Log In
Washington State Criterium Championships • Jul 8 2012
Clear, 69 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Richter HSP
2 Ryan Iddings Kryki Sports
3 Ian Tubbs Audi
4 Ian Mensher Keller Rohrback Cycling
5 Pete Groblewski
6 Ian Mckissick Audi
7 Luke Ramseth Fremont Bank Cycling Team
8 James Stangeland Keller Rohrback Cycling Teammate Top 5: Ian Mensher
9 Shawn Ongers Audi Teammate Top 5: Ian Tubbs
10 Ian Baldwin
11 Jeffrey Hoover
12 Matt Mikul Recycled Cycles Racing
13 Lang Reynolds
14 Brian Hitchcock HSP Teammate Win: David Richter
15 Warren Atkey Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Martin
2 Erik Anderson
3 Bryce Fegley Fanatik Bike Co.
4 Ian Gerrish NWCC - Dimensional
5 Steve Cullen JL Velo Racing Team
6 Ryan Denney NWCC - Dimensional
7 Jason Connell
8 Alfredo Ramirez
9 Joshua Simpson
10 Scot Weeks Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Levin Peterson's Five
2 Jim Flynn
3 Warren Atkey Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
4 Robert Campbell
5 Mark Mirante Garage Racing
6 Sean Phillips
7 Mark Hinman Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com Teammate Top 5: Warren Atkey
8 Bradford Kilcline
9 Mike Robson Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com Teammate Top 5: Warren Atkey
10 Matthew Oswin
11 Jeffrey Reed
12 Robert Velez Keller Rohrback Cycling
13 Guy Tucker HSP
14 Willy Spaulding
15 Jason Bethel Garage Racing Teammate Top 5: Mark Mirante
16 Nikos Mills Garage Racing Teammate Top 5: Mark Mirante
17 Ira Sy
18 Adrian Lawson
19 Robert Campbell
20 Chadwick Clarke
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Baratto Bikesale.com
2 Tom Potter
3 Scott Torkelson Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
4 Rick Roof Old Town Bicycle (OTB)
5 John Kodin
6 Josh Gerak Avanti Racing Club
7 Jeff Pfost Apex Racing Team
8 Rick Benson Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
9 Chris Adolf JL Velo Racing Team
10 David Mezera Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
11 David Gordon
12 Pat Harrington Bikesale.com Teammate Win: Joe Baratto
13 Jim Holbarden
14 Bill Serantoni Apex Racing Team
15 Randy Schultz
16 Greg Arden Apex Racing Team
17 Nick Duckstein Bikesale.com Teammate Win: Joe Baratto
18 Mike Burdo
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Biechele Apex Racing Team
2 Jeffery Nettles Recycled Cycles Racing
3 Bryan Urakawa Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
4 Tony Blazejack SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
5 Keiichi Otani Lake Washington Velo
6 Steve Cullen JL Velo Racing Team
7 Richard Machlein
8 Guy Tucker HSP
9 Martin Turek Audi
10 Jeffrey Reed
11 Chad Richmond Lake Washington Velo Teammate Top 5: Keiichi Otani
12 Bradlee Haley Cycle U
13 Nicholas Adsero Recycled Cycles Racing Teammate Top 5: Jeffery Nettles
14 Roger Honz Apex Racing Team Teammate Win: Travis Biechele
15 Rick Benson Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Bryan Urakawa
16 Robert Mcdaniel
17 Paul Noyes Audi
18 Jackson Pickell
19 Samuel Park Hagens Berman Cycling
20 David Neubeck Fanatik Bike Co.
Finishers: Cat 3: 18   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Trowbridge
