Log In
Yarmouth Clam Festival Bike Race • Jul 22 2012
Series: NEBRA 2012
Clear, 75 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Mcnicholas CCB Racing 1:25:00.8
1
2 Adam Myerson Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop 1:25:01.0
2
3 Peter Bell MetLife - NorEast Cycling 1:25:01.2
3
4 Luciano Pavan MetLife-NorEast Cycling 1:25:01.2
4
5 Paul Richard CCB Racing 1:25:01.4
5
Teammate Win: Dylan Mcnicholas
6 Chandler Delinks CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 1:25:02.5
6
7 Kyle Gates designturn-velocite 1:25:02.7
7
8 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch 1:25:03.0
8
9 Matthew Kressy Designturn-Velocite 1:25:03.1
9
10 Alex Cox CCB Racing 1:25:03.8
10
Teammate Win: Dylan Mcnicholas
11 Colin Murphy Embrocation Cycling Journal 1:25:03.9
11
12 Gregg Izzo GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 1:25:04.4
12
13 Nick Cressey PSIMET/ZILLAracing 1:25:04.5
13
14 Connor Cushman Portland Velo Club 1:25:04.5
14
15 Michael Busa J.A.M. Fund / NCC 1:25:04.5
15
16 Anthony Giguere INSIGHT MRI RACING 1:25:04.6
16
17 Mitchell Jacaruso Champion System p/b Stan's NoTu 1:25:04.8
17
18 Synjen Marrocco CCB Racing 1:25:04.8
18
Teammate Win: Dylan Mcnicholas
19 Jon Bernhard CCB Racing 1:25:04.9
19
Teammate Win: Dylan Mcnicholas
20 A.j. Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 1:25:05.1
20
21 Edward Sebok OA/ Cyclemania 1:25:05.2
21
22 Jeremy Jo GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 1:25:06.5
22
23 Andrew Krulewitz GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 1:25:07.0
23
24 Joshua Friedman GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 1:25:07.4
24
25 David Mai R4R - Make a Wish 1:25:07.5
25
26 Lucas Fortini CF Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 1:25:07.5
26
27 Guillermo Herrera OA/Cyclemania 1:25:08.1
27
28 Samuel Evans brown Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch 1:25:08.3
28
29 David Gray Bell Lap Coaching 1:25:08.3
29
30 Daniel Guiney Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch 1:25:09.0
30
31 Ronald Bourgoin OA/CYCLEMANIA 1:25:09.4
31
32 Jeff Yingling OA/CycleMania 1:25:09.8
32
33 Preston Buehrer B2C2 p/b Boloco 1:25:10.0
33
34 Christopher Tracy GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 1:25:10.1
34
35 Paul Denis INSIGHT MRI RACING 1:25:10.3
35
36 Stephen Pierce Embrocation Cycling Journal 1:25:10.5
36
37 Evan Cooper Embrocation Cycling Journal 1:25:10.6
37
38 Randall Levere Threshold Cycling 1:25:11.3
38
39 Ron Dunn INSIGHT MRI RACING 1:25:11.5
39
40 Charles Mccarthy 1K2GO-Onion River Sports fueled 1:25:11.6
40
41 Jeff Gelt Central Wheel 1:25:11.8
41
42 Michael Rea 1:25:11.9
42
43 Troy Barry Hammer 1:25:12.7
43
44 Steve Lachance GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 1:25:14.0
44
45 Daniel Bensen Unattached 1:25:14.1
45
46 Harrison Harb Boston Bicycle School 1:25:14.4
46
47 Christopher Darling OA/ Cyclemania 1:25:14.4
47
48 Joseph Lynch OA/Cyclemania 1:25:14.4
48
49 Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch 1:25:14.6
49
50 Uri Halevi BikeReg.com 1:25:14.7
50
51 Jeffrey Dixon Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike 1:25:14.8
51
52 Joseph Reis C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 1:25:14.9
52
53 Jamie Wright Base 36/Gorham Bike/SMCC 1:25:15.2
53
54 Torrance Kopfer Landry's Bicycles 1:25:16.6
54
55 Eric Weinrich OA/Cyclemania 1:25:17.7
55
56 Landen Wark-acebo MetLife - NorEast Cycling 1:25:17.7
56
Teammate Top 5: Peter Bell
57 Peter Bowring Embrocation Cycling Journal 1:25:18.8
