Log In
Flanders Time Trial • Jul 14 2012
Overcast, 77 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Sedlak Team Marty's
2 Adam Meirowitz Cycles 54 / Team for Autism Awarene
3 Dmitry Usvetov
4 Mark Curran Knapps Cyclery Racing
5 Daniel Lehmann Colavita-Baci U19
6 Alex Breakstone Colavita/Baci U19
7 Darren Milun Team Marty's Teammate Win: John Sedlak
8 David Steel Marty's Reliable
9 Anthony Sambrato CRCA/Westwood Velo
10 Kevin Kennedy Glen Rock Tri Club - Aquabike
11 Mark Jorgensen Summit Cycling Club
12 Andrew Mauro Colavita-Baci U19 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Lehmann
13 Michael Sciancalepore Team Martys Teammate Win: John Sedlak
14 Glen Haggan Team 53X11 Coffee
15 Gregory Felker Somerset Wheelmen
16 Tim Boring The Sport Factory
17 John Carpenter Liberty Cycle
18 Andrew Baldauf
19 Jeremie Lewis
20 Alan Brody Cycles 54 / Team for Autism Awarene Teammate Top 5: Adam Meirowitz
21 David Andersen
DNF Louis Zmuda Pro Pedals
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lawrence Towner Liberty Cycle/ProPower Coaching
2 Dag Anderson Team Somerset
3 Vladimir Borovkov Signature Cycles- Rock Star Games
4 Fred Rica Watchung Wheelmen
5 Richard Kazimir Century Road Club of America
6 Sean Groenewald FinKraft Cycling Team
7 Aleksey Urusov Death Row Velo
8 Jeffrey Pollock Watchung Wheelman
9 Travis Skinner Knapps Cyclery Racing Team
10 Joseph Mundi Watchung Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Fred Rica
11 Ian M cameron
12 Chris Dawson Epic Racing
13 Manuel Couto Liberty Cycle Teammate Win: Lawrence Towner
14 David Kapigian Viking Yachts / Action Wheels / CC
15 John Schaeffer Tri State Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andreas Runggatscher CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team
2 Toby Hanna Knapp's Cyclery Racing
3 Erich Neise Team Somerset
4 Matthew Rettig Pawling Cycle & Sport
5 Paul Cresti Knapp's Cyclery Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ralf Warmuth Finkraft
2 David Hussey Cycles 54 / Team for Autism Awarene
3 Tim Borsetti Cycles 54 Team for Autism Awareness
4 Chuck Crocco Team Somerset
5 Doug Hover CYCLES 54 / TEAM FOR AUTISUM AWAREN
6 John Oldakowski Liberty Cycle
7 William Brunner Colavita Racing Inc.
8 Rick Woods Liberty Cycle
9 Michael Franco Liberty Cycle
10 Richard Wolf CRCA/Foundation
11 Walter Kowalski Jaeger Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Douglas O'neill Deno's Wonder Wheel
2 Dana Fallon Liberty Cycle
3 Ed Troianello Watchung Wheelmen
4 Steven Tinston Westwood Velo
5 John Conway Cycle Five Four
6 Steven Petouvis Liberty Cycle
7 Joe Skorupa Cycle Craft
8 Steve Justice Pro Pedals
9 Lawrence Dudek Team Somerset
10 Ismael Reyes Liberty Cycle Teammate Top 5: Dana Fallon
11 Bruce Hornecker Watchung Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Ed Troianello
12 Vincent Mancuso Cycles 54 / Team for Autism Awarene
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Saling Team Somerset
2 Robert Malovany GS RetroVelo
3 Jeff Kahle Team Somerset Teammate Win: Joe Saling
4 Richard Bradley Team Altantic
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Dobes CRCA - Westwood Velo
2 Michael Rosenhaus Northeastern Hardware/CJCT
3 Jim Vreeland Seven Cycles
4 Christofer Keeling Colavita-Baci U-19
5 Ben Stein Colavita-Baci U19
6 Mattnew Phillips Colavita-Baci U19
7 Christian Mambelli Cicli Biesse
DNF David Kishbaugh Auto Haas
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jill Waggett Guy's Racing
2 Annie Ferguson Team Somerset
3 Audrey Wendolowski Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
4 Elizabeth Pratt
5 Laura Carlson Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ann marie Miller CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Management-Fuori
2 Elizabeth Tyrell Team Somerset
3 Caryl Gale DENOS WONDER WHEEL
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tara Crowley Cycles 54 / Team for Autism Awarene
2 Bonni Schervone Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
Finishers: Cat 4: 2