Log In
Tour de Park City • Jul 28 2012
Clear, 83 degrees, wind 16 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bonn Turkington Canyon Bicycles (Draper) 7:10:03
2 Tyler Matson Simply Mac p/b Bountiful Bicyc 7:10:04
3 Ira Sorensen Infinite Cycles 7:20:53
4 Greg Petersen Sonora Grill/Bicycle Center 7:24:04
5 Bill Gowski 7:24:04
6 Nathan Barnes Infinite cycles 7:24:45
7 Brandon Blackwell Simply Mac p/b Bountiful Bicyc 7:44:25 Teammate Top 5: Tyler Matson
8 Jared Prince Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 7:48:42
9 Shawn Kingrey Team Body Sync 7:53:48
10 Simon Parsons Revolution Cafe Rio 7:59:29
11 Michael Kracht Team Big Ring-Realcyclist.com 8:00:15
12 Brian Cadman The Church of the Big Ring 8:00:29
13 Josh Carter Sonora Grill/Bicycle Center 8:03:43 Teammate Top 5: Greg Petersen
14 Zach Terry Sonora Grill/Bicycle Center 8:03:44 Teammate Top 5: Greg Petersen
15 Ryan Ottley Logan Race Club 8:06:14
16 Blake Fessler Sonora Grill/Bicycle Center 8:08:10 Teammate Top 5: Greg Petersen
17 Payton Nishikawa Chick-fil-a/Excelerator Sports 8:16:05
DNF Jesse Jensen Simply Mac p/b Bountiful Bicyc 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Tyler Matson
DNF Luke Stevenson Dialogue Racing 0:00:00
DNF Richard Daley 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Nelson Spider Bait Cycling 7:36:48
2 Geoffery Barry Mi Duole 7:37:17
3 Noah Grassi Les Rois 7:41:15
4 Ryan Wilcock Spider Bait Cycling 7:44:08 Teammate Win: Kyle Nelson
5 David Brinton Infinite Cycles 7:44:17
6 Colter Hammer Dialogue Racing 7:46:25
7 Dallas Zurcher 7:46:25
8 Mark Esplin bountiful mazda 7:48:29
9 Isaac Kunz Barbacoa - Mi Duole 7:54:22 Teammate Top 5: Geoffery Barry
10 Philip Boyack Barbacoa - Mi Duole 7:55:22 Teammate Top 5: Geoffery Barry
11 C Joe busby Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 7:55:29
12 Scott Buccambuso Revolution Cafe Rio 8:01:13
13 Patrick Cassiday Blue Bear Outside 8:02:29
14 Matthew Fairbourn Salt Lake City Bicycle Co 8:34:21
15 German Moyano Revolution Cafe Rio 8:57:23
16 Jason Linder Simply Mac Racing
17 Ivun Sorensen Infinite Cycles 9:27:17 Teammate Top 5: David Brinton
18 Matthew Thomas Revolution Cafe Rio 9:41:23
DNF Eadric Bressel Logan Race Club 0:00:00
DNF Kyle Anderson Revolution Cafe Rio 0:00:00
DNF Jake Kapp Simply Mac p/b Bountiful Bicyc 0:00:00
DNF Lucas Parker Spider Bait Cycling 0:00:00 Teammate Win: Kyle Nelson
DNF Aaron Torriente Revolution Cafe Rio 0:00:00
DNF Garrett Strong Revolution 0:00:00
DNF Brian Smith Infinite Cycles 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: David Brinton
DNF Travis Winder Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountifu 0:00:00
DNF Brandon Fry Infinite Cycles 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: David Brinton
DNF James Ji 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Rose Adobe 7:25:05
2 Sage Thorpe simply mac 7:26:53
3 Adam Edmunds Lifetime/Infinite Cycles Racin 7:36:24
4 Benjamin Booth CA Pools /CFS Mortgage 7:42:28
5 Rory Duckworth BikeFix 7:43:20
6 Zach Jacobs 7:45:49
