Log In
Ideal Market Whole Foods NIWOT Downtown CRIT • Jul 22 2012
Clear, 85 degrees, wind 1 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Woodard Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 53:59.8
1
2 Benjamin Campbell Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc 54:00.0
2
3 Brian Dunn Great Divide Brewing Company 54:00.2
3
4 Brandon Mitchell Sonic Boom Racing 54:01.0
4
5 Gage Hecht International Christian Cycling Clu 54:01.5
5
6 Jonathan White PSIMET/Zilla Racing 54:01.7
6
7 Kenny Deemer Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 54:02.1
7
Teammate Win: Mike Woodard
8 Jared Dean 54:02.2
8
9 Ian Mcpherson BJC/PANACHE 54:02.5
9
10 Luke Mcconnell GS Boulder/Trek Store 54:02.5
10
11 John Klish 54:02.6
11
12 Justin Fahnestock Ronin Racing 54:02.9
12
13 Christopher Grantham Ritte Racing 54:03.3
13
14 Diran Ayandele Sonic Boom Racing 54:04.2
14
Teammate Top 5: Brandon Mitchell
15 Paul Shumate Foxtrot Racing 54:04.5
15
16 Kevin Flanagan Cycleton 54:04.7
16
17 Scott Larson GS Boulder/Trek Store 54:06.4
17
18 Brett Rindt Rocky Mountain Road Club 54:06.5
18
19 Karl Erickson ColoBikeLaw.com 54:06.7
19
20 Daniel Madruga Primal - 1st Bank 54:07.0
20
21 Brian Mets 54:14.6
22 Jeff Ayres 54:23.5
23 Anthony Valentine Primal - 1st Bank 54:28.1
24 Scott Kurban Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 56:56.0
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Mike Woodard
25 Thomas Eng GS Ciao 57:17.0
Off The Back
26 Aaron Pilling Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga 58:10.0
Off The Back
27 Jake Keener Ronin Racing 58:38.0
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dane Emde Team Rio Grande 51:11.9
Off The Front
2 Kevin Obrien Team Rio Grande 51:43.0
1
Teammate Win: Dane Emde
3 Emery Legg Great Divide Brewing Company 51:43.8
2
4 Doug Crawford Stages Cycling 51:44.0
3
5 Doug Gordon Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 51:44.9
4
6 John Coletta Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 51:45.6
5
7 Jason Heinhorst TLR Cycling 51:47.2
6
8 James Bedrosian Boulder Cycle Sport 51:48.4
7
9 Jeff Ray Natural Grocers Cycling Team 51:49.1
8
10 Scott Kurban Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 51:49.1
9
11 Andrew Kurzon Ronin Racing 51:50.4
10
12 Brian Friend Primal - 1st Bank 51:50.7
11
13 Sean Hampton Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 51:52.2
12
Teammate Top 5: Doug Gordon
14 Jim Kraychy Natural Grocers Cycling Team 51:52.5
13
15 Sean Steeves RockyMounts~Izze Racing 51:52.8
14
16 Scott Meadows Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil 51:52.9
15
17 Frances Bruderer 51:53.7
16
18 Richard Light Local Velo 51:58.0
19 Mark Notcutt Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil 51:59.0
20 Paul Leichtle Great Divide Brewing Company 52:01.6 Teammate Top 5: Emery Legg
21 Peter Lopez Frites En Mayo Velo Club 54:06.3
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 20   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregg Tomlinson 44:48.3
Off The Front
2 Jack Jefferies 44:48.4
Off The Front
3 James Stevens IC3Colorado 45:00.9
1
4 Brian Lindsley Cycleton 45:01.8
2
5 Jonah Adley GS Boulder/Trek Store 45:02.4
3
6 Travis Rosen Cycleton 45:03.3
4
7 Marc Calder 45:03.3
5
8 Robert Cope Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil 45:04.1
6
9 Kevin Bains Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 45:04.1
7
10 Christian Smith Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 45:04.8
8
11 Joel Gardner Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 45:05.9
9
12 Ryan Lewandowski Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 45:08.9
13 Galen Stilgebauer PSIMET/Zilla Racing 45:58.2
Off The Back
14 David Kendall 45:59.1
Off The Back
15 Brian Nicolaus Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 46:26.8
Off The Back
16 Jeremiah Smith Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil 46:27.8
Off The Back
17 John Derose Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 46:54.0
Off The Back
18 Chris Mitchell PSIMET/Zilla Racing 47:00.7
Off The Back
