Log In
Tour of Reidsville • Jul 1 2012
Clear, 96 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Koballa Vic Chisholm Racing Inc
2 Jason Duval Clemmons Bicycle Racing
3 Sterling Swaim Vic Chisholm Racing Inc Teammate Win: Michael Koballa
4 Carlos Pinate Beast Racing
5 Todd Hancock Berger Hardware Bikes
6 Seth Ray Berger Hardware Bikes
7 James Allen CatUp Coaching
8 Mitchell Moody BEAST RACING Teammate Top 5: Carlos Pinate
9 Luis Guillen Constellation Cycling
10 Kaleb Naegeli Duke University
11 Grant Lawyer Mock Orange Racing
12 George Garvick App State Cycling
13 Michael Byrd Cool Breeze/Trek Bike Store
14 Joe Hutchins CTSC Racing
15 Stephen Wagstaff NC State Cycling
16 Jeremy Mcdaniel Moses Cone/ cycles de ORO
17 Barry Woosley Clemmons Bicycle Racing Teammate Top 5: Jason Duval
18 Mike Lifshotz Origin-8
19 Robert George jr CatUp Coaching
20 James Jones Revolution Cycle Sports p/b LoneRid
21 Michael Vestal Clemmons Bicycle Racing Teammate Top 5: Jason Duval
22 Danny Mathis Hincapie Cycling
23 Bert Gutierrez Unattached
24 Jason Ward Pre-Reg.com
25 Thomas Rodgers Benissimo
26 Marcus Wright Dire Wolf Racing
27 David Johnson Cone Health/cycles de ORO
28 Darrin Dexter CatUp Coaching
29 Scott Morris Team MS p/b Snowbird Farms/TireBuye
30 Richard Nance Hearts Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Damore Code One Cycling Team
2 Joshua Brown Atomic Cycles
3 Michael Levine Giordana-Clif Bar
4 Lee Woodall Caraway Velo Club
5 Brandon Davis Port City Velo/Origin8
6 David Fowley Beast Racing
7 Tyler Perkins
8 Brian Kennedy BEast Racing - Bicycles East
9 David Strickland VeloShine Cycling Team
10 Sam Winters DIre Wolf Racing
11 Phillip Jackson Cycletherapy Skeleton Crew Mountai
12 David Kaat Hearts Racing Club
13 Nicole Overeem CatUp Coaching
14 Steven Boehm Berger Hardware Bikes
15 Matthew Clancy Code One Cycling Team Teammate Win: Brian Damore
16 Will Smith Beast Racing
17 Shannon Scott Code One Cycling Team Teammate Win: Brian Damore
18 Brian Kalsbeek Berger Hardware Bikes
19 Eddie Murphy Unattached
20 Dylan Lawson SV/Bike Source Racing Team
21 Aaron Kellogg Berger Hardware Bikes
22 John Taylor Cycletherapy Skeleton Crew Mountai
23 William Anderson Unattached
24 Aaron Nix Port City Velo/ Origin-8 Teammate Top 5: Brandon Davis
25 Travis Beane Clemmons Bicycle Racing
26 Brent Lester Code One Cycling
27 Richard Frye University of North Carolina-Chapel
28 Tim Dee Hearts Racing Club
29 Daniel Cox Cone Health/cycles de ORO
30 K. Shea abernethy Cycletherapy
31 Michael Goff Revolting Cogs
32 Billy Raynor Port City Velo/Origin 8 Teammate Top 5: Brandon Davis
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 28   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Philip Mantz Burlington Velo Club Inc.
2 Brandon Squizzato Gyros Racing Team
3 Mike Schulman Hawleys Bicycle World Racing Team
4 Trent Blackburn Port City Velo/Origin8
5 Mike Nicholson Tricyclists BRC
6 Kevin Nicholson CTSC Racing
7 Will Barnes Unattached
8 Jaymes Graham Unattached
9 Brock Gabler First Flight Bikes
10 Blane Maddox Dire Wolf Racing
11 Evan Tucker Unattached
12 Steve Shankin
13 Raul Gutierrezgarcia Unattached
14 Michael Hufham revoluting cogs
15 Stephen Wilson Unattached
16 Garrett Higgins
17 Steve Marshall Cone Health
18 Michael Zurface
19 Ellery Brown Dire Wolf Racing
20 Dale Gilreath Skinny Wheels Bike Shop
21 Zachary Griffin Bike Bakersfield Cycling Team/Jr Cl
22 John Tardy Dire Wolf Racing
23 Charles Gaither
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grayson Taylor na
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Lawson SV/Bike Source Racing Team
2 Blane Maddox Dire Wolf Racing
3 Adam Crouch
4 Grayson Taylor na
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Creed Mock Orange Racing
2 Ryan Jenkins Windsong Bike Shop p/b Cloninger-Dr
3 Richard Nance Hearts Racing Club
4 Rob Mchardy Mock Orange Racing Teammate Win: Richard Creed
5 Sara Tussey VeloShine Cycling Team
6 Rodney Simpson Mock Orange Bikes Teammate Win: Richard Creed
7 Kelly Holmes Mock Orange Racing Teammate Win: Richard Creed
8 Thomas Rodgers Benissimo
9 Patrick Tighe Jupiter Velo
10 Tommy Wallace Clemmons Bicycle Racing
11 Michael Tennyson Mock Orange Racing Teammate Win: Richard Creed
12 Bert Gutierrez Unattached
13 Brent Lester Code One Cycling
14 Jesse Walters Hearts Racing & Kens Bike Shop
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daryl Rains Mock Orange Bikes
2 John Adams Unattached
3 Danny Mathis Hincapie Cycling
4 Andrew Ammon Carolina Masters
5 Terrence Lanier Unattached
6 Peter Cusden Revolution Cycle Sports p/b Lonerid
7 James Price Tricyclists BRC
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Shetler Bitter Dose Cycling
2 Patrick Raines Team Mountain Khakis
3 Richard Bailey Team Ville LLC
4 Nate Berry CatUp Coaching
5 Gregory Grosicki Wake Forest University
6 Adam Britton Team Ville LLC
7 Evan Fader Earthfare/i9 pb Cyclesport Concepts
8 Mark Brown Team Ville LLC Teammate Top 5: Richard Bailey
9 Isaac Enderline BMC/Hincapie Sportswear Development
10 Jay Cox Mock Orange Racing
11 Wyatt Briggs Brevard College
12 William Guillen Constellation Cycling
13 Ted Hopkins Revolution Cycle Sports p/b LoneRid
14 Jacob Arnold
15 William Richter Hincapie Development team
16 Michael Raynor DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cycling St
17 Curtis Staples VeloShine Cycling Team
18 Justin Evans Appalachian State University
19 Matthew Rinehart Duke University Cycling
20 David Flynn VeloShine Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Overeem CatUp Coaching
2 Ashlyn Woods Miller School of Albemarle p/b CBC
3 Jen Keith Beast Racing
4 Sarah Maloney Atomic Cycles
5 Mollie Brewer University of North Carolina-Chapel
6 Robin Nance PainPathways Cycling Team
7 Sarah Kraxberger CatUp Coaching Teammate Win: Nicole Overeem
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5