Log In
JBN Bicycle Race • Jul 7 2012
Clear, 94 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Kuklis TeamLionofFlanders.com 01:15:45
1
2 David Bonser Gotham Cyclists
2
3 Zachary Semian Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
3
4 Ryan Pomajevich TeamLionofFlanders.com
4
Teammate Win: Andrew Kuklis
5 Steve Sandacz QCW Cycling
5
6 Craig Lebair philadelphia ciclismo
6
7 Marten Beels Lamprey Systems
7
8 Kevin Fryberger The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated
8
9 Cory Hartman Boston Road Club
9
10 Andrew Mitstifer Century Road Club Assoc
10
11 Ryan Rapolas QCW Cycling
11
Teammate Top 5: Steve Sandacz
12 Joseph Chudyk Team Fluid
12
13 Christopher Newport Philadelphia Ciclismo
13
14 Joseph Bruce Philadelphia Ciclismo
14
15 Kyle Eckley
15
16 Mark Buyyounouski Zen Masters Racing
16
17 Ted Horwitz Team Cosmic
17
18 Josh Carter Philadelphia Ciclismo
18
19 Josh Davison IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co
19
Teammate Top 5: Steve Sandacz
20 Eric Salzer IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co
20
Teammate Top 5: Steve Sandacz
21 James Guardino IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co
21
Teammate Top 5: Steve Sandacz
22 Joseph Pigga
22
23 Scott Steele Gotham Cyclists
23
Teammate Top 5: David Bonser
24 Michael Black QCW Cycling
24
Teammate Top 5: Steve Sandacz
25 Cameron Reider Affinity Cycles
25
26 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo
26
27 James Moffett
27
28 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo
28
29 Jeff Hetrick Lamprey Systems
29
30 Alexander Roberts Spinteck Cycling Team
30
DNF Timothy Hancock Mainline Cycling
DNF Frederick Billet Chester County Cycling Foundation
DNF George Sherman Gotham Cyclists Teammate Top 5: David Bonser
DNF Richard Ball Gotham Cyclists Teammate Top 5: David Bonser
Finishers: Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Hunter Thru It All 0:45:24
1
2 Vincent Reydams World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
2
3 John Wilson
3
4 Kristofer Moore TorcUp/CycleFitters
4
5 Roland Ettle Lamprey Systems
5
6 Araron Miller Thru It All Body Shop
6
7 Zachary Hutchins Mid-Atlantic Cycling Club
7
8 Eric Schumacher Lehigh University
8
9 Thomas Bartolacci Bucks County Racing Club
9
10 Wayne Povey Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dent
10
11 Aleksey Urusov DeathRow Velo
11
12 Nick Deangelis Team Hammer Nutrition
12
13 Gary Josulevicz Tri State Velo
13
14 Frank Ingraham Lamprey Systems
14
Teammate Top 5: Roland Ettle
15 Manuel Couto Liberty Cycle
15
16 Mark Dennis Blue Mountain Velo
16
17 Ethan Frost Christiana Care PT+ / FSVS
17
18 Shane Grogg GS simmeria
18
19 David Kates Bike Line / LWA
19
20 John Oldakowski Liberty Cycle
20
21 Roy Simonson Christiana Care PT+/FSVS
21
22 Kenneth Ziegenfus Gotham Cyclists
22
23 John Levkulic
23
24 Jonathan Pressman Tri State Velo
24
25 Kirk Lenhart Mason Dixon Velo
25
26 Connor Campbell IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. breakawaybikes.co
26
27 Greg Skinner Team Fluid
27
28 Michael Musgnug FSVS / Christiana Care PT Plus
28
29 Joseph Murphy Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
29
30 Dan Antonelli Liberty Cycle
30
31 Nick Piccone Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dent
31
32 Gregory Ahnert Lamprey Systems
32
Teammate Top 5: Roland Ettle
33 Michael Bowman Blue Mountain Velo
33
34 Paul Rinkenberg Team Fluid
34
35 David Molinero giles Lamprey Systems
