Log In
Festival of the Sun Criterium • Jun 23 2012
Clear, 78 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Swinty
2 Chris Johnson
3 Scott Claes
4 Jonathan Morgan
5 David Hicken
6 Mark Cuhn
7 Eric Phreed
8 James Perren
9 Terry Ritter
10 Ray Dybowski
11 Peter Obrien
12 Eric Anderson
13 Mustapha Dakroub
14 Kris Peterson
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Wolowiec Flying Rhino Cycling Club
2 Mark Warner CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Club
3 Tom Bultman Club Whisper Jade
4 Loren Simons Team Priority Health
5 Charles South Men of Steel Racing /Men Of Steel R
6 David Joos CFT Cycling Team/CFT Cycling Team/T
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Oostindie East Hills Velo/Ada Bike Club
2 John Gracely CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Club
3 Benjamin Rollenhagen Tri-City Cyclists/Tri City Cyclists
4 John Leach Einstein Racing
5 Colin Vis East Hills Velo/Ada Bike Club Teammate Win: Luke Oostindie
6 Cameron Timmer Team Priority Health
7 Nathan Holloway Ventus Cycling Team
8 Clayton Monahan University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
9 Christopher Matthews Team 02 Cadieux BC
10 Donald Cumming Wolverine Sports Club
11 Drew Martin East Hills Velo/Ada Bike Club Teammate Win: Luke Oostindie
12 Mark Bush Ventus Cycling Team
13 Kevin Collins Freewheeler Bike Shop
14 John Wolf
DNF David Hicken Team O2
DNF Jeff Chapin
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Whitehead Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
2 Chris Fisher Team Priority Health
3 Robert Foshag Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycles/M
4 Steven Broglio Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycles/M
5 Jason Young Team Priority Health
6 Christopher Gottwald Team Priority Health
7 Alan Zoltowski Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycles/M Teammate Top 5: Robert Foshag
8 John Gabriel ShoAir
9 Ryan Cross Team Priority Health Teammate Top 5: Chris Fisher
10 Cory Stange Bissell/ABG Cycling Club Teammate Win: Benjamin Whitehead
11 Peter Beels Leadout Racing
12 Blaine Benson 0
13 Anthony Prentice Team Priority Health Teammate Top 5: Chris Fisher
14 Cody Hardley East Hills Velo/Ada Bike Club
15 Andrew Weir 0
16 Don Cameron Specialized
17 Andrew Florian Team Priority Health Teammate Top 5: Chris Fisher
18 Carey Roseth CFT Cycling Team/CFT Cycling Team/T
19 James Bruce Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycles/M Teammate Top 5: Robert Foshag
20 Daniel Yankus Team Priority Health Teammate Top 5: Chris Fisher
21 Ray Dybowski Wolverine Sports Club
22 Jason Hess 0
23 Luke Cavender Wolverine Sports Club
DNF Jimmy Mcmurray East Hills Velo/Ada Bike Club
DNF Bob Hockin 0
DNF Randall Rodd Wolverine Sports Club
DNF James Perren IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co
DNF William Mclaughlin Maumee Valley Wheelmen
DNF Frederick Anderson West Michigan Coast Riders
DNF Robert Selle RBS MTB TEAM
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryce Nuiver East Hills Velo/Ada Bike Club
2 John Risk Wolverine Sports Club
3 Nick Mathis R4AC Cycling Project
4 Joseph Bernardi Team Giant MI
5 Dawson Trook Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
6 Craig Newell CFT Cycling Team/CFT Cycling Team/T
7 Jay Dore CFT Cycling Team/CFT Cycling Team/T
8 Alex Huyghe Team O2/Cadieux Bicycle Club
9 Brad Neagos CFT Cycling Team/CFT Cycling Team/T
10 Mike Vandenberg Leadout Racing
11 Chris Abston Racing Greyhounds
12 Nikita Bondar CFT Cycling Team
13 Nickolaus Lekovish Trails-Edge Cycling Team/Midwest Cy
14 Hazen Sills Jade/Whisper
15 Chad Rector 0
16 Jesse Riegle CMS Race Team/Kalamazoo Bicycle Clu
17 Jon Wlodarczak Twin Six
18 Thomas Novitsky Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds/
19 Tim Schutt Ann Arbor Velo Club/Ann Arbor Velo
20 Alex Corrion CFT Cycling
21 Luke Harvitt West Michigan Coast Riders
