Log In
Mt Diablo Hill Climb Time Trial • Jul 21 2012
Clear, 77 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kieran Sherlock VOS Racing 0:26:11.9
2 Brenon Daly IronDataThirtyBear.c 0:26:44.2
3 Shon Grabbe Webcor/Alto Velo 0:27:09.6
4 Marcel Appelman Dolce Vita Cycling 0:27:13.4
5 Bill Laddish (BBC)Berkeley Bike C 0:27:40.7
6 Alan Nevin IronData Thirsty Bea 0:28:17.6
7 Todd Studenicka Global Bikes Racing 0:30:27.3
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Leong Freewheel BriteSport 0:26:01.9
2 Ned Britten Davis Bike Club 0:26:26.9
3 Thomas Gross Dolce Vita Cycling 0:26:32.0
4 Cameron Birky Kovarus/Wells Fargo 0:26:34.4
5 Hanns Detlefsen Taleo Racing 0:26:36.2
6 Kenneth Spencer CoreTechs Cycling Te 0:26:42.8
7 Daniel Murray Team Roaring Mouse 0:27:07.1
8 Chris Furgiuele Dolce Vita Cycling 0:27:39.8 Teammate Top 5: Thomas Gross
9 Matt Nawrocki North American Velo 0:27:44.9
10 Ethan Kutzscher Kovarus-Wells Fargo 0:28:05.5 Teammate Top 5: Cameron Birky
11 Christopher Kurrle Evergreen Racing 0:28:30.5
12 David Colyer Taleo Racing 0:29:12.9 Teammate Top 5: Hanns Detlefsen
13 Nicholas Geiser Yale Bulldog Cycling 0:30:16.3
14 David Sarnoski 0:41:40.3
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Evans Peninsula Velo Racing 0:27:04.4
2 Brian Schuster Dolce Vita Cycling 0:28:09.6
3 Jeremiah Michaels Webcor/Alto Velo 0:29:18.5
4 Alex Tellez Berkeley BC 0:29:28.0
5 Colin Ng 0:29:36.7
6 Jeremy Stanley North American Velo 0:30:15.0
7 Steve Shores Berkeley Bicycle Clu 0:30:22.0
8 John Lem Team Fremont / FFBC 0:30:39.3
9 John Freeman Dolce Vita Cycling 0:33:33.1 Teammate Top 5: Brian Schuster
10 Reynaldo Vieira LOMBARDI 0:34:21.8
11 Anthony Odell Folsom Bike/Mercedes 0:38:36.2
14 James Weinberger Dolce Vita Cycling Teammate Top 5: Brian Schuster
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Gudebski Unattached 0:28:06.0
2 Jamy Bacchus Berkeley Bicycle Clu 0:28:08.7
3 Phill Mai Team Fremont p/b Chi 0:28:14.9
4 Taj Valdez Unattached 0:28:48.0
5 Brendan Montgomerie 0:28:48.3
6 Mark King Christian Cycling-Ha 0:29:21.3
7 Andrew Crews SJBC 0:29:45.7
8 Alexander Komlik SJBC 0:29:46.5
9 Daniel Castellani Fun Sport Bikes Cycl 0:30:18.5
10 Steve Clifton Family Cycling Cente 0:30:27.2
11 Eric Murray Webcor/Alto Velo 0:30:28.1
12 Luca Benedini 0:31:11.5
13 Richard Gelsi-medeot California Giant cyc 0:31:19.6
14 Alan Weatherall SJBC 0:32:14.5
15 Ron Canada Unattached 0:33:00.7
16 Carlos Corujo Freewheel BriteSport 0:33:06.8
17 Kevin Parks Berkeley Bicycle Clu 0:34:02.3 Teammate Top 5: Jamy Bacchus
18 David Bertram Unattached 0:34:13.3
19 Robert Navascca Unattached 0:34:18.0
20 Dan Purcell 0:34:33.5
21 Brian West Team Oakland 0:35:19.0
22 Mel Alvarez Above Category Racin 0:35:32.6
23 Richard Wilson Berkeley Bicycle Clu 0:35:42.0 Teammate Top 5: Jamy Bacchus
24 Michael O'dell Folsom Bike/Mercedes 0:38:07.4
25 Salifu Mohammed North America Velo ( 0:39:21.7
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marcus Beltramo Unattached 0:28:07.1
