Log In
N.J. STATE ROAD RACE CHAMPIONSHIP • Jul 15 2012
Partly Cloudy, 87 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rafal Urzedowski Northeastern Hardware / CJCT 3:22:53
1
2 Maurice Gamanho Van Dessel Factory Team
2
3 Zach Koop CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
3
4 Sean Melcher Northeastern Hardware/CJCT
4
Teammate Win: Rafal Urzedowski
5 Ted Horwitz Team Cosmic
5
6 David Martin Metra / Cycles 54 cycling team
6
7 Thomas Barnett Metra / Cycles 54 Cycling Team
7
8 Gorgi Popstefanov Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team
8
9 Adam Pantastico Metra/Cycle 54 Cycling Team
9
10 Michael Rosenhaus Northeastern Hardware/CJCT
10
Teammate Win: Rafal Urzedowski
11 Shawn Teske Pro Pedals Bike Shop
11
12 Neal Stoeckel Undici Racing / Guardian Coaching
12
13 Angel Martinez Joyful Cycles Team
13
14 Lou Schimmel Northeastern Hardware/CJCT
14
Teammate Win: Rafal Urzedowski
15 Matthew Kupsky The Performance Lab p/b The Caffein
15
16 Nikolai Masluk Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team
16
17 James Eichvalds CJCT/Northeastern Hardware
17
18 Rich Ross Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q
18
19 Will Federico Van Dessel Factory Team
19
Teammate Top 5: Maurice Gamanho
20 John Landino DeathRow Velo
20
21 Jurandir De almeida Metra /Cycles 54 Cycling Team
21
22 Ryan Pettit Heart House/CADV
22
23 Vladimir Borovkov SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
23
24 Paul Ziminski Metra /Cycles 54 Cycling Teai
24
25 David Wilson Northeastern Hardware/CJCT
25
Teammate Win: Rafal Urzedowski
26 David Wells Van Dessel Factory Team
26
Teammate Top 5: Maurice Gamanho
27 Nick Iacovelli Colavita Racing
27
28 Eric Wallenburg Pro Pedals
28
29 Gregory Leach Team Metra / Cycles 54 p/b Wendy's
29
30 William Wisse DeathRow Velo
30
31 Jason Wood Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham
31
32 Michael Novemsky Speedwell Racing
32
33 Guillaume Nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team
33
Teammate Top 5: Maurice Gamanho
34 Patrick Jacobs Speedwell Racing
34
35 Christian Young Metra / Cycles 54 Cycling Team
35
36 Kenneth Lundgren Heart House Cycling Team
36
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victoria Hanks Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 1:53:10
1
2 Andrea Brennan Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
2
3 Kimberly Zubris Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
3
Teammate Win: Victoria Hanks
4 Amy Cutler Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
4
5 Elizabeth Bonilla Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
5
Teammate Win: Victoria Hanks
6 Lauren Festa Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
6
Teammate Win: Victoria Hanks
7 Beth Renner CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's No
7
8 Elizabeth Tyrell Team Somerset
8
9 Andrea Maher Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
9
Teammate Top 5: Andrea Brennan
10 Teresa Disessa Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
10
Teammate Top 5: Andrea Brennan
11 Nonnie Howard-mann Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
11
Teammate Win: Victoria Hanks
12 Barbara Statton Pallas Athene p/b Kitchen & Company
12
13 Anne Racioppi Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
13
Teammate Top 5: Andrea Brennan
DNF Sue Seyboldt Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell DNF Teammate Top 5: Andrea Brennan
