Log In
Velosport/American Equity Road Race • Jul 14 2012
Clear, 83 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Reynolds Jimmy John's Racing Team
2 Ethan Gharst unattached
3 Ryan Temple Chicago Velo Campus
4 Sam Lederman unattached
5 Grace Rettler unattached
6 Samuel Lundry unattached
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregory Duethman Iowa City Cycling Club
2 Steve Reynolds Jimmy John's Racing Team
3 Henning Gerke Iowa City Cycling Club Teammate Win: Gregory Duethman
4 William Ford unattached
5 Karl Thomas Iowa City Cycling Club Teammate Win: Gregory Duethman
6 Bruce Grell DICE
7 Jon Sulzberger Melon City Bike Club
8 James Obrien Colabita Racing
9 Greg Aronson DICE
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Louis Waugaman Velosport Iowa/American Equity
2 Daniel Shaffer Iowa City Cycling Club
3 Mark Sorenson Iowa City Cycling Club
4 Jackie Brian Boston Mountain Cyclists
5 Daniel Hill Proctor Cycling Team
6 Kevin Wohlford Velosport Iowa/American Equity Teammate Win: Louis Waugaman
7 Russ Damhoff unattached
8 Mark Considine Goosetown Racing Club
9 Christopher Martin Iowa City Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Daniel Shaffer
10 David Haussler DICE
11 Wayne Fett Goosetown Racing Club
12 John Harrington DICE
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derrick Taber LG Bertrange
2 Matthew Zimmer Velosport Iowa/American Equity
3 Lucas Guyton Velosport Iowa/American Equity
4 Steven Robinson IA Zealous Racing
5 Jesse Leonard DICE
6 Nathan Kullbom Atlas
7 Joe Petersen Scheels Grey Dog
8 Matias Perret Iowa City Cycling Club
9 Brendan Kealey Iowa City Cycling Club
10 Eric Serantoni St. Paul Bicycle Racing Club
11 Ryan French Zealous Racing
12 Jeremiah Gantzer DICE Teammate Top 5: Jesse Leonard
13 Chad Bishop Velosport Iowa/American Equity Teammate Top 5: Matthew Zimmer
14 Scott Robinson IA Zealous Racing Teammate Top 5: Steven Robinson
15 Gavin Huseboe Central Iowa Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brenden Hardy unattached
2 Timothy Lentz unattached
3 Michael Schmalandt unattached
4 Ryan Romenesko unattached
5 Bryan Wenzel Univercity of Iowa
6 Joe Nichols American Equity Racing Team
7 Drew Webb unattached
8 Josh Andersen GP Veloted
9 Arron Hampton PSIMET Racing
10 Andrew Peterson Iowa City Cycling Club
11 Kevin Patterson DMOS Racing Team
12 Nick Callison DMOS Racing Team
13 Artur Golebiewski Des Moines Cycle Club
14 Gregory Hanrahan Michael's Cycles Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Quijas Velosport Iowa/American Equity
2 Benjamin Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club
3 Brian Garrels unattached
4 Isaac Mcfee DMOS Racing Team
5 Spencer Graves Peoria Bike Club
6 Donald Luth unattached
7 Brian Green unattached
8 Bernie Wilder unattached
9 Karl Jahns American Equity Racing Team
10 John Wildharber unattached
11 Joshua Klein unattached
12 Joey Scott unattached
13 Scott Egbers unattached
14 Steven Hanson unattached
15 Stephen Gharst unattached
16 Kent Johnson unattached
17 Nathan Carls Wheelfast Cycling Team
18 Roger Fobair Quad Cities Bicycle Club
19 Daniel Gentry unattached
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vanessa Curtis Iowa City Cycling Club
2 Karen Stierler Iowa City Cycling Club Teammate Win: Vanessa Curtis
3 Kathleen Porter Twisted Spokes Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Barber Hawkeye Bicycle Assoc.
2 Annie Byrne Half Acre Cycling
3 Lauren Trolley Iowa City Cycling Club
4 Catherine Mcmullen Des Moines Cycle Club
5 Vanessa Buccella Half Acre Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 4