Log In
Cyclonauts Racers Criterium • Jul 7 2012
Series: NEBRA 2012
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bill Yabroudy NBX/Narragansett Beer 0:42:38.5
Off The Front
2 David Hildebrand Expowheelmen 0:42:55.3
1
3 Jeremy Brazeal CVC Subaru of New England 0:42:55.3
2
4 Todd Roberts TYCracing.com p/b New England B 0:42:55.3
3
5 J. alain Ferry RACE MENU/ATA BIKE 0:42:55.6
4
6 Keith Ford Unattached 0:42:55.6
5
7 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers 0:42:55.7
6
8 Jay Clausen Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch 0:42:55.8
7
9 Kyle Wolfe Unattached 0:42:55.9
8
10 Graham Long CCB 0:42:55.9
9
11 Wade Summers Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:42:56.0
10
12 Jeffrey Dixon Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike 0:42:56.0
11
13 Peter Bertolini Unattached 0:42:56.2
12
14 Art Podgorski jr. Cyclonauts Racers Inc. 0:42:57.0
13
15 James Elliott US Military Cycling 0:42:57.1
14
16 Marc Eisen GHCC/Army/Central Wheel 0:42:58.7
15
17 Michael Brier Refunds Now 0:43:02.0
18 Tom Krol Zanes Cycling Club 0:43:09.4
19 Jim Breen BOB Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed M 0:43:09.7
20 James Ebert GITCC 0:43:28.3
21 Keith Hartstein 545 VELO 0:43:28.5
22 Steve May UNATTACHED 0:43:28.7
23 Chris Dale NBX/NARRAGANSET BEER 0:43:28.7
24 Liam Somers BASE36/SMCC 0:43:29.6
25 Armand Pantalone BOB Cycling Goodale's Bike Shop 0:43:29.7
26 Tyler Munroe CCB 0:43:30.2
27 Mike Maloney Cyclonauts Racers 0:43:30.4
28 Tony Hill Arc En Ciel Racing Team 0:43:31.2
29 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech 0:43:31.3
30 Christopher White BOB 0:43:31.5
31 Doug Mikatarian Arc en Ciel -1 LAP
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Ford Unattached 0:43:58.5
1
2 Christofer Dehahn NCC 0:43:59.5
2
3 Tyler Munroe CCB 0:43:59.5
3
4 Dave Geissert Tolland Bike / NERAC Earth 0:43:59.6
4
5 Joseph Rano Gear Works/Spin Arts 0:43:59.7
5
6 Rich Foley TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE 0:43:59.7
6
7 Tom Luther NorEast Cycling 0:43:59.8
7
8 Karl Hambrecht CCB Racing 0:43:59.9
8
Teammate Top 5: Tyler Munroe
9 Brad Buckley Designturn Velocite 0:44:01.3
9
10 Joseph Lellman Northampton Cycling Club 0:44:01.5
10
Teammate Top 5: Christofer Dehahn
11 Michael Brier Refunds Now 0:44:01.7
11
12 John Laupheimer Bell Lap Coaching/Joe's Garage 0:44:01.9
12
13 Keith Hartstein 545 Velo 0:44:02.0
13
14 Mark Thompson Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch 0:44:03.0
14
15 Eiric Marro Sunapee/Contintental/Buchika's 0:44:04.7
15
16 Christopher Dart 0:44:07.2
16
17 Bob Bisson Gear Works/Spin Arts 0:44:08.8
17
Teammate Top 5: Joseph Rano
18 William Sawyer Gearworks Spinarts 0:44:11.9 Teammate Top 5: Joseph Rano
19 Tom Stevens Gear Works/Spin Arts 0:44:16.8 Teammate Top 5: Joseph Rano
20 Tim Dodd NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:44:29.6
21 Duane Skofield B.O.B. 0:44:47.3
Off The Back
22 Dave Mazur CCB Racing -1 LAP
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Tyler Munroe
DNF Miguel Torres CHESHIRE
DNF Bigelow Brian BOB Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Burnett Mystic Velo \ NEMCA 0:38:17.5
1
2 James Themig Mystic Velo Club 0:38:17.5
2
Teammate Win: David Burnett
3 Bob Ludecke laurel bike club 0:38:17.8
3
4 John Whiteley CYCLONAUTS 0:38:17.9
4
5 Katherine Snell-w45+ 0:38:18.2
5
6 Lynn Cochrane-w45+ Cycling Concepts Racing Team 0:38:18.9
6
7 Laura Mullaly-w45+ CVC/Subaru New England 0:38:19.1
7
8 Kaarel Piirand NHCC/Team N.H. 0:38:20.8
8
9 Ted Kallman Northampton Cycling Club 0:38:21.3
9
10 John Ludwig Bethel Cycle 0:38:51.3
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 0:41:57.1
Off The Front
2 Jake Jolly GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 0:42:07.7
1
3 Joshua Saxe 1K2GO Onion River Sports 0:42:07.7
2
4 Dillon Prondvost CHESHIRE 0:42:07.8
3
5 Jay Robbins Ride Studio Cafe 0:42:07.9
4
6 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers 0:42:08.0