35
Teammate Top 5: Roland Ettle
36 Jeffrey Bays Lamprey Systems
36
Teammate Top 5: Roland Ettle
DNF Thomas Calcagni Drexel University
Finishers: Cat 4: 37  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Wiater Allentown Pennsylvania 0:29:15
1
2 Joseph Liparela
2
3 Jesse Carpenter IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. BreakawayBikes.co
3
4 Don Stauffer Cycledrome Bicycling Team
4
5 John Dzubinski Tri-State Velo
5
6 David Lambert QCW/Breakway Cycles
6
7 Frank Lowery Tri-State Velo
7
Teammate Top 5: John Dzubinski
8 Jay Lloyd
8
9 Brian Kopp Cycledrome Bicycling Team
9
Teammate Top 5: Don Stauffer
10 John Carpenter QCW Cycling
10
Teammate Top 5: Jesse Carpenter
11 Tom Watkins United Slackers of America
11
12 John Scully Skylands Cycling
12
13 Marc Witowski Team Fluid Cycling Club
13
14 Geoff Brunner
14
15 Matt Hazzard Blue Mountain Velo
15
16 Jeff Forman
16
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Geron Williams CONTINENTIAL 1:14:46
2 Dakota Schaeffer Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
3 Nicholas Roeder Tri State Velo
DNF Marcello Cesario Young Medalists / Team ROTHROCK
DNF Luke Lukas Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Light Liberty Cycle 0:59:08
1
2 Nick Price Stoudts Brewing Co/JB Mountain Bike
2
3 Dwayne Clinton Orange Street Velo & Retl Studio
3
4 Frederick Billet Chester County Cycling Foundation
4
5 Colin Sandberg
5
6 Michael Miller Team Alliance Environmental
6
7 Michael Riley IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co
7
8 Mark Gorman Bike Line Lehigh Wheelmen/Peddler R
8
9 Warren Holzman Team Alliance Environmental
9
10 Kip Jansen
10
11 Edward Krasnai Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
11
12 Chris Peris Thru It All Body Shop
12
13 John Levkulic
13
14 Darco Lalevic QCW Cycling
14
15 Russell Blake Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
15
16 Rob Allen Orange Street Velo & Retl Studio
16
Teammate Top 5: Dwayne Clinton
17 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters rc.
17
18 Steve Sandacz QCW Cycling
18
19 Josh Carter Philadelphia Ciclismo
19
20 Brad Ober Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
20
21 Nao Yamashita Cycledrome
21
22 Mark Buyyounouski Zen Masters Racing
22
23 Randy Haluck Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
23
24 Albert Scharbach Kelly Benefits Strategies / LSV
24
25 Mark Costa 3D Racing Team
25
26 Bryan Stahley Cycledrome Bicycling Team
26
27 Josh Davison IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co
27
28 George Sherman Gotham Cyclists
28
29 William Federico Van Dessel Factory Team
29
30 Paul Taus Kapelmuur Independent
30
31 John Olsen Century Road Club Assoc
31
32 Steven Gentles Guys Racing Club
32
33 Alexander Roberts Spinteck Cycling Team
33
34 Joseph Murphy Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
34
35 Kevin Saint clair Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/Mazur co
35
36 Darin Benson Thru It All Body Shop Inc
36
37 Michael Whitaker Orange Street Velo & Retl Studio
37
Teammate Top 5: Dwayne Clinton
DNF Paul Williams Orange Street Velo/Retul Fit Studio
DNF Sean Oreilly Guys Racing Club
DNF Timothy Hancock Mainline Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Bonser Gotham Cyclists
2 Dwayne Clinton Orange Street Velo & Retl Studio
3 Ed Slaughter Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
4 Brad Ober Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
