Log In
Lake Nockamixon Time Trial • Jul 28 2012
Partly Cloudy, 84 degrees, wind 1 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Rogers 160over90 P.b. Vie13/qcw 25:58.5
2 Brett Kielick 160over90 P.b. Vie13/qcw 26:31.2 Teammate Win: Nick Rogers
3 Jamie Clinton Team Alliance Environmental 27:08.3
4 Meurig James Ifractal-qcw P.b. Breakawaybikes.co 27:09.0 Teammate Win: Nick Rogers
5 Jonathan D'alba Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv 27:24.6
6 Ryan Rapolas Ifractal-qcw P.b. Breakawaybikes.co 27:59.4 Teammate Win: Nick Rogers
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Gardner Cycle Fitters/torcup 28:24.3
2 Jonathan Glick Shirk's Racing Presented By Trek Bi 28:43.3
3 Peter Reed Ifractal-qcw P.b. Breakawaybikes.co 29:03.1
4 Mike Stevens Chester County Velo 29:04.4
5 Gale Hess Thru It All Body Shop 29:17.5
6 Matthew Dishart Thru It All Body Shop 29:29.1
7 Josh Clingan Mason Dixon Velo/the Cycle Works 30:04.4
8 Keith Hatton Tri State Velo 30:33.0
9 Stephen Sambrano Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/mazur 30:48.3
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lee Sobotkin Tri-state Velo 28:25.8
2 Greg Kaplan Schuylkill Navy Racing 28:33.9
3 Jeff Covert Human Zoom Cycling 30:07.1
4 William Hoff 30:07.8
5 Michael Grossman Zen Masters Racing 31:00.6
6 Richard Wawrzeniak Ocean Velo / Culver & Pierson 31:18.3
7 Albert Anderson Torcup/cycle Fitters 31:27.4
8 Richard Fay Torcup-cycle Fitters 33:17.5
Finishers: Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kiley Austin-young 29:36.2
2 Kevin Rocktaschel 29:49.6
3 Joshua Deringer Ifractal-qcw P.b. Breakawaybikes.co 32:31.7
4 Brian Kopp Team Cycledrome 32:43.6
5 Matthew Hoppel Fca /valley Prosthetucs & Orthotics 32:51.5
6 Daniel Brodeen Team Marty's 33:04.7
7 Scott Kingsley Thru It All Body Shop 33:13.5
8 Guy Steich Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 36:15.1
9 Scott Daniels N/a 38:54.7
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Margolis Team Vortex 32:07.9
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marcello Cesario Young Medalists / Team Rothrock 30:26.2
2 John Clark Ifractal-qcw P.b. Breakawaybikes.co 32:21.5
3 Zach Prebosnyak Vortex 33:33.2
4 Alec Danielewicz Bike King Racing 33:59.6
5 Patrick Casselberry Bike King Racing 31:39.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Meacham Young Medalists/team Rothrock 28:19.1
2 William Pestcoe Young Medalists /team Rothrock 29:53.0 Teammate Win: Christopher Meacham
3 Josh Case Ifractal-qcw P.b. Breakawaybikes.co 33:00.0
4 Zachary Houlik Young Medalists/team Rothrock 33:29.4 Teammate Win: Christopher Meacham
5 Erik Danielewicz Bike King Racing 34:00.5
6 Will Schaeffer Bike King Racing 35:06.5
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Rapolas Ifractal-qcw P.b. Breakawaybikes.co 27:55.1
2 James Doherty Unattached 30:02.1
3 Jonathan Steele Bike King Racing 31:19.9
4 Scott Kingsley Thru It All Body Shop 33:45.5
5 Ben Bowles 42:12.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Meurig James Ifractal-qcw P.b. Breakawaybikes.co 27:20.5
2 Patrick Walter Guy's Racing Club 27:23.9
3 David Iglewicz Pa Masters Rc 27:47.5
4 Michael Whitaker Orange Street Velo & Retul Fit Stud 28:15.3
5 Patrick Darken Zen Masters Racing 28:36.2
6 Russell Blake Lancaster Regional Cycling Team 28:37.3
7 Peter Reed Ifractal-qcw P.b. Breakawaybikes.co 29:07.0 Teammate Win: Meurig James
8 Colin Sandberg Team Gpoa 31:36.0
9 Joseph Bruce Philadelphia Ciclismo 31:52.3
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Gorman Bike Line Lehigh Wheelmen/peddler R 27:43.5
2 Bryan Teter Orange Street Velo & Retul Fit Stud 28:17.1
3 Edward Krasnai Lancaster Regional Cycling Team 28:48.4
4 David Lambert Qcw/breakway Cycles 30:26.5
5 Jason Steich Highroads Of Doylestown 37:30.2
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Cozza Upmc Cycling Performance/pro Bikes 26:52.8
2 Michael Riley Ifractal-qcw P.b. Breakawaybikes.co 26:58.9
3 Nao Yamashita Cycledrome 28:05.0
4 Michael Csuy Pa Masters Rc 28:25.5
5 Martin Mrugal Pa Masters Rc 29:06.2
6 Dwayne Clinton Orange Street Velo And Retul Studio 29:32.9
