Log In
Porcupine Chalk Creek Road Race • Jul 21 2012
Clear, 85 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chad Vansolkema BICYCLE CENTER 3:58:52
2 Nathan Barnes infinite cycles 3:58:53
3 Bonn Turkington Canyon Bicycles (Draper) 3:58:54
4 Brett Denney Cole Sport 3:59:05
5 Michael Trussell Infinite Cycles 3:59:06
6 Liam Odonnell Cyclesmith/RMCC 4:06:37
7 Cody Rasmussen The Bike Shoppe 4:07:20
8 Joel Peterson Logan Race Club 4:17:27
DNF Mike Underhill Infinite Cycles 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Nathan Barnes
DNF Ira Sorensen Infinite Cycles Teammate Top 5: Nathan Barnes
Finishers: Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kirk Campbell 2:00:44
1
2 Bryce Olsen Masherz 2:00:44
2
3 Sam Trop Revolution Cafe Rio 2:00:44
3
4 Geoffery Barry Mi Duole 2:00:45
4
5 Dallas Zurcher Residential 2:00:45
5
6 James Ji Bountiful Bicycle Racing 2:00:45
6
7 Colter Hammer Team Dialogue 2:00:45
7
8 Gavin Fitzsimmons Infinite Cycles Racing 2:00:46
8
9 Gary Hurst SaltCycle 2:00:46
9
10 Ben Cook 2:00:46
10
11 Ben Cline X-Men, The 2:00:46
11
12 Eric Thompson FFKR Architects Racing Team/Ve 2:00:46
12
13 Scott Stack Santa Ynez Valley Racing Team 2:00:46
13
14 Val Gibson Team Dialogue 2:00:46
14
15 Michael Hansen Infinite Cycles 2:00:47
15
16 Brett Barkdull Biker's Edge 2:00:47
16
17 Ben Schmalz Contender Bicycles 2:00:47
17
18 Brian Smith Infinite Cycles 2:00:47
18
19 Brandon Fry Infinite Cycles 2:00:48
19
20 Philip Sarnoff SaltCycle 2:00:48
20
21 Edward Kilbourn RMCC Cyclesmith 2:00:48
21
22 Skyler Howell 2:00:48
22
23 Kyle Anderson Revolution Cafe Rio 2:00:48
23
Teammate Top 5: Sam Trop
24 Cameron Anderson Contender 2:00:48
24
25 Preston Yardley Utah Valley University 2:00:48
25
26 Doug Ybarra Dialogue Racing 2:00:49
26
27 Trent Watkins NonStop Art Tattoo 2:00:50
27
28 Grayson Millard FFKR Architects Racing 2:01:03
29 Unknown Rider ------- 2:07:10
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Kirk Campbell
30 Ivun Sorensen Infinite Cycles 2:07:11
Off The Back
31 Alejandro Vargas Team Dialogue 2:07:15
Off The Back
32 Ben Brown 2:09:48
Off The Back
33 Mael Glon Team Plan7
Off The Back
DNF Ronald Peterson Barbacoa / MiDuole 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Geoffery Barry
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 31   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anson Kirchner Salt Cycle 2:01:03
1
2 Jacob Bouck Canyon Bicycles Draper 2:01:04
2
3 John Ford 2:01:04
3
4 Branson Yantes Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountif 2:01:04
4
5 Kurt Simpson 2:01:05
5
6 Sage Thopre Simply Mac 2:01:05
6
7 Fred Behrmann Bountiful Mazda 2:01:05
7
8 Bishara Bisharat Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ICE 2:01:06
8
9 Graham Abrams 2:01:06
9
10 Samuel Hales 2:01:10
11 Brad Allen 2:01:11
12 Brian Potempa 2:05:52
Off The Back
13 Tom Adams 2:05:56
Off The Back
14 Drew Demarco 2:05:56
Off The Back
15 Jon Larsen Infinite Cycles 2:11:44
Off The Back
16 Ryan Carver SkullCandy/Think Architecture 2:11:46
Off The Back
17 Jared Weber SkullCandy/Think Architecture 2:11:47
Off The Back
18 Shaun Johnson Skull Candy 2:11:51
Off The Back
19 Jason Anderson 2:11:53
Off The Back
20 Bennett Albertson 2:12:37
Off The Back
21 Chip Page Porcupine Cycling 2:18:40
Off The Back
22 Jarom Ward Revolution Cafe Rio 2:20:23
Off The Back
23 Johnny Ji 2:20:26
Off The Back
24 Douglas Heinrich Mi Doule 2:20:28
Off The Back
25 Steven Davis Porcupine 2:24:18
Off The Back
26 Cory Sandberg Porcupine Cycling 2:25:18
Off The Back
27 Daniel Barlow Revolution Cafe Rio 2:29:16
Off The Back
28 Bubba Gleason 2:33:20
Off The Back
29 Tyler Dunn 2:33:32
Off The Back
30 Scott Christensen Bountiful Mazda 2:35:27
Off The Back
31 Kevin Moore RMCC 2:35:37
Off The Back
32 Barett Christensen 2:40:21
Off The Back
DNF Kris Johnson Wild Child Cyclery
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Zimbelman Giant Cycling World p/b Jumex 4:01:23