5
7 Jonathan Barry BICYCLE BILLS 0:42:08.0
6
8 David Connolly American University 0:42:08.2
7
9 Sean Casey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 0:42:08.2
8
Teammate Top 5: Jake Jolly
10 Ian Lambe ECV 0:42:08.3
9
11 Cosmo Catalano CHESHIRE BIKE 0:42:08.5
10
12 Tommy Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 0:42:08.7
11
Teammate Win: Peter Goguen
13 Cory Small Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycl 0:42:08.9
12
14 Keith Hartstein 545 Velo 0:42:09.0
13
15 Alan Pimentel NorEast Cycling 0:42:09.1
14
16 Dylan Gardner Mystic Velo Club 0:42:09.1
15
17 Benjamin Pigott Berkshire Bike and Board 0:42:09.2
16
18 Mark Shea Expowheelmen 0:42:09.2
17
19 Thomas Mahan BayHill Capital p/b Corner Cycl 0:42:09.2
18
20 Andrew Thorne Mystic Velo Club 0:42:09.3
19
21 Alec Cunningham TEAM Edge 0:42:09.5
20
22 Nick Liddell THRESHOLD 0:42:09.7
21
23 Steve Lachance GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 0:42:10.6
22
Teammate Top 5: Jake Jolly
24 Graham Lang CCB 0:42:11.4
23
25 Derek Cote FARM TEAM CYCLING 0:42:11.6
24
26 Roland Merk Bethel Cycle Sport 0:42:11.7
25
27 Vincent Bufoni NCC 0:42:11.8
26
28 Uri Halevi BikeReg.com 0:42:11.8
27
29 Marc Eisen GHCC/Army/Central Wheel 0:42:12.1
28
30 Daniel Mccabe bikebarnracing 0:42:12.3
29
31 Jay Clausen Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch 0:42:12.4
30
32 Joseph Wells 1k2go Racing 0:42:12.4
31
33 John Babcock 0:42:12.6
32
34 Pete Macleod Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:42:13.1
33
35 Giulia Righi UNATTACHED 0:42:14.1
34
36 Tom Dudzik Farm Team Juniors 0:42:15.7
35
37 Dave Mazur CCB Racing 0:42:16.8
36
38 Joseph Jussaume NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:42:16.8
37
39 Aaron Mccormack Cycle Lodge 0:42:18.0
38
40 Doug Mikatarian Arc en Ciel 0:42:18.7
39
41 Matthew Waskiewicz TEAM EDGE 0:42:18.9
40
42 Young-kershaw Duane Cycle Loft Velo 0:42:19.2
41
43 Mike Maloney Cyclonauts Racers 0:42:19.2
42
44 Ari Shocket Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:42:20.2
43
45 Tony Hill Arc En Ciel Racing Team 0:42:20.9
44
46 Michael Martin Expo Wheelmen 0:42:24.7
Finishers: Cat 3: 30   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Sernyak Zane's 0:48:51.0
1
2 Ian Lamb CCB 0:48:51.3
2
3 Alan Pimentel NorEast Cycling 0:48:51.5
3
4 Steve Bryant Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike 0:48:51.6
4
5 David Connolly American University 0:48:51.7
5
6 Kevin Ondre CLAREMONT 0:48:51.7
6
7 Anderson Smith GREENLINE VELO 0:48:51.8
7
8 Liam Somers BASE36/SOTHERM MAINE CYCLING 0:48:51.9
8
9 Alec Cunningham Team Edge 0:48:51.9
9
10 Andrew Rothstein Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:48:52.1
10
11 Marc Kingsley Inn at Cooperstown/Paceline Spo 0:48:52.2
11
12 Aaron Mccormack Cycle Lodge 0:48:52.4
12
13 Dillon Pronovost CHESHIRE CYCLE 0:48:52.5
13
14 Thomas Carriere CYCLONAUTS 0:48:52.6
14
15 Benjamin Koyle None 0:48:52.7
15
16 Kary Daley 0:48:52.9
16
17 Jeff Magee Cyclonauts 0:48:53.3
17
18 Zachary Curtis Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycl 0:48:53.3
18
19 Jonathan Hillman 0:48:53.6
19
20 Jim Norcott Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:48:53.7
20
21 Andrew Thorne Mystic Velo Club 0:48:53.8
21
22 Dylan Gardner Mystic Velo Club 0:48:53.8
22
23 Kevin Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 0:48:53.9
23
24 Karl Schipul Cycle Fitness 0:48:54.6
24
25 Sean Pantellere 0:48:55.2
25
26 David Forrest MYSTIC VELO 0:48:56.0
26
27 Scott Kearney 0:48:57.4
27
28 Robert Hurd 0:49:42.8
Off The Back
29 Jonathan Barry BICYCLE BILLS SAME TIME
Off The Back
30 Kevin Wood PULLED
Off The Back
31 Aaron Russ Expowheelmen PULLED
Off The Back
32 Adam Bernstein GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca PULLED
Off The Back
33 Chris Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth PULLED
Off The Back
34 Ethan Young kershaw NEBC P/B Cycle Loft PULLED
Off The Back
35 John Weaver Mystic Velo Club PULLED
