Log In
Shenandoah Time Trial • Jul 28 2012
Clear, 86 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Bodge North Tek Gear 1:03:27
2 Richard Seward Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 1:04:11
3 Christopher Burns Team Integrity 1:06:02
4 Steve Owens Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 1:06:37
5 John Dragseth 1:07:37
6 Richard Albores n/a 1:08:34
7 David Lee The Bike Lane 1:10:09
8 David Yates Team Integrity 1:10:32 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Burns
9 Scott Thompson Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 1:10:40
10 Tim Ellenwood Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 1:14:15 Teammate Top 5: Richard Seward
11 Michael Edmonds Potomac Velo Club 1:17:04
12 Michael Lehman 1:17:20
13 Elton Mancilla 1:18:12
14 Harry Glenn jr. 1:42:08
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Kimball Paralyzed Veterans Racing 1:11:46
2 Brian Wacik Bike Line Racing 1:14:16
3 Ronne Irvine T.E.A.M. Fuji 1:18:24
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Studebaker The Bike Lane 56:42.1
2 Jordan Whiley BikeWorks Racing 58:20.6
3 Manggon Comsan Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 58:53.2
4 Luis Infante Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 58:53.5
5 Samuel Leblanc 4D Racing 59:26.3
6 Daryl Grissom TBD 1:00:20
7 Michael Wagner ABRT 1:00:38
8 Mark Ladow Richmond Velo Sport 1:00:57
9 Joseph Marques Charlottesville Racing Club 1:02:10
10 Clifton Chamberlin BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 1:02:20
11 Alex Rapavi GRIPPED RACING 1:02:56
12 Joe Altomare Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems 1:03:19
13 George Milinkovic C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 1:03:25
14 Patrick Dolan District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 1:03:38
Finishers: Cat 3: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Grady WWVC Racing 57:03.4
2 Kenneth Morris Winchester Wheelmen Race Team 1:00:08
3 Christopher Clarke Richmond Velo Sport 1:00:40
4 Kenneth Rowe All American Bicycle Club 1:01:30
5 Christopher Marrow Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 1:03:01
6 Khang Le Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 1:03:07
7 Charles Langley Fat Frogs Racing 1:03:14
8 Clarke Tanner Richmond Velo Sport/3 sports 1:03:31
9 Mark Wlodarczak Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 1:03:51
10 Chad Billings Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 1:03:51
11 Michael Russo Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 1:05:44 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Marrow
12 Jeffrey Eure Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 1:05:45
13 Phil Steinschneider Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 1:05:52
14 Richard Kennedy ABRT 1:07:01
15 Alexander Brown NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1:08:32
16 Anthony Cline ABRT 1:08:32
17 Levi Magyar CMI/BST Trilogy Group 1:11:17
Finishers: Cat 4: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hugo Ramirez 1:03:26
2 Michael Sims 1:04:14
3 Bradley Sponaugle CVAC 1:04:46
4 Will King Team Integrity 1:05:06
5 James Lewis 1865 1:05:10
6 Justin Markunas 1:05:26
7 Dave Stubbs 1:06:25
8 Paul Timmons Firm Fitness Cycling 1:07:43
9 Paul Cugini Team Integrity 1:09:21 Teammate Top 5: Will King
10 Colin Reese RM2 Racing 1:12:34
11 Eran Levi Ncvc 1:13:08
12 Viacheslav Slavin NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1:13:45
13 Tj Kaufman Team Integrity 1:17:35 Teammate Top 5: Will King
14 Steve Butler 1:19:51
15 Eric Garwood 1:20:05
16 Bruce Lawrence Blue Suit Pacers 1:22:49
17 Matt Hazzard Blue Mountain Velo 1:28:33
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Tremblay Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 52:57.0
2 Scott Giles BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 53:53.7
3 Ben Frederick Kelly Benefit Strategies/Lateral St 54:16.5 Teammate Win: Jacob Tremblay
4 Nicholas Taylor Bike Doctor p/b DigiSource 54:27.1
5 Ryan Mckinney Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 54:49.9
6 Dan Netzer Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems 55:31.8
7 Paul Lengermann NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 55:50.9
8 Peter Custer BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 56:42.1 Teammate Top 5: Scott Giles
9 David Fuentes dope XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO 57:04.6
10 Peter Warner BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 58:07.1 Teammate Top 5: Scott Giles
11 Gregoire Faber NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 58:25.2
12 Pierce Schmerge The Bike Lane 58:25.8
13 Frank Cundiff Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems 59:23.6
14 Andrew Shelby BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 1:02:19 Teammate Top 5: Scott Giles
15 Phillip Robb Cutaway-3SPORTS 1:05:16
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucas Heinzerling Rock Creek Velo 24:41.4
2 Jared Yates Team Integrity 26:59.5
3 Christian Cugini Team Integrity 28:03.6
4 Evan Goldberg Rock Creek Velo 28:25.6 Teammate Win: Lucas Heinzerling
5 Samuel Kristy Dominion Cycling 30:01.0
6 Samantha Mckinnon Dominion Cycling and Tri 30:33.1
7 Corbin Stottlemyer Team Integrity 31:01.6 Teammate Top 5: Jared Yates
8 Liam Thompson Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 35:21.2
