Log In
Iron Hill Twilight Criterium • Jul 7 2012
Clear, 91 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Clay
2 Madison Henry
DNF Trevor Henderson
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dakota Schaeffer Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
2 Keane Brennan Farm Team Juniors
3 Kyle Penny Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
4 Luke Lukas Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock Teammate Win: Dakota Schaeffer
5 Jason Hammond
6 Daniel Bartels
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Russell Blake Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
2 Colin Sandberg
3 Michael Egan PA Masters RC
4 Damien Dunn Athens Velo Club
5 Willie Payton
6 Kyle Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal
7 Mark Buyyounouski Zen Masters Racing
8 Matt Perry PA Masters RC Teammate Top 5: Michael Egan
9 Bob Reuther Chester County Velo
10 Paul Coluccio East End/Kreb Cycle
11 Justin Cupples IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co
12 Mark Kline Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Ober Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
2 Martin Mrugal PA Masters RC
3 Art Miller Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc Teammate Win: Brad Ober
4 Richard Leibfried PA Masters RC
5 Aubrey Gordon Liberty Cycle
6 Stephen Sambrano BiKyle/Mazur Coaching
7 John Spittal Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc Teammate Win: Brad Ober
8 Peter Fickinger Chester County Velo
9 Michael Holub Cycledrome Bicycling Team
10 Gregory Danielewicz Bike King Racing
11 Albert Bold Team Makuri
12 Jeff Moore Tri State Velo
13 James Maino PA Masters RC Teammate Top 5: Martin Mrugal
14 Christopher Rassekh ChamRakh Cycling
DNF Paul Zimmerman Ocean Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Sjoberg Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
2 Ben Frederick
3 Ryan Rapolas IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co
4 Thomas Gibbons
5 Jonathan Cochrane Stan's NoTubes/AXA Equitable
6 Alessandro Matteucci BH/Comedy Central
7 Tim Weiler XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
8 Greg Wittwer Pyramid Elite Racing
9 Ted Horwitz Team Cosmic
10 Nicholas Maimone Pyramid Elite Racing
11 Kevin Fryberger The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated
12 Keith Hatton Amoroso's Racing Team
13 Glenn Ferreira Team Metra / Cycles 54
14 Sergio Atocha Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
15 Mitchell Jacaruso Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
16 Thomas Detwiler IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co Teammate Top 5: Ryan Rapolas
17 Clint Dager Raw Talent Ranch Racing
18 James Stevens Stan's NoTubes/AXA Equitable Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Cochrane
19 Clay Fawthorp
20 Matthew Latyszonek NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
21 William Pluta Spinteck Cycling Team
22 Michael Garretson Mountainside p/b City Islanders
23 Kyle Peppo Rapha Racing
24 Kyle Bruley IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co Teammate Top 5: Ryan Rapolas
25 Eric Salzer IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co Teammate Top 5: Ryan Rapolas
26 Matthew Randolph
27 Karl michael Rahn Stan's NoTubes/AXA Equitable Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Cochrane
28 Micah Engle Stan's NoTubes/AXA Equitable Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Cochrane
29 Ross Creed
30 Alan Fody Amoroso's Racing Team
31 Noah Granigan Somerset Wheelmen
32 Zachary Nave Team Ville LLC
33 Paul Coluccio East End/Kreb Cycle
34 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club
35 Erik Mitchell Spinteck Cycling Team
36 David Casale Amoroso's Racing Team
37 Samuel Cowans IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co Teammate Top 5: Ryan Rapolas
38 ? Jamie QCW Cycling Teammate Top 5: Ryan Rapolas
39 Casey Stallard King College
40 Zachary Abulencia Lindsey Wilson College
41 Jeffrey Toth Spinteck Cycling Team
42 Nathan Larson
Finishers: Cat 2: 25   Cat 3: 16   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Maimone Pyramid Elite Racing
2 Noah Granigan Somerset Wheelmen
3 Michael Egan PA Masters RC
4 Brian Sjoberg Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
5 Greg Wittwer Pyramid Elite Racing Teammate Win: Nicholas Maimone
6 Peter Fickinger Chester County Velo
7 Ted Horwitz Team Cosmic
8 Michael Garretson Mountainside p/b City Islanders
