Log In
The CyclePros Calavares Road Time Trial • Jul 28 2012
Clear, 69 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christian Hobbs Team Clover 00:22:11
2 Peter Cracknell Team Clover 00:22:11 Teammate Win: Christian Hobbs
3 Roy Hoglund Alto Velo Racing Club 00:23:59
4 David Kelley Webcor/Alto Velo 00:23:59
5 Peter Tapscott Webcor/Alto Velo 00:23:59
6 John Elgart Webcor/Alto Velo 00:23:59
7 Robert Anderson Team Specialized Racing Masters 00:25:07
8 Julie Bellerose Ann Arbor Velo Club 00:25:44
9 Larry Knaus Webcor/Alto Velo 00:27:12 Teammate Top 5: Roy Hoglund
10 Jorge Lopez 00:27:46
11 Heidi Fraser Taleo Racing 00:30:25
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roman Kilun 00:21:12
2 Christopher Phipps IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 00:21:16
3 Kevin Metcalfe Team Specialized Racing Masters 00:21:49
4 James Mattis California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 00:21:52
5 Benjamin Swedberg California Giant Cycling 00:22:34
6 Stephen O'mara Team Mike's Bikes 00:22:35
7 Connor Spencer Freewheel-BRITEsport 00:22:38
8 Jacob Berkman Dolce Vita Cycling 00:22:40
9 Michael Holt Bay101 Racing 00:22:47
10 Travis T Freewheel-BRITEsport 00:23:12
11 Scott Herring Evergreen Cycling 00:23:46
12 Kenny Strickland Metromint Cycling 00:23:55
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Phipps IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 00:21:17
2 Dan Martin SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 00:22:18
3 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 00:22:27
4 Michael Holt Bay101 Racing 00:22:48
5 Oliver Ryan R4R-Make A Wish 00:22:50
6 Robert Macneill Morgan Stanley /Specialized 00:22:51
7 Cameron Birky Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:24:09
8 Alan Nevin IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 00:24:12 Teammate Win: Christopher Phipps
9 Jonathan Sinclair SJBC 00:25:38
10 Matthew Timoszyk Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:32:53
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Metcalfe Team Specialized Racing Masters 00:21:35
2 Thomas Coulter Morgan Stanley /Specialized 00:22:35
3 John Ford Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 00:22:56
4 Joseph Staron 00:23:01
5 Max Thompson IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 00:23:55
6 Scott Herring Evergreen Cycling 00:24:03
7 Craig Lindberg SHO-AIR/SERT 00:24:09
8 John Cheetham Metromint Cycling 00:24:21
9 Daryl Spano SJBC 00:25:02
10 Gilbert Tarin Taleo Racing 00:25:12
11 Mike Gregoire Taleo Racing 00:25:25
12 Michael Cochran East Sac Bike Shop 00:25:49
13 Stephen Maris Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 00:27:42
14 Michael Saba Taleo Racing 00:28:58
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Anderson Team Specialized Racing Masters 00:22:53
2 Stan Urban Morgan Stanley /Specialized 00:23:15
3 Roland Freund Davis Bike Club 00:23:56
4 Mark Caldwell Morgan Stanley /Specialized 00:24:17
5 Mac Carey Taleo Racing 00:24:18
6 Scott Hennessy VOS Racing 00:24:30
7 David Kelley Webcor/Alto Velo 00:24:35
8 Roy Hoglund Alto Velo Racing Club 00:24:37
9 Thomas Kellner Davis Bike Club 00:24:38 Teammate Top 5: Roland Freund
10 Douglas Gonda Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:24:44
11 Craig Snider Taleo Racing 00:24:53 Teammate Top 5: Mac Carey
12 David Stockwell SJBC 00:25:10
13 Ted Brooks Taleo Racing 00:25:14 Teammate Top 5: Mac Carey
14 Raymond Gildea Peninsula Velo Racing 00:25:26
15 Michael Phelps VOS Racing 00:25:30
16 Jonathan Sek SJBC 00:25:44
17 Don Grijalva SJBC 00:26:28
18 Dan Taylor Taleo Racing 00:26:38 Teammate Top 5: Mac Carey
19 James Frahm 00:32:19
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roman Kilun 00:23:10
2 Giel De nijs 00:23:16
3 Kevin Metcalfe Team Specialized Racing Masters 00:23:49
4 Jeff Linder Webcor/Alto Velo 00:24:48
5 Jacob Berkman Dolce Vita Cycling 00:24:55
6 Sascha Messner Taleo Racing 00:25:05
7 Emory Ball SquadraSF 00:25:26
8 James Weinberger Dolce Vita Cycling 00:26:00 Teammate Top 5: Jacob Berkman
9 Carl Nielson Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:26:08
10 Jamy Bacchus Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 00:26:23
11 Paul Ngo Team Mike's Bikes 00:26:30
12 Stuart Collett Taleo Racing 00:26:32
13 Patrick Mclaughlin Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:26:40
14 Robert Bell Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 00:26:46
15 Ronald Roach 00:26:50
16 Michael Andalora 00:28:26
17 Juan Vicondoa Team Mason Thomas 00:30:17
