Log In
Boulder Orthorpedics Criterium • Jun 30 2012
Clear, 94 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Gates Mix1 55:00.6
Off The Front
2 Christian Mccarthy Natural Grocers Cycling Team 55:01.3
Off The Front
3 Joshua Barnett Mix1 55:15.1
1
Teammate Win: Matthew Gates
4 Eddy Gragus Team Helen's 55:16.2
2
5 Patrick Warner 55:16.6
3
6 Marc Deantoni Stages Cycling 55:16.8
4
7 Tomas Roba Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc 55:17.1
5
8 Russell Griffin Cycleton 55:17.4
6
9 Kevin Cawley Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal 55:17.5
7
10 John Barclay Rally Sport Cycling Team 55:17.9
8
11 Mike Hegdal Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 55:17.9
9
12 William Howe Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 55:18.2
10
13 Tomasz Dolak 55:18.6
11
14 Robert Dahl Boulder Orthopedics 55:18.8
12
15 Matt Henry Boulder Orthopedics 55:19.0
13
16 Kori Seehafer 55:19.0
14
17 Brad Mushovic Rally Sport Cycling Team 55:19.2
15
18 Aaron Bouplon RockyMounts~Izze Racing 55:23.2
1
19 Joseph Paulson Boulder Orthopedics 55:23.4
20 Craig Hofer Boulder Orthopedics 55:24.2
21 Eric Zolner CP Racing 55:24.4
22 Jeffrey Hartman Boulder Orthopedics 55:24.5
23 Kenneth O'donnell Boulder Orthopedics 55:24.7
24 Michael Burton Mix1 55:24.7 Teammate Win: Matthew Gates
25 Brent Dickinson Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 55:24.8
26 Matthew Segur Mix1 55:25.9 Teammate Win: Matthew Gates
27 Bill Campie Sonic Boom Racing 55:26.3
28 James Thies Mix1 55:27.6 Teammate Win: Matthew Gates
29 Byron Nix Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 55:28.6
30 L Sandvik Mix1 55:28.7 Teammate Win: Matthew Gates
31 Lee Middlekauff Mix1 55:29.1 Teammate Win: Matthew Gates
32 Mike Sutter Boulder Orthopedics 55:42.6
33 Neal Henderson Boulder Orthopedics 55:43.1
34 Tripp Wall Natural Grocers Cycling Team 57:18.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Christian Mccarthy
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 24   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Fitzpatrick Team Evergreen Racing 43:50.4
1
2 Aaron Liddell Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 43:51.0
2
3 Quinn Gallagher 43:52.1
3
4 Chris Mitchell PSIMET/Zilla Racing 43:52.2
4
5 Gregg Tomlinson 43:52.4
5
6 Craig Hasselbach Team Rio Grande 43:52.9
6
7 Greg Leneveu Sonic Boom Racing 43:54.0
7
8 Michael Sokol HammerHeadBikes.com 43:56.5
8
9 William Manning 43:56.7
9
10 Travis Rosen Cycleton 43:57.3
10
11 Brett Hoopes Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc 43:57.4
11
12 Alex Dorganross Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 43:57.4
12
13 Matthias Kondler Team Evergreen Racing 43:57.8
13
Teammate Win: Christopher Fitzpatrick
14 Brian Moore Team Evergreen Racing 43:57.9
14
Teammate Win: Christopher Fitzpatrick
15 Erik Halverson 43:58.1
15
16 Jack Cheung Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc 43:58.2
16
17 Christian Smith Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 43:58.4
17
18 James Stevens IC3Colorado 43:59.1
18
19 Cris Willett Sonic Boom Racing 43:59.2
19
20 Brad Clemmons PSIMET/Zilla Racing 44:00.2
20
Teammate Top 5: Chris Mitchell
21 Charles Cooper Sonic Boom Racing 44:00.4
21
22 Bryan Cook TLR Cycling 44:01.1
22
23 Glenn Cratty Sonic Boom Racing 44:01.2
23
24 Justin Hall Team Rio Grande 44:01.6
24
25 Dan Gray TLR Cycling 44:02.4
25
26 Michael Welker Primal - 1st Bank 44:03.7
26
27 Edward Altshuler PSIMET/Zilla Racing 44:05.1
27
Teammate Top 5: Chris Mitchell
28 Galen Stilgebauer PSIMET/Zilla Racing 44:09.2 Teammate Top 5: Chris Mitchell
29 Karl Heidgen Pactimo Cycling 44:46.0
Off The Back
30 Mike Malmer Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil 48:04.0
