Log In
The TriFecta Omnium - Crit • Mar 10 2012
Overcast, 40 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Travelstead ZiaVelo Racing Club
2 Spencer Crites Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark
3 Frankie Benavidez ZiaVelo Cycling
4 Luis-alejandro Zamudio Velo Club LaGrange
5 Justin Laue Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
6 Kempton Jackson ZiaVelo Racing Club Teammate Win: Ryan Travelstead
7 Dan Maher Landis/Trek
8 Fortunato Ferrara Bike n Sport Racing
9 Jay Hemphill
10 Kip Taylor Race Team
11 Christian Schlabach ZiaVelo Cycling Teammate Top 5: Frankie Benavidez
12 Thomas Jones Nob Hill Velo
13 David Ubinger
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Verheul Nob Hill Velo
2 Gabriel Santoyo Bicycle Haus Racing
3 Kurt Garbe Aggress
4 Damian Calvert Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
5 Mike Warren Bike n Sport Racing
6 Ryan Blickem ZiaVelo Cycling
7 Thomas Cunico ZiaVelo Cycling
8 Jason Karl ZiaVelo Racing Club
9 Matt Caruso Olev Rapido / The Kickstand
10 Chris Eckstein Race Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caleb Fuchs ThinkFinance Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Slattery Race Team
2 Randall Bradford Olev Rapido / The Kickstand
3 Dan Armijo Squadra Della Pista
4 Jimmy Day Bike n Sport Racing
5 Michael Espinosa High Desert Bicycles Team
6 Larry Coons Olev Rapido / The Kickstand
7 Mark De pree Sport Systems Cycling Club
8 Timothy Schoeny Rio Grande Racing Team - CSI
9 Charles Shanks
10 Rick Varela
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ruben Mendez
2 Kyle Martinez University of New Mexico
3 Lee Harding Olev Rapido / The Kickstand
4 Nick Martinez
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Appelo Scalo Veloce
2 Dennis Chavez Olev Rapido
3 Greg Weix
4 Efren Gonzalez
5 Daniel Dietzel
6 Bruce Mazur Jackal Pack
7 Philip Simpson ZiaVelo Racing Club
8 Scott Steffen Sport Systems Cycling Club
9 Michael Abdalla Olev Rapido Teammate Top 5: Dennis Chavez
10 Patrick Holland Team El Paso
11 Tim Ketelaar ZiaVelo Cycling
12 Chris Black Nob Hill Velo
13 Bobby Trujillo
14 Mark Trejtnar Rio Grande Racing Team - CSI
15 Jean Paul fontana Rob and Charlie's
16 Tom Gifford Bike n Sport Racing
17 Kent Chou Jackal Pack
18 Waldo Terrazas
19 D K sager Bike n Sport Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Yackle Yackle Brothers Racing
2 Nye Yackle Yackle Brothers Racing Teammate Win: Jake Yackle
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonah Thompson High Desert Bicycles Team
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaden Murdock ZiaVelo Cycling
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Earl Gage Goathead Jr. Devo
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Moye
2 Joseph Olivas
3 Jonathan Schreiner Scalo Veloce
4 Gabriel Gaarden
5 Ben Travelstead ZiaVelo Racing Club
6 Michael Barrow ZiaVelo Cycling
7 Jesse Johnson ZiaVelo Racing Club Teammate Top 5: Ben Travelstead
8 Marcel Berger
9 Ray Frias
10 Scott Patterson
11 Donald Mercer ZiaVelo Racing Club Teammate Top 5: Ben Travelstead
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Carey Club Team
2 Kurt Austin
3 Jerry Garcia
4 Edward Schaub
5 Angel Chavez Olev Rapido
6 Kyle Gilbert ZiaVelo Racing Club
7 Ruben Rosales Team El Paso
8 John Lovelace ZiaVelo Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Xavier Nolen ZiaVelo Cycling
2 Rance Irvin
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alejandro Gomez NMSU Cycling
2 Nathan Franklin El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Triston Mosbacher University of New Mexico
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Roppel
2 Brandon Quam
3 Jacob Brown
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Douglas Torres
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Burnett ZiaVelo Cycling
2 Terry Moore ZiaVelo Cycling Teammate Win: Sarah Burnett
3 Daniela Garcia PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Vansomeren Club Team
2 Stacey Nenninger Sport Systems Cycling Club
3 Jennifer Robinson Race Team
4 Joanna Eckstein Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
5 Nancy Ellis
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mindy Caruso Olev Rapido / The Kickstand
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Ting PAA/REMAX
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Diane Mcnally Westwood Velo
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nayeli Moreno
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Zschaechner
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Reiley Pankratz
Finishers: Cat 4: 1