18 Richard Fischer Taleo Racing 00:30:24
19 Matthew Larson Taleo Racing 00:30:26
20 Matthew Timoszyk Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:36:03
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ron Castia IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 00:23:03
2 Lauraleen Fenech Los Gatos 00:23:03
3 Jeff Poulsen SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 00:23:43
4 Soni Andreini poulsen Velo Bella 00:23:43
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jan Elsbach VOS Racing 00:22:39
1
2 John Elgart Webcor/Alto Velo 00:22:39
2
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hanns Detlefsen Taleo Racing 00:22:59
2 Oliver Ryan R4R-Make A Wish 00:23:11
3 Bobby Abuyen SJBC 00:23:19
4 Christian Hobbs Team Clover 00:23:28
5 Michael Miller Metromint Cycling 00:23:30
6 Cameron Birky Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:23:56
7 Alan Nevin IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 00:24:09
8 John Hansen Contra Costa Cycling Club 00:25:30
9 Jodi Birrell Bay101 Racing 00:25:38
10 Stephen Sehr University of California-Santa Barb 00:25:47
11 Gilbert Tarin Taleo Racing 00:26:11 Teammate Win: Hanns Detlefsen
12 Rick Graves Taleo Racing 00:26:12 Teammate Win: Hanns Detlefsen
13 Patrick Monroe Team Mason Thomas 00:26:55
14 Bryan Pro Team Mason Thomas 00:27:00
15 German Villa Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:27:41
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colin Ng 00:23:17
2 Alex Tellez Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 00:23:39
3 Vitaly Gashpar SquadraSF 00:24:19
4 Dave Dunkley Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:24:40
5 Allen Brumm Webcor/Alto Velo 00:25:05
6 Christopher Hart Team City Sacramento 00:25:10
7 Jeremy Dossetter 00:25:18
8 Armando Fuentes University of California-Santa Barb 00:25:54
9 Stephen Murphy University of California-Santa Barb 00:26:54
10 Bobby Lozoya University of California-Santa Barb 00:27:01
11 John Witkowicki Red Peloton 00:27:06
12 Jake Cohen University of California-Santa Barb 00:28:24
13 Terrence Davis University of California-Santa Barb 00:28:39
14 Mathew Sweda 00:28:46
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark King Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 00:23:38
2 Dave Dunkley Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:24:21
3 Jeff Upton Victory Velo Racing 00:24:23
4 Brett Stewart Taleo Racing 00:24:37
5 Cory Roay Peninsula Velo Racing 00:25:58
6 Jason Crawford VSRT/DS Electric 00:26:02
7 John Witkowicki Red Peloton 00:26:43
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Cracknell Team Clover 00:22:14
2 Jeff Upton Victory Velo Racing 00:24:21
3 Jason Bradeen 00:24:40
4 Douglas Schaller 00:25:49
5 Charles Rusher 00:25:56
6 Yao Saetern San Francisco State University 00:26:53
7 Ryan Fitzpatrick Forward Motion Race Club 00:27:13
8 Zachariah Mcclendon Team Swift 00:28:22
9 Tracy Vogler 00:29:07
Finishers: Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Camille Deluca-flaherty Velo Bella 00:25:18
2 Aimee Baker Mellow Motors 00:25:28
3 Tracy Lillig Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:26:49
4 Linda Elgart Webcor/Alto Velo 00:27:27
5 Kim Wik Mellow Motors 00:27:27
6 Narda Roushdi Team Fast FREDDIE 00:29:28
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Benishin Velo Bella 00:26:04
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauraleen Fenech Los Gatos 00:28:15
2 Elizabeth Benishin Velo Bella 00:28:48
3 Yvonne Walbroehl Peninsula Velo Racing 00:30:03
4 Kim Walsh 00:32:28
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Yvonne Walbroehl Peninsula Velo Racing 00:27:01
2 Vanessa Baumann Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:27:29
3 Norma Hilton Peninsula Velo Racing 00:30:38 Teammate Win: Yvonne Walbroehl
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sandra King Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot 00:26:58
2 Stephanie Hass Pacific Crush Racing 00:27:57
3 Erika Pearsons University of California-Santa Barb 00:30:45
4 Emily Anderson-merritt Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 00:31:12
5 Caroline Ackley University of California-Santa Barb 00:31:51
6 Lindsay Kageyama Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot 00:33:22 Teammate Win: Sandra King
7 Jillian Harris 00:34:22
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Ellen allen Webcor/Alto Velo 00:26:45
2 Peggy Lavelle Olympic Club 00:27:48
3 Amy Gladin 00:28:58
4 Heidi Fraser Taleo Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1