Log In
Rockleigh Criterium Series • Jun 14 2012
Partly Cloudy, 72 degrees, wind 12 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gavriel Epstein Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
2 Everhard Paredes Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes Teammate Win: Gavriel Epstein
3 Michael Zak Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
4 Frank O'reilly
5 Juan Pimentel sr. Brauer - Mick Management
6 Juan Pimentel jr. Brauer - Mick Management
7 Zach Koop Blue Ribbon-Translations.com Teammate Top 5: Michael Zak
8 Chris Tarnowski Westwood Velo
9 Willie Payton
10 Michael Grotz GS Park Ridge
11 Mitchell Jacaruso Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes Teammate Win: Gavriel Epstein
12 Soren Jensen Rapha Racing
13 Pedro Depena Innovation Bike
14 John Raheb Blue Ribbon-Translations.com Teammate Top 5: Michael Zak
15 Wilson Vasquez GS Mengoni U.S.A.
16 Yi peng Teoh FGX Racing
17 Allan Rego Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes Teammate Win: Gavriel Epstein
18 Amy Cutler Riptide Cycling
19 Alan Blanchard Blue Ribbon-Translations.com Teammate Top 5: Michael Zak
20 Bryan Carbone Knapp's Cyclery Racing
21 Shawn Erickson Elite Endurance Training Systems
22 Omri Roden
23 Raul Galliano Gotham/Toga
24 Darius Shekari FGX Racing
25 Brendan Pearce Blue Ribbon-Translations.com Teammate Top 5: Michael Zak
26 Anthony Diaz Liberty Cycle
27 Richard Gonzalez Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
28 Juan Aracena Century Road Club Assoc
29 Rafael Diaz-granados Century Road Club Assoc
30 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club
31 #n/a #n/a Blue Ribbon-Translations.com Teammate Top 5: Michael Zak
32 Christopher Clary Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza
33 Romel Campbell Westwood Velo
34 Donald Fuchs Brauer - Mick Management Teammate Top 5: Juan Pimentel sr.
35 Ken Plundeke Century Road Club Assoc
36 Matthew Doran Brauer - Mick Management Teammate Top 5: Juan Pimentel sr.
37 Gerardo Martinez Century Road Club Assoc
38 Greg Olsen Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes Teammate Win: Gavriel Epstein
39 Matthew Howard FinKraft Cycling
40 John Landino DeathRow Velo
41 Haluk Sarci Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
42 Eli Mernit BH/Comedy Central
43 Mark Collins Montclair Cyclists
44 George Suter DieHard-Think Racing
45 Alvin Poblacion BH/Comedy Central
46 Michael Beckerman FGX Racing
47 Louis Donato Team Cyclesport
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Lopez Team Cosmic
2 Chris Samuels
3 Quezada Richard
4 Ron Ferraz Foundation
5 Kelvin Savinon Century Road Club Assoc
6 Mark Petimezas Foundation
7 Simon Oddy Breakaway Courier
8 Matthew Davitt Kissena Cycling Club
9 Marcos Zorrilla
10 Roger Billharz Pawling Cycle & Sport
11 Eloy Cabreja Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Top 5: Kelvin Savinon
12 Steve Kang Breakaway Courier
13 Stephen Charron Cycle Craft Racing
14 Peter Rugel Team Cosmic Teammate Win: William Lopez
15 Oleg Bekkerman
16 Eric Mclaughlin FGX Racing
17 Carlos Lopez
18 Oguz Orkan
19 Reginald Rasch FGX Racing
20 Benjamin Reddy Columbia University-NYC
21 #n/a #n/a
22 #n/a #n/a Kissena Cycling Club
23 110 maria Murphy FinKraft Cycling
24 Chatura Atapattu Gennaro Restaurant
25 Noel Johnson Echelon Cycles/Montecci
26 Kendrek Lyons Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Top 5: Kelvin Savinon
27 Jeffrey Lesser SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
28 Robert Malovany GS Retro Velo
29 Robert Glick MTBNJ.com
30 #n/a #n/a
31 Jason Bell Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza
32 David Regen Sids Bikes NYC
33 Richard Drozd Kissena Cycling Club
34 #n/a #n/a
35 Christian Eichele Sids Bikes NYC
36 Anthony Sambrato Westwood Velo
37 #n/a #n/a
38 Daniel Storer Team Cyclesport
39 Teofilo Borunda
40 #n/a #n/a GS Gotham/TOGA Bikes
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 9