7 James Wissler VCBO Cutters 7:52:24
8 Tom Hudachko VCBO Cutters 7:56:41
9 Nathan Curtis 7:58:08
10 Bruce Thomas Mountain View Orthopedics and 7:58:55
11 Matt Brown Revolution/Peak Fastners 7:59:12
12 Cason Swinn McGhies Madalay Bay 8:05:10
13 Samuel Mehr Red Burro Racing 8:06:08
14 Jonathan Jackson Red Burro Racing 8:06:08
15 Tim Valentiner VCBO Cutters 8:14:47
16 Matt Asay Revolution Cycling 8:15:41
17 Wayne Hartzell 8:21:40
18 Dave Dansie VCBO 8:25:57
19 Jon Larsen Infinite Cycles 8:27:42
20 Matthew Blango Ski Utah Cycling 8:28:06
21 Ron Niederhauser Needles Peak 8:32:37
22 Lars Morris 8:33:46
23 Mark Smith Logan Race Club 8:34:06
24 James Hunter Elko Velo 8:35:48
25 Shaun Johnson Skull Candy 9:04:11
26 Mike Schjeldahl Eagle Rock Cycling 9:09:08
27 Billy Rappleye 9:09:11
28 Glenn Seninger Red Burro 9:31:48
29 Jeff Boote Eagle Rock 9:32:45
30 Clark Livsey 9:39:36
31 Chuck Sharp CUTTERS 9:54:28
32 Marty Tate Revolution Cafe Rio / VCBO Cut 9:54:51
33 Steven Kelly mcgee Infinite Cycles 10:02:42
34 Aaron Papa Red Burros 10:09:14
35 Terry Sorensen Contender Bicycles 10:14:01
36 David Callahan 10:20:41
37 Jason Benson Revolution Cafe Rio 10:25:41
38 Mark Pinson 10:51:41
DNF Shane Watt Bills Bike Shop 0:00:00
DNF Surba Tucker Revolution Cafe Rio 0:00:00
DNF Clain Udy Roosters/Biker's Edge 0:00:00
DNF Scott Lucas Roosters / Bikers Edge 0:00:00
DNF Byron Montgomery Ski Utah Cycling 0:00:00
DNF Drew Free Revolution/ RaceUSCS.com 0:00:00
DNF Mike Jorde Eagle Rock Cycling 0:00:00
DNF Ryan Christensen Roosters/Bikers Edge 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 36   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Creighton Lowe Lifetime Fitness 7:24:37
2 Thomas Pitcher 7:37:56
3 Michael Hawbury 7:40:13
4 Derrick Warlaumont Roosters/Bikers Edge 8:05:50
5 John Ford 8:06:14
6 Brian Potempa 8:06:15
7 Matthew Draper Simply Mac Racing 8:18:26
8 John Emmett Team Dialogue 8:22:29
9 Ryan Florence Barbacoa - Mi Duole 8:23:35
10 Ravell Call Roosters/Bikers Edge 8:24:54 Teammate Top 5: Derrick Warlaumont
11 Jeffrey Jurvie 8:25:00
12 Morriah Palmer Needles Peak 8:25:16
13 Mckay Robinson Infinite Cycles 8:27:32
14 Jason Bond 9:04:09
15 Layne Devereaux Red Burro 9:40:39
16 Paul Houser 9:40:39
17 Pat Mcginnis 9:43:37
18 Brandon Briggs Contender Bike 9:54:29
19 Scott Cold Warm Family Dental 11:26:24
DNF Joe Mullan 0:00:00
DNF Mark Parent 0:00:00
DNF Nald Sheedan 0:00:00
DNF Franz Butler Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:00:00
DNF Jon Butler Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:00:00
DNF Chip Page Porcupine Cycling 0:00:00
DNF Ryan Anderson Red Burros Racing 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 J Skiles keith 7:21:37
2 Justin Wilson Revolution Cafe Rio 7:21:37
3 Mark Schaefer HarmonyHomes.com 7:21:38
4 Michael Olsen Red Burro Racing 7:21:38
5 Scott Kiser Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 7:25:11
6 Jim Stugelmayer Chick-fil-a/Excelerator Sports 7:25:11
7 Dave Sharp RMCC Cyclesmith 7:35:37
8 Robert Crain 7:38:14
9 Tom Cooke X Men 7:38:21