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Juan Aracena CRCA 2:32:53
1
2 Mark Cowin Pro Pedals Team Express
2
3 Patrick Jacobs Speedwell Racing
3
4 Chris Mooney Liberty Cycle
4
5 Sean Conway Farm Team Cycling
5
6 Frank Leach Cycles 54 / Team for Autism Awarene
6
7 Erich Neise Team Somerset
7
8 Brendan Pearce CRCA / Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
8
9 Robin Kinney Pure Energy Pro AIR HFA
9
10 Eric Noonan Team Marty's
10
11 John Dipalo Mambo Kings Racing
11
12 Chris Foster PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens
12
13 Todd Giese Pro Pedals
13
14 Michael Shapanka Watchung Wheelmen
14
15 Sean Groenewald FinKraft Cycling Team
15
16 Chris Fritz Pro Pedals
16
17 Sean Mooney Viking Yachts / Action Wheels / CC
17
18 Kyle Carroll Pro Pedals Bike Shop
18
19 Doug Hover CYCLES 54 / TEAM FOR AUTISUM AWAREN
19
20 John Mcleod Cycles 54 / Team for Autism Awarene
20
21 Matt Doyal Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
21
22 John King Pro Pedals
22
23 Dave Beaudry Pro Pedals
23
24 Tim Doherty Colavita racing
24
25 Robert Kowal Team Somerset
25
26 Raul Galliano CRCA/GS GOTHAM TOGA BIKES
26
27 Chris Tarnowski CRCA/Westwood Velo
27
28 Peter j. Wilson PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens
28
29 Nicholas David Knapp's Cyclery Racing
29
30 Anthony D'alicandro Pro Pedals Bike Shop-Team Express
30
31 David Hussey Cycles 54 / Team for Autism Awarene
31
32 Justin Davala Heart House/CADV
32
33 Chuck Crocco Team Somerset
33
34 Eric Toff Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC Eves
34
35 Dan Ciano Colavita Racing
35
36 Norm Connelly PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens
36
37 Romel Campbell WestWood Velo
37
38 Richard Gonzalez MID ATL MASTERS BICYCLE ORG
38
39 Daniel Hauber Pro Pedals
39
40 Scott Demarzio Heart House - CC Evesham
40
41 Steve Smith Pro Pedals
41
42 John C Cycle 54
42
43 Jim Kaeli Colavita Racing Inc
43
44 Walter Risse Mid-Atl Masters Cycling /MAMBO King
44
45 Steve Moore Pro Pedals
45
46 Frank Ortiz The Amazing Pro Pedals Team
46
47 Edward Bertucio cc evesham heart house/CADV/CC EVES
47
48 Ed Peterson Pro Pedals Team Express
48
Teammate Top 5: Mark Cowin
49 Bob Jaggard Pro Pedals
49
50 Scott Holder Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q
50
51 Karl Moore HEART HOUSE/CADV/CC EVESHAM
51
Finishers: Cat 3: 46   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregory Orticelle Team Marty's 2:44:19
1
2 Aleksey Urusov Death Row Velo
2
3 George Kniaz Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC Eves
3
4 Mark Hamilton cycles 54
4
5 Erick Goncalves Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dent
5
6 Paul Rosica Team Martys
6
Teammate Win: Gregory Orticelle
7 Eric Danver PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens
7
8 Tim Borsetti Cycles 54 Team for Autism Awareness
8
9 William Lopez team cosmic
9
10 William Blakeley Skylands Cycling
10
11 Phillip Truppelli Knapps Racing
11
12 Ryan Csolak Boss Racing
12
13 Glenn Hartrick Philly Pro Tri
13
14 Michael Malavarca Booze World
14
15 Michael Borda Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC Eves
15
Teammate Top 5: George Kniaz
16 Javier Mereles Team Montclair Bikery
16
17 Colin Seitz Cycles 54 / Team for Autism Awarene
17
18 Jonathan Pressman Tri State Velo / Amaroso's Racing -
18
19 Tim Wallenburg
19
20 Drew Davala Viking Yachts / Action Wheels /CC E
20
Teammate Top 5: George Kniaz
21 Ed Figaniak Boss Racing
21
22 Steven r. Garcia Ritte Racing