7 Bob Piacine Guys Racing Club 30:15.5
8 Rolf Windh Guy's Racing Club 30:26.8
9 Lawrence Senese Tristatevelo 31:24.0
10 Daniel Rosenbaum Zen Masters Racing 33:14.0
11 James Best Cycledrome 33:25.6 Teammate Top 5: Nao Yamashita
12 John Cooleen Zen Masters Racing 33:47.4
13 Robert Wilson Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv 34:54.6
14 Pete Novelli Zen Masters Racing 32:17.6
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave Weller Pete's Bike & Fitness Shoppe 29:01.5
2 Kevin Kolodziejski Tri-state Velo 29:06.2
3 Steven Fairchild Team Fuji 29:13.3
4 David Hilton Pa Masters Rc 29:58.9
5 Kevin Saint clair Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/mazur Co 30:08.6
6 Craig Kipe Bucks Country Race Club 30:18.7
7 Mohsen Ghodsi Mountainside Racing P/b City Island 31:06.5
8 George Carey International Christian Cycling Clu 31:49.4
9 Kevin Greene Ifractal-qcw Cycling P.b. Breakaway 33:08.9
10 Thaddeus Newnam Snapple Phoenixville Bike Club 34:05.4
11 Stanley Kniezewski Bike Works 35:09.1
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Skip Rogers Upmc / Probikes 28:29.9
2 Jay Gaunt Mainline Cycling Club 28:53.5
3 John Newton Chester County Velo 29:26.1
4 Paul Kornet Chester County Velo 29:46.9
5 Peter Sleeman Bikeline/lwa 30:00.0
6 Albert Bold Team Makuri 30:11.6
7 Ed Shuhart Bike King Cycling Team 30:49.9
8 Mark Hastings Ifractal--qcw P.b. Breakawaybikes.c 31:24.9
9 Robert Sands Evolution / Beaver Valley Velo/ Fl 32:13.4
10 Michael Ellis Upmc / Pro Bikes 32:32.3 Teammate Win: Skip Rogers
11 William Gentile Thru It All Body Shop/lupine 32:40.0
12 Bill Fleming Pa Masters Rc 32:47.7
13 David Frankford Main Line Cycling - Bikyle 32:59.3
14 Steve Barnes Guy's Racing Club 38:05.7
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Maynard Amoroso's Racing Team/tri State Vel 30:06.8
2 William Care Era Cycling 31:39.7
3 Kevin Tuttle Main Line Cycling-bikyle 32:50.7
4 Mitchell Sturn High Roads Multisport 35:40.6
5 James Hartnett South Mountain Velo Club 31:37.7
6 Mark Matthews Ifractal-qcw P.b. Breakawaybikes.co 34:19.0
7 Frank Kelly 40:05.1
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Haverstick Era Cycling 29:53.1
2 Barry Free Era Cycling 33:23.7 Teammate Win: Scott Haverstick
3 David Harwi L'equipe De Ville 35:08.1
4 Gerald Lauchle Susquehannah Valley Velo Club 35:43.4
5 Scott Steketee Ifractal-qcw P.b. Breakawaybikes.co 44:00.1
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Auer Team Somerset 34:32.3
2 Len Depue Evolution Racing 37:40.4
3 Dave Hirst 40:05.8
4 Warren Taylor 35:35.9
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristine Wander Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 29:52.0
2 Julia Lonchar Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 30:49.1
3 Alaina Gurski Cawes/ifractal/ P/b Specialized 31:34.4
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacqueline Mcclure Cawes/ifractal P/b Specialized 31:18.9
2 Cecilia Davis-hayes Ifractal-qcw P.b. Breakawaybikes.co 31:46.0
3 Jennifer Gilbert Team Alliance Environmental 33:11.8
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shannon Kaplan Schuylkill Navy Racing 29:24.5
2 Jody Frank North Point Women's Racing Team 31:10.2
3 Maria Gaasche Sunnybrook Racing 32:29.7
4 Ida Figliuolo Sunnybrook Racing 32:39.3
5 Judith Kendrick Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 37:21.1
6 Tracey Sawyer 37:56.5
7 Marjorie Sherr 39:06.9
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alaina Gurski Cawes/ifractal/ P/b Specialized 31:08.1
2 Sabina Olenchock Lamprey Systems 32:22.5
3 Cynthia Bardman Tri State Velo / Amoroso Racing Tea 36:02.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joanne Cannon Bike Line/lwa 33:22.2
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Judy Dixon Charlottesville Racing Club 34:28.5
2 Karen Tourian Guy's Racing Club 36:12.1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Candace Kennedy Sturdy Girl 38:39.6
2 Susan Weiner Jvr Sports 40:02.5
3 Peggy Pergolese 40:50.4
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jody Twer Sturdy Girl Cycling 34:41.3
Finishers: Cat 3: 1