10 Dr. Todd flitton Bikers Edge 7:39:15
11 Mark Larsen Team Red Rock/ Spin Geeks 7:42:14
12 Jason Travis Jan's/x-men 7:53:57
13 Mike Austin Mi Duole 8:02:06
14 Eric Woolsey Mi Duole/Barbacoa 8:03:55
DNF Brendan Quirk Competitive Cyclist 0:00:00
DNF Rick Black Team plan 7 0:00:00
DNF Bruce Bilodeau Canyon Bicycles 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lorin Ronnow FFKR Architects Racing 7:38:57
2 Joe Brubaker Ski Utah Cycling Team 7:38:58
3 John Lauck Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 7:40:03
4 Elton Reid FFKR 7:41:18
5 Tek Kilgore Miduole 7:46:23
6 Mark Parent Look Save A LIfe 7:52:10
7 Jerald Hunsaker Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 7:58:02 Teammate Top 5: John Lauck
8 Douglas Hansen Revolution / Cafe Rio 8:12:27
9 Anthony Quinn Mi Doule 8:24:01
10 Farrell Spackman Chick-fil-a/Excelerator Sports 8:35:48
11 Darryll Ervin FFKR Racing Team 9:00:51
12 Greg Skordas 9:06:34
13 Ken Hall Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com 9:34:01
DNF Michael Macdonald Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: John Lauck
DNF John Bercaw Ski Utah 0:00:00
DNF Noah Ashton 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Wilson Revolution/Cafe Rio 7:30:21
2 Tony Peterson Bountiful Bike Club 7:30:51
3 David Bagley Max.com 7:30:52
4 Jason Prigge X-Men The 7:31:47
5 Bill Murray Team Big Ring Realcyclist 7:31:51
6 Justin Gibson Chick-fil-a/Excelerator Sports 7:32:23
7 Randy Wilcox Red Burro Racing 7:32:46
8 Jaren Gibson Chick-fil-a/Excelerator Sports 7:33:54
9 Steve Wilson Team Dialogue 7:38:01
10 Brian Hobbs Eagle Rock Cycling 7:38:18
11 Joshua Bond Needles Peak / Lone Tree 7:39:13
12 Shawn Beckstrom 7:39:13
13 **jason Sparks GoldenSpike/Cedar Cycle 7:39:25
14 Jerry Bergosh SLC BICYCLE CO. 7:39:58
15 Steve Schoonover Revolution Cafe Rio 7:41:57 Teammate Win: Brad Wilson
16 Jared Royer Team Red Rock / Spin Geeks 7:42:20
17 Lance Anderson Revolution/Cafe Rio 7:43:16 Teammate Win: Brad Wilson
18 Randall Steinfeldt Simply Mac Racing Bountiful Bi 7:43:19
19 Jason Wickens 7:43:32
20 Tyler Smith Dialogue Racing 7:44:41
21 Bruce Johansen 7:44:58
22 Curtis Madsen needls peek 7:45:54
23 Kevin Clegg 7:48:32
24 Steven Benson Red Burro 7:48:58
25 Ian Skurnik MiDoule 7:49:23
26 Gregory Oneil MiDuole 7:49:31
27 Unknown Rider ------- 7:51:39
28 Josh Foukas Sonora Grill/Bicycle Center 7:51:51
29 Ethan Fisher Sonora Grill/Bicycle Center 7:51:51
30 Rob Verhaaren 7:52:36
31 Eric Rubie 7:52:45
32 Kevin Johansen 7:52:52
33 Jamie White Barbacoa - Mi Duole 7:53:19
34 Steve Hadley Porcupine Cycling 7:53:28
35 Alan Hamberlin MiDuole/Barbacoa 7:54:16
36 Gordon Smith 7:54:29
37 Adam Krommenhoek Campagnolo Sportswear 7:56:33
38 Dwaine Allgier BruteForce 7:58:55
39 Jack Andersen Simplymac racing 7:59:05
40 Johnny Shirley Skullcandy/ Think Architecture 8:01:43
41 Adam Crayk Skullcandy/Think 8:02:55
42 Ryan Woolston Revolution Cafe Rio 8:03:16 Teammate Win: Brad Wilson
43 Cade Erickson The bike Shop 8:05:09
44 David Sweeney 8:05:10
45 Tim Hanson 8:06:13