2 Dennis Van hoof 0:29:14.7
3 Mike Loeffler Cutters 0:29:24.4
4 Christopher Helgerson Mike's Bikes / BikeS 0:29:57.2
5 Travis Retzer Eden Bikes Racing Cl 0:30:06.6
6 Mark Saeturn eden racing club 0:30:45.4
7 Stuart Collett Taleo 0:30:59.7
8 Vincent Kam Team Mason Thomas p/ 0:32:22.8
9 Nat Green Unattached 0:32:24.6
10 Dillon Hollinger 0:32:27.7
11 Todd Smith 0:32:35.5
12 Blake Thomas Mason Thomas 0:32:57.2
13 Michael Loose Unattached 0:33:22.7
14 Scott Stroot 0:33:37.6
15 Yao Saetern San Francisco State 0:33:40.9
16 Ben Moomey V.S.R.T. 0:33:55.7
17 Mark Blanton Team Oakland 0:35:40.4
18 Bernard Orencia Unattached 0:36:23.3
19 Allen Robertson TEAM MASON THOMAS 0:38:17.9
20 Sonny Vanhook 0:39:10.0
21 Barry Rotman 0:39:38.4
22 Douglas Bowser Unattached 0:40:19.8
23 John Nelson 0:43:37.0
24 Vernne Victa 0:47:25.1
Finishers: Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen O'mara Team Mike's Bikes 0:24:28.1
2 James Wingert Team Mike's Bikes 0:24:55.6 Teammate Win: Stephen O'mara
3 Colin Daw Fremont Bank Cycling 0:25:12.6
4 Julian Martinez Fremont Bank 0:25:21.2
5 Max Polin Rio Strada 0:25:21.8
6 Robert Scheffler Fremont Bank Cycling 0:25:25.2
7 Kevin Metcalfe Team Specialized Rac 0:25:48.1
8 Connor Spencer Freewheel - BRITEspo 0:26:28.7
9 Rand Miller California Giant/ Sp 0:28:57.4
10 Travis T Freewheel-BRITEsport 0:29:20.3
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Pro Team Mason Thomas p/ 0:35:08.5
2 Chris Baker Team Bicycle Trip/ S 0:36:48.7
3 Peter Aughney Taleo 0:42:06.6
4 Seth Thomas Unattached 0:54:39.2
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Levitt Tieni Duro Junior Cy 0:29:50.8
2 Ashton Lyle Tieni Duro Junior Cy 0:41:18.9 Teammate Win: Andrew Levitt
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jovanni Stefani Sprocket Rocket 0:27:47.3
2 Ryan Clarke Team Swift 0:30:23.6
3 Connor Bush 0:37:33.7
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Ocamb Tieni Duro 0:28:14.3
2 Reese Levine Tieni Duro 0:29:16.7 Teammate Win: Adam Ocamb
3 Peter Kenton Tieni Duro 0:29:40.1 Teammate Win: Adam Ocamb
4 Charlie Kimball Tieni Duro 0:33:32.0 Teammate Win: Adam Ocamb
5 Ramakrishnan Menon Team Fremont/FFBC 0:42:31.2
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Metcalfe Team Specialized Rac 0:26:05.4
2 Carl Nielson Kovarus/Wells Fargo 0:26:25.2
3 John Cavanaugh HDR Lombardi 0:27:29.5
4 Clark Foy SJBC 0:27:32.6
5 Daniel Connelly Team Roaring Mouse 0:27:34.5
6 Joseph Foster GNARLUBE / LANDSHARK 0:28:23.5
7 Nigel White Sherwood CC 0:28:57.2
8 Steve Fielding Unattached 0:29:04.8
9 Brian Gates Expert Tree Service 0:29:11.2
10 Bill Brier Team Fremont/FFBC p/ 0:29:39.7
11 Danny Wood Taleo Racing 0:30:58.9
12 Anthony Low Taleo Racing 0:31:24.6
13 Allen Biaggi Alta Alpina 0:31:25.7
14 Marty Panos Taleo Racing 0:31:58.4
15 Neil Rapmund Berkeley Bicycle Clu 0:32:34.1
16 Steve Biggs Unattached 0:32:41.7
17 Gary Speer Unattached 0:32:55.4