22 John Boggs xXx Racing
23 Mark Hughes Flying Rhino Cycling Club
24 Loren Hubbard CFT Cycling Team/CFT Cycling Team/T
25 Robert Wydra Wolverine Sports Club Teammate Top 5: John Risk
Finishers: Cat 4: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Waldman CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Club
2 Tom Wamsley Ann Arbor Velo Club
3 Chris Winkler 0
4 Matthew Johnson 0
5 Kevin Gamper CFT Cycling Team/CFT Cycling Team/T
6 Richard Luellen 0
7 Geoffrey Fleury 0 Teammate Top 5: Chris Winkler
8 Scott Wilson CFT Cycling Team/CFT Cycling Team/T Teammate Top 5: Kevin Gamper
9 Robert Falik 0 Teammate Top 5: Chris Winkler
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Holly Fusion / LIVESTRONG/Fusion Cycling
2 Ryan Phillips Speed Merchants
3 David Ladomer 0
4 Justin Drobish
5 Michael Maher Leadout Racing
6 Aj Sturges
7 Elliot Sarnacki
8 John Draminski CFT Cycling Team/CFT Cycling Team/T
9 Caleb Williams Leadout Racing Teammate Top 5: Michael Maher
10 Eduardo Desa
11 Christopher Pankow CFT Cycling Team/CFT Cycling Team/T
12 Zachary Benet University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
13 Grey Derop
14 Tyler Guggemos
15 Alex Russeau
16 Patrick Klein
17 Ben Merritt Leadout Racing Teammate Top 5: Michael Maher
18 Tanner Whitford
19 Gabe Rice CMS Race Team/Kalamazoo Bicycle Clu
20 Patrick Tomlinson Team Sandbag
Finishers: Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Gabriel ShoAir
2 Jason Hess 0
3 Kevin Collins Freewheeler Bike Shop
4 Chris Johnson Flying Rhino Cycling Club
5 Carey Roseth CFT Cycling Team/CFT Cycling Team/T
6 James Perren IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co
7 Mark Cuhn Team 02 Cadieux BC
8 Branden Lyon East Hills Velo/Ada Bike Club
9 Don Cameron Specialized
10 Jimmy Mcmurray East Hills Velo/Ada Bike Club
11 Zak Konett CFT Cycling Team/CFT Cycling Team/T Teammate Top 5: Carey Roseth
12 Christopher Matthews Team 02 Cadieux BC
13 Terry Ritter 0 Teammate Top 5: Jason Hess
14 John Risk Wolverine Sports Club
15 Wade Burch CFT Cycling Team/CFT Cycling Team/T Teammate Top 5: Carey Roseth
16 Joseph Bernardi Team Giant MI
17 Dale Carley Fusion / LIVESTRONG/Fusion Cycling
18 William Mclaughlin Maumee Valley Wheelmen
19 David Baar East Hills Velo/Ada Bike Club
20 Ray Dybowski Wolverine Sports Club
21 Mark Wolowiec Flying Rhino Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Chris Johnson
22 Eric Kimber Fusion / LIVESTRONG/Fusion Cycling
23 Joe Lekovish Trails-Edge Cycling Team/Midwest Cy
24 Frederick Anderson West Michigan Coast Riders
25 Michael Wyczalek 0 Teammate Top 5: Jason Hess
26 Thomas Novitsky Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds/
DNF Douglas Burcicki Team O2/Cadieux Bicycle Club
DNF Eric Phreed CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Club
DNF Doug Derdowski CFT Cycling Team/CFT Cycling Team/T Teammate Top 5: Carey Roseth
DNF Robert Selle RBS MTB TEAM
DNF Mark Warner CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Club
DNF Aaron Sheehan CFT Cycling Team/CFT Cycling Team/T Teammate Top 5: Carey Roseth
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Stauffer Team Priority Health
2 Alicia Trevino Fusion / LIVESTRONG/Fusion Cycling
3 Dori Leib Wolverine Sports Club
4 Sarah Demerly Fusion / LIVESTRONG/Fusion Cycling
5 Abby Martin Grand Rapids Bicycle Company
6 Chelsea Clark Team Priority Health Teammate Win: Amy Stauffer
7 Nicole Borem Men of Steel Racing /Men Of Steel R
8 Chantal Thompson Madonna Wheelers Cycling Club
9 Laura Melendez Team Priority Health Teammate Win: Amy Stauffer
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shannon Wright Freewheeler Bike Shop
2 Joann Cranson Fusion / LIVESTRONG/Fusion Cycling
3 Sarah Williams REAL WOMEN TRI
4 Riley Missel 0
5 Kari Sederburg CFT Cycling Team/CFT Cycling Team/T
6 Melissa Horste 0
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1