Log In
The TriFecta Omnium - RR • Mar 11 2012
Breezy, 55 degrees, wind 21 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Laue Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
2 Spencer Crites Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark
3 Fortunato Ferrara Bike n Sport Racing
4 Kip Taylor Race Team
5 Luis-alejandro Zamudio Velo Club LaGrange
6 Ryan Travelstead ZiaVelo Racing Club
7 Frankie Benavidez ZiaVelo Cycling
8 Dan Maher Landis/Trek
9 Nicholas Lemke Scalo Veloce
10 Gregory Foster
11 Jay Hemphill
12 David Ubinger
13 Daniel Varela University of Texas-Austin
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Blickem ZiaVelo Cycling
2 Travis Dixon Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal
3 Damian Calvert Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
4 John Verheul Nob Hill Velo
5 Michael Archibeck Race Team
6 Matt Caruso Olev Rapido / The Kickstand
7 Silvio Menezes Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling Teammate Top 5: Damian Calvert
8 Kurt Garbe Aggress
9 Steve Alschuler New Mexico Velosport
10 Steve Riddle
11 Chris Eckstein Race Team Teammate Top 5: Michael Archibeck
12 Nathaniel Shay
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Warren Bike n Sport Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Slattery Race Team
2 Dan Armijo Squadra Della Pista
3 Charlie Drysdale Bike n Sport Racing
4 Dan Kelly Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
5 Randall Bradford Olev Rapido / The Kickstand
6 Jimmy Day Bike n Sport Racing
7 Michael Espinosa High Desert Bicycles Team
8 Craig Liming
9 Larry Coons Olev Rapido / The Kickstand Teammate Top 5: Randall Bradford
10 Michael Mcmahon Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
11 Mark De pree Sport Systems Cycling Club
12 Timothy Schoeny Rio Grande Racing Team - CSI
13 Charles Shanks
14 Jim Maupin ZiaVelo Cycling
15 Lawrence Kay Sport Systems Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Martinez University of New Mexico
2 Erick Fernandez
3 Joseph Frantz
4 Andrew Leverette Olev Rapido
5 Dorian Blanco Scalo Veloce
6 Kai Kuller Bike n Sport Racing
7 Nick Martinez
8 Lee Harding Olev Rapido / The Kickstand
9 Ruben Mendez
10 Julian Paiz Bike n Sport Racing
11 Craig Miranda
Finishers: Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Appelo Scalo Veloce
2 Dennis Chavez Olev Rapido
3 Bruce Mazur Jackal Pack
4 Michael Kulikowski
5 Daniel Dietzel
6 Patrick Holland Team El Paso
7 Jean Paul fontana Rob and Charlie's
8 Tom Gifford Bike n Sport Racing
9 Efren Gonzalez
10 Scott Steffen Sport Systems Cycling Club
11 Greg Weix
12 Christopher Dineen Cyclocrossworld
13 Mark Trejtnar Rio Grande Racing Team - CSI
14 Bobby Trujillo
15 Michael Abdalla Olev Rapido Teammate Top 5: Dennis Chavez
16 Chris Black Nob Hill Velo
17 Tim Ketelaar ZiaVelo Cycling
18 John Kibodeaux High Desert Bicycles Team
19 Greg Krause Olev Rapido / The Kickstand
20 Johnny Bargeron High Desert Bicycles Team
21 Michael Pedersen Olev Rapido / The Kickstand
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Philip Simpson ZiaVelo Racing Club
2 D K sager Bike n Sport Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Yackle Yackle Brothers Racing
2 Nye Yackle Yackle Brothers Racing Teammate Win: Jake Yackle
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonah Thompson High Desert Bicycles Team
2 Solomon Barsun
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaden Murdock ZiaVelo Cycling
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Earl Gage Goathead Jr. Devo
2 Philipp Hockmann
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Albright Carlsbad Velo Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marcel Berger
2 Jesse Johnson ZiaVelo Racing Club
3 Gabriel Gaarden
4 Jonathan Schreiner Scalo Veloce
5 Joseph Olivas
6 Michael Barrow ZiaVelo Cycling
7 Michael Hill
8 Ben Travelstead ZiaVelo Racing Club Teammate Top 5: Jesse Johnson
9 Donald Mercer ZiaVelo Racing Club Teammate Top 5: Jesse Johnson
10 Adam Martinez
11 Samuel Mendez
12 Christopher Martinez
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Carey Club Team
2 Jerry Garcia
3 Edward Schaub
4 Ruben Rosales Team El Paso
5 Lee Barton
6 Kurt Austin
7 Kevin Robinson
8 Angel Chavez Olev Rapido
9 Stephen Hanson Air Capital Racing
10 John Lovelace ZiaVelo Cycling
11 Stefan Grande
12 Jason Mcclure
13 William Curb
14 Andrew Padilla Olev Rapido / The Kickstand
15 Brian Mcdonald
16 Juan Lopez
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ernie Lopez ZiaVelo Racing Club
2 Jeff Romero High Desert Bicycles Team
3 David Wilson
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rance Irvin
2 Xavier Nolen ZiaVelo Cycling
3 Christopher Wilkinson Flagstaff Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alejandro Gomez NMSU Cycling
2 Nathan Franklin El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
3 Scott Countryman San Tan Racing/Paragon Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Triston Mosbacher University of New Mexico
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Roppel
2 Ryan Read
3 Brandon Quam
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Goen
2 Christopher Wilkinson Flagstaff Cycling
3 David Jeffrey
4 Nicholas Ratzer
5 Douglas Torres
6 Brennan Davis University of New Mexico
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniela Garcia PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
2 Sarah Burnett ZiaVelo Cycling
3 Terry Moore ZiaVelo Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tanya Bettis Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
2 Stacey Nenninger Sport Systems Cycling Club
3 Jennifer Robinson Race Team
4 Karen Ortiz NM Spokettes Race Team
5 Val Valle NM Spokettes Race Team
6 Julie Vansomeren Club Team
7 Joanna Eckstein Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling Teammate Win: Tanya Bettis
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mindy Caruso Olev Rapido / The Kickstand
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Ting PAA/REMAX
2 Liz Barrow
3 Rose Noland Women Riding Well
4 Toby Wilson Women Riding Well
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Velarde NM Spokettes Race Team
2 Kate Steinberg Club Team
3 Sandra Raglin Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
4 Dot Philp High Desert Cycling Club
5 Jodi Aeling New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
6 Beth Olsen Women Riding Well
7 Sarah M black
8 Kelly Drescher Women Riding Well
9 Lynn Kernaghan
10 Anita Roe Women Riding Well
11 Alexandra Cvijanovich
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Olga Sanchez Race Team
2 Dorothy Dare
3 Patti Miller Women Riding Well
4 Diane Mcnally Westwood Velo
5 Polly Padilla Women Riding Well
6 Maripat Glover Women Riding Well
7 Nancy Fortin
Finishers: Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heidi Barsun
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Zschaechner
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Osborne Flagstaff Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1