18 West Kurihara Team Fremont 0:32:57.7
19 Arnaldo Rodriguez 0:35:09.4
20 Wayne Cottrell Ogden One 0:36:19.9
21 Robert l Brown jr Vx Capital Partners 0:36:24.4
22 Marvin Zauderer Taleo Racing 0:36:25.3
23 Charlie Kharsa Team Mason Thomas 0:39:56.3
24 Thanh Nguyen Webcor/Alto Velo 0:42:18.7
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Archer Morgan Stanley Smith 0:26:22.2
2 Robert Anderson Team Specialized Rac 0:26:40.7
3 Kevin Susco WEBCOR/Alto Velo 0:27:34.5
4 Mac Carey Taleo Racing 0:28:41.6
5 Roy Hoglund Webcor Alto Velo 0:29:20.3
6 Stan Urban morgan stanley/speci 0:29:39.1
7 Craig Snider Taleo Racing 0:30:00.3 Teammate Top 5: Mac Carey
8 Michael Barnes Unattached 0:30:04.2
9 Ron Lebard Victory Velo Racing 0:30:12.2
10 Roland Freund Davis Bike Club 0:30:18.4
11 James Langley Team Bicycle Trip/Sy 0:30:30.7
12 David Stockwell SJBC 0:30:36.7
13 Daryl Nelson Taleo Racing 0:30:45.3 Teammate Top 5: Mac Carey
14 Dan Scrivner SixFifty Racing 0:30:49.1
15 Jonathan Sek SJBC 0:31:55.7
16 Joseph Stefani Sprocket Rocket 0:32:29.8
17 Ted Brooks Taleo Racing 0:33:40.6 Teammate Top 5: Mac Carey
18 Cory Roay Peninsula Velo racin 0:33:51.3
19 Lloyd Leighton Davis Bike Club Race 0:34:09.7
20 Reuben Santos Hilton Cycling Club 0:35:17.3
21 John Farr Unattached 0:35:36.5
22 Sid Noyes Davis Bike Club Race 0:36:37.5
23 John Berg Team Fremont/FFBC pb 0:37:06.2
24 Richard Siegel Above Category Racin 0:37:39.9
25 Donald Case Taleo Racing Team 0:38:25.9
26 Cliff Lowe 0:41:57.8
27 Richard Allen Webcor/Altovelo 0:42:00.1 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Susco
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fiona Strouts Stevens Bikes p/b Pa 0:30:38.5
2 Molly Van houweling Metromint Cycling 0:32:03.9
3 Elise Hazlewood RED Racing 0:33:08.3
4 Kimberly Fong CyclesFANATIC.com 0:33:21.6
5 Lindsay Wetzel Rio Strada 0:35:07.3
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melanie Wong 0:33:42.7
2 Shelagh Fritz Taleo Racing 0:33:54.0
3 Heather Mcdonald Metromint Racing 0:33:59.6
4 Jennifer Wong IronData ThirstyBear 0:34:54.0
5 Megan Modenos Taleo Racing 0:35:04.9
6 Kathy Bertram Fuji-Oval Racing 0:35:48.4
7 Anna Jurgens 0:36:01.0
8 Jenny Bosch- mora Early Bird women's d 0:37:17.9
9 Susan Breslin Unattached 0:39:03.9
10 Gritchelle Fallesgon Team Roaring Mouse 1:04:26.7
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Anderson-merritt Tieni Duro Junior Cy 0:39:30.8
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Werner IronDataThirstyBearC 0:30:02.5
2 Leila Cavanaugh IronData ThirstyBear 0:32:13.8
3 Helen Casabona Peninsula Velo Racin 0:32:57.1
4 Lauraleen Fenech Los Gatos BRC 0:33:20.1
5 Elizabeth Benishin Velo Bella - Special 0:33:22.7
6 Mary Ellen allen Webcor/Alto Velo 0:34:52.6
7 Yvonne Walbroehl Pen Velo 0:35:20.4
8 Michelle Morrill Team Roaring Mouse 0:36:21.3
9 Narda Roushdi Fast Freddie 0:37:04.5
10 Jennifer Barlow Fuji Oval Racing 0:40:51.8
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3