Log In
Kansas Criterium Championships • Aug 4 2012
Clear, 98 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Engel Mercy Cycling Team
2 Stephen Songer 360 Racing
3 Janne Hamalainen Tulsa Tough/Tulsa Wheelmen
4 Tom Chitwood team soundpony
5 George Heagerty Geri Atrix
6 Wes Allred Unattached
7 Glenn Eyler Kansas City Bicycle Club
8 Ken Norton Black Oak
9 David Billingsly team soundpony Teammate Top 5: Tom Chitwood
10 ? Harold 360 Racing Teammate Top 5: Stephen Songer
11 Bruce Mcglory Specs Racing
12 John Wentling Midwest Masters Cycling Team
13 David Conrad Localcycling.com
14 Bill Anderson 360 Racing Teammate Top 5: Stephen Songer
DNF Myron Michael GP VeloTek
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Engel Mercy Cycling Team
2 Matt Carnal Unattached
3 Chris B. clausing Specs Racing
4 Kevin Shaffer Unattached
5 Milus Clarke jr Tulsa Wheelman
6 Mark Fiegel 360 Sports
7 Joe Lederer Tom's Bicycles
8 Gary Owens Specs Racing Teammate Top 5: Chris B. clausing
9 John Neihouse Team Athlete Forward
10 Randy Sommerfeldt Specs Racing Teammate Top 5: Chris B. clausing
11 Jon Mayfield Tailwind Cyclists
12 Paul Barnes 360 Sports
13 Hector Mendoza Mercy Cycling Team Teammate Win: Joe Engel
14 Jl Lewis Team Soundpony
15 Peter Williams Black Oak
16 Christian Stewart GP VeloTek
17 David Kanizer 360 Sports
18 David Taylor 360 Racing
19 Tyler Schumacher KCOI Boulevard
DNF Damianov Krassimir Ozark Cycling Club
DNF Gary Mapes Tailwind Cyclists
DNF Andrew Baldes Mercy Cycling Team Teammate Win: Joe Engel
DNF David Dawkins Mercy Cycling Team Teammate Win: Joe Engel
DNF Erik Dulaney Team Athlete Forward
DNF Eric Karlsson Mercy Cycling Team Teammate Win: Joe Engel
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Levi Baker Athlete Forward
2 Spencer Martin Unattached
3 Janne Hamalainen Tulsa Tough/Tulsa Wheelmen
4 Ben Silk Bicycles of Tulsa
5 Ian Silovsky Korter Hammer Down Racing
6 Bob Cummings Dallas RacingMercy
7 Kent Woermann Tradewind Energy Cycling Team
8 Andy Malcom boston Mountain Cyclist Walmart
9 Josh Estes Team Athlete Forward
10 Richard Cassube Team Undiscovered
11 Connor Brown Bike America Racing
DNF Luis Galaviz Team Athlete Forward
DNF Jonathan Barnes DNA Racing
DNF Jay Blankenship Tulsa Tough/Tulsa Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Janne Hamalainen
DNF Jacob Cauble Boston Mountain Cyclist
DNF Ryan Chrisler Team Undiscovered
DNF Ryan Heydenrych Walmart/Baugh Financial
DNF Blake Romine KU Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Stitt 360 Sports
2 Ryan Chrisler Team Undiscovered
3 Jay Blankenship Tulsa Tough/Tulsa Wheelmen
4 Shane Carter Bicycles of Tulsa
5 Janne Hamalainen Tulsa Tough/Tulsa Wheelmen
6 Michael J. smith Unattached
7 Bob Cummings Dallas RacingMercy
8 Ryan Heydenrych Walmart/Baugh Financial
9 Charles Parmain Bicycle Of Tulsa
10 Mike Mcneal 360 Sports Teammate Win: Jeremy Stitt
11 Jay Hawkins OKC Velo Club
12 John Pahlmann Unattached
13 Lee Spencer wallace Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
14 Gary Owens Specs Racing
15 Richard Cassube Team Undiscovered Teammate Top 5: Ryan Chrisler
16 Brian Peters Midwest Masters Cycling Team
17 Craig Henwood SKC Racing
18 Jack Mason SKC Racing
19 Danny Hamilton Snapple Cycling Team
20 Jaime Galvan GP VeloTek
21 Lyle Reynolds SKC Racing
22 Scott Walnofer Snapple Cycling Team
23 Kurt Wilson Big D Cycling
24 Matthew Childs GP VeloTek
25 Frankz Jacobsen Unattached
26 Anthony Howard Rufus Racing
DNF Prayuth Sirasudhi SKC Racing
DNF David Romisch GP VeloTek
DNF Gary Mapes Tailwind Cyclists
DNF Ben Upchurch Snapple Cycling Team
DNF James Whittaker GP VeloTek
DNF Erik Dulaney Team Athlete Forward
