Log In
Boston Harbor Circuit Race • Aug 4 2012
Clear, 81 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Richter HSP 01:50:25
Off The Front
2 Ian Mensher Keller Rohrback Cycling 01:51:00
Off The Front
3 Brian Hitchcock HSP 01:51:31
1
Teammate Win: David Richter
4 James Stangeland Keller Rohrback Cycling 01:51:31
2
5 Logan Owen Lake Washington Velo 01:51:31
3
6 Pete Groblewski 01:51:31
4
7 Matt Mikul Recycled Cycles Racing 01:51:31
5
8 Max O'neal HSP 01:51:31
6
Teammate Win: David Richter
9 Warren Atkey Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 01:51:31
7
10 Will Teal HSP 01:51:31
8
Teammate Win: David Richter
11 Todd Herriott Herriott Sports Performance 01:51:47
12 Dustin Van wyck HSP 01:51:47 Teammate Win: David Richter
13 Bradford Kilcline HSP 01:52:02
Off The Back
Teammate Win: David Richter
14 Zachary Jones Garage Racing 01:52:20
Off The Back
15 Aaron Shaw HSP 01:52:20
Off The Back
Teammate Win: David Richter
16 Jacob Brewer 01:52:45
Off The Back
17 Alec Moorman Bikesale.com 01:52:50
Off The Back
18 Kevin Masterson Garage Racing 01:54:55
Off The Back
DNF Colin Krebsbach Audi DNF
DNF Scot Weeks Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com DNF
DNF Mike Robson Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com DNF
DNF Kyle Farrell Garage Racing DNF
DNF Joe Holmes DNF
DNF Michael Murdin Garage Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Anderson Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycl 01:35:25
2 Gregory Kauper FareStart 01:35:25
3 Matthew Hill Team Steam 01:35:26
4 Sean Phillips Garage Racing 01:36:17
5 Aaron Lavin Garage Racing 01:36:21
6 Randy Salamon Stranamanti Cycling 01:36:21
7 Gary Brown Audi 01:36:26
8 Trevor Kosa Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW 01:36:26
9 Keith Faretra JL Velo Racing Team 01:36:33
10 Yanni Papadopoulos 01:36:38
11 Brad Halstead Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycl 01:38:58 Teammate Win: Erik Anderson
12 Doug Davis Audi 01:40:00
13 Paul Mccormick 01:40:00
14 David Hills Garage Racing 01:40:00 Teammate Top 5: Sean Phillips
15 Robert Campbell CBC Racing 01:40:05
16 Rick Benson Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 01:40:05
17 Jay Hilwig Garage Racing 01:40:30 Teammate Top 5: Sean Phillips
18 Jeff Goodwin 01:41:02
19 Robert Velez Keller Rohrback Cycling 01:42:31
DNF Ryan Denney NWCC - Dimensional DNF
DNF Michael Pruitt Keller Rohrback Cycling DNF
DNF Joel Jones Old Town Bicycle (OTB) DNF
DNF Scott Mingus Bikesale.com DNF
DNF Alex Northey DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Layton Carroll- novack 00:54:24
2 Alexander West 00:54:31
3 Lewis Whiley Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW 00:54:37
4 Alexander Walentynowicz Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW 00:54:41
5 Cameron Croix 00:54:44
6 Jeffrey Philipson Northwest Velo 00:55:54
Finishers: Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Roof Old Town Bicycle (OTB) 01:41:59
1
2 David Hecht FareStart 01:41:59
2
3 Anthony Whiley JL Velo Racing Team 01:41:59
3
4 Ken Spiess 01:41:59
4
5 Eric Holman Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 01:41:59
5
6 Andy Luhn Seattle Super Squadra 01:41:59
6
7 Donald Stimson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 01:41:59
7
8 Brian Wentz Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycl 01:41:59
8
9 Timothy Purcell Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 01:41:59
9
10 Bill Serantoni Apex Racing Team 01:41:59
10
11 Steve Matson Old Town Bicycle (OTB) 01:41:59
11
Teammate Win: Rick Roof
12 Jeffery Patterson Old Town Bicycle (OTB) 01:42:22 Teammate Win: Rick Roof
13 Kevin Mcintyre Old Town Bicycle (OTB) 01:42:26 Teammate Win: Rick Roof
14 Roger Giebelhaus CBC Racing 01:42:35
Off The Back
15 Donald Perry First Rate Mortgage 01:42:35
Off The Back
16 Dan Norton Puget Sound Cycling Club 01:43:55
Off The Back
17 Randy Schultz Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 01:45:03
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Eric Holman
DNF Tom Mclaughlin DNF
DNF Patrick Powers Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycl DNF
DNF David Mezera Cucina Fresca Cycling Team DNF
DNF Tom Potter Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycl DNF
DNF Jeffrey Brain Wheelsport Cycling Team DNF
DNF Rick Benson Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vaughn Nelson Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycl 01:27:55
Off The Front
2 Jeffrey Gaeckle Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycl 01:27:55
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Vaughn Nelson
3 Avi Mahan Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW 01:30:34
1
