Log In
State Line Road Race • Jul 14 2012
Clear, 91 degrees, wind 0 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edward Kim Big Tree Cycling
2 Ryan Ohl Fayetteville Wheelmen
3 Evan Fast KCOI Boulevard
4 Jeff Baker Team Sho-Air KC/Club Sho-Air KC
5 Jake Schell Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
6 Michael Saif Bicycle Shack Racing
7 Jandle Johnson Localcycling.com/Slimenundgrossen
8 Gregory Ruark IN-A-TUB Cycling Team KC/Team Colav
9 Clay Weinaug GP Velotek
10 Jason Merckling GP Velotek
11 Issac Jonas KCOI U20
12 Jon Riekenberg Localcycling.com/Slimenundgrossen
13 Byron Stithem
14 Kevin Fitzgerald KCOI Boulevard Teammate Top 5: Evan Fast
15 Jason Schupp Cycle City Racing
16 John Williams Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee Teammate Top 5: Jake Schell
17 Lane Johnson KCOI U20
18 Brad Beck Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
19 David Tjiptogarsono GP Velotek
20 Noah Hutcher Tallgrass Cycling Club/Tallgrass
21 Bruce Mcglory Specs Racing Team/Air Capital Racin
22 Michael Yeager Slimenundgrossen
23 Marty Milbert KCOI Boulevard Teammate Top 5: Evan Fast
24 Tyler Steele KCBC Racing / Kansas City Metro Bic
25 William Nash
26 Erik Dulaney Team Athlete Forward/Fayetteville W Teammate Top 5: Ryan Ohl
27 Edd Pineda
28 Anthony Lee National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
29 Mark Horn KCBC Racing / Kansas City Metro Bic
30 Matt Ledbetter GP Velotek
31 Andrew Olson Townie Syndicate
32 Benjamin Perkins Midwest Cycling Community KC/Midwes
33 Mark Earles Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee Teammate Top 5: Jake Schell
34 Bradley Albers KCOI Boulevard Teammate Top 5: Evan Fast
35 David Mathews Kansas City Bicycle Club
36 William Prann Midwest Cycling Community NE
37 Jeremy Smith IN-A-TUB Cycling Team KC/Team Colav
38 Brendan Sheehan Santa Fe Trails Racing Team/Santa F
39 Michael Somers Blue River Bicycle Club
40 Robert Englert Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee Teammate Top 5: Jake Schell
41 James Taylor Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee Teammate Top 5: Jake Schell
42 Keith Skillman GP Velotek
43 Tyler Schumacher KCOI Boulevard Teammate Top 5: Evan Fast
DNF Jason Evans Boston Mountain Cyclists
DNF Todd Bellem
DNF Viet Hoang Specs Racing Team/Air Capital Racin
DNF Ted Smith IN-A-TUB Cycling Team KC/Team Colav
DNF Carl Schipfmann KCOI Boulevard Teammate Top 5: Evan Fast
DNF David Higgins Tallgrass Cycling Club/Tallgrass
DNF Andrew Turvey Tallgrass
DNF Ben Alexander
DNF Gianni Deangelo
Finishers: Cat 4: 47   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Rew Team Sho-Air KC/Club Sho-Air KC
2 Kevin Shaffer
3 John Neihouse Team Athlete Forward/Fayetteville W
4 Patrick Orrick Capps Bike Shop
5 Tim Thompson Team Sho-Air KC/Club Sho-Air KC Teammate Win: Jason Rew
6 Damianov Krassimir Ozark Cycling Club
7 Chip Zimmer Big D Cycling
8 Ron Dempsey Cycle City Racing
9 Matthew Mellor KCOI Boulevard
10 Ross Given
11 Christian Stewart
12 Dustin Meyer GP Velotek
13 Vincent Delaughder Localcycling.com/Slimenundgrossen
14 Bernell Rice
15 David Burrus GP Velotek
16 Rian Sanders Epic Cycling Team
17 Philip Quann MAPL-Elite Cycling
18 Marco Blanchette Epic Cycling Team
19 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com/Slimenundgrossen
20 Damon Duehring MAPL-Elite Cycling
21 Adam Trunnell GP Velotek
22 Michael Fiola
23 Donald Loveless Team Soundpony
24 Aaron Siebert
25 Josiah Mcfarland
26 Charles Driggs
27 Steve Schweiker
28 Ray Farrens MAPL-Elite Cycling
29 Joel Butner
30 James Lee Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
31 Matthew Miller
32 Ben Wolkenfeld
33 Keith Bassham Tom's Bicycles
34 Dustin Burns GP Velotek
35 Joseph Fairfax
36 Aaron Dougherty KCOI Boulevard