DNF Stephen Songer 360 Racing
DNF Richard Barrett Cow Town Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Barnes DNA Racing
2 Mike Mcneal 360 Sports
3 Matt Carnal Unattached
4 Tim Duvall Team Athlete Forward
5 Paul Barnes 360 Sports
6 Dan Schaeffer Kansas City Bicycle Club
7 Scott Walnofer Snapple Cycling Team
8 Darren Heck Bicycle Shack Racing
9 Jon Mayfield Tailwind Cyclists
10 Richard Barrett Cow Town Cycling Team
11 Danny Hamilton Snapple Cycling Team
12 Wes Allred Unattached
13 Ryan Kelley Big D Cycling
14 Ryan Mccormick Mercy Kuat
15 Skyler Mackey Team Soundpony
16 Brian Mackey Team Soundpony
DNF Thomas Hall Chamois Butt'r Racing Team
DNF Gary Mapes Tailwind Cyclists
DNF ? Joseph Bicycle Shack Racing
DNF Jacob Cauble Boston Mountain Cyclist
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Williams Black Oak
2 Austin Childs GP VeloTek
3 Sullivan Lauderdale
4 Conner Rainey GP VeloTek
5 Jackson Horn KCBC
6 Max Clark KCOI U-20
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Issac Jonas KCOI U-20
2 Eliot Childs GP VeloTek
3 Chris B. clausing Specs Racing
4 Matt Wickett Tom's Bicycles
5 Kyle Rainey GP VeloTek
6 David Dawkins Mercy Cycling Team
7 Nathan Goldberg GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Eliot Childs
8 Samuel Williams Black Oak
9 Hunter Sistrunk eam Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
10 Austin Taylor 360 Sports
11 Alexander Stewart Unattached
12 Jakob Farrar GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Eliot Childs
13 Andrew Romisch GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Eliot Childs
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Heagerty Geri Atrix
2 ? Harold 360 Racing
3 Weslye Bruce midwest masters cycling
4 Savee Keomany Specs Racing
5 John Pickett Blue River Bicycle Club
6 Mike Smithmier Blue River Bicycle Club
7 Frank Quinlan Bicycle Shack Racing
8 David Wamsley Localcycling.com
9 Kenny Mcdougle Tailwind Cyclists
10 Roger Harrison Lanterne Rouge Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ruth Sawkins Rufus Racing
2 Alaina Beckwith GP VeloTek
3 Lynn Wilson Big D Cycling
4 Cathy Dawkins Mercy Cycling Team
5 Melissa Spooner The Wheel Cyclery
6 Angela Barnes 360 Sports
7 Ann Michael GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Alaina Beckwith
8 Brianne Guilford GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Alaina Beckwith
9 Laura Richards Womens free state racing
10 Esther Lee 360 Sports
11 Megan Ditty 360 Sports
12 Julie Funk GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Alaina Beckwith
DNF Deborah Mcgeorge Tailwind Cyclists
DNF Erin Shaffer GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Alaina Beckwith
Finishers: Cat 4: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Renae Weaver Womens Free State Racing
2 Caitlin Rolfs Team Type 1
3 Glenda Taylor Free State Racing
4 Roslyn Grimsley Mercy Cycling Team
DNF Lindsay Lorenz Slimen Und Grossen
Finishers: Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Goldberg GP VeloTek
2 Megan Gulley GP VeloTek Teammate Win: Hannah Goldberg
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victoria Kanizer 360 Sports
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lindsay Lorenz Slimen Und Grossen
2 Susan Ruettimann Big D Cycling
3 Rochelle Schleicher Big D Cycling
4 Cathy Dawkins Mercy Cycling Team
5 Ann Michael GP VeloTek
6 Brianne Guilford GP VeloTek
7 Esther Lee 360 Sports
8 Erin Shaffer GP VeloTek Teammate Top 5: Ann Michael
9 Deborah Mcgeorge Tailwind Cyclists
10 Emily Wamsley Free State Racing
11 Tanya Williams Black Oak
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 10