57
58 Oscar Jimenez Ride Studio Cafe 1:25:19.4
58
59 Jorma Mueller Riverside Cycle 1:25:19.7
59
60 Gene Petrella CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles 1:25:23.4
61 Andrew Clemence Boston Bicycle School 1:25:24.2
62 Ryan Kelly MetLife - NorEast Cycling 1:25:24.2 Teammate Top 5: Peter Bell
63 Bruce Schwab OA/Cyclemania 1:25:24.6
64 Sean Langford CCB Racing Team 1:25:26.6 Teammate Win: Dylan Mcnicholas
65 Daniel Landry OA/CycleMania 1:25:26.8
66 Jeff Lombardo 1:25:27.1
67 Sean Lamontagne Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch 1:25:30.2
68 Jay Clausen Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch 1:25:36.0
69 Ralf geiben Lynn Designturn-Velocite 1:25:36.2
70 Mark Thompson Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch 1:25:36.4
71 Tim Mitchell CCB Racing 1:25:39.9 Teammate Win: Dylan Mcnicholas
72 Carl Hitchcock OA/CycleMania 1:25:40.1
73 Devens Hamlen Horizon Organic/ Panache/GS CIA 1:25:41.2
74 Joshua Lehmann Boston Bicycle School 1:25:42.0
75 Dan Vaillancourt Ride Studio Cafe 1:25:44.0
76 Benjamin Pagano 1:25:44.2
77 Zachary Labry Threshold Cycling 1:25:44.7
78 Jurgen Nebelung Embrocation Cycling Journal 1:25:45.7
79 Daniel Ouellette Optimum Performance 1:25:50.5
80 David Chiu Embrocation Cycling Journal 1:25:56.4
81 John Grenier Clif Bar/ Pactimo 1:25:56.5
82 Timothy Shea BOB-Goodale' s Bike Shop/Speed 1:25:57.1
83 Jackson Weber J.A.M. Fund / NCC 1:26:22.4
Off The Back
84 Alec Donahue J.A.M. Fund / NCC 1:26:22.5
Off The Back
85 Kyle Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal 1:27:01.1
Off The Back
86 Joseph Wells 1k2go Racing 1:27:07.3
Off The Back
87 Steven Hopengarten GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCa 1:27:10.0
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 37   Cat 3: 32   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martha Buckley Wheelworks Racing 0:57:32.3
1
2 Danielle Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch 0:57:32.4
2
3 Kathleen Lysakowski Farm Team Elite Women 0:57:33.7
3
4 Christina Birch pedalpowertraining.com 0:57:34.2
4
5 Rebecca Wellons Seaside Cycle 0:57:34.4
5
6 Jessie Duppler Base36/SMCC/Gorhambike 0:57:35.2
6
7 Natalie Dumont Gearworks Cyclery 0:57:35.3
7
8 Ellen Noble 0:57:35.4
8
9 Cody Harris Base36/SMCC/Gorhambike 0:57:35.4
9
10 Lenora Felker NONNE SANE 0:57:35.5
10
11 Yuri Matsujmoto Wheelworks Racing 0:57:35.6
11
Teammate Win: Martha Buckley
12 Sheila Vibert Sunapee Racing Team 0:57:37.3
12
Teammate Top 5: Danielle Ruane
13 Lori Cooke Cycle Lodge 0:57:37.4
13
14 Cindy Mcnett Portland Velo Club 0:57:37.6
14
15 Maureen Mcauliffe Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch 0:57:37.8
15
Teammate Top 5: Danielle Ruane
16 Debony Diehl Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch 0:57:38.3
16
Teammate Top 5: Danielle Ruane
17 Maureen Bruno roy Bob's Red Mill pb Seven Cycles 0:57:42.4
18 Ivy Luhrs Portland Velo Club 0:57:55.3
19 Leslie Lupien Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch 0:58:47.2
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Danielle Ruane
20 Joy Stark Ride Studio Cafe 0:58:48.8
Off The Back
21 Sarah Margolskee Base36/SMCC/GorhamBike 0:59:51.5
Off The Back
22 Ashley Stanton DONNE SANE 1:01:05.6
Off The Back
23 Cyr Andrea 1:01:05.8
Off The Back
24 Karen Holm Tioga Velo 1:02:27.5
Off The Back
25 Jaimme Henning Base36/SMCC/Gorhambike 1:02:27.5
Off The Back
26 Martha Fanning 1:02:27.5
Off The Back
DNF Cydney Cox Portland Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 5