Log In
Giro del Cielo - TT • Jun 23 2012
Clear, 79 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stefano Zanotti Benidorm Bikes /Eastern Bloc C.C.
2 Daniel Caridi Black Tie Sports/Spine
3 Moritz Steiner Team Montclair Bikery
4 Alvin Poblacion BH/Comedy Central
5 William Doyle-capitman Kissena Cycling Club
6 James Jennings
7 Steven Persak Liberty Cycle
8 Colby Samstag
9 Christopher King Black Tie Sports/Spine Teammate Top 5: Daniel Caridi
10 James Walker Team Placid Planet, Inc.
11 Joseph Mueller Kissena Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: William Doyle-capitman
12 David Bertram
13 James Mahlmann Finkraft
14 Sean Groenewald FinKraft Cycling
15 Jake Jolly Green Line Velo
16 Michael Nelson Sixcycle-RK&O
17 Warren Stjohn BH/Comedy Central Teammate Top 5: Alvin Poblacion
18 Michael Gearren ii Full Spectrum Racing
19 David Hussey Cycles 54
20 Keith Hatton Amoroso's Racing Team
21 Alan Fody Amoroso's Racing Team
22 Michael Perlberg Kissena Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: William Doyle-capitman
23 Jared Fenstermacher
24 Kyle Butler Green Line Velo
25 James Miceli Villanova Cycling
26 Christopher Shaw FGX Racing
27 Louis Donato Team Cyclesport
28 John F king Pro Pedals Bike Shop
29 Peter Ognibene Team Cyclesport
30 Seth Houston Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
31 Vlad Preoteasa Kissena Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: William Doyle-capitman
32 James Kennedy Liberty Cycle
33 Daniel Cleiman Century Road Club Assoc
34 Michael Shinall Green Line Velo
35 Frank Ortiz Pro Pedals Bike Shop
36 Sean Casey Green Line Velo
37 Corey Williams Columbia University-NYC
38 Justin Davala Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham
39 Matthew Rettig Pawling Cycle & Sport
40 Yi peng Teoh FGX Racing
41 David Goldstein Team Montclair Bikery Teammate Top 5: Moritz Steiner
42 Nicholas David Knapp's Cyclery Racing
43 Aaron Phipps
44 Eric Toff Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC Eves
45 Juan Aracena Century Road Club Assoc
46 Robert Bonelli Black Tie Sports/Spine Teammate Top 5: Daniel Caridi
47 Andrew Brennan IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co
48 Daghan Perker Asphalt Green Cycling Team
49 Otto Sanchez Pro Pedals Bike Shop
50 Mark Siega TARGETRAINING
51 Doug Hover Cycles 54
52 Stephen Moore Pro Pedals Bike Shop
53 Sean Mooney Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC Eves
54 Raul Galliano Gotham/Toga
55 Nick Alutin Westwood Velo
56 Chris Chesebro Liberty Cycle
57 Mark Cowin Pro Pedals Bike Shop
58 Robert Maxted Cycles 54
Finishers: Cat 3: 56   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Chegwidden Black Bear Cycling/Sussex Bike Shop
