Log In
Barre Gran Prix • Jul 29 2012
Series: NEBRA 2012
Mostly Cloudy, 75 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Sorenson ONION RIVER SPORTS 1:40:20.8
2 Philip Beliveau BURRIS LOGISTICS/FIT 1:40:25.1
3 Keith Ford UNATT 1:44:07.8
4 Kevin Ondre Claremont Cycle Depot 1:44:09.6
5 Sheila Vibert SUNAPEE 1:44:25.3
6 Jay Clausen SUNAPEE 1:49:58.5
7 Tom Horrocks X MEN 1:50:18.2
8 Bruce Bell BURRIS LOGISTICS/FIT 1:50:18.9 Teammate Top 5: Philip Beliveau
9 Scott Harding ONION RIVER SPORTS 1:53:35.2 Teammate Win: Richard Sorenson
10 Robert Dollon 1K2GO 1:54:25.7
11 Michael Hopwood 1K2GO/ONION RIVER PULLED
12 Andre Sturm GMBC PULLED
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Owens 1K2GO/ONION RIVER 1:53:55.7
2 Jaob Warshaw 1K2GO/ONION RIVER 1:54:42.0 Teammate Win: Matthew Owens
3 Cooper Willsey 1K2GO/ONION RIVER 1:54:44.0 Teammate Win: Matthew Owens
4 David Brown UVM CYCLING p/b amarica 1:54:46.3
5 Chandler Boynton GMVC/SYNERGY FITNESS 1:54:46.7
6 Whitney Hanson GMVC/SYNERGY FITNESS 1:54:48.6
7 Christian Verry BURRIS LOGISTICS/FIT WERKX 1:55:03.3
8 Joshua Saxe 1K2GO/ONION RIVER 1:55:43.4 Teammate Win: Matthew Owens
9 Damien Bolduc ONION RIVER RACING 1:55:54.2
10 James Willsey GMVC/SYNERGY FITNESS 1:55:55.0 Teammate Top 5: Chandler Boynton
11 Michael Owens 1K2GO/ONION RIVER 1:59:53.3 Teammate Win: Matthew Owens
12 Noah Tautfest BICYCLE EXPRESS 1:59:53.6
13 Evan Osler GMVC/SYNERGY FITNESS 2:02:53.9 Teammate Top 5: Chandler Boynton
14 Nelson Hoffman ONION RIVER RACING 2:03:08.4
15 Dan Fineberg VT LAW SCHOOL 2:05:52.9
16 Tim Noel GMVC/SYNERGY FITNESS PULLED Teammate Top 5: Chandler Boynton
17 Mark White ONION RIVER RACING PULLED
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Buckley Boston Bicycle School 2:13:02.9
2 John Harrick BOSTON BICYCLE SCHOOL 2:13:06.0 Teammate Win: Matthew Buckley
3 Andres Newburg CHIPOTLE/FIRST SOLAR 2:13:20.9
4 Michael Rea 1K2GO/ONION RIVER SPORTS 2:21:47.2
5 Chris Hamlin BICYCLE EXPRESS/KONA BIKES 2:23:15.6
6 Derek Harnden UVM CYCLING P/B AMERICA -1 LAP
7 Hunter Resek CCB RACING -1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danielle Baron SUNAPEE/COTINENTAL 1:21:20.2
2 Erin Donohue KMS/START HOUSE CYCLING 1:26:57.1
3 Leslie Lupien SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL 1:29:04.9 Teammate Win: Danielle Baron
DNF Sheila Vibert SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL Teammate Win: Danielle Baron
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2