Log In
Tour de Medford • Jun 30 2012
Clear, 89 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Mcginley Peddler's Shop Racing Team
2 Chris Jacovini Peddler's Shop Racing Teammate Win: Chris Mcginley
3 Noah Fessler University of Minnesota Cycling - T
4 Mariusz Surowka Boss Racing
5 Jq Wade Rock It Riders
6 Bill Viereck C C Evesham
7 Gary Kershner
8 Jesse Carpenter IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. BreakawayBikes.co
9 Benjamin Weller Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org/ Mambo
10 John Carpenter QCW Cycling
11 Gerard Hogan
12 Craig Closta rock it riders Teammate Top 5: Jq Wade
13 Jeff Forman
Finishers: Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Casale Tri-State Velo Amoroso's Racing Tea
2 Noah Granigan Team Somerset
3 Jurandir Dealmeida Metra /Cycles 54 Cycling Team
4 Nick Iacovelli Colavita Racing Inc.
5 Michael Rosenhaus Northeastern Hardware/CJCT
6 David Wilson Northeastern Hardware/CJCT
7 Adam Pantastico Metra/Cycle 54 Cycling Team
8 Rafal Urzedowski Northeastern Hardware / CJCT Teammate Top 5: Michael Rosenhaus
9 Steven Ward Colavita Racing Team
10 Max Lippolis Team Danbury Audi
11 Craig Lebair philadelphia ciclismo
12 Ryan Pettit Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham
13 Marcin Wojcik Northeastern Hardware
14 Jason Wood Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham
15 Thomas Barnett Five Four Sports
16 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo
17 John Durso Colavita Racing
18 Jerald Yu Pro Pedals
19 Joseph Masser Metra /Cycles 54 Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Jurandir Dealmeida
20 Daniel Coleman Colavita Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ilya Cantor MTBNJ.com - Halter's Cycles
2 Daniel Lehmann Colavita Racing Inc.
3 Jerry Hine PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens
4 Michael Borda Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC Eves
5 Eric Danver PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens
6 George Kniaz Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC Eves
7 Justin Thompson IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co
8 Chris Jacovini Peddler's Shop Racing Teammate Top 5: Jerry Hine
9 Connor Campbell IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. breakawaybikes.co
10 Jonathan Pressman Tri State Velo / Amaroso's Racing -
11 Paul Lewis Artemis
12 Mateus Kaplan Team Independence
13 Noah Fessler University of Minnesota Cycling - T
14 Gerald Johnston Guys Racing
15 Raymond Brettle Guys Racing
16 Nick Roehnert Pro Pedals
17 Steven Garcia Ritte Racing
18 Jq Wade Rock It Riders
19 Ryan Brennan Boss Racing
20 Ed Figaniak Boss Racing
21 Rick Malos Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC Eves Teammate Top 5: Michael Borda
22 Kevin Summers Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC Eves Teammate Top 5: Michael Borda
23 Andrew Mauro Colavita-Baci U19 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Lehmann
24 Gary Kershner Rock it Riders
Finishers: Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Durso Colavita Racing
2 Steven Ward Colavita Racing Team
3 Shawn Teske PRO PEDALS
4 Michael Egan PA Masters RC
5 Eric Wallenburg Pro Pedals Bike Shop
6 James Joseph We Stand United (W.S.)
7 David Margolin Colavita Racing Teammate Win: John Durso
8 Stephen Cochrane Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
9 Theodore Inoue Liberty Cycle
10 Daniel Coleman Colavita Racing Teammate Win: John Durso
11 Nick Price Stoudts Brewing Co/JB Mountain Bike
12 William Wisse Undici Racing / Guardian Coaching
13 Jerald Yu Pro Pedals Teammate Top 5: Shawn Teske
14 Warren Holzman Team Alliance Environmental
15 Otto Sanchez Pro Pedals Bike Shop Teammate Top 5: Eric Wallenburg
16 Daniel Hauber Pro Pedals Team Express
17 Todd Giese Pro Pedals Teammate Top 5: Shawn Teske
18 Ilya Cantor MTBNJ.com - Halter's Cycles
19 Frederick Billet Chester County Cycling Foundation
20 Samuel Martinez We Stand United (W.S.)
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Hudson Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q
2 Theodore Inoue Liberty Cycle
3 Rich Ross Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q Teammate Win: David Hudson
4 John Mcleod Five Four Sports
5 Stephen Cochrane MAMBO KINGS Teammate Win: David Hudson
6 David Whitney Somerset Wheelmen
7 Tim Borsetti Five Four Sports Teammate Top 5: John Mcleod
8 Thomas Simpson Summit Cycling / D&Q
9 Christopher Foster PSCC-Peddler's Shop Cycling Club
10 Chuck Crocco Team Somerset
11 Eric Wallenburg Pro Pedals Bike Shop
12 Drew Davala Viking Yachts / Action Wheels /CC E
13 James Bernstein Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org Teammate Win: David Hudson
14 Karl Moore C C Evesham
15 Mark Cowin Pro Pedals Team Express
16 Walter Risse Mid-Atl Masters Cycling /MAMBO King Teammate Win: David Hudson
17 Mark Zadroga Watchung Wheelmen- High Gear
18 William Brunner Colavita Racing Inc.
19 Eric Danver PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 5