5 Robert Grimwood World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
6 Aubrey Gordon liberty cycle
7 Randy Sellari Pa Masters RC
8 Nao Yamashita Cycledrome
9 Christopher Candy Chester County Velo
10 Sean Oreilly Guys Racing Club
11 Darin Benson Thru It All Body Shop Inc Teammate Top 5: Brad Ober
12 Theodore Inoue Liberty Cycle
13 Paul Taus Kapelmuur Independent
14 Thomas Lyons main line cycling- bikyle
15 John Olsen CRCA/Dave Jordan Coaching
16 Stephen Sambrano Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur
17 Craig Leiser Tri State Velo
18 Dean Molle PA Masters RC
19 Randy Haluck Thru It All Body Shop
20 David Gulick Team Alliance Environmental
21 Jeffrey Appeltans MAMBO Kings Racing-D&Q-GoCycling
22 Michael Holub Cycledrome
23 Scott Gamble Chester County Velo
24 Thomas Bartolacci Bucks County Racing Club
25 Jay Hoffman Tri State Velo
26 Kevin Saint clair Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/Mazur co
27 Bryan Stahley Cycledrome
28 Mark Hastings QCW Cycling
29 Joseph Carew Cycle Fitters
30 Jeff Moore Tri-State Velo
31 Hugh Browder
32 Steve Goodell C C Evesham
33 Paul Gross Bike King Racing
34 Timothy Dowling
35 Christopher Cumo Zen Masters Racing
36 Mark Pfeiffer Pro Pedals Bike Shop
37 William Care ERA Cycling
38 Larry Detris Cycledrome Bicycling Team
39 Scott Demarzio Heart House - CC Evesham
40 Richard Steele Tri-State Velo - Amoroso Racing Tea
41 Stephen Baumbach Cycledrome Bicycling Team
42 Michael Riley IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co
43 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters rc.
44 James Best Cycledrome
45 Robert Turner Thru It All Body Shop
46 Steven Laverty Tri-State Velo
47 Karl Moore C C Evesham
DNF Martin Lorenz Guy's Racing Club
DNF Royden Detweiler Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
DNF Michael Shapanka Watchung Wheelmen
DNF Philip Stanley Morgan Stanley /Specialized
DNF Paul Williams Orange Street Velo/Retul Fit Studio
DNF Peter Siegfried Bike Line/LWA
DNF Jim Payne Carolina Break
DNF Paul Pearson Tru-Brew/BCRC
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 31   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danny Matchett Arizona Masters Racing 0:58:27
1
2 Aubrey Gordon Liberty Cycle
2
3 Richard Steele Tri-State Velo - Amoroso Racing Tea
3
4 Martin Lorenz Guy's Racing Club
4
5 Chip Berezny Bike Line / LWA
5
6 Robert Turner Thru It All Body Shop
6
7 Michael Shapanka Watchung Wheelmen
7
8 Bill Fleming PA Masters RC
8
9 Kevin Tuttle Main Line Cycling-BiKyle
9
10 Robert Kehl Guys Racing Club
10
Teammate Top 5: Martin Lorenz
11 Robert Wellmon IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co
11
12 Jay Hoffman Tri State Velo
12
Teammate Top 5: Richard Steele
13 Tim Toms APR SUPPLY
13
14 Steven Laverty Tri-State Velo
14
Teammate Top 5: Richard Steele
15 Doug Perry Aggress
15
16 William Care ERA Cycling
16
17 Christine Saraceni Guys Racing Club
17
Teammate Top 5: Martin Lorenz
18 David Nesler Mainline Cycling
18
19 Mark Matthews QCW Cycling
19
20 Paul Kornet Chester County Velo
20
21 David Frankford Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
21
22 John Miller Breakaway Racing-PA
22
23 Royden Detweiler Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
23
24 William Roach QCW Cycling
24
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Philip Stanley Morgan Stanley /Specialized 0:58:27
1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1