4 Tyler Tangen Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW 01:30:34
2
5 Mark Portin Seattle Super Squadra 01:30:34
3
6 Keiichi Otani Lake Washington Velo 01:30:34
4
7 Richie Strong SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 01:30:34
5
8 Martin Turek Audi 01:30:34
6
9 Paul Noyes Audi 01:30:34
7
10 Brian Sullivan Audi 01:30:34
8
11 David Gordon Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycl 01:30:34
9
Teammate Win: Vaughn Nelson
12 Chad Sullivan Apex Racing Team 01:30:34
10
13 Mark Franks Herriott Sports Performance 01:30:34
11
14 Francis Atkinson SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 01:30:34
12
15 John Bruce 01:30:34
13
16 Jesse Nofziger FareStart 01:30:34
14
17 David Obrien Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW 01:30:38 Teammate Top 5: Avi Mahan
18 Jim Holbrooks CBC Racing 01:30:38
19 Bryon Cline Bikesale.com 01:30:38
20 Stephen Berard Bikesale.com 01:31:01
21 Gregory Luniewski Bikesale.com 01:31:01
22 Erik Olson Seattle Super Squadra 01:32:14
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Mark Portin
23 David Chipchase Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycl 01:32:52
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Vaughn Nelson
24 Marco Desimone Audi 01:33:47
Off The Back
25 Kristian Miller Montana State University-Bozeman 01:33:47
Off The Back
26 David Kirske jr Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW 01:35:34
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Avi Mahan
DNF Joel Schweiger Herriott Sports Performance DNF
DNF Derek Churchyard Bikesale.com DNF
DNF Nick Brown DNF
DNF Matthew Bergerson Seattle Super Squadra DNF Teammate Top 5: Mark Portin
DNF Zqwan Peterson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team DNF Teammate Top 5: Mark Portin
DNF Nick Duckstein Bikesale.com DNF
DNF Nathaniel Pitts Puget Sound Cycling Club DNF
DNF James Cameron Boat Street Cycle Club (BSCC) DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 31   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Murphy Tacoma Bike 01:41:04
Off The Front
2 Nick Leggett JL Velo Racing Team 01:41:17
1
3 Laurent Guex Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 01:41:17
2
4 Brian Cole Keller Rohrback Cycling 01:41:17
3
5 Barry Ironmonger Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 01:41:17
4
6 Michael Sanderson Bikesale.com 01:41:17
5
7 Colin Mullane 01:41:17
6
8 John Dowell Hagens Berman Cycling 01:41:17
7
9 Ivan Citron Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB) 01:41:17
8
10 Pat Harrington Bikesale.com 01:41:17
9
Teammate Top 5: Barry Ironmonger
11 Michael Payne Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB) 01:41:17
10
12 Brian Wong 01:41:20
13 Eric Moselle 01:41:22
14 Chris Mahan Step Down Racing 01:41:29
15 Jason Casebolt Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW 01:41:29
16 Darol Tuttle SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 01:41:50
Off The Back
17 Alex Votry Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 01:41:58
Off The Back
18 David Inadomi SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 01:42:50
Off The Back
19 Ron Jones Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycl 01:45:33
Off The Back
20 Larry Baker Old Town Bicycle (OTB) 01:45:33
Off The Back
DNF Scott Blankenship Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycl DNF
DNF Francisco Pons Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team DNF Teammate Top 5: Laurent Guex
DNF John Rodgers Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB) DNF
DNF J. Scott hile Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycl DNF
DNF Jason Celestine Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycl DNF
DNF Gabriel Holmes Cycle U DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Pepin Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycl 01:35:11
1
2 Benjamin Peterson JL Velo Racing Team 01:35:11
2
3 Joseph Bacala Extreme Pita Racing 01:35:11
3
4 Bogdan Albu 01:35:11
4
5 Bryan Torian Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycl 01:35:11
5
Teammate Win: Nathan Pepin
6 Andrew Roths Bikesale.com 01:35:11
6
7 Ryan Brown 01:35:11
7
8 Christopher Carter Herriott Sports Performance 01:35:11
8
9 Colin Mullane Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 01:35:11
9
10 Phil Macino Audi 01:35:11
10
11 David Kirkbride Team Roaring Mouse 01:35:11
11
12 Jordon Bressler 01:35:11
12
13 Evan Renwick JL Velo Racing Team 01:35:11
13
Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Peterson
14 Parker Lund Pabst/ Mafia Racing 01:35:11
14
15 Daniel Cox Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycl 01:35:11
15
Teammate Win: Nathan Pepin
16 Jacob Sheppard 01:35:11
16
