Log In
Ride On, State Road Race Championship • Aug 5 2012
Partly Cloudy, 77 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brent Bachman Eddy's Bike Shop
2 Dylan Hayda waslabs
3 Jamie Anderson University of Cincinnati Cycling Cl
4 Jared Preston Merrill Lynch Cycling
5 Braden Smith Pista Elite
6 Donald Bunker Ride On Wooster
7 Terry Griffith
8 Richard Wiley Ride On
9 Larry Hughes Olympus Homes Cycling Team
10 John Sternen Team Spin
11 Daniel Brown Team Athens
12 Dan Cavins Zephyr Wheel Sport/Bertolli
13 Michael Chifala Ghisallo Cycling Team
14 Emilio Poggio Team Lake Effect
15 Robert Brnilovich Stark Velo
16 Christian Staneluis Snake Bite Racing
17 Jay Salge
DNF Zach Barnes Scott & White Racing
DNF Joshua Bachman Team Eddy's Bike Shop
DNF Benjamin Bachman Team Eddy's Bike Shop
DNF Doug Carraway Team Six One Four
DNF Brian Gealy WAS Labs Cycling
DNF Ian Broadhead Waslabs Cycling
DNF Scott Young TriTec
DNF Scott Kuboff Snake Bite Racing
DNF Mike Peiffer Maumee Valley Wheelmen
DNF Tiffany Kert Team Lake Effect
DNF Kristian Graham Team Six One Four
DNF Israel Coblentz Merrill Lynch Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jared Preston
DNF David Benner Merrill Lynch / Team Dayton
Finishers: Cat 4: 29   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Clevidence Team Athens
2 Dane Schubert Echelon
3 Brandon Shaw Unattached
4 Zachary Chappell Snakebite Racing
5 Brad Rogers Y-Not Cycling
6 Nick Mossing Maumee Valley Wheelmen
7 Greg Halter Unattached
8 Troy Chipka Ride On Wooster
9 Daniel Tekempel Ride On Wooster
10 Gideon Dunster Ride On Wooster
11 Marko Nishio Unattached
12 Eddie Steiner Unattached
13 Neal Schmitt
14 Jeffery Smith Maumee valley wheelmen
15 Mark Sobb Maumee Valley Wheelmen
16 Len Pagon Peaks Coaching Group
17 Ryan Schockling
18 Kevin Carr
19 Aaron Troxel Ride On Wooster
20 Michael Mouilleseaux Maumee Valley Wheelmen
21 Avery Phillips
22 Dante Escusa Bicycle One
DNF Rick Voithofer Team Six One Four
DNF Ben Stahl Unattached
DNF Bryce Chaffee Unattached
DNF Luke Chaffee Unattached
DNF Troy Chipka Ride On Wooster
DNF Damien Laboulle University of Cincinnati Cycling Cl
DNF Erik Deister Bicycle One
DNF Adam Burns Team Tritech
DNF Christopher Arndt Team Six One Four
DNF Daniel Antoon Team Awesome/Team Jeni's
Finishers: Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Martin Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
2 Kirk Albers Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist Teammate Win: Paul Martin
3 Rob Thompson Team Spin
4 Jonathan Card TEAM CARD
5 Kevin Henschel
6 Dan Quinlliah
7 ? David Carbon Racing
8 Matt Celek Ride On Wooster
9 Matt Bole Merrill Lynch Cycling
10 Dan Peairs Darkhorse Racing
11 Brian Batke Carbon Racing
12 Mark Brown COBC-National Engineering
13 David Chernosky Cleveland Clinic Sports Health RGF
14 Brent Goetz Maumee Valley Wheelmen
15 Joseph Holmes Team Spin Teammate Top 5: Rob Thompson
16 Jonathan Shell Cleveland Clinic Sports Health RGF
17 Erik Lesco Team Spin Teammate Top 5: Rob Thompson
18 Andy Prickett Merrill Lynch Cycling
DNF Jared Bonecutter
DNF Aaron Cruikshank Carbon Racing
DNF John Gatch RGF Cleveland Clinic pb Felt bicycl
DNF Todd Gosselaar
DNF Steven Kurpiewski TEAM GPOA
DNF Robert Martin Cleveland Clinic Sports Health / RG
DNF Joel Paquette TEAMPRIORITYHEALTH
DNF David Steiner Team Spin Teammate Top 5: Rob Thompson
DNF Michael Masters Central Ohio Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Lewis ZWS/Bertolli
2 Mark Gori Team Spin
3 Todd Howman Ride On Wooster
4 Steve Twining Team Lake Effect Cycling
5 Michael Appel Allegheny Cycling Association
6 Chad Clemons ZWS/Bertolli Teammate Win: Zachary Lewis
7 John Lorson SoupcanInsoles.com
8 Peter Scacheri Team Spin Teammate Top 5: Mark Gori
9 David Neis Merrill Lynch Cycling
10 Daniel Rhule Olympus Homes Cycling Team
11 Joseph Pallotto Team Lake Effect Cycling Teammate Top 5: Steve Twining
12 Daniel Lach ZWS/Bertolli Teammate Win: Zachary Lewis
13 Christopher Smith Stark Velo
14 Richard Parr Stark Velo
15 Jeff Kompa Team Spin Teammate Top 5: Mark Gori
DNF Billy Campbell Olympus Homes Cycling Team
DNF John Ehrlinger Team Spin/RR Donnelly
DNF Richard Toler Merrill Lynch Cycling
DNF Jason Suppan SoupCan Racing
DNF Paul Rouse Merrill Lynch Cycling
DNF David Rich Merrill Lynch Cycling
DNF Joshua Morrow Olympus Homes Cycling Team
DNF Tom Keller Team Spin Teammate Top 5: Mark Gori
DNF Will Gleason National Engineering
DNF Weston Flickinger turner/prochain
Finishers: Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sally Price Cleveland Clinic Sports Health RGF
2 Erika Howard Secret Cycling
3 Jane Geisse spin/RRDonnally
4 Lauren Kraft Six One Four
5 Kellie Strang Cleveland Clinic Sports Health RGF Teammate Win: Sally Price
6 Lisa Chipka
7 Sallie Usher Maumee Valley Wheelmen
8 Tiffany Kert Team Lake Effect Cycling
9 Mary Wienholts Secret Cycling Teammate Top 5: Erika Howard
DNF Katherine Kakis graham Team Six One Four
DNF Allison Nuovo
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3