Log In
IN State Time Trial Championship • Jul 22 2012
Partly Cloudy, 86 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Painter
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Revard Racing For Riley
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Painter Ft. Wayne Outfitters
2 Thomas Revard Racing For Riley
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nikolas Moehring Men Of Steel Racing LLC
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Paskins
2 Brent Houk Bicycle Outfitters Indy
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Corurt Maple MOB Squad (Motivated Over Bicycling
2 Jeff Warner Men Of Steel Racing
3 Kenton Rekeweg Men Of Steel Racing
4 Pat Herrick Men Of Steel Racing LLC
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kurt Spoerle Zipp Factory Team
2 Gregg Ness Ft. Wayne Outfitters
3 Francis Manfred MOB Squad (Motivated Over Bicycling
4 Jeff Bell Webcor/Alto Velo
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Andersen Men of Steel Racing
2 Glen Alden Men of Steel Racing Teammate Win: Todd Andersen
3 Clark Griffin
4 Robert Shellhamer
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Geoffrey Chandler Speedway Wheelmen
2 Frank Larondie Scheller's Racing Team
3 Kenneth Glick
4 Peter Johnson
5 Steve Ellis
6 Brent Burke Heroes Foundation Cycling Club
7 Robert Beck
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Terence Martin Pact- DISH Network Cycling
2 Paul Mowery
3 Charles South Men of Steel Racing
4 Daniel Martinsky
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Douglas Mcclellan
2 Maurice John
3 Harold Wilson
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jerry Hey Men Of Steel Racing LLC
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Stauffer GP Velotek
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Painter Ft. Wayne Outfitters
2 Joey Iuliano Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling
3 Daniel Lee
4 Chad Tieman Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Ollinger
2 Clay Butler Ft. Wayne Outfitters
3 Ryan Orourke Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co.
4 Jerry Witham Ft. Wayne Outfitters
5 John Becker
6 Ramon Vasquez Men Of Steel Racing
7 Patrick Stelte
8 Denny Zech Men Of Steel Racing LLC
9 Mark Watson
10 Jeremy Pfister Men of Steel Racing
11 Scott Berger
12 Kent Crussemeyer
13 Doug Spare
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Banks Ft. Wayne Outfitters
2 Adam Rodkey Speedway Wheelmen
3 Jim Marcero Team Nebo Ridge
4 Michael Cook
5 Brad Mccracken Ft. Wayne Outfitters Teammate Win: Timothy Banks
6 Christopher Clarke
7 Jeff Wheeler
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Blair Wheeltags
2 Dodd Kattman Ft. Wayne Outfitters
3 Adam Barton Men of Steel Racing
4 Chris Dawson
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Shade
2 Marc Benigni West Michigan Coast Riders
3 Ben Metzger
4 Phillip Suelzer
5 Lyle Feigenbaum Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
6 Scott Perry
7 Mark Miller
8 Keith Pulfer Ft. Wayne Outfitters
9 Jordan Fleming
10 Spencer Brauchla
11 Dan Grotrian
12 Tony James
13 Timothy Spencer
14 Mikel Eid Ft. Wayne Outfitters
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hope Zimmerman Team Kenda
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Neice
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Ishii MOB Squad (Motivated Over Bicycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sharla Berger Team CFW - Freewheelin
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Diana Schowe DRT Racing
2 Darlene Barton Women of Steel Racing
3 Shea Rankin
4 Ally Gaylor
5 Nancy Lichtensteiger
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2