37 Frankz Jacobsen
38 Dennis Noll Big D Cycling
39 Larry Schumacher
40 Eric Rieckman GP Velotek
41 William Wells Big D Cycling
42 John Schneller
DNF Jeff Miner
DNF Bob Rinaldi Big D Cycling
DNF Kevin Winters Ethos Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 40   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eliot Childs GP Velotek
2 Kyle Rainey
3 Cole Johnson KCOI U20
4 Austin Childs GP Velotek Teammate Win: Eliot Childs
5 Nathan Goldberg GP Velotek Teammate Win: Eliot Childs
6 James Lang
7 David French Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
8 Jakob Farrar
9 Conner Rainey GP Velotek Teammate Win: Eliot Childs
10 Quincy Eastlack Slimenundgrossen
11 Charlie Snell KCOI U20 Teammate Top 5: Cole Johnson
12 William Burrus GP Velotek Teammate Win: Eliot Childs
13 Evan Root
14 Max Clark KCOI U20 Teammate Top 5: Cole Johnson
15 Olive Mcvicker KCOI U20 Teammate Top 5: Cole Johnson
16 Hannah Goldberg GP Velotek Teammate Win: Eliot Childs
DNF Keaton Rex KCOI U20 Teammate Top 5: Cole Johnson
DNF Quinn Derusseau KCOI U20 Teammate Top 5: Cole Johnson
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Songer 360 Racing
2 Bruce Dunn Team Athlete Forward/Fayetteville W
3 Christopher Johnson Epic Cycling Team
4 Paul Fancher Big D Cycling
5 Kurt Wilson Big D Cycling
6 Patrick Robinson 360 Racing Teammate Win: Stephen Songer
7 K.c. Borden SKC Racing
8 Paul Aldeguer Big D Cycling Teammate Top 5: Paul Fancher
9 David Pitt Slimenundgrossen
10 Kurtis Albrecht SKC Racing
11 Curt Shelman Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
12 Mark Weitzel Team Kaos-Alegent Health/Team Kaos
13 Steven Baxter Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
14 Greg Pollard Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
15 Doug Obershaw 360 Racing Teammate Win: Stephen Songer
16 Matthew Dutcher 360 Racing Teammate Win: Stephen Songer
17 Chris Hudson Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
18 Richard Barrett Cow Town Cycling Team
19 Jack Mason SKC Racing
20 Mathew Eastlack Slimenundgrossen
21 Brant Ronning SKC Racing
22 Steve Wathke SKC Racing
23 Steve Owens ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
24 Craig Henwood SKC Racing
25 David Conrad Localcycling.com/Slimenundgrossen
26 Bill Sowers Boston Mountain Cyclists
DNF Robert Ades Localcycling.com/Slimenundgrossen
DNF Kelly Ricke 360 Racing Teammate Win: Stephen Songer
DNF Robert Steppe
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian West World of Bikes
2 Mark French Quantum Mesa Cycles
3 Spencer Martin
4 Josh Estes Team Athlete Forward/Fayetteville W
5 Robert Sheffield National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
6 Levi Baker Fayetteville Wheelmen
7 Karl Winbigler Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
8 Luis Galaviz Team Athlete Forward/Fayetteville W Teammate Top 5: Josh Estes
9 Michael J. smith
10 Andrew Lyles Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
11 Marlon Anderson SKC Racing
12 Mark Cole Ethos Racing
13 Jack Funk GP Velotek
14 Brian Bradley Mercy Kuat
15 Andrew Coe Mercy Kuat
16 Brian Lingenfelter Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
17 Richard Hu MidwestVelo
18 Justin Bowes Mercy Kuat
19 Armando Sanchez GP Velotek
20 Matt Maher Team Sho-Air KC/Club Sho-Air KC
21 Michael Rost GP Velotek
DNF Brett Coppage MidwestVelo
DNF J P brocket Ethos Racing
DNF Andrew Chocha US Military Cycling Team Fueled by
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Herrell-rhoades Bicycles of Tulsa
2 Shawn Morelli Santa Fe Trails Racing Team/Santa F
3 Severine Tournadre
4 Erin Shaffer
5 Shannon Willliams
6 Jana Strait
7 Tanya Stevens
8 Cathy Wood Big D Cycling
9 Amanda Markey
10 Katherine Bloemker
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 2