Log In
SportsFest Mack Test Track Criterium • Jul 21 2012
Mostly Cloudy, 73 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Dzubinski Tri-State Velo 30:24.8
1
2 Joe Luby Fitness Central
2
3 Joseph Liparela
3
4 Don Stauffer Cycledrome Bicycling Team
4
5 Marc Witowski Team Fluid
5
6 John Scully
6
7 Matthew Mory
7
8 William Bray saucon valley bikes/weyerbacher
8
9 Scott Daniels n/a
9
Finishers: Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Pomajevich TeamLionofFlanders.com 55:14.0
1
2 Dwayne Clinton Orange Street Velo & Ret?l Studio
2
3 Russell Blake Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
3
4 Mark Gorman Bike Line Lehigh Wheelmen/Peddler R
4
5 Michael Csuy PA Masters RC
5
6 Patrick Gellineau Team Squiggle
6
7 David Margolin Colavita Racing Inc.
7
8 Roland Ettle Lamprey Systems
8
9 Mark Allain Shirks Racing Masters Team
9
10 Josh Carter Philadelphia Ciclismo
10
11 John Levkulic
11
12 Josh Davison IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co
12
13 Seth Houston Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
13
14 Warren Holzman Team Alliance Environmental
14
15 Scott Steele Gotham Cyclists
15
16 Kenneth Wareham Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
16
17 Scott Gamble Chester County Velo
17
18 Christopher Candy Chester County Velo
18
19 Chris Peris Thru It All Body Shop
19
20 Mark Costa 3D Racing Team
20
21 Brian Evans Cycledrome Bicycling Team
21
22 Darrin Miskiewicz Philadelphia Ciclismo
22
23 Dean Smith GS Simmeria
23
24 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters rc.
24
Teammate Top 5: Michael Csuy
25 Jamie Harris Philadelphia Ciclismo
25
26 Joseph Murphy Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
26
27 Jeffrey Appeltans Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
27
28 Art Miller Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
28
29 Karl Turek Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
29
30 Michael Whitaker Orange Street Velo & Retul Fit Stud
30
31 Jason Forsell IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co
31
32 Randy Haluck Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
32
33 Douglas Jones GS Simmeria
33
34 Steven Gentles Guys Racing Club
34
35 Michael Miller Chester County Cycling Foundation
35
36 Paul Taus Kapelmuur Independent
36
37 Paul Williams Orange Street Velo/Retul Fit Studio
37
38 Frederick Billet Chester County Cycling Foundation
38
Finishers: Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Spittal Thru It All Body Shop inc. 57:05.0
1
2 Douglas Jones GS Simmeria
2
3 David Bonser Gotham Cyclists
3
4 Dwayne Clinton Orange Street Velo & Ret?l Stu
4
5 Aubrey Gordon liberty cycle
5
6 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters rc.
6
7 Robert Grimwood World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Te
7
8 Darin Benson Thru It All Body Shop Inc
8
Teammate Win: John Spittal
9 Theodore Inoue Liberty Cycle
9
Teammate Top 5: Aubrey Gordon
10 Michael Holub Cycledrome
10
11 Michael Csuy PA Masters RC
11
12 Jeffrey Appeltans MAMBO Kings Racing-D&Q-GoCyclin
12
13 Stephen Sambrano Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazu
13
14 Art Miller Thru It All Body Shop
14
15 John Paproski PA Masters RC
15
16 Christopher Candy Chester County Velo
16
17 Curtis Junge GS Simmeria
17
Teammate Top 5: Douglas Jones
18 Paul Taus Kapelmuur Independent
18
19 Craig Leiser Tri State Velo
19
20 Paul Williams Orange Street Velo/Retul Fit St
20
21 Michael Riley IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybike
21
22 Nao Yamashita Cycledrome
22
23 Roy Simonson Christiana Care PT+/FSVS
23
24 Randy Haluck Thru It All Body Shop
24
25 Joe Hamilton PA Masters RC
25
26 Larry Detris Cycledrome Bicycling Team
26
27 Michael Shapanka Watchung Wheelmen
27
28 Jay Hoffman Tri State Velo
28
29 Dennis Penny Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
29
Teammate Win: John Spittal
30 Mike Zban Thru It All Body Shop
30
31 Kenneth Wareham Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
31
Teammate Win: John Spittal
32 Bill Fleming PA Masters RC
32
33 Scott Gamble Chester County Velo
33
34 Hugh Browder
34
35 Randy Sellari Pa Masters RC
35
36 Michael Fink Morgan Stanley / Market edge
36
37 George Carey International Christian Cycling
37
38 Bryan Stahley Cycledrome
38
39 Robert Turner Thru It All Body Shop
39
40 Brian Mcandrews Team Makuri
40
41 Scott Demarzio Heart House - CC Evesham
41
42 William Care ERA Cycling
42
43 Philip Stanley Morgan Stanley /Specialized
43
44 Karl Turek Lehigh Valley Wheelmen
44
45 Peter Siegfried Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
45
46 Dean Smith GS Simmeria
46
Teammate Top 5: Douglas Jones
47 Paul Pearson Tru-Brew/BCRC
47
48 Chip Berezny Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
48
DNF Thomas Kanyak Upstate Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aubrey Gordon Liberty Cycle 52:20.0
1
2 John Paproski PA Masters RC
2
3 Paul Pearson Bucks County Racing Club
3
4 Patrick Gellineau Team Squiggle
4
5 Chip Berezny Bike Line / LWA
5
6 Richard Steele Tri-State Velo - Amoroso Racing Tea
6
7 Robin Kinney Pure Energy Pro AIR HFA
7
8 Jay Hoffman Tri State Velo
8
9 Andrew Buchanan Skylands Cycling
9
10 Robert Turner Thru It All Body Shop
10
11 Richard Kazimir Century Road Club of America
11
12 Robert Wellmon IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co
12
13 Kevin Tuttle Main Line Cycling-BiKyle
13
14 Albert Bold Team Makuri
14
15 Steven Laverty Tri-State Velo
15
16 George Harriott GS Simmeria
16
17 Brian Gristick Cycle Craft Racing
17
18 Mark Matthews IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co
18
19 Joseph Kenas Guy's Racing Club
19
20 John Capaldo TriState Velo
20
21 Bill Fleming PA Masters RC
21
Teammate Top 5: John Paproski
22 Michael Shapanka Watchung Wheelmen
22
23 Mark Hastings IFRACTAL--QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.c
23
24 William Care ERA Cycling
24
25 Paul Kornet Chester County Velo
25
26 David Frankford Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
26
27 John Miller Breakaway Racing-PA
27
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Philip Stanley Morgan Stanley /Specialized 52:22.5
1
2 William Kalman Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
2
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1