Log In
North Carolina State TT Championships • Jul 8 2012
Clear, 92 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grayson Taylor 1:03:18.57
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Devin Reavis DIY Junior Development Team p/b ABR 0:42:06.21
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Jenkins Windsong Bike Shop p/b Cloninger-Dr 0:52:11.26
2 Brandon Davis 0:58:04.25
3 Jason Kimball Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4 1:05:51.08
DNF Stanley Dover Chain Gang Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert O'gorman jr Happy Tooth Racing 0:55:27.31
2 Matt Botting Carolina Cycling Team 0:55:36.79
3 Kurt Massey Revolution Cycle Sports 0:55:58.94
4 Matthew Tebbetts POA Cycling p/b Eastside Chiropract 0:57:07.15
5 Tommy Jones Carolina Cycling Team 0:58:21.66
6 William Mcdaniel 0:58:21.98
7 Rodney Simpson Mock Orange Bikes 0:59:08.16
8 Dan Soceanu Revolution Cycle Sports 1:01:12.57 Teammate Top 5: Kurt Massey
9 Rory Murtagh Tri-Cyclists BRC 1:02:20.53
10 Robert Mielish Coastal Carolina Velo 1:02:26.71
11 Stevens Will 1:03:10.04
12 Joseph O'callaghan Full Spectrum Racing - Jasons Deli/ 1:05:02.53
13 Chris Culp Hearts Racing Club 1:09:55.37
14 Andrew Egbert 1:11:40.52
15 Robert Newton 1:15:55.37
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Leousis Revolution Cycle Sports 0:56:20.60
2 James Martin 0:56:40.01
3 James Barker Giant Cycling Team/Giant Cycling Cl 0:57:18.69
4 Robert Eichvalds Garneau Custom 0:58:19.94
5 Paul Bordas Treasure Coast Cycling Association 0:58:59.67
6 Randy Shields Carolina Masters 1:00:45.23
7 Daniel Lehman Tri-Cyclists BRC 1:01:23.14
8 Thomas Evans Carolina Bicycle Company 1:02:21.93
9 Rick Sullivan Capital Cycling Club 1:02:23.25
10 John Adams 1:05:53.50
11 Gary Jackson Velosports Racing Asheville 1:06:01.33
12 Gregory Atchison Tri-Cyclists BRC 1:07:20.21
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Peterson 0:59:51.46
2 David Stevens Constellation Cycling 1:00:41.34
3 Ross Mason Mock Orange Bikes 1:02:20.75
4 Dan Fineran 1:02:46.41
5 Michael Squires Asheville Bicycle Racing Club 1:04:00.85
6 Neal Kaplan Bitter Dose Cycling 1:05:46.75
7 Randy Whitt 1:09:34.45
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Ellefson 0:43:01.70
2 Trevor Wallis Asheville Bicycle Racing Club 0:43:02.86
3 Charles Fetzer 0:45:57.20
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Timkovich Modry/Evergreen Partners 0:54:23.94
2 James Haycraft 0:55:35.31
3 Adam Perez Revolution Cycle Sports p/b LoneRid 0:56:21.08
4 Michael Byrd Cool Breeze/Trek Bike Store 0:58:09.15
5 Kaleb Naegeli Duke University Cycling/Duke Univer 0:58:19.00
6 Jeff Murray Revolution Cycle Sports p/b LoneRid 0:59:14.16
7 Brandon Hicks Clemmons Bicycle Racing 1:00:01.43
8 Adam Leman Tri-Cyclists BRC 1:00:15.57
9 Brendan Johnson Bitter Dose Cycling 1:01:01.67
10 Alexander Galeano Storm Racing Team 1:04:15.69
Finishers: Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Fedoriw Tri-Cyclists BRC 0:58:38.93
2 Matthew Cross The Spirited Cyclist Cycling Club 0:58:50.25
3 Marc Buxbaum Gyros Cycling Club/Gyros Racing Tea 0:59:21.63
4 Matthew Clancy Code One Cycling Team/Code One Cycl 0:59:27.57
5 Alexander Cowell Tri-Cyclists BRC 1:01:30.29 Teammate Win: Andy Fedoriw
6 Cole Campbell The Spirited Cyclist Cycling Club 1:01:47.05
7 Erinn Mcquagge Team Traveller 1:02:45.33
8 Steve Hobbs Gyros Cycling Club/Gyros Racing Tea 1:02:53.03 Teammate Top 5: Marc Buxbaum
9 Keith Isenberg Velo 16 BSG 1:03:06.92
10 Rich Vanderford Burlington Velo Club Inc. 1:03:16.47
11 K. Shea abernethy CTSC Racing/Cycletherapy 1:04:12.97
12 John Cristiano Trysports p/b Timex 1:04:18.20
13 Steve Byrnes 1:05:12.53
14 Kevin Freeman Rock Hill Bicycle Club 1:05:56.57
15 Corley Jones Gyros Cycling Club/Gyros Racing Tea 1:06:10.99 Teammate Top 5: Marc Buxbaum
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Grimmett Revolution Cycle Sports 0:58:30.97
2 Hugo Ramirez 0:58:50.39
3 Patrick Cullnan Revolution Cycle Sports 0:59:27.75 Teammate Win: Bryan Grimmett
