midwest Cycling Community NE
5 Rita Robben Wheatland Cycling Team
6 Anne Meyer Mercy-Specialized
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4