2 Jason Spears Apex Racing Team
3 Greg Heath
4 Micheal Bew
5 Aaron Adelstein SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
6 Anthony Carroll SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
7 David Dean
8 Todd Allen
9 Craig Maddox
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Reinholtz
2 Erik Hokanson Fanatik Bike Co.
3 Robert Church
4 Brian Bolin
5 Timothy Hughes
6 Timothy Lewis
7 Peter Hinckley Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
8 Colin Mullane
9 Alex Votry Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
10 Francisco Pons Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
11 Christopher Adolfsoelling
12 Charlie Heggem
13 Michael Sanderson
14 Brett Gaspers Apex Racing Team
15 John Pitton
16 Csaba Horwath
17 Rick Birdsey Second Ascent
18 Brian Wong
19 Christopher Williams
20 Jason Prinster
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bart Hawkinson Avanti Racing Club
2 Peter Hinckley Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic Teammate Win: Bart Hawkinson
3 Jason Spears Apex Racing Team
4 Mike Goodman
5 Hendra Palisades
6 Timothy Hughes
7 Todd Allen
8 Michael Simecek WWU Cycling Team
9 Andrew Eisen
10 Greg Heath
11 Jordan Jackson
12 Michael Sanderson
13 Ludo Max HSP
14 Preston Sellinger
15 Juan Guerra
16 Rick Birdsey Second Ascent
17 Anthony Carroll SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
18 Mathew Anderson Apex Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Jason Spears
19 Michael Prater Lake Washington Velo
20 Andrew Morrison
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rhae Shaw
2 Jadine Riley Team Group Health
3 Elizabeth Nettles Recycled Cycles Racing
4 Amara Edwards Gregg's Specialized-Trek Racing Tea
5 Jennifer Burtner Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycl
6 Ivy Audrain Keller Rohrback Cycling
7 Alicia Boland Spokeswomen Racing
8 Anne Gerard Bikesale.com
9 Brook Nunn Recycled Cycles Racing Teammate Top 5: Elizabeth Nettles
10 Beth Lyndon-griffith
11 Sarah Carroll SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
12 Sara King
13 Michele Conrad Keller Rohrback Cycling
14 Gina Kavesh Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gina Kavesh Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
2 Jennifer Burtner Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycl
3 Suz Weldon Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com Teammate Win: Gina Kavesh
4 Sarah Charlesworth Peterson Racing
5 Rachel Hong Team Group Health
6 Pam Massey Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com Teammate Win: Gina Kavesh
7 Sara King
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marissa Carr Gregg's Specialized-Trek Racing Tea
2 Karine Valliantsaunders
3 Laura Dodd SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
4 Rachel Hong Team Group Health
5 Irena Netik Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
6 Lisa Coyne Sound Velo Cycling Club
7 Erin Miller Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com Teammate Top 5: Irena Netik
8 Naoko Forderer Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
9 Pam Massey Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com Teammate Top 5: Irena Netik
10 Shannon Payne Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com Teammate Top 5: Irena Netik
11 Sharon Gregg Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
12 Melissa Desimone Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com Teammate Top 5: Irena Netik
13 Hayley Umayam
14 Eryn Maris Peterson Racing
15 Karen Wilkinson Sound Velo Cycling Club
16 Sarah Charlesworth Peterson Racing
17 Lyndsay Felker
18 Jesse Opp Gregg's Specialized-Trek Racing Tea Teammate Win: Marissa Carr
19 L.b. Kregnow
20 Alli Greening
Finishers: Cat 3: 18   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Nevin Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
2 Sabrina Hendrick Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
3 Liese Anex Team Group Health
4 Jill Ramsey Jet City Velo
5 Linda Moul Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
6 Keira Ehler Bikesale.com
7 Sheila Walsh Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Sabrina Hendrick
8 Cynthia Freed Bikesale.com Teammate Top 5: Linda Moul
9 Kathleen Mcmahon Bikesale.com Teammate Top 5: Linda Moul
Finishers: Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Whitney Anderson Gregg's Specialized-Trek Racing Tea
2 Sabrina Hendrick Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
3 Liese Anex Team Group Health
4 Alice Case Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com
5 Sheila Walsh Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
6 Linda Loul
7 Keira Ehler Bikesale.com Teammate Top 5: Alice Case
8 Elizabeth Adams
9 Alicia King Bikesale.com Teammate Top 5: Alice Case
10 Emily Nevin Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
11 Cynthia Freed Bikesale.com Teammate Top 5: Alice Case
12 Christi Kenyon Bikesale.com Teammate Top 5: Alice Case
13 Kathleen Mcmahon Bikesale.com Teammate Top 5: Alice Case
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 1