Log In
New York State Time Trial Championships • Jul 22 2012
Clear, 80 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brendan Housler Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso 0:33:05.80
2 Mariano Garcia ChrisCookies/SwanCycles 0:35:07.51
3 Damien Callahan TYCracing.com p/b New England bike 0:35:36.38
4 Greg Olsen Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes 0:35:54.51
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ann marie Miller Fuoriclasse / Discover Chiropractic 0:37:34.25
2 Andrea Myers Bethel Cycle Sport Club 0:37:39.07
Finishers: Cat 1: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Vaughn Corning/NoTubes Race Team 0:16:42.56
2 Linus Sante Farm Team Cycling 0:16:58.60
3 Parker Chea 0:17:16.36
4 Maxwell Mclenithan Farm Team Juniors 0:17:28.18
5 Andrew Deierlein Farm Team Juniors 0:18:47.60
6 Samuel Hogan 0:19:00.12
Finishers: Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isaac Allen 0:16:39.30
2 Evan Williams Farm Team Juniors 0:18:58.19
3 Abe Latorre Star Track 0:22:22.15
4 Scott Bollt 0:23:11.06
5 Christopher Welch M.O.B. Squad Cycling 0:24:14.75
Finishers: Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wyatt Drake Farm Team Juniors 0:22:28.22
2 Jonah Meadvancort GVCC G2 Development Team 0:22:37.11
3 Ian Zdgiebloski placid planet 0:24:53.14
4 Spencer Perry 0:24:54.70
5 Ethan Connor 0:24:59.29
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Turner Ramsay Killington Mountain School 0:16:37.16
2 Rory Chea 0:19:35.36
3 Dana? Waterbury 0:20:15.64
4 Annabella Meadvancort 0:21:45.64
5 Jaclyn Olsen Junior Development 0:23:16.64
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathryn Toth 0:16:09.19
2 Dagny Drake Farm Team Juniors 0:17:39.69
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paige Williams Farm Team Juniors 0:24:34.30
2 Shannan Keysor 0:27:08.81
3 Julia Sante Farm Team Cycling 0:32:47.95 Teammate Win: Paige Williams
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Tyberg Bethel Cycle Sport Club 0:35:53.86
2 Robert Rakowitz Sids Bikes NYC 0:35:58.86
3 Ed Armstrong 0:41:47.59
4 Jason Selwitz 0:42:14.25
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Krywanczyk Wear On Earth 0:38:00.01
2 Lee Johnson Spa City Racing 0:38:23.69
3 Lyle Schultz Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:38:35.62
4 William Munyan 0:38:40.85
5 Christopher Conde Kissena Cycling Club 0:38:48.01
6 Michael Novich SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games 0:38:52.95
7 Roger Hungerford Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc. 0:39:00.01
8 Brad Helmetsie RUUD Racing Team 0:39:07.08
9 Sean Gilooly Elevate Cycles 0:39:52.12
10 Jared Millwood CBRC 0:46:27.67 Teammate Top 5: Lyle Schultz
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Hebert Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:36:53.72
2 Paul Coluccio East End/Kreb Cycle 0:37:26.51
3 Andrew Williams RUUD Racing Team 0:37:31.28
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Suter DieHard-Think Racing 0:35:07.77
2 Erik Bollt Clarkson University 0:35:57.99
3 David Faso MaxPowerCycling.com 0:36:01.40
4 M. andrew Ruiz Clinton Cycling Club 0:36:43.18
5 Thierry Blanchet North American Velo 0:37:50.44
6 Alton "ostrander jr" Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:38:33.03
7 Mark Williams Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club 0:39:32.87
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Pharo TEAM GENESIS CYCLING 0:21:33.07
2 Fulton Lopez Team GENESIS CYCLING 0:21:59.15 Teammate Win: Anthony Pharo
3 Daniel Patterson Elevate Cycles 0:22:53.83
4 Chad Tavernia Team Placid Planet 0:23:02.22
5 Adam Chea 0:25:45.44
6 Alex Chea 0:26:20.59
7 Armand Arekian Hammer Nutrition / Rudy Project 0:26:44.82
8 James Chea 0:27:22.11
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James (jim) Walker Team Placid Planet Inc. 0:34:35.45
2 David Carr Setanta 0:34:39.00
3 Guy Poirier Bethel Cycle Sport Club 0:35:26.55
4 Richard Karaz Central New York Cyclist 0:36:34.39
5 Christophe Wilkes Fuoriclasse / Discover Chiropractic 0:37:03.32
6 Richard Wolf Foundation 0:38:13.95
7 Terry Batchelder 0:38:29.87
8 George Hluck Corning/NoTubes Race Team 0:40:28.74
9 Stephen Grevious Stage 1 Cycling 0:47:01.88
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Rhoades RUUD Racing Team 0:36:26.81
2 Chris Welch Indiana Masters Racing Team 0:36:54.03
3 Robert Stern DieHard-Think Racing 0:37:07.68
4 Bob Tysen Team Placid Planet Inc. 0:37:17.90
5 Scott Woodward Team Placid Planet Inc. 0:37:24.82
6 Gene Primomo Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:37:53.77
7 Don Rice CCB Racing/Battenkill United 0:38:06.76
8 Matthew Moore Clinton Cycling Club 0:38:30.65
9 John Sutton 0:42:18.78
10 Robert Wasiczko Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club 0:42:57.18
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Lyndaker MaxPowerCycling.com 0:38:05.07
2 Timothy Leonard Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:38:07.81
3 Michael Adsit Skylands Cycling 0:38:58.98
4 Douglas Fyffe 0:40:15.56
5 William Mathis Genesee Valley Cycling Club 0:40:56.17
6 Frank Noll 0:41:47.44
7 Robert Kirk 0:42:27.52
8 Rich Burnley 0:43:06.66
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ron Cooke ZiaVelo Racing Club 0:23:05.11
2 Brian Beach RUUD Racing Team 0:23:43.50
3 Philip Thompson Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club 0:24:14.12
4 Chuck Dominick onondaga cycling club 0:24:20.13
5 James Bogue Cambridge Valley Cycling 0:25:44.12
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Patterson 0:23:00.65
2 Bennett Gershman 0:25:22.35
3 Lawrence Miller Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:26:34.19
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carol-lynn Mills Houlihan Lokey 0:40:50.02
1
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charity Giroux 0:25:38.02
2 Janice Williams MVBC 0:26:47.62
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sabine Amoriell Team Placid Planet 0:44:50.36
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nancy Bailey 0:40:02.25
2 Julie Mckenzie Farm Team Cycling 0:40:33.29
3 Susanna Piller Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Tea 0:42:24.85
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jane Fyffe 0:37:29.15
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Margaret Thompson Corning/NoTubes Race Team 0:38:31.91
2 Lilynn Graves Corning/NoTubes Race Team 0:42:25.85 Teammate Win: Margaret Thompson
3 Lynne Murray 0:43:33.84
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1