22
23 Carlos Luna Joyful Cycles Team
23
24 Lawrence Henderson skylands cycling
24
25 Leonard Friedman Lucarelli & Castaldi
25
26 Paul Chegwidden Black Bear Cycling/Sussex Bike Shop
26
27 Marcello Rodio Team Montclair Bikery
27
28 Alex Baron Westwood Velo
28
29 Rick Malos Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC Eves
29
Teammate Top 5: George Kniaz
30 Scott Cullen Peddler's Shop Racing
30
31 Matthew Finlay Liberty Cycle
31
32 Marco Espin GS Gotham/GS Gotham/Toga Bike
32
33 Myles Fennell 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cycle
33
34 Kevin Mellinger IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co
34
35 Sean Smith Team Somerset
35
36 Jerry Hine PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens
36
37 Brian Murphy Summit / D&Q
37
38 Dean Telson Long Branch Peddler Racing
38
39 Paulo Barateiro
39
40 Bogert Kisch Team Town Cycle
40
41 Craig Blake Skylands Cycling
41
42 Nick Piccone Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dent
42
Teammate Top 5: Erick Goncalves
43 Tommy Pagonis Lucarelli & Castaldi
43
44 Nick Roehnert Pro Pedals
44
45 James Ruotolo long branch peddler racing
45
46 Michael Smith Pro Pedals Bike Shop
46
47 James Mauroff Pro Pedals
47
48 Douglas Junkins Speedwell Racing
48
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 43   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Helen Hatch CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's No 1:57:34
1
2 Chris hrisafie Hadgis CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's No
2
Teammate Win: Helen Hatch
3 Kristin Borda Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC Eves
3
4 Cynthia Lo CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's No
4
Teammate Win: Helen Hatch
5 Christine Ramirez Colavita/espnW NJ
5
6 Thea Dendler Pro Pedals
6
7 Nicole Ragonese Team Marty's
7
8 Anaelle Gamanho Team Somerville Bicycle Shop
8
9 Jennifer Defalco Colavita/espnW NJ
9
Teammate Top 5: Christine Ramirez
DNF Maryanne Caruso Team Marty's DNF
DNF Donna Tozer Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dent DNF
DNF Erin Mandato Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Branle CRCA 2012 1:47:03
1
2 Chris Mcginley Peddler's Shop Racing
2
3 Unknown Rider
3
4 Mariusz Surowka Boss Racing
4
5 Dave Hallman DMD Racing
5
6 Bill Viereck Viking Yacht-Action Wheels-CC Evesh
6
7 Gabriel Arocena Team Montclair Bikery
7
8 William Cusick
8
9 Pete Rovtar LIberty Cycle
9
10 Chris Jacovini Peddler's Shop Racing
10
Teammate Top 5: Chris Mcginley
11 Unknown Rider
11
12 George Mcclellan Joyful Cycles Team
12
13 James Sweet Pro Pedals
13
14 Dimetra Cooper
14
15 Tom Carpenter Liberty Cycle
15
16 William Mcgovern Beachwood Bikes
16
17 John Sedlak Team Marty's
17
18 Didier Forero Montclair Cyclists
18
19 Gary Kershner Rock it Riders
19
20 Thomas Batista
20
21 Nilsson Ruiz Joyful
21
22 Unknown Rider
22
23 Jq Wade Rock It Riders
23
24 Kevin Beckwith Summit Cycling Club
24
25 John Carpenter Liberty Cycle
25
26 Robert Giusti lucarelli castaldi
26
27 Kevin Summers Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC Eves
27
28 Henry Lehman Pete's Bike / Century Road Club of
28
29 Paul Cresti Knapp's Cyclery Racing
29
30 Sonny Mottola pro pedals
30
31 Marco Cuenca Montclair Cyclists
31
32 Daniel Golden Search and State
32
33 Philip Perri Joyful Cycles Team
33
34 Stephen Carroll Pro Pedals Team Express
34
35 Israel Nieves Knapps Cyclery Racing
35
Finishers: Cat 5: 31   Cat ?: 4