Log In
The TriFecta Omnium - TT • Mar 10 2012
Overcast, 40 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pedro Zaragoza
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Travelstead ZiaVelo Racing Club
2 Fortunato Ferrara Bike n Sport Racing
3 Justin Laue Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
4 Kip Taylor Race Team
5 Thomas Jones Nob Hill Velo
6 David Ubinger
7 Dan Maher Landis/Trek
8 Frankie Benavidez ZiaVelo Cycling
9 Luis-alejandro Zamudio Velo Club LaGrange
10 Jay Hemphill
11 Kempton Jackson ZiaVelo Racing Club Teammate Win: Ryan Travelstead
12 Daniel Varela University of Texas-Austin
13 Christian Schlabach ZiaVelo Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Blickem ZiaVelo Cycling
2 John Verheul Nob Hill Velo
3 Damian Calvert Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
4 Mike Warren Bike n Sport Racing
5 Silvio Menezes Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
6 Matt Caruso Olev Rapido / The Kickstand
7 Chris Eckstein Race Team
8 Thomas Cunico ZiaVelo Cycling Teammate Win: Ryan Blickem
9 Steve Alschuler New Mexico Velosport
10 Kurt Garbe Aggress
11 Gabriel Santoyo Bicycle Haus Racing
12 David Rutledge ZiaVelo Cycling Teammate Win: Ryan Blickem
13 Brian Robinson ZiaVelo Racing Club
14 Jason Karl ZiaVelo Racing Club
15 Timothy Schoeny Rio Grande Racing Team - CSI
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caleb Fuchs ThinkFinance Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Price JBV Coaching
2 Jimmy Day Bike n Sport Racing
3 Charlie Drysdale Bike n Sport Racing
4 Mike Slattery Race Team
5 Michael Espinosa High Desert Bicycles Team
6 Dan Armijo Squadra Della Pista
7 Craig Liming
8 Randall Bradford Olev Rapido / The Kickstand
9 David Hughes
10 Mark De pree Sport Systems Cycling Club
11 Ron Cooke ZiaVelo Racing Club
12 Larry Coons Olev Rapido / The Kickstand
13 Charles Shanks
14 Lawrence Kay Sport Systems Cycling Club
15 James Salazar
16 Timothy Schoeny Rio Grande Racing Team - CSI
17 Richard Ortega
18 Rick Varela
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Martinez University of New Mexico
2 Lee Harding Olev Rapido / The Kickstand
3 Nick Martinez
4 Andre Von twistern
5 Ruben Mendez
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Appelo Scalo Veloce
2 Michael Abdalla Olev Rapido
3 Michael Kulikowski
4 Daniel Dietzel
5 D K sager Bike n Sport Racing
6 Patrick Holland Team El Paso
7 Kent Chou Jackal Pack
8 Bruce Mazur Jackal Pack
9 Tom Gifford Bike n Sport Racing Teammate Top 5: D K sager
10 Mark Trejtnar Rio Grande Racing Team - CSI
11 Greg Weix
12 Scott Maples Team Delirium Racing
13 Scott Steffen Sport Systems Cycling Club
14 Jean Paul fontana Rob and Charlie's
15 Frank Lujan
16 Waldo Terrazas
17 Bobby Trujillo
18 Tim Ketelaar ZiaVelo Cycling
19 Robb Nixon
20 Dennis Chavez Olev Rapido Teammate Top 5: Michael Abdalla
21 Chris Black Nob Hill Velo
22 Efren Gonzalez
23 John Trujillo ZiaVelo Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Yackle Yackle Brothers Racing
2 Nye Yackle Yackle Brothers Racing Teammate Win: Jake Yackle
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonah Thompson High Desert Bicycles Team
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Earl Gage Goathead Jr. Devo
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Moye
2 Joseph Olivas
3 Gabriel Gaarden
4 Michael Barrow ZiaVelo Cycling
5 Jesse Johnson ZiaVelo Racing Club
6 Ben Travelstead ZiaVelo Racing Club
7 Jonathan Schreiner Scalo Veloce
8 Marcel Berger
9 Adam Martinez
10 Shawn Casey Herring Gas Cycling Team
11 Donald Mercer ZiaVelo Racing Club Teammate Top 5: Jesse Johnson
12 Scott Patterson
13 Ray Frias
14 Nick Martinez
15 Charlie Garcia
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Carey Club Team
2 Edward Schaub
3 Jerry Garcia
4 Valentin Ramirez
5 Brian Mcdonald
6 Stephen Hanson Air Capital Racing
7 Ruben Rosales Team El Paso
8 Angel Chavez Olev Rapido
9 Kevin Robinson
10 Matt Nixon Nob Hill Velo
11 John Lovelace ZiaVelo Cycling
12 Kurt Austin
13 Jeff Romero High Desert Bicycles Team
14 Raymond Padilla
15 Juan Lopez
16 Greg Garcia Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rance Irvin
2 Xavier Nolen ZiaVelo Cycling
3 Christopher Wilkinson Flagstaff Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Franklin El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
2 Alejandro Gomez NMSU Cycling
3 Scott Countryman San Tan Racing/Paragon Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Triston Mosbacher University of New Mexico
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Quam
2 David Roppel
3 Jacob Brown
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Douglas Torres
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Burnett ZiaVelo Cycling
2 Daniela Garcia PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
3 Terry Moore ZiaVelo Cycling Teammate Win: Sarah Burnett
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Vansomeren Club Team
2 Jennifer Robinson Race Team
3 Joanna Eckstein Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
4 Val Valle NM Spokettes Race Team
5 Stacey Nenninger Sport Systems Cycling Club
6 Karen Ortiz NM Spokettes Race Team
7 Nancy Ellis
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mindy Caruso Olev Rapido / The Kickstand
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Ting PAA/REMAX
2 Rose Noland Women Riding Well
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Velarde NM Spokettes Race Team
2 Anita Roe Women Riding Well
3 Lola Cunico
4 Diane Mcnally Westwood Velo
5 Lisa Cavallera
6 Dot Philp High Desert Cycling Club
7 Dorothy Dare
8 Patti Miller Women Riding Well Teammate Top 5: Anita Roe
9 Georgette Lombardo Women Riding Well Teammate Top 5: Anita Roe
10 Monique Garcia
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alison Kunstadt 1.08.03
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Zschaechner
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Reiley Pankratz
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Osborne Flagstaff Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1