19 Mike Malmer Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil 47:21.0
Off The Back
20 Glenn Mccoin Cycleton 47:21.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Brian Lindsley
21 Jason Malec Cycleton 47:33.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Brian Lindsley
22 Tony Prete 47:33.0
Off The Back
23 Jared Thaut 47:42.0
Off The Back
24 Rob Graef 47:42.1
Off The Back
25 Darryl Sigman Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 47:44.0
Off The Back
26 Thomas Panton 47:44.0
Off The Back
27 Shawn Evans 47:44.1
Off The Back
28 Mike Higgins 48:30.0
Off The Back
29 Robert Smith Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil 53:50.0
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donald Natwick Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 39:12.6
1
2 Eric Williams GS Ciao 39:13.0
2
3 Clay Anselmo P2P/F.A.S.T. Labs presented by Regl 39:13.4
3
4 Patrick Naylor Blue Sky Velo 39:13.7
4
5 Eric Scroger Blue Sky Velo 39:14.6
5
6 Adam Mentzell Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 39:15.0
6
7 Henry Eberhardt Team Body Sync 39:15.4
7
8 Robert Andrew Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 39:16.2
8
9 Todd Mccallum Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 39:16.2
9
10 Doug Oates Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc 39:16.4
10
11 Philippe Capraro ColoBikeLaw.com 39:17.3
11
12 Tom Keller GS Boulder/Trek Store 39:17.3
12
13 Richard Chamberlin Blue Sky Velo 39:18.4
13
Teammate Top 5: Patrick Naylor
14 Steven Harris ColoBikeLaw.com 39:22.02
15 Jeff Fithian Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 39:37.0
16 Dan Robledo Fort Collins Cycling Team 40:27.4
Off The Back
17 William Coffee RockyMounts~Izze Racing 40:32.9
Off The Back
18 Scott Berg Boulder Cycle Sport 41:28.9
Off The Back
19 David Burns ergomo USA 41:29.3
Off The Back
20 Michael Gossett 41:29.8
Off The Back
21 Dave Krenik Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil 43:05.0
Off The Back
22 Peter Mitchell Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 43:30.0
Off The Back
23 Kirk Hufford PSIMET/Zilla Racing 43:59.0
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Gibson Boulder Orthopedics 16:02.0
1
2 Robert Dahl Boulder Orthopedics 16:03.8
2
Teammate Win: Michael Gibson
3 Jeffrey Hartman Boulder Orthopedics 16:04.3
3
Teammate Win: Michael Gibson
4 Joshua Barnett Mix1 16:04.6
4
5 Byron Nix Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 16:07.0
5
6 Brent Dickinson Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 16:08.1
6
7 Kevin Cawley Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal 16:08.2
7
8 Grant Holicky Boulder Orthopedics 16:09.1
8
Teammate Win: Michael Gibson
9 Brian Todeschini Boulder Orthopedics 16:09.7
9
Teammate Win: Michael Gibson
10 Peter Dunlap Sonic Boom Racing 16:13.6
11 Mike Sutter Boulder Orthopedics 1:16:54.32
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Michael Gibson
12 Tomasz Dolak Boulder Cycle Sport 1:21:42
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 9   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Robertson dope CVC / FRANCO Racing 50:19.5
Off The Front
2 Peter Lucke Mix1 50:50.1
1
3 Larry Marti CVC / FRANCO Racing 50:50.2
2
Teammate Win: Todd Robertson
4 Adam Asnes Mix1 50:50.6
3
5 Matthew Gibble Sonic Boom Racing 50:50.8
4
6 Danny Suter Rally Sport Cycling Team 50:50.8
5
7 Sherman Towsley Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal 50:51.1
6
8 Daniel Depaemelaere 8 Sixteen Racing 50:51.1
7
9 John Fallon Great Divide Brewing Company 50:51.4
8
10 Craig Hofer Boulder Orthopedics 50:51.8
9
11 William Soden Great Divide Brewing Company 50:52.2
10
12 Corey Cope Sonic Boom Racing 50:52.9
11
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Gibble
13 John Talley Boulder Orthopedics 50:53.1
12
14 Brack Hattler Great Divide Brewing Company 50:53.9
13
15 Eric Ray Rally Sport Cycling Team 50:54.0
14
16 Henrik Pedersen Mix1 52:45.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Peter Lucke
17 Michael Spangenberg Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 53:00.0
Off The Back