4 Trent Blackburn Port City Velo 1:00:09.75
5 Derek Kidwell 1:00:31.89
6 Russell Keanini 1:01:54.52
7 Glenn Cook 1:02:16.79
8 Fred Mitchell CTSC Racing/Cycletherapy 1:02:21.25
9 Terry Forrest 1:02:47.52
10 Mike Nicholson Tri-Cyclists BRC 1:03:11.73
11 Bryan Miller 1:04:40.57
12 Tom Armour Racing 4 Kids Foundation p/b Window 1:04:49.29
13 Jim Palistrant CatUp Coaching/Capital Cycling Club 1:06:12.94
14 Justin St germain Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4 1:06:41.08
15 Douglas Ahrens 1:06:49.53
16 Chris Benfield 1:07:14.06
17 Earle Koontz 1:08:25.58
18 Jon Ward 1:08:36.05
19 Steve Marshall 1:14:36.53
20 Dan Gibeaut 1:18:53.21
Finishers: Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Sprouse Team A.C.E. 0:52:21.35
2 John Hart Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) 0:53:14.75
3 Nathaniel Ward Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:54:48.61
4 Kurt Page Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) 0:55:30.19
5 Gregory Grosicki Wake Forest University 0:56:06.23
6 Gregory Grosicki Wake Forest University 0:56:06.23
7 Mark Jellous Carolina Cycling Team 0:56:22.80
8 Jay Cox Mock Orange Racing/Mock Orange Bike 0:56:23.86
9 Trey Miller Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbik 0:56:34.03
10 Jason Marshall Velo 16 BSG 0:57:44.66
11 Matthew Russell Scenic City Velo 0:58:40.79
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 J Thomas smith Asheville Bicycle Racing Club 0:57:45.10
2 James Jones Revolution Cycle Sports p/b LoneRid 1:00:06.90
3 Terrence Lanier 1:04:06.95
4 Frank Mullins Mock Orange Racing/Mock Orange Bike 1:04:25.21
5 Reuben Howden 1:07:22.49
6 Billy Raynor 1:07:53.26
7 Michael Unruh 1:08:45.22
8 Michael Mclamb Tri-Cyclists BRC 1:09:49.31
9 Mike Alexander 1:09:56.76
10 Dominic Ciavatta Tri-Cyclists BRC 1:10:54.68
11 Jaymes Graham 1:10:55.11
12 Peter Cusden Revolution Cycle Sports p/b LoneRid 1:13:45.17 Teammate Top 5: James Jones
13 William Anderson 1:24:30.42
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cara Applegate Asheville Bicycle Racing Club 0:56:05.74
2 Cara Applegate Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training pb 0:56:05.74
Finishers: Cat 1: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF ? Dnf Lance Riddile
DNF Chester Triplett Chester Triplett
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Arnold 0:53:14.25
2 Michael Raynor DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cycling St 0:59:18.91
3 Evan Wynn Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training pb 1:01:01.98
DNF Maxwell Robb DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cycling St DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashlyn Woods Miller School of Albemarle p/b CBC/ 0:43:14.45
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Alexander Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training pb 1:12:16.62
2 Kelli Mcdowell 1:12:40.70
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Susan Helm-murtagh Tri-Cyclists BRC 1:08:44.84
2 Donna Hill Burlington Velo Club Inc. 1:15:59.84
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marianne Holt PainPathways Cycling Team/Carolina 1:02:51.97
2 Tama Byrnes 1:14:24.87
3 Trudy Gale 1:19:49.79
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dolores Coughlin SV/BikeSource Racing Team/Southeast 0:46:44.13
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Matchett Cool Breeze/Trek Bike Store 1:04:41.31
2 Jordan Mcammond 1:06:59.95
3 Sarah Kraxberger CatUp Coaching/Capital Cycling Club 1:08:52.18
4 Suzi Mckinley 1:11:03.17
5 Michelle Tope Full Spectrum Racing 1:19:13.11
6 Carrie Bray Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4 1:23:14.84
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kimberly Eagens PainPathways Cycling Team/Carolina 1:00:17.10
2 Hannah Miller PainPathways Cycling Team/Carolina 1:01:26.93 Teammate Win: Kimberly Eagens
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1