Log In
Bite Hard Boonville Road Race • Jul 14 2012
Clear, 60 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Rodrigues Davis Bike Club Race Team
2 Nickalas Blades
3 Kevin Leong Freewheel-BRITEsport
4 Mat Gordon Fusion Sport USA
5 David Bangor Chica Sexy
6 Daniel Green Chico Corsa Cycling Team
7 Chris Isley
8 Brendan Larkin
9 Jason Tso Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
10 Eric Hartsuyker South Bay Wheelmen
11 Tom Edwards
12 Jared Hudson SquadraSF
13 Aaron Rindy
14 Stephen Jayanathan Metromint Cycling
15 Dan Adkins Metromint Cycling
16 Eric Gibbons Stanford University
17 Hussein Saffouri Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNF Zachary Yeager
Finishers: Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Watts SquadraSF
2 Karl Tingwald Sonic Boom Racing
3 Brian Brown Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
4 Aaron Daly Riders One
5 Scott Hoppe SquadraSF Teammate Win: Michael Watts
DNF Jacob Baty Century Road Club Assoc
DNF Igor Dementiev Sacramento Golden Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Brian Brown
DNF Jeremiah Michaels Webcor/Alto Velo
Finishers: Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Summers Stanford University
2 Nathan Hatfield Naval Postgraduate School
3 Andrew Juiliano
4 Seth Wood
5 David Palmeri Davis Bike Club Race Team
6 Joel Brazle
7 Simon Tuttle
8 John Mobley
9 Frank Rand
10 Blake Ridgway Colavita Racing, Inc.
11 David Gambel
DNF Rick Schulte
Finishers: Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Harlan Chapman Morgan Stanley /Specialized
2 Greg Mcquaid IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
3 Marcel Appelman Dolce Vita Cycling
4 Thomas Gross Dolce Vita Cycling
5 Spencer Debry Revolution Cafe Rio
6 Chris Furgiuele Dolce Vita Cycling
7 Stefan Giachino
8 Chris Becker Taleo Racing
DNF Michael Brunelle Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing
DNF Ronald Reade SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Phill Mai
2 Jordan Gudebski
3 Alex Peterson Team Oakland Cycling
4 Geoff Beard Taleo Racing
5 Lloyd Miller Taleo Racing
6 Robert Zirkle
DNF Donald Barlow
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Susco Webcor/Alto Velo
2 Jerry Roach Fightin' Bobas
3 Tom Rosencrantz Taleo Racing
4 Stan Urban Morgan Stanley /Specialized
5 Paul Whiting Team Clover
6 Todd Munk SJBC
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Harold Reimer Webcor/Alto Velo
2 Walter Lohse
3 Laurence Hall
4 Michael Salameh
5 Gregg Marioni California Giant Berry Farms/Specia
6 Christopher Coppersmith
7 John Ensign Body Concepts
8 Sid Noyes
9 Matt Conidaris Body Concepts
10 Mark Poole Bicycle Planet
11 John Watkins Echelon/Charity of Choice
12 Kevin Mann Davis Bike Club Race Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kurt Wolfgang SquadraSF
2 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
3 Arthur Rand Marc Pro - Strava
4 Jason King Fremont Bank Cycling Team
5 Joshua Dapice Kryki Sports
6 Luke Ramseth Fremont Bank Cycling Team
7 Jonathan Moskowitz Fremont Bank Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Jason King
8 Ethan Atkins Metromint Cycling
9 Christopher Harlanddunaway Davis Bike Club
10 Jeff Malnick Above Category Racing
11 Aaron Wise Ritte Racing
12 Marcus Mcmillan Round Here Racing
13 Ricardo Moran Metromint Cycling
14 Rob Dahl Metromint Cycling
15 Ryan Ramos Metromint Cycling
DNF Luciano Sponza Davis Bike Club Race Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Lamb Helens/Cannondale
2 Elise Hazlewood Red Racing
3 Sabrina David Metromint Cycling
4 Shannon Mitchell Red Peloton
5 Rhonda Serr Team TIBCO II
6 Diana Toche Velo Club LaGrange
7 Ashley Drum Metromint Cycling Teammate Top 5: Sabrina David
8 Eileen Mazzochette Metromint Cycling Teammate Top 5: Sabrina David
DNF Kristen Fauria Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katerina Nash
2 Tanja Tamguney Red Racing
3 Joanna Bechtel Metromint Cycling
4 Virginia Perkins Red Racing
5 Katie Kindt Red Racing
6 Mary Magnani Red Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4