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Sernyak Zane's 0:47:01.6
1
2 Young-kershaw Duane Cycle Loft Velo 0:47:01.7
2
3 Kevin Ondre CLAREMONT 0:47:01.9
3
4 Michael Lovell SUNAPEE 0:47:02.2
4
5 Parker Mccomas 0:47:03.3
5
6 Roland Merk Bethel Cycle Sport 0:47:03.3
6
7 Walter Lane Mystic Velo Club 0:47:03.3
7
8 Benjamin Koyle None 0:47:03.4
8
9 Steven Levine Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Cons 0:47:03.5
9
10 Brad Buckley Designturn Velocite 0:47:03.7
10
11 Jerry Babcock NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:47:03.8
11
12 Marc Kingsley Inn at Cooperstown/Paceline Spo 0:47:04.0
12
13 Aaron Mccormack Cycle Lodge 0:47:04.1
13
14 Dana Ravenberg 0:47:05.2
14
15 Mitchell Favreau Mystic Velo Club 0:47:05.3
15
16 Michael Mccabe bikebarnracing.com 0:47:05.8
16
17 William Hurley 0:47:06.0
17
18 Jim Hainey Expositiion Wheelmen 0:47:06.2
18
19 John Weaver Mystic Velo Club 0:47:06.5
19
20 Scott Gallivan SV/BikeSource Racing 0:47:06.5
20
21 Thomas Carrielle CYCLONAUTS 0:47:11.2
22 Chris Trabulsie BikeBarnRacing.com 0:47:14.2
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Rosenholtz GREEN LINE VELO 1:01:54.5
1
2 Ryan Serbel Upton Bass Racing 1:01:54.6
2
3 Frankie Mccormack Clif Bar / Pactimo 1:01:55.0
3
4 Adam St germain NBX / Narragansett Beer 1:01:55.0
4
5 Graham Garber Central Wheel 1:01:55.2
5
6 Landen Ward aecebo METLIFE 1:01:55.4
6
7 Mukunda Feldman JAM FUND/NCC 1:01:55.6
7
8 Tim Ratta CHESHIRE 1:01:55.8
8
9 Keith Kelly Upton Bass Racing 1:01:55.9
9
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Serbel
10 Alec Donahue JAM FUND/NCC 1:01:55.9
10
11 Tim Mitchell CCB 1:01:56.1
11
12 Jackson Weber J.A.M. Fund / NCC 1:01:57.0
12
13 Rickey Visinski UPTON BASS RACING -1 LAP
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Serbel
14 Austin Vincent C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth -1 LAP
Off The Back
15 Jake Jolly GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca -1 LAP
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Sam Rosenholtz
16 Kevin Yarde Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners -1 LAP
Off The Back
17 Luciano Pavan MetLife NorEast Cycling -1 LAP
Off The Back
18 J. alain Ferry RACE MENU/ATA BIKE -1 LAP
Off The Back
19 Brendan Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Team -1 LAP
Off The Back
20 David Maynard Colavita Racing -1 LAP
Off The Back
21 Shawn Mccormack Clif Bar/Pactimo -1 LAP
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Frankie Mccormack
22 Lucas Fortini CF RACING -1 LAP
Off The Back
23 Chris Raymond BOSTON BIKE SCHOOL -1 LAP
Off The Back
24 A.j. Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca -1 LAP
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Sam Rosenholtz
25 Ari Shocket BLUE HILLS -1 LAP
Off The Back
26 Christofer Dehahn NCC -1 LAP
Off The Back
27 Adam Sullivan Embrocation Cycling Journal -1 LAP
Off The Back
28 Pete Mcleod BLUE HILLS -1 LAP
Off The Back
29 Daniel Ouellette OPTIMUM PERFORMANCE -1 LAP
Off The Back
30 Jonathan Lowenstein Clif Bar/Pactimo -1 LAP
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Frankie Mccormack
31 John Babcock -1 LAP
Off The Back
32 Manny Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth -1 LAP
Off The Back
33 Andrew Krulewitz GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca -1 LAP
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Sam Rosenholtz
34 Conor Crowley Virginia Tech PULLED
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Summers Central Wheel/GHCC 0:38:26.9
1
2 Karen Williams Cycling Concepts 0:38:27.2
2
3 Leslie Lupien Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch 0:38:27.4
3
4 Katherine Snell NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:38:27.6
4
5 Jacqueline Parker Mystic Velo 0:38:27.6
5
6 Laura Mullaly CVC/Subaru New England 0:38:28.1
6
7 Lorraine Warner NEBC -1 LAP
Off The Back
8 Christina Ferretti -3 LAP
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 2