9 Dakota Schaeffer Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
10 Micah Engle Stan's NoTubes/AXA Equitable
11 Thomas Detwiler IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co
12 Glenn Ferreira Team Metra / Cycles 54
13 Jarrod Wysock Spinteck Cycling Team
14 Clint Dager Raw Talent Ranch Racing
15 Ryan Rapolas IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co
16 Myles Lund
17 Bob Reuther Chester County Velo
18 Kyle Penny Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
19 Kyle Bruley IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co
20 Zachary Nave Team Ville LLC
21 Vincent Reydams World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
22 Karl michael Rahn Stan's NoTubes/AXA Equitable
23 James Stevens Stan's NoTubes/AXA Equitable
24 Martin Mrugal PA Masters RC Teammate Top 5: Michael Egan
25 Art Miller Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
26 Jonathan Cochrane Stan's NoTubes/AXA Equitable
27 Willie Payton
DNF David Casale Amoroso's Racing Team
DNF Colin Sandberg
DNF Samuel Cowans IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co
DNF Damien Dunn Athens Velo Club
DNF Erik Mitchell Spinteck Cycling Team
DNF Kyle Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal
DNF Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club
DNF Mark Buyyounouski Zen Masters Racing
DNF Paul Coluccio East End/Kreb Cycle
DNF Matt Perry PA Masters RC Teammate Top 5: Michael Egan
DNF Alan Fody Amoroso's Racing Team
DNF Paul Coluccio East End/Kreb Cycle
DNF Ross Creed
DNF Justin Cupples IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co
DNF Matthew Randolph
DNF Mark Kline Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
DNF Eric Salzer IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co
DNF Russell Blake Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
DNF Kyle Peppo Rapha Racing
DNF William Pluta Spinteck Cycling Team
DNF Matthew Latyszonek NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Clay Fawthorp
DNF Jason Hammond
DNF Sergio Atocha Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
DNF Luke Lukas Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
DNF Mitchell Jacaruso Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
DNF Keane Brennan Farm Team Juniors
DNF Keith Hatton Amoroso's Racing Team
DNF Max Knee Team Independence Cycling Team
DNF Kevin Fryberger The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated
DNF Michael Porter CS Velo
DNF Tim Weiler XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
DNF Kenn Barfell Team TBB/Deep Blue
DNF Thomas Gibbons
DNF Fred Grafe Team TBB/Deep Blue
DNF Alessandro Matteucci BH/Comedy Central
DNF Jay Paulding Team TBB/Deep Blue
DNF Ben Frederick
DNF Daniel Fuehrer
DNF Mark Klimowicz Zen Masters Racing
DNF James Maino PA Masters RC Teammate Top 5: Michael Egan
DNF Steven Hendricks Fat Frogs Racing
DNF Christopher Rassekh ChamRakh Cycling
DNF Wayne Povey Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dent
DNF Jeff Moore Tri State Velo
DNF John Malley
DNF Albert Bold Team Makuri
DNF Jason Mangler Zen Masters Racing
DNF Gregory Danielewicz Bike King Racing
DNF Patrick Darken Zen Masters Racing
DNF Michael Holub Cycledrome Bicycling Team
DNF Nathan Larson
DNF John Spittal Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
DNF Zachary Abulencia Lindsey Wilson College
DNF Aubrey Gordon Liberty Cycle
DNF Jeffrey Toth Spinteck Cycling Team
DNF Stephen Sambrano BiKyle/Mazur Coaching
DNF Casey Stallard King College
DNF Richard Leibfried PA Masters RC Teammate Top 5: Michael Egan
DNF ? Jamie QCW Cycling
DNF Brad Ober Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 36   Cat 3: 31   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vincent Reydams World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
2 Jarrod Wysock Spinteck Cycling Team
3 Myles Lund
4 Patrick Darken Zen Masters Racing
5 John Malley
6 Jason Mangler Zen Masters Racing
7 Wayne Povey Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dent
8 Steven Hendricks Fat Frogs Racing
9 Daniel Fuehrer
10 Mark Klimowicz Zen Masters Racing Teammate Top 5: Patrick Darken
11 Jay Paulding Team TBB/Deep Blue
12 Fred Grafe Team TBB/Deep Blue
13 Michael Porter CS Velo
14 Kenn Barfell Team TBB/Deep Blue
15 Wendell Henderson
16 Max Knee Team Independence Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Jacovini PSR-Peddlers Shop Racing
2 Harold Pickar
3 Brian Honsinger
4 Kevin Hughes
5 Mateus Kaplan Team Independence Cycling Team