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joel Mischke 54:39.1
1
2 Kevin Obrien Team Rio Grande 54:39.8
2
3 Michael Koren Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 54:40.5
3
4 Kyle Haugsness Black Key Bulls Cycling 54:40.6
4
5 Mike Woodard Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 54:40.6
5
6 Shane Orr Local Velo 54:40.7
6
7 Brent Koel GS Boulder/Trek Store 54:40.7
7
8 Zachary Rudolph USC Cycling Team 54:40.8
8
9 John Fallon Great Divide Brewing Company 54:40.8
9
10 Doug Gordon Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 54:40.9
10
11 Scott Ellis Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 54:41.0
11
Teammate Top 5: Michael Koren
12 Troy Reynolds PSIMET/Zilla Racing 54:41.1
12
13 Tony Dagiau Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil 54:41.2
13
14 Shawn Betz 54:41.2
14
15 Brandon Mitchell Sonic Boom Racing 54:41.3
15
16 Duane Marlatt Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 54:41.5
16
17 Bart Abriol Sonic Boom Racing 54:41.7
17
18 Juan Gutierrez Local Velo 54:42.8
18
19 Jason Glenn Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 54:43.1
19
Teammate Top 5: Michael Koren
20 Dane Emde Team Rio Grande 54:43.9
20
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Obrien
21 Daniel Madruga Primal - 1st Bank 54:44.9
21
22 Robert Helton Local Velo 54:45.4
22
23 Stephen Thomas Rocky Mountain Road Club 54:47.1
23
24 Mike Schaumloeffel Team Body Sync 54:48.5
24
25 Kenny Deemer Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 55:26.6
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Michael Koren
26 Sean Hampton Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 55:45.1
Off The Back
27 Thomas Eng GS Ciao 56:11.8
Off The Back
28 Kelby Bethards e2 Cycling Team 56:12.4
Off The Back
29 Paul Combest IC3Colorado 57:13.0
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 28   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Coletta Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 42:42.6
Off The Front
2 Clay Anselmo P2P/F.A.S.T. Labs presented by Regl 43:01.5
1
3 Donald Natwick Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 43:01.5
2
4 Eric Williams GS Ciao 43:01.8
3
5 Scott Konnagan Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 43:02.0
4
Teammate Win: John Coletta
6 David Warfield PSIMET/Zilla Racing 43:02.2
5
7 Mike Houtz ColoBikeLaw.com 43:02.2
6
8 A Michael mcqueeney Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 43:02.8
7
Teammate Win: John Coletta
9 Thomas Rathbun ColoBikeLaw.com 43:03.3
8
10 Todd Mccallum Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 43:04.9
9
11 Larry Hirshland Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 43:05.6
10
Teammate Win: John Coletta
12 Brad Clemmons PSIMET/Zilla Racing 43:05.9
11
13 Roberto Gonzalez Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 43:06.0
12
Teammate Win: John Coletta
14 Bryce Wemple Team Rio Grande 43:06.3
13
15 Jeff Jensen 43:06.4
14
16 Richard Chamberlin Blue Sky Velo 43:06.9
15
17 Steven Harris ColoBikeLaw.com 43:07.0
16
18 Gregory Kuchta Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 43:07.4
17
19 Bennett Hug ColoBikeLaw.com 43:07.5
18
20 Henry Eberhardt Team Body Sync 43:07.7
19
21 Dave Krenik Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil 43:08.9
20
22 Eric Scroger Blue Sky Velo 43:09.4
21
23 William Coffee RockyMounts~Izze Racing 43:10.9
22
24 Bradley Erdner Blue Sky Velo 43:11.1
23
25 Eric Morgenstern Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil 43:11.7
24
Finishers: Cat 4: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Byron Nix Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 48:43.1
1
2 Robert Dahl Boulder Orthopedics 48:43.1
2