Off The Front
2 Mark Schaefer HarmonyHomes.com 4:01:23
Off The Front
3 Eric Martin Canyon Bicycles Race Team 4:01:27
Off The Front
4 Rick Black Team plan 7 4:01:30
Off The Front
5 Breen Lowman Masherz 4:03:06
1
6 Todd Taft Ski Utah - Marketstar Cycling 4:03:06
2
7 Dave Swensen Infinite Cycles 4:03:07
3
8 James Ferguson Bountiful Mazda 4:03:08
4
9 Scott Mathewson CONTENDER BICYCLES 4:03:09
5
10 Stephen Tueller Unattached 4:03:10
6
11 Scott Kiser Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 4:03:10
7
12 Trenton Higley X-Men 4:03:15
13 Jeff Clawson Canyon Bicycles 4:03:17
14 Peter Archambault Rocky Mountain Cycling Club 4:03:27
15 Bruce Bilodeau Canyon Bicycles 4:03:29
16 Mike Fogarty First Endurance 4:03:30
17 Kyle Brown simply mac racing pb bountiful 4:14:29
Off The Back
18 Eric Woolsey Mi Duole/Barbacoa 4:17:54
Off The Back
19 Donald Armstrong HarmonyHomes.com Racing 4:19:32
Off The Back
20 Shane Dunleavy Ski Utah - Marketstar Cycling 4:25:46
Off The Back
21 C Joe busby Bountiful Mazda 4:28:39
Off The Back
DNF Ron Riley 19 Sports 0:00:00
DNF Scott Bales Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:00:00
DNF Jeff Ure Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dirk Cowley FFKR Architects Racing 2:01:50
1
2 Zan Treasure bountiful mazda cycling team 2:01:51
2
3 Lorin Ronnow FFKR Architects Racing 2:01:51
3
Teammate Win: Dirk Cowley
4 Gary Porter Ogden One 2:01:52
4
5 Jerald Hunsaker Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:01:52
5
6 John Lauck Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:01:53
6
7 Joe Brubaker Ski Utah Cycling Marketstar Ut 2:01:53
7
8 Phillip Rotherham Bozeman Masters' Velo 2:01:55
8
9 Elton Reid FFKR Architects Racing 2:01:55
9
Teammate Win: Dirk Cowley
10 Ken Louder FFKR Architects Racing 2:01:55
10
Teammate Win: Dirk Cowley
11 Brett Fagan Bozeman Masters' Velo 2:01:56
11
12 Charles Palmer FFKR Architects Racing 2:01:56
12
Teammate Win: Dirk Cowley
13 Farrell Spackman Chick-fil-a/Excelerator Sports 2:01:57
13
14 Ned Hettinger Bozeman Masters Velo 2:01:59
14
15 Gary Simmons Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:01:59
15
Teammate Top 5: Zan Treasure
16 Greg Wolfer FFKR Architects Racing 2:02:01
16
Teammate Win: Dirk Cowley
17 Tek Kilgore Miduole 2:02:02
17
18 Bradley Rich Millcreek Bicycles 2:02:03
18
19 Bill Field Team Jackson Hole 2:02:08
20 Scott Horn team jackson hole 2:08:40
Off The Back
21 Clyde Done FFKR Architects Racing 2:08:40
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Dirk Cowley
22 Joe Webster Velosport Racing FFKR Architec 2:08:45
Off The Back
23 Darryll Ervin FFKR Architects Racing 2:09:29
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Dirk Cowley
24 Jerry Bergosh SLC Bicycle Company 2:11:11
Off The Back
25 Henry Ebell PORCUPINE RACING 2:42:12
Off The Back
26 Rod Golsan 2:42:12
Off The Back
27 Tom Greason Gallatin Valley BC/Bozeman Mas
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Clouse Cole Sport 39:13:00
2 Max Higley X-men 43:02:00
3 Jeremy Lucas Needles Peak 43:02:00
4 Andrew Shapiro great basin coaching 46:39:00
5 Ben Olmstead The Bike Shoppe 46:39:00
6 Angelo Vargas Team Dialogue 46:55:00
7 Rhys Martin Canyon Bicycles 56:02:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Parker Dellinger Velosportracing/ FFKR 1:22:00
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kurt Ogden 2:00:37
2 Stuart Porter team dialogue 2:00:37
3 Guy Roundy CA Pools /CFS Mortgage 2:00:45
1
4 Paul Burger 2:00:47
2
5 Steve Schoonover Revolution Cafe Rio 2:00:48
3
6 Bruce Johansen 2:00:49
4
7 Gary Wiedenfeld revolution cafe rion 2:00:50
5
8 Kevin Johansen 2:00:50
6
9 Steve Murdock KUED 2:00:51
7
10 Chad Wassmer Cole Sport 2:01:29
Off The Back
11 Bill Murray Team Big Ring Realcyclist 2:01:31
Off The Back
12 Rich Morris 2:01:49
Off The Back
13 Daniel Mcgurl cole sport 2:03:31
Off The Back
14 Steve Hadley Porcupine Cycling 2:03:42
Off The Back