9 Will Messick Rock Creek Velo 38:33.1 Teammate Win: Lucas Heinzerling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Avery Wilson HPC/List 36:20.0
2 Ryan Collins ABRT 37:24.4
3 Liam Panero Rock Creek Velo 37:51.0
4 Jake Thompson HPC/List 37:57.0 Teammate Win: Avery Wilson
5 Zander Guzy-sprague Rock Creek Velo 39:16.4
6 Zachary Whitlock Rock Creek Velo 44:33.4
7 Adam Beissner Syn-Fit 44:51.0
8 Patrick Franz All American Bicycle Center 48:17.5
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Robinson Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Mast 55:29.2
2 George Ganoung ABRT 55:40.1
3 Michael Stearns Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Mast 57:50.7 Teammate Win: Stephen Robinson
4 Darrell Marion Richmond Velo Sports 59:22.2
5 Adam Anderson www.promountainoutfitters.com 59:41.3
6 Victor Siegfried Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 1:00:03
7 David Harrell WWVC Racing 1:03:56
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Garwood Final Kick Racing p/b Fortress 55:02.1
2 Ted Michaels Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 57:22.7
3 Raymond Trentini NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 58:49.6
4 Mitch Ferro Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 1:01:24
5 Robert Leach Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 1:02:29
6 Michael Angove Tradewind Cycling Team 1:02:45
7 Marc Klein NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1:03:10 Teammate Top 5: Raymond Trentini
8 Mark Tyma 1:03:19
9 Eric Fletcher CRC 1:03:42
10 John Hughes Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 1:04:52
11 David Jones Bike Stop Pro Team 1:05:05
12 Steven Everard 1:06:05
13 Thomas Bendel 1:06:30
14 Charles Kyle US Military Cycling Team fueled by 1:09:06
15 James Beissner Synfit 1:21:22
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Beckett Cecil County Cycling Club 57:01.2
2 Matthew Robins unattached 57:29.8
3 Dennis Crockett AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co 59:44.1
4 Craig Guensch Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 1:00:44
5 David Phillips Groupe Lyon Park 1:01:05
6 Timothy Rohrbaugh South Mountain Velo Club 1:01:11
7 Mark Halbeisen Whole Wheel Velo Club 1:01:39
8 Mark King cutaway / 3 sports/ tridim 1:02:24
9 Kyle Mccammon 1:02:39
10 Karl Kensinger NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1:03:32
11 Matthew Parker Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 1:04:13
12 William Bond Fat Frogs Racing 1:04:27
13 Dana Mellerio Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 1:04:32
14 Gregory Smith Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 1:06:40
15 Tony Allenmills District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 1:06:43
16 Howard Van houten 1:07:14
17 Gerald Wojcik Hilton Cycling Club 1:07:27
18 Gregg Gammon Team Carytown Bicycles 1:08:40
19 Ray Plewacki Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 1:08:59 Teammate Top 5: Craig Guensch
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stuart Ross Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 38:15.6
2 Dennis Rainear Richmond Velo Sport 38:48.9
3 John Cox CHESAPEAKE WHEELEMEN / JOE'S BIKE S 40:46.3
4 James Youngblood NVRC 41:10.0
5 Michael Fitzsimmons Chesapeake Wheelmen/Joe's Bikes 41:53.8
6 Reuben Santos Hilton Cycling Club / Walt Racing 42:28.6
7 Giulio Porta Chesapeake Wheelmen/Joe's Bike Shop 43:57.1
8 Peter Swan NCVC/UnitedHealthCare 47:13.8
9 Larry Dell Antietam Velo 50:16.9
10 Ted Creighton Virginia Tech 51:09.0
11 Ben Williams A 1 Cycling/ Shop Ratz Racing 56:56.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexis Zink NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1:05:44
2 Katherine Klausing North Tek Gear 1:06:27
3 Dana Stryk Team Sticky Fingers/Specialized 1:06:42
4 Catherine Miller NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1:07:40 Teammate Win: Alexis Zink
Finishers: Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Schmerge The Bike Lane 1:09:09
2 Siew-ching Chin Artemis 1:11:03
3 Emily Long NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1:12:43
4 Elizabeth Malloy Rock Creek Velo 1:14:48
5 Donna Wolf CRC 1:19:56:72
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathleen Giles ABRT 1:00:48
2 Sara Clafferty ABRT 1:03:06 Teammate Win: Kathleen Giles
3 Sue Mcquiston ABRT 1:06:07 Teammate Win: Kathleen Giles
4 Marni Harker Team Kenda 1:06:55
5 Amanda Eichert BikeBeat/VaAssetGroup 1:06:59
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wendy Ulmer Pixel Envy Cycling 1:07:31
2 Jodi Grant 1:09:16
3 Tania Steinschneider Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 1:10:38
4 Claudette Archambault Evolution Cycling p/b Long & Foster 1:12:18
5 Mandy Anderson www.promountainoutfitters.com 1:22:14
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leslie Knibb 1:04:47
2 Chris Kelley Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder 1:07:20
3 Catherine Freck Syn-Fit Racing Team 1:08:00
4 Julie Billingsley Rock Creek Velo 1:09:37
5 Christine Fuentes Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 1:10:56
6 Gwenn Afton Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 1:10:57
7 Evelyn Egizi ARTEMIS 1:13:04
8 Margaret Kilby Rock Creek Velo 1:20:14 Teammate Top 5: Julie Billingsley
9 Mary Cline Rock Creek Velo 1:21:24 Teammate Top 5: Julie Billingsley
10 Evelyn Cook ABRT 1:26:19
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1