Log In
Sunflower State Games Road Race • Jul 22 2012
Clear, 97 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Lyles Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
2 Kurtis Albrecht SKC Racing
3 Brett Coppage SKC Racing
4 Joseph Anderson Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee Teammate Win: Andrew Lyles
5 Armando Sanchez GP VeloTek
6 Kenneth Englert Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee Teammate Win: Andrew Lyles
7 James Thornton
Finishers: Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Forrest Team Rad Racing Club
2 Byron Stithem Boulevard
3 Michael Sokol HammerHeadBikes.com
4 James Jones
5 Dan Schaeffer Kansas City Bicycle Club
6 Lee Spencer wallace Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
7 Jeremy Smith Volker/In-A-Tub
8 Jason Merckling GP VeloTek
9 Kevin Fitzgerald KCOI Boulevard
10 Randy Sommerfeldt Specs Racing
11 Noah Hutcher Tall Grass Cycling Club
12 Sawyer Currie Team Rad Racing Club Teammate Win: Ryan Forrest
13 Matthew Childs GP VeloTek
14 John Williams Colavita/ Parisi
15 Jesse Ens Slimenundgrossen
16 Michael Yeager Slimen Und Grossen
17 Rick Wray
18 Kyle Guinn KCBC Teammate Top 5: Dan Schaeffer
19 Stuart Smith Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
20 Benjamin Perkins Midwest Cycling
21 Matt Ledbetter GP VeloTek
22 Tyler Steele KCBC Teammate Top 5: Dan Schaeffer
23 Bradley Albers KCOI Boulevard
24 Mark Horn Kansas City Bicycle Club Teammate Top 5: Dan Schaeffer
25 Ken Whiteside Blue River Bicycle Club
26 David Romisch Velotek
27 Anthony Lee National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
28 Keith Skillman GP VeloTek
29 Travis Tesone Midwest Masters Cycling Team
30 Marty Milbert KCOI Boulevard
31 John Fairbanks Midwest Masters Cycling Team
32 Adam Roeser KCBC Teammate Top 5: Dan Schaeffer
33 Christopher Loftus
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 29   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Shaffer Unattached
2 Tim Borchers
3 Dustin Meyer GP VeloTek
4 Chris B. clausing Specs Racing
5 Stephen Whalen Big D Cycling
6 Patrick Orrick Capps bike shop
7 John Taton Big D Cycling Teammate Top 5: Stephen Whalen
8 Damianov Krassimir Ozark Cycling Club
9 Rian Sanders Epic Bike and Sport
10 Dan Turner Big D Cycling Teammate Top 5: Stephen Whalen
11 Chip Zimmer Big D Cycling Teammate Top 5: Stephen Whalen
12 Peter Williams GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Dustin Meyer
13 Christian Stewart
14 Josiah Mcfarland Unattached
15 Jason Wood Unattached
16 Matthew Mellor KCOI Boulevard
17 Ross Ostenberg Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
18 James Lee Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
19 Joel Butner
20 Harlan Huey Capp's-Rebound
21 Brian Luce kcbc race team
22 Brian Austin
23 Aaron Dougherty KCOI Boulevard
24 Chris Ralston GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Dustin Meyer
25 Donald Mcclure
26 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
27 Mike Bloemker
28 Chad Fleer
29 Scott Uhl
30 Kirby Kerschner midwest masters cycling
31 James Becker
DNF Juan Archuleta Unattached
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 24   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Goldberg GP VeloTek
2 Sedona Posch
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Rainey GP VeloTek
2 Eliot Childs GP VeloTek Teammate Win: Kyle Rainey
3 Coner Logan
4 Ian Ostenberg
5 Nathan Goldberg GP VeloTek Teammate Win: Kyle Rainey
6 David French
7 Austin Childs GP VeloTek Teammate Win: Kyle Rainey
8 Andrew Romisch GP Velotek Teammate Win: Kyle Rainey
9 Sam Calderwood
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Mason SKC Racing
2 Brian Peters Midwest Masters Cycling Team
3 Steven Baxter Specs Racing
4 Kelly Ricke 360 Racing
5 Chris Hudson Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
6 Robert Steppe
7 Prayuth Sirasudhi SKC Racing Teammate Win: Jack Mason
8 K.c. Borden SKC Racing Teammate Win: Jack Mason
9 David Pitt Slimenundgrossen
10 Craig Henwood SKC Racing Teammate Win: Jack Mason
11 Steve Wathke SKC Racing Teammate Win: Jack Mason
12 Jon-paul Shores Shores Sports
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Songer 360 Racing
2 Dennis Weinbeck capps bike shop
3 Mark Weitzel Team Kaos Cycling
4 Keith Walberg 360 Racing Teammate Win: Stephen Songer
5 Bill Anderson 360 Racing Teammate Win: Stephen Songer
6 John Wentling Midwest Masters Cycling Team
7 David Conrad Localcycling.com
8 David Mathews Kansas City Bicycle Club
9 Myron Michael GP VeloTek
10 Darren Root capps bike shop Teammate Top 5: Dennis Weinbeck
11 Rob Stork capps bike shop Teammate Top 5: Dennis Weinbeck
12 Van Hampton midwest masters cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 ? Harold 360 Racing
2 Weslye Bruce midwest masters cycling
3 William Wells Big D Cycling
4 Joe Douglas Free State Racing
5 Frank Quinlan Bicycle Shack Racing
6 Donavon Hottman Big D Cycling
7 Mike Smithmier Blue River Bicycle Club
8 William Jennings Big D Cycling Teammate Top 5: William Wells
9 David Wamsley Localcycling.com
10 Doug George
11 Jon Fetterhoof
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alaina Beckwith GP VeloTek
2 Lynn Wilson Big D Cycling
3 Katherine Bloemker GP Velotek Teammate Win: Alaina Beckwith
4 Brianne Guilford GP VeloTek Teammate Win: Alaina Beckwith
5 Erin Shaffer GP VeloTek Teammate Win: Alaina Beckwith
6 Jennifer Smith Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erica Haas Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
2 Shawn Morelli Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
3 Renae Weaver Womens Free State Racing
4 Rachel Plessing Unattached
5 Ann Parthemore Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing Teammate Win: Erica Haas
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ann Michael GP VeloTek
2 Susan Ruettimann Big D Cycling
3 Wendy Guilbeau Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Glenda Taylor Free State Racing
2 Rochelle Schleicher Big D Cycling
3 Emily Wamsley Free State Racing Teammate Win: Glenda Taylor
4 Priscilla George
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1