2 Brett Wachtendorf Pennsylvania State University
3 Steven Taggart
4 Ilya Cantor MTBNJ.com
5 David Leibowitz
6 Darrell Engel Kutztown Cutters
7 Jd Gauthier Bicycle Planet Racing
8 Max Matukhin
9 Jonathan Bocina Liberty Cycle
10 Lorenzo Grippo Team Danbury Audi
11 Kristofer Moore Cycle Fitters
12 Michael Anderson siggi's/nyvelocity
13 Christopher Deluco Team Danbury Audi
14 Andrew Logiudice Skylands Cycling
15 Elijah Gaynor
16 Todd Noonan Kutztown Cutters
17 Daniel Lammon siggi's/nyvelocity
18 Tristan Orford siggi's/nyvelocity
19 Chris Strumolo
20 Derrick Swanson
21 Javier Mereles Team Montclair Bikery
22 Marcello Rodio Team Montclair Bikery
23 Daniel Lehmann Colavita Racing, Inc.
24 Matthew Warbrick Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
25 Zachary Hutchins Mid-Atlantic Cycling Club
26 Michael Hurley Kutztown Cutters
27 Aaron Mangum Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
28 Apolinar Acevedo
29 Leo Kolshorn Skylands Cycling
30 Zachary Repp
31 Sean Smith Somerset Wheelmen
32 Peter Nicolardi Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
33 Keith Craley Kutztown Cutters
34 Bryan Guenther Century Road Club Assoc
35 Ricardo Collado Joyful Cycles Team
36 Glenn Hoffman Black Tie Sports/Spine
37 Andrew Mauro Colavita Racing Inc.
38 Ian Lieberman Arc Racing
39 Timothy Hall Undici/Guardian Coaching
40 Jeffrey Condon Kissena Cycling Club
41 Alexis Kraft siggi's/nyvelocity
42 Anthony Sambrato Westwood Velo
43 Micha Ophir enduranceWERX
44 John Berg Skylands Cycling
45 Chase Rutt
46 Patrik Dyberg Liberty Cycle
47 Nick Lawson Setanta
48 Chris Young
49 Ricky Dominguez Team Montclair Bikery
50 Jeffrey White Kissena Cycling Club
51 Christopher Walsh Team Town Cycle
52 Craig Blake Skylands Cycling
53 Joe Gaziano Liberty Cycle
54 Evan Bauer Columbia University-NYC
55 Jeffrey Lesser SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
56 Gabriel Arocena Team Montclair Bikery
57 Steve Mcconnell Team Montclair Bikery
58 Charlie Bird Sixcycle-RK&O
59 Andrew Fitzpatrick GS Park Ridge
60 Carlos Luna Joyful Cycles Team
61 Steven Weiss siggi's/nyvelocity
62 Mike D'innocenzio
63 Daniel Marasco Columbia University-NYC
64 Tracy Boshart Tarmac Cycling
65 Gregory Felker Somerset Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 43   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lawrence Towner Liberty Cycle
2 Jordi Conrado Liberty Cycle Teammate Win: Lawrence Towner
3 David Carr Setanta
4 David Taylor Century Road Club Assoc
5 Guy Poirier Bethel Cycle Sport Club
6 Glenn Babikian SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
7 Virendra Gauthier Bicycle Planet Racing
8 Douglas O'neill Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Top 5: David Taylor
9 Joe Straub SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
10 Andrew Schmidt Westwood Velo
11 Marc Cesare Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
12 Richard Kazimir Pete's Bike & Fitness
13 Alan Blanchard Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
14 Chris Mooney Liberty Cycle Teammate Win: Lawrence Towner
15 Thomas Luzio Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
16 David Kahl
17 Scott Klion Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
18 Tim Borsetti Five Four Sports
19 Curt Hurst Liberty Cycle Teammate Win: Lawrence Towner
20 James Kelly Liberty Cycle Teammate Win: Lawrence Towner
21 Christophe Wilkes Fuoriclasse / Discover Chiropractic
22 Andy Keesler Liberty Cycle Teammate Win: Lawrence Towner
23 Patrick Kennedy Liberty Cycle Teammate Win: Lawrence Towner
24 Chuck Crocco Somerset Wheelmen
25 Vince Moran Westwood Velo
26 Rick Woods Liberty Cycle Teammate Win: Lawrence Towner
27 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team
28 Daniel Mitchell Skylands Cycling
29 John Olsen Dave Jordan Coaching
30 Tim Doherty Colavita Racing
31 Craig Thaler Tarmac Cycling
32 Dan Reilly Team Placid Planet
33 Walter Kowalski Jaeger Wheelmen
34 William Brunner Colavita Racing, Inc.
35 William Mclaughlin Somerset Wheelmen
36 John Scully
37 Gerard Remsen Skylands Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ann marie Miller Fuoriclasse / Discover Chiropractic
2 Rebecca Hicks BH/Comedy Central
3 Amy Cutler Riptide Cycling
4 Maria Quiroga Radical Media
5 Caryl Gale Century Road Club Assoc
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lindsey Knast IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co
2 Erica Adelberg Radical Media
3 Andrea Brennan Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell
4 Elizabeth Tyrell Somerset Wheelmen
5 Emily Underwood Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
6 Danielle Kosecki Asphalt Green Cycling Team
7 Meredith Moran Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes
8 Victoria Brumfield Radical Media Teammate Top 5: Erica Adelberg
9 Jessica Kutz Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell Teammate Top 5: Andrea Brennan
10 Meghan Schloat Asphalt Green Cycling Team
11 Andrea Maher Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell Teammate Top 5: Andrea Brennan
12 Birgit Reeves Radical Media Teammate Top 5: Erica Adelberg
13 Colleen Conway Century Road Club Assoc
14 Renee Engelhardt Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes
15 Katherine Russell Somerset Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Elizabeth Tyrell
16 110 maria Murphy FinKraft Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 14   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sophia Lee Team TATI
2 Emily Spence Century Road Club Assoc
3 Jacqueline Parker Mystic Velo - Women
4 Megan Cea Team Danbury Audi
5 Luci Olewinski Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
6 Lisa Kennish Asphalt Green Cycling Team
7 Alexandra Danforth
8 Lisa Mazzola Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Top 5: Emily Spence
9 Stephanie Kaplan Asphalt Green Cycling Team
10 Gina Rocco Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes
11 Katie Marshall Tarmac Cycling
12 Alie Giaime Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Top 5: Emily Spence
13 Victoria Gochenour Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Top 5: Emily Spence
14 Cynthia Lo siggi's/nyvelocity
15 Donna Moody Team Placid Planet, Inc.
16 Elizabeth Marcello Radical Media
17 Donna Tozer Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dent
18 Julie Jones Colavita Racing
19 Sara Herman Asphalt Green Cycling Team
20 Lisa Mirabella Houlihan Lokey
21 Jennifer Defalco Colavita Racing, Inc.
22 Erin Mandato Riptide Cycling
23 Sherry Shapiro Riptide Cycling
24 Hrisafie Hadgis Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes
25 Amira Fawcett Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes
26 Helen Hatch Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 24