18 Rick Suer 53:08.0
Off The Back
19 Brad Haswell Green Mountain Sports Velo 53:35.0
Off The Back
20 Larry Cornman Mix1 55:55.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Peter Lucke
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Dickinson 44:14.9
Off The Front
2 Omar Nour 44:15.3
Off The Front
3 Albert Langsenkamp Primal - 1st Bank 44:27.0
Off The Front
4 Cormac Dunn BJC/PANACHE 45:35.9
1
5 Clay Anselmo P2P/F.A.S.T. Labs presented by Regl 45:36.3
2
6 Bodie Johnson P2P/F.A.S.T. Labs presented by Regl 45:36.3
3
7 Rob Horn Rocky Mountain Road Club 45:36.4
4
8 Davis Wilkey Black Sheep Junior Cycling 45:36.5
5
9 Michael Wolfner Cycleton 45:36.7
6
10 Jack Cheung Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc 45:37.3
7
11 Adam Jensen Rocky Mountain Road Club 45:37.9
8
12 Greg Leneveu Sonic Boom Racing 45:38.8
9
13 Keith Strand 45:40.4
10
14 Chris Mitchell PSIMET/Zilla Racing 45:41.2
11
15 Brendan Billingsley Natural Grocers Cycling Team 45:42.1
12
16 Glenn Cratty Sonic Boom Racing 45:42.2
13
17 Liam Dunn BJC/PANACHE 45:49.0 Teammate Top 5: Cormac Dunn
18 Kevin Brett stakelin PSIMET/Zilla Racing 48:25.0
Off The Back
19 Aaron Sigman Black Sheep Junior Cycling 49:09.0
Off The Back
20 Stuart Braddock Sonic Boom Racing 49:23.0
Off The Back
21 Terrance Femmer 53:13.0
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Russell Stevenson Cycling Northwest 15:58.1
2 Zack Allison Mercy Cycling Team 16:02.4
1
3 Phillip Snodgrass DNA Racing 16:02.4
2
4 Conor Mullervy 16:02.7
3
5 Danny Summerhill 16:02.8
4
6 Christian Mccarthy Natural Grocers Cycling Team 16:03.5
5
7 Braden Bingham Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc 16:04.3
6
8 Dan Schuetz RockyMounts~Izze Racing 16:04.8
7
9 Calum Middleton 16:05.0
8
10 Garrett Suydam Primal - 1st Bank 16:05.6
9
11 Adam Gates 16:06.0
10
12 Mahting Putelis Sonic Boom Racing 16:07.4
11
13 Tomas Roba Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc 16:07.9
12
14 Joseph Taddeucci Natural Grocers Cycling Team 16:08.9
13
15 William Ciacci Ronin Racing 16:09.4
14
16 Kevin Mullervy 16:10.0
15
17 Alex Lewis Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc 16:28.3
18 Tim Srenaski GS Boulder/Trek Store 16:54.0
Off The Back
19 Taylor Jung Ronin Racing 18:22.0
Off The Back
20 Garrett Davis Primal - 1st Bank 20:42.0
Off The Back
21 Eddy Gragus Team Helen's 20:54.0
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Cole CU Cycling-Boulder 57:25.1
2 Heather Enos ProDesign Cycling 59:34.9
1
3 Rebecca Serratoni ProDesign Cycling 59:36.6
2
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sharon Madison Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 29:38.9
2 Ellen Wright Team Rio Grande 29:39.1
3 Nicolle Bruderer RockyMounts~Izze Racing 29:39.4
4 Amanda Cyr Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella 29:39.6 Teammate Win: Sharon Madison
5 Ann Remmers GS Boulder/Trek Store 29:40.5
6 Shelley Hartman TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 30:04.7
7 Elizabeth Paulson 31:29.9
8 Nancy Parker ColoBikeLaw.com 31:31.2
9 Wendy De rosa Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 33:10.0
10 Barb Parnell Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella 35:36.0 Teammate Win: Sharon Madison
11 Taylor Johnson Black Sheep Junior Cycling 37:36.0
12 Petra Schmidtmann Black Sheep Cycles 37:39:00
13 Elisabeth Sullivan 38:47.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cari Higgins Exergy Twenty12 57:20.0
1
2 Julie Emmerman Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 57:21.9
2
3 Kori Seehafer 57:22.0
3
4 Gwen Inglis Team Kenda 57:22.2
4
5 Flora Duffy 57:22.7
5
6 Whitney Schultz Paceline Projects pb Veloforma 57:23.4
6
7 Christa Ghent Natural Grocers Cycling Team 57:24.9
7
8 Renee Schroeder Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella 59:34.1
Off The Back
9 Nicole Duke Natural Grocers Cycling Team 59:34.1
Off The Back
10 Kyleanne Hunter Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella 59:34.5
Off The Back
11 Cynthia Brown Team Rio Grande 59:35.0
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 6