3 Daniel Sullivan B.C.V./Scion Cycling 48:43.3
3
4 Rod Yoder Natural Grocers Cycling Team 48:43.6
4
5 Joseph Paulson Boulder Orthopedics 48:43.8
5
6 Adam Asnes Mix1 48:43.9
6
7 Karl Kiester Great Divide Brewing Company 48:44.6
7
8 Sherman Towsley Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal 48:45.6
8
9 Craig Hofer Boulder Orthopedics 48:46.1
9
Teammate Top 5: Robert Dahl
10 William Soden Great Divide Brewing Company 48:46.7
10
11 Chris Klemick 48:47.0
11
12 Robert Arena Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 48:47.0
12
13 Danny Suter Rally Sport Cycling Team 48:47.2
13
14 Michael Spangenberg Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 48:47.3
14
15 John Talley Boulder Orthopedics 48:47.6
15
Teammate Top 5: Robert Dahl
16 Corey Cope Sonic Boom Racing 48:47.7
16
17 John Suchsland RockyMounts~Izze Racing 48:47.8
17
18 Eric Cheezum Natural Grocers Cycling Team 48:48.5
18
Teammate Top 5: Rod Yoder
19 Chad Hartel Boston Mountain Cyclists 48:48.6
19
20 Michael Rosen Sonic Boom Racing 48:49.2
20
21 John Fallon Great Divide Brewing Company 48:50.2
21
22 Jim Kraychy Natural Grocers Cycling Team 48:51.0
22
Teammate Top 5: Rod Yoder
23 Robert l Brown jr Great Divide Brewing Company 48:51.5
23
24 Rip Mobus Great Divide Brewing Company 48:51.7
24
25 Gary Mulder Boulder Orthopedics 48:53.7
25
Teammate Top 5: Robert Dahl
26 Brack Hattler Great Divide Brewing Company 48:55.9
26
27 Daniel Depaemelaere 8 Sixteen Racing 48:56.1
27
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Glen Winkel Natural Grocers Cycling Team 39:18.0
1
2 Bill Herwig Natural Grocers Cycling Team 39:18.0
2
Teammate Win: Glen Winkel
3 Robert Pinkerton Natural Grocers Cycling Team 39:18.3
3
Teammate Win: Glen Winkel
4 Butch Stinton Mix1 39:18.9
4
5 William Kellagher Mix1 39:19.0
5
6 Callen Borgias ZUMXR/Creekside Racing 39:20.8
6
7 Steve Matous Mix1 39:21.0
7
Teammate Top 5: Butch Stinton
8 George Knaggs Cycleton 39:21.0
8
9 Michael Newsome Boulder Orthopedics 39:21.2
9
10 Chris Leggere Mix1 39:21.3
10
Teammate Top 5: Butch Stinton
11 Steven Worley Boulder Orthopedics 39:21.6
11
12 Brook Watts Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing 39:22.0
12
13 Steve Birnbaum Mix1 39:22.2
13
Teammate Top 5: Butch Stinton
14 Laurent Mclaughlin Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 39:22.5
14
15 Jim Kraychy Natural Grocers Cycling Team 39:24.1
15
Teammate Win: Glen Winkel
16 Artie Acevedo Local Velo 39:26.4
16
17 William Mcginley Boulder Orthopedics 39:27.3
17
18 Paul Mack Boulder Orthopedics 39:40.1
19 Gerald Greenleaf Boulder Orthopedics 40:26.0
Off The Back
20 Barry Messmer Boulder Orthopedics 40:29.0
Off The Back
21 Michael Meyer Local Velo 41:03.0
Off The Back
22 Wayne Watson Natural Grocers Cycling Team 41:03.0
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Glen Winkel
23 Scott Christopher Primal - 1st Bank 42:13.0
Off The Back
24 David Anderson Team Body Sync 42:27.0
Off The Back
25 Gary Harty TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 45:05.0
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lawrence Bosch Boulder Orthopedics 28:21.4
2 Philip Coons Schwab Cycles Racing Team 28:34.0
3 Drew Clark Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil 28:35.1
4 E Michael ozment Team Mack Racing Assn 28:38.3
5 Fran Scannell Schwab Cycles Racing Team 28:40.4
6 Alan Boisvert COBRAS 29:19.5
7 Michael Shonstrom Schwab Cycles Racing Team 30:43.0 Teammate Top 5: Philip Coons
8 Joseph Mendez Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil 31:27.0 Teammate Top 5: Drew Clark
9 Graham Bennett COBRAS 34:58.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Perrin Juwi Solar Cycling 00:10.9
Off The Front
