Log In
The Mighty, Mighty, Tour de Nez • Jul 29 2012
Clear, 84 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trevor Gomes Michael David Winery Cycling Team 39:50:00
2 Aaron Rindy 39:51:00
3 Gordon Olson Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction 39:51:00
4 Michael Larson Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction 39:53:00
5 Jude Mayne Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction 40:00:00
6 Scott Waters Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction 40:25:00
7 Samuel Bolster Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction 40:27:00 Teammate Top 5: Gordon Olson
8 Mel Malouf 40:32:00
9 Steve Offerman Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 40:32:00
10 Chris Payne Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction 40:34:00 Teammate Top 5: Gordon Olson
11 Christopher Siemens HammerHeadBikes.com 40:40:00
12 Darron Sturgeon Taleo Racing
13 Eric Ingram Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction Teammate Top 5: Gordon Olson
14 Matt Mansur Reno Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Ray 34:56:00
Off The Front
2 Patrick Cashell 34:58:00
Off The Front
3 Christopher Dugan Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction 35:07:00
Off The Front
4 Samuel Hardt 35:21:00
Off The Front
5 Matt Klingler LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin 36:00:00
1
6 Daniel Diloreto 36:00:00
2
7 Jeff Thompson Audi
3
8 Travis Coleman Reno Wheelmen
4
9 Jeff Hamilton Truckee Bicycle Team
5
10 Jeff Mcdonald
6
11 Ian Naccarto
7
12 Sam Manson
8
13 Tyree Holdridge A Culture of Speed
9
14 Glenn Wallin Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction
10
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Dugan
15 Joseph Togoan Reno Wheelmen
11
16 David Evans Audi
12
17 Anthony Earl
13
18 Josh Morros
14
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Walker Team Specialized Racing Masters 1:01:19
Off The Front
2 Jason Boynton Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz 1:01:59
Off The Front
3 Matthew Ream LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin I 1:02:06
Off The Front
4 Jan Weissenberger GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing 1:02:14
Off The Front
5 Mauricio Prado Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com 1:02:14
Off The Front
6 Dirk Himley Echelon/Charity of Choice 1:02:16
Off The Front
7 John Costanza Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction 1:02:16
Off The Front
8 Michael Buckley Morgan Stanley /Specialized 1:02:18
Off The Front
9 Craig Roemer Team Specialized Racing Masters 1:02:26
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Jason Walker
10 Alex Holtz Morgan Stanley /Specialized 1:02:43
Off The Front
11 Marty Cunningham Sustainable Cycling 1:02:48
12 Patrick Briggs Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & H 1:02:53
13 Richard Steele Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 1:02:57
1
14 Dean Laberge Team Specialized Racing Masters 1:02:57
2
Teammate Win: Jason Walker
15 Jeff Angermann SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 1:02:58
3
16 Scott Peifer Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz Elite 1:02:58
4
17 Max Mack Health is Wealth 1:02:59
18 Byron Nix Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 1:03:01
19 Benjamin Albracht GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing Teammate Top 5: Jan Weissenberger
20 Joseph Foster GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing Teammate Top 5: Jan Weissenberger
21 James Herzman
22 Ryan Ley Reno Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Swan 37:06:00
1
2 Micheal Dunn 37:07:00
2
3 Donald Pattalock Audi 37:07:00
3
4 Patrick Cashell 37:08:00
4
5 Gregg Marioni California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 37:09:00
5
6 Mark Henry 37:10:00
6
7 Tilio Lagatta Kryki Sports 37:10:00
7
8 Stefan Weber Audi 37:11:00
8
Teammate Top 5: Donald Pattalock
9 Keith Hevers Reno Wheelmen 37:11:00
9
10 Alex Jitloff Truckee Bicycle Team 37:12:00
10
11 Joe Winnicki 37:13:00
11
12 Jay O'neal 37:15:00
12
13 Schuyler Harrison Team Oakland Cycling 37:56:00
1
14 Nick Roberti 37:56:00
2
15 Jeff Hamilton Truckee Bicycle Team 37:56:00
3
16 Richard Placak Audi 37:56:00
4
Teammate Top 5: Donald Pattalock
17 David Corthell Audi 37:56:00 Teammate Top 5: Donald Pattalock
18 Mike Corcoran 37:56:00
19 Dan Tilzey Audi 37:56:00 Teammate Top 5: Donald Pattalock
20 Samuel Hardt 37:56:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Bevin 1:29:55
1
2 Ricky Escuela 1:29:55
2
3 Alex Candelario 1:29:56
3
4 Eric Riggs Team Mike's Bikes 1:29:57
4
5 Roman Kilun Canyon Velo 1:29:57
5
6 Charles Hutcheson Marc Pro - Strava 1:29:57
6
7 Joshua Carling Michael David Winery Cycling Team 1:29:58
7
8 Eddy Gragus Team Helen's 1:30:00
8
9 Justin Rossi Marc Pro - Strava 1:30:00
9
10 Sam Bassetti California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 1:30:00
10
11 Christian Varley B&L Bikes 1:30:02
11
12 Craig Fellers Red Peloton 1:30:03
12
13 Paul Morris TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 1:30:04
13
14 Jesse Miller-smith Marc Pro - Strava 1:30:09
15 Nick Schaffner Marc Pro - Strava 1:30:12
16 Taylor Bertrand-barrett Red Peloton 1:30:15
17 Austin Carroll Full Circle Cycling Powered by Pure 1:31:21
1
18 Eric Wohlberg 1:31:21
19 Chris Stastny California Giant Berry Farms/Specia
20 Lucas Binder Spy-Swami's Development Elite Team
21 Paul Sumner Divine Electric Norcal
22 Cody Kaiser California Giant Berry Farms/Specia
23 Robert Scheffler Fremont Bank Cycling Team
24 John Bergmann TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
25 Luke Ramseth Fremont Bank Cycling Team
26 Julio Mollinedo
27 Rand Miller California Giant Berry Farms/Specia
28 Nathan Freed Marc Pro - Strava
29 Joe Dickerson McGuire Cycling Team
30 Mauricio Prado Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
31 Diego Yepez Full Circle Cycling Powered by Pure
32 Mike Tettleton Savannah Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 1: 25   Cat 2: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robin Farina NOW and Novartis for MS 1:00:06
Off The Front
2 Taylor Wilis 1:00:06
Off The Front
3 Emily Kachorek Primal/MapMyRide Womens Racing 1:00:07
Off The Front
4 Emily Thurston Touchstone Climbing 1:00:09
Off The Front
5 Mary Elizabeth maroon Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz 1:01:19
1
6 Liza Rachetto Primal/MapMyRide Womens Racing
2
7 Amy Chandos Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
3
8 Alison Starnes Exergy Twenty12
4
9 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling
5
10 Fiona Strouts Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
6
11 Elizabeth Newell NOW and Novartis for MS
7
Teammate Win: Robin Farina
12 Heather Ross Velo Allegro
8
13 Heather Nielson Touchstone Climbing
9
Teammate Top 5: Emily Thurston
14 Ruth Winder Vanderkitten-Focus
10
15 Heather Lipana Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
11
16 Rhonda Serr Team TIBCO II
12
17 Starla Teddergreen Vanderkitten-Focus
13
18 Erica Greif Reno Wheelmen
14
19 Heidi Littenberg Reno Wheelmen
15
20 Aliya Traficante
16
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1