15 Michael Macci Team Plan7 2:03:42
Off The Back
16 Dave Sellers Team Plan 7 2:06:55
Off The Back
17 Jon Mcbride Simply Mac 2:08:48
Off The Back
18 James Adinaro Porcupine Cycling 2:10:33
Off The Back
19 Brad Shelton contender 2:11:39
Off The Back
20 David Benson Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountifu 2:11:40
Off The Back
21 Scott Toly Cole Sport 2:11:52
Off The Back
22 Allan Metos Contender Bicycles 2:12:14
Off The Back
23 Patrick Morton Revloution Cafe Rio 2:12:24
Off The Back
24 Unknown Rider ------- 2:14:41
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Kurt Ogden
25 Brian Meacham Contender Bicycles 2:14:49
Off The Back
26 Charles Rosett 2:17:03
Off The Back
27 Curt Bates Canyon Bicycles-Draper 2:17:03
Off The Back
28 Steve Wilson Dialogue Racing 2:23:08
Off The Back
29 Brent Mason Bike Barn - Houston 2:25:25
Off The Back
30 Stephen Hester Mi Duole 2:31:50
Off The Back
31 Ian Skurnik Mi Duole 2:31:51
Off The Back
DNF Steven Mason Infinite Cycles 0:00:00
DNF Jason Prigge X-Men The 0:00:00
DNF Travis Winder Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountifu 0:00:00
DNF Michael Loveland Needles Peak 0:00:00
DNF Brad Shelburne Revolution Cafe Rio 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Steve Schoonover
DNF Bruce Hill Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountifu 0:00:00
DNF Tom Adams 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Olsen FFKR Architects Racing 3:57:36
2 Michael Wilcox FFKR Architects Racing 3:57:36 Teammate Win: Aaron Olsen
3 Will Hanson Revolution Cafe Rio 3:58:53
4 Peter Kuennemann FFKR Architects Racing 3:58:54 Teammate Win: Aaron Olsen
5 Isaiah Jerez Team Penta 4:07:19
6 Garrett Burbidge Revolution Cafe Rio 4:07:36
7 Kevin Van loon Bicycle Center 4:22:31
DNF Steve Albrecht Revolution Cafe Rio Teammate Top 5: Will Hanson
DNF Cody Haroldsen Ski Utah Marketstar
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mindy Mccutcheon 2:12:23
2 Ellie Hirshberg 2:12:24
3 Sara Baker Canyon Bicycles 2:12:24
4 Marci Kimball Salt Lake City Bicycle Co 2:12:25
5 Katherine Ragle Salt Lake City Bicycle Company 2:12:29
6 Kelli Winder Chick-fil-a/Excelerator Sports 2:19:22
7 Sarah Cookler 2:19:29
8 Debora Adam 2:29:34
9 Rosanna Sellers JTRCycling 2:34:35
DNF Celeste Simmons 0:00:00
DNF Rhys Martin Canyon Bicycles 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Sara Baker
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Breanne Nalder Ski Utah Cycling 2:14:43
2 Alison Frye Ski Utah 2:14:45
3 Kandie Lund bountiful mazda 2:14:48
1
4 Keri Gibson Chick-fil-a/Excelerator Sports 2:14:49
2
5 Amber Woodbury Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:14:49
3
6 Heather Smith Chick-fil-a/Excelerator Sports 2:14:50
4
7 Megan Cloward Revolution Cafe Rio 2:14:51
5
8 Jamie Bangerter Ski Utah Cycling Utah 2:14:52
6
9 Lori Harward Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling 2:14:53
7
10 Chelsea Smith Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountifu 2:23:28
Off The Back
11 Laura Howat Ski Utah Marketstar 2:46:58
Off The Back
DNF Amber Woodbury brown Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Kandie Lund
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Clouse Cole Sport 43:10:00
2 Emily Eborn 58:00:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robyn Masters Ski Utah Cycling Marketstar Ut 2:17:32
2 Dulce Altabella The Contender Club 2:17:34
3 Kelly Hunsaker Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:21:02
4 Dina Hannah Revolution Cafe Rio 2:21:04
5 Margaret Douglass Bountiful Mazda Cycling Club 2:22:30
6 Beverly Ronnow FFKR/Velosport Racing 2:22:32
7 Jo Garuccio Millcreek Bicycles 2:22:45
8 Ruth Shapiro Ski Utah/Marketstar 2:26:43
9 Colleen Neider simply mac racing pb bountiful 2:28:02
10 Cris Kiser Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 2:46:16 Teammate Top 5: Kelly Hunsaker
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4