2 Robin Eckmann California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 00:11.2
Off The Front
3 Drew Christopher Primal - 1st Bank 00:11.7
Off The Front
4 Allen Krughoff Boulder Cycle Sport 00:12.8
Off The Front
5 Russell Harding Natural Grocers Cycling Team 00:20.3
Off The Front
6 Colt Peterson Get Crackin'-MS Society 01:12.7
1
7 Ian Holt Juwi Solar Cycling 01:15.2
2
Teammate Win: Jeffrey Perrin
8 Tim Srenaski GS Boulder/Trek Store 01:15.3
3
9 Tomas Roba Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc 01:15.5
4
10 Keith Harper BOO Bicycles 01:15.6
5
11 Mahting Putelis Sonic Boom Racing 01:15.8
6
12 Rashid Farooqui Rally Sport Cycling Team 01:16.9
7
13 Luke Harris 01:17.7
8
14 Justin Brunner 01:19.3
9
15 Barry Lee Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal 01:19.6
10
16 William Iaia Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 01:19.8
11
17 Daniel Gerow Absolute Bikes Team 01:20.1
18 Paul Kumm ISCorp Cycling Team 03:21.4
Off The Back
19 Kevin Mullervy 03:26.2
Off The Back
20 Yannick Eckmann California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 03:30.3
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Robin Eckmann
21 Conor Mullervy 03:32.9
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anne Donley Boulder Orthopedics 38:29.1
1
2 Kori Seehafer 38:29.1
2
3 Therese Johnson ProDesign Cycling 38:29.2
3
4 Julie Emmerman Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 38:29.9
4
5 Gabriela Ferrat Team Rio Grande 38:30.5
5
6 Ellen Wright Team Rio Grande 38:31.4
6
7 Ingrid Alongi 38:32.0
7
8 Heather Mcwilliamsmierzejews Boulder Orthopedics 38:48.2 Teammate Win: Anne Donley
9 Susan Hersey ProDesign Cycling 39:22.7
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Therese Johnson
10 Rachael Sax 40:59.0
Off The Back
11 Katie Clifford ProDesign Cycling 40:25.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Therese Johnson
12 Vera Divenyi Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella 41:26.0
Off The Back
13 Tracy Elroy ZUMXR/Creekside Racing 45:42.0
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trish Heisdorffer RockyMounts~Izze Racing 37:45.4
2 Julia Wieck Boulder Orthopedics 38:19.0
3 Renee Schroeder Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella 38:19.0
4 Jo Campbell Team Rio Grande 38:19.3
5 Leslie Resnick Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 38:19.7
6 Anna Levine RockyMounts~Izze Racing 39:22.0 Teammate Win: Trish Heisdorffer
7 D Yvette gauthier RockyMounts~Izze Racing 39:54.0 Teammate Win: Trish Heisdorffer
8 Peg Hallberg PSIMET/Zilla Racing 40:36.0
9 Darcy Tiglas Fort Collins Cycling Team 41:04.0
10 Julie Davis Livetrainrace.com 41:04.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sue Lloyd RockyMounts~Izze Racing 38:21.0
2 Catherine Nicoletti RockyMounts~Izze Racing 39:51.0 Teammate Win: Sue Lloyd
3 Susan Griffin COBRAS 39:55.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Flora Duffy 39:25.9
1
2 Anne Donley Boulder Orthopedics 39:26.1
2
3 Jennifer Schumm ZUMXR/Creekside Racing 39:26.2
3
4 Rachel Scott Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 39:26.3
4
5 Kimberley Turner Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella 39:26.3
5
6 Jennifer Triplett CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized 39:26.4
6
7 Nicole Horst GS Boulder/Trek Store 39:27.8
7
8 Heather Mcwilliamsmierzejews Boulder Orthopedics 39:27.9
8
Teammate Top 5: Anne Donley
9 Julie Emmerman Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 39:28.2
9
10 Jen Schmidt Pedal Pushers Cyclery 39:28.6
10
11 Kyleanne Hunter XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO 39:29.4
11
12 Andrea Koenig PSIMET/Zilla Racing 39:29.5
12
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 3