17 Jason Glover Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 01:35:11
17
18 Michael Dicenso Pabst/Mafia Racing 01:35:11
18
19 Jeff Zeunert Apex Racing Team 01:35:11
19
20 Daniel Filonowich Branford Bike/DeLaurenti/Pagliacci 01:35:11
20
21 Jonathan Browning Husky Cycling - University of Washi 01:35:16
22 Stephen Gavette 01:35:16
23 Hale Shaw 01:35:16
24 Andrew Austin Old Town Bicycle (OTB) 01:35:16
25 Jim Peterson Herriott Sports Performance 01:35:23
26 Jonathan Sirois Alki/Rubicon Racing 01:35:23
27 Alex Votry Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 01:35:25
28 Zachary Smith HSP 01:35:29
29 Rick Birdsey Second Ascent 01:35:29
30 Kurt Litsinger Apex Racing Team 01:35:31
31 Martin Vaneycke Tacoma Bike 01:35:39
32 Sean Mcgraw 01:35:39
33 Tim Farrell FareStart 01:36:04
Off The Back
34 Adam Zabler University of Wisconsin-Platteville 01:36:06
Off The Back
35 Stephen Grim Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 01:36:10
Off The Back
36 Mark Rogers Lake Washington Velo 01:36:23
Off The Back
37 Kevin Stewart Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW 01:36:55
Off The Back
38 Travis Kubicek COGnatives 01:37:03
Off The Back
39 Cameron Janes 01:37:19
Off The Back
40 Ian Colville Second Ascent 01:37:29
Off The Back
41 Daniel Hubbell Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 01:39:40
Off The Back
42 Frank Colich Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 01:39:49
Off The Back
43 Chad Olson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 01:39:49
Off The Back
44 Christopher Soelling Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 01:40:08
Off The Back
45 Zach Houvener 01:40:35
Off The Back
46 Rian Rustvold Washington State University 01:42:33
Off The Back
47 Marc Elken 01:46:43
Off The Back
48 Jeremiah Jensen 01:49:54
Off The Back
49 Justin Chan Slalom Consulting Racing 01:49:55
Off The Back
50 Christian Hinrichsen 01:51:00
Off The Back
51 Daniel Housler 01:52:32
Off The Back
52 Michael Hodgins Cycle U 01:53:06
Off The Back
53 Aaron Schofield 01:53:16
Off The Back
54 Lewis Wright 01:53:58
Off The Back
55 Erik Philipson Northwest Velo 01:58:09
Off The Back
56 Ludo Max HSP DQ
Off The Back
57 Peter Miller Apex Racing Team DQ
Off The Back
DNF Patrick Hultgren DNF
DNF Morgan Simon Apex Racing Team DNF
DNF Daniel Liberator Cucina Fresca Cycling Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 33   Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ivy Audrain Keller Rohrback Cycling 01:53:07
1
2 Dave Aldersebaes Helens Racing 01:53:07
2
3 Sarah Carroll SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 01:53:07
3
4 Jennifer Burtner Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycl 01:53:07
4
5 Andrea Casebolt Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW 01:53:07
5
6 Suz Weldon Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 01:53:09
6
7 Heidi Wood Alki/Rubicon Racing 01:53:09
7
8 Eryn Maris Peterson Racing 01:53:09
8
9 Michele Conrad Keller Rohrback Cycling 01:53:13 Teammate Win: Ivy Audrain
10 Rosalyn Rombauer Keller Rohrback Cycling 01:53:15 Teammate Win: Ivy Audrain
11 Lisa Coyne Sound Velo Cycling Club 01:53:18
12 Pam Massey Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 01:53:18
13 Erin Miller Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 01:53:18
14 Michelle Kautzmann CBC Racing 01:53:22
15 Lauren Cramer Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycl 01:53:27 Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Burtner
16 Karen Wilkinson Sound Velo Cycling Club 01:53:50
Off The Back
DNF Sharon Gregg Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic DNF
DNF Melissa Desimone Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com DNF
DNF Allison Greening Treehouse Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Reinhart 01:26:43
2 Emily Beedle Bikesale.com 01:31:27
3 Eleni Johnsem 01:31:33
4 Alice Case Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 01:31:33
5 Sheila Walsh Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 01:31:33
6 Molly Blust Whitman College 01:31:33
7 Elizabeth Peterson Whitman College 01:31:33
8 Alexandra Mertens Herriott Sports Performance 01:31:46
9 Liese Anex Team Group Health 01:31:48
10 Alicia King Bikesale.com 01:31:52 Teammate Top 5: Emily Beedle
11 Linda Moul Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 01:32:03 Teammate Top 5: Emily Beedle
12 Talia Rudee 01:38:58
13 Jean Fisher Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycl 01:39:08
14 Trisha Towanda 01:39:08
15 Cynthia Freed Bikesale.com 01:40:32 Teammate Top 5: Emily Beedle
16 Emanuela Agosta Team Group Health 01:45:28
DNF Teddy Sternagel DNF
DNF Emily Nevin Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 18