6 Bill Viereck C C Evesham
7 Scott Raschke
8 David Lambert QCW Cycling
9 Michael Pettit
10 Matthew O'connor Spinteck Cycling Team
11 Eric Schopf
12 Shaun Gundel
13 Michael Adashek
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bruno Langlois
2 Christian Grasmann
3 Marcel Kalz
4 Travis Livermon Team Mountain Khakis
5 Pieter Bulling
6 Ty Magner
7 Emile Abraham Latino Cycling Team
8 Robert Bengsch
9 Euris Vidal
10 Adam Farabaugh XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
11 Cameron Karwowski
12 Luke Keough Mock Orange Racing
13 Oscar Clark Team United Healthcare Georgia/The
14 Issac Howe
15 Mark Langlands
16 Ricky Gargiulo Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
17 Patrick Kos
18 Wyatt Stoup Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
19 Ryan Dewald XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
20 Gavriel Epstein Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
21 Rafael Meran
22 Andrew Crater Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RG
23 Zach Hughes
24 Jean Michel lechance
25 Kyle Wamsley
26 Zachary Felpel Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
27 Allan Rego Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
28 Maurice Gamanho Van Dessel Factory Team
29 Ryan Shebelsky Team Alliance Environmental
30 Christopher Monteleone Hincapie / Gary Fisher pb Barkley
31 Edward Grystar Freddie Fu Cycling Team
32 Stephen Keeping
33 Liam Aitcheson
34 Michael Chauner Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
35 Jonathan Hamblen
36 Jamie Clinton Team Alliance Environmental
37 Brett Kielick 160over90 p.b. Vie 13
38 Daniel Chabanov Foundation
39 John Loehner Stan's NoTubes/AXA Equitable
40 Nick Rogers 160over90 p.b. Vie 13
41 Andrew Wulfkuhle Charm City Cycling, LLC
42 Dylan Kennett
43 Dwayne Clinton Orange Street Velo & Retül Studio
44 Jeremy Durrin J.A.M. Fund / NCC
45 David Cueli Team Cocos
46 Bobby Lea Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
47 John Hunter Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
48 Frank Travieso Team Coco's
49 Curtis Winsor Chemstar
50 Igor Volshteyn Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
51 Evan Burkhart BikeReg.com/Cannondale
52 Hannes Baumgarten
Finishers: Cat 1: 32   Cat 2: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sophie Williamson
2 Kate Veronneau Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
3 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom Racing
4 Colleen Hayduk RideClean/PatentIt.com
5 Lenore Pipes River CIty Women's Racing
6 Erica Allar RideClean/PatentIt.com
7 Debbie Milne Absolute Racing Team
8 Anna Young Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA Teammate Top 5: Kate Veronneau
9 Kacey Manderfield Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA Teammate Top 5: Kate Veronneau
10 Amy Cutler Riptide Cycling
11 Jenny Ives Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Tea
12 Mary Costelloe Chester County Cycling Foundation
13 Jacqueline Mcclure CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized
14 Patty Buerkle Tradewinds Elite
15 Elizabeth Bonilla Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
16 Colleen Gulick Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA Teammate Top 5: Kate Veronneau
17 Cecilia Davis-hayes QCW Cycling
18 Nicole Raspa CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized
19 Arley Kemmerer MVP Health Care Cycling
20 Erin Silliman MVP Health Care Cycling
21 Kristin Lotito Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA Teammate Top 5: Kate Veronneau
22 Amanda Watson Tradewinds Racing
23 Victoria Hanks Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
24 Julie Kuliecza Tradewinds Elite
25 Stephanie Swan Tradewinds Elite
26 Kristine Wander Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Tea
27 Jennifer Maxwell Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
28 Carol-lynn Mills Houlihan Lokey
29 Kathleen Wulfkuhle Charm City Cycling, LLC
30 Kelley Bethoney Syn-Fit Race Team
31 Emma Lawson
Finishers: Cat 1: 18   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carol-lynn Mills Houlihan Lokey
2 Kimberly Zubris Peanut Butter & Co Human Zoom
3 Sarah Neiderer National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
4 Jody Frank North Point Women's Racing Team
5 Elspeth Huyett
6 Morgan Schutz Tradewinds Developmental
7 Lindsey Toman QCW Cycling
8 Joy Stark Ride Studio Cafe
DNF Lucia Deng Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3