46 Kevin Parry SkullCandy/Think Architects 8:10:31
47 Bart Morrison golden spike 8:12:53
48 Stuart Porter team dialogue 8:16:01
49 Bryan Child Simply Mac 8:17:50
50 Eric Odell Eagle Rock Cycling 8:20:18
51 Tyler Call 8:23:22
52 Gregory Smith Red Burro Racing 8:24:33
53 Dale Rycraft jr 8:24:33
54 Steve Hogan Golden Spike Staker Parson 9:18:33
55 Scott Morrison Golden Spike Cycling 9:18:33
56 Matthew Burnett 9:25:48
57 Tom Chase CA Pools CFS Mortgage 9:28:16
58 Breen Holmes 9:30:46
59 Jacob Hales 9:39:09
60 Brett Horstmann 9:39:09
61 Jay Msue Masherz 9:59:16
DNF Benjamin Bell CONTENDER CLUB 0:00:00
DNF Walter Blanco Ski Utah 0:00:00
DNF Charles Dixon Austin Bikes 0:00:00
DNF Jerald Olsen Chick-fil-a/Excelerator Sports 0:00:00
DNF Reginald Foster Masherz 0:00:00
DNF Phillip Smith Revolution Cafe RIo 0:00:00 Teammate Win: Brad Wilson
DNF Bruce Hill Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountifu 0:00:00
DNF Eric Scaife the contender club 0:00:00
DNF Jeff Harris Bountiful Mazda 0:00:00
DNF Todd Newman Red Burro Racing 0:00:00
DNF Damon Georgelas 0:00:00
DNF Jared Frost Red Burro Racing 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 30   Cat 5: 32   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Rabch 6:41:27
2 Francisco Mancebo 6:41:27
3 Tommy Nanketuis 7:00:24
4 Darren Goff Simply Mac Racing p/b Bountifu 7:00:25
5 Jacob Stocking Revolution Cafe Rio 7:00:27
6 Michael Olheiser Team juwi solar/First Solar 7:00:29
7 Ian Durnett 7:01:00
8 Chris Mackay Competitive Cyclist 7:00:01
9 Spencer Debry Revolution Cafe Rio 7:01:20 Teammate Top 5: Jacob Stocking
10 Martin Acosta McGuire Cycling Team 7:02:24
11 David Williams 7:04:14
12 Peter Young! Northern Rockies Cycling Team 8:04:22
DNF Cameron Hoffman Simply Mac Racing 0:00:00
DNF Will Hanson Revolution Cafe Rio 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Jacob Stocking
DNF Andrew Clarke Panther pb Competitive Cyclist 0:00:00
DNF Norman Bryner Millcreek Bicycles 0:00:00
DNF Roger Arnell Roosters/Bikers Edge 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brooke Parent 8:43:50
2 Andrea Tubbs Revolution cafe rio 9:34:27
3 Kathleen Crowley Hoback Sports 10:18:46
4 Jen Droke Team Excelerator 11:38:57
5 David Brinton Infinite Cycles 0:00:00
6 Marci Kimball Salt Lake City Bicycle Co 0:00:00
7 Kelli Winder Chick-fil-a/Excelerator Sports 0:00:00
8 Brooke Parent 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dina Hannah Revolution Cafe Rio 8:34:54
2 Shelly Maughan 8:38:33
3 Christina Stark 9:00:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anne Perry Revolution Cafe Rio 8:04:41
2 Kandie Lund bountiful mazda 8:06:17
3 Keri Gibson Chick-fil-a/Excelerator Sports 8:06:19
4 Breanne Nalder Ski Utah Cycling 8:07:12
5 Beth Mcmaster Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 8:07:46
6 Heather Smith Chick-fil-a/Excelerator Sports 9:25:05
DNF Megan Cloward Revolution Cafe Rio 0:00:00 Teammate Win: Anne Perry
DNF Anna Podgorney Eagle Rock Cycling-EIRMC 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7