Log In
Chevron Manhattan Beach Grand Prix • Jul 8 2012
Clear, 65 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charon Smith Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
2 Philip Tinstman Monster Media Racing SCVELO
3 Michael Easter Time Factory Team
4 John Wike Get Crackin'-MS Society
5 Aaron Wimberley Team Helen's
6 Paul Che
7 ? Thomas Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Win: Charon Smith
8 Kayle Leo grande dope Monster Media Racing SCVELO Teammate Top 5: Philip Tinstman
9 Derryl Halpern METALMTN Cycling
10 Raul Frias CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
11 Trevor Dunn METALMTN Cycling
12 Derek Brauch 8th Wonder Cycling
13 John Abate Monster Media Racing SCVELO Teammate Top 5: Philip Tinstman
14 Shaun Bagley Momentum Racing LLC - CA
15 Chad Moston Velo Club LaGrange
16 Sean Ekins Santa Clarita Velo
17 Ross Vinstein METALMTN Cycling
18 Robert Kamppila CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
19 Derric Swinfard Monster Media Racing SCVELO Teammate Top 5: Philip Tinstman
20 Clayton Peck NBOUNDZ Racing
21 Donny Carroll Donny's Cafe Cycling Club
22 Richard Cimadoro Velo Club LaGrange
23 Chris Demarchi Monster Media Racing SCVELO Teammate Top 5: Philip Tinstman
24 Randall Coxworth Monster Media Racing SCVELO Teammate Top 5: Philip Tinstman
25 Oliver Hutchinson Team Helen's Teammate Top 5: Aaron Wimberley
26 David Mcneal Spy Blue
27 Jay Salazar Salt Lake City Cycling (SLCC)
28 Jonathan Davy ironfly
29 Aaron Gallardo 8th Wonder Cycling
30 Jeffrey Beaumont Fast Friday
31 Ruben Meza CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
32 Paul Chia Santa Clarita Velo
33 Randall Tinney CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
34 James Zaldua KAZ Sportsystem
35 Martin Bjel Serious Cycling
36 Tony Brady CVC / FRANCO Racing
37 Armin Rahm Time Factory Team Teammate Top 5: Michael Easter
38 John Slover Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Win: Charon Smith
39 Chris Down Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
40 Joseph Dagostino CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
41 Andrew Cope Tribe Multisport
42 Richard Pego Team Helen's Teammate Top 5: Aaron Wimberley
43 Michael Farkas ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
44 Greg Kogut Moment Cycle Sport
45 Jon Nist Back Abbey/Coates Elite Masters Tea
46 Delfino Pastrana
47 Raul Cortez CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
48 Christopher Mcdonald Monster Media Racing SCVELO Teammate Top 5: Philip Tinstman
49 Brian Duff Team Helen's Teammate Top 5: Aaron Wimberley
50 Scott Rosenberg
51 Max Fryar Hi -Tech Bikes
52 Terence Traughber Ritte Racing
53 Anthony Morrow CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
54 Kurt Broadhag 8th Wonder Cycling
55 Roberto Urquiza CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
56 Rodrigo Flores Judgement Velo/ TBOV
57 Christopher Bennett CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
58 David Bautista CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
59 Jeremy Dixon Velo Club LaGrange
60 Gregory Coburn Monster Media Racing SCVELO Teammate Top 5: Philip Tinstman
61 Stephen Westwood San Diego Bicycle Club
62 Andy Bestwick Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
63 Choosak Wonggaew Tru Cycling
64 Christopher Thompson Team Helen's Teammate Top 5: Aaron Wimberley
65 Julio Flores California Bicycle Racing
66 Karl Bordine Monster Media Racing SCVELO Teammate Top 5: Philip Tinstman
67 Erick Rodas 8th Wonder Cycling
68 Robert Ramirez CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
DNF Victor Hupp ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
DNF Luis Che South Bay Wheelmen
DNF John Mckinley
DNF Max Burgos Cynergy Cycles Racing
DNF Mike Faello Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Win: Charon Smith
DNF Elan Walshe Monster Media Racing SCVELO Teammate Top 5: Philip Tinstman
DNF Aron Gadhia Monster Media Racing SCVELO Teammate Top 5: Philip Tinstman
DNF Carlos Ibarra CVC / FRANCO Racing
DNF Danny Kam Monster Media Racing SCVELO Teammate Top 5: Philip Tinstman
DNF Jacob Hanna Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
DNF Kyle Heinrich Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Win: Charon Smith
DNF Natasha Brand
DNF John Leonard Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
DNF Mark Loftus CVC / FRANCO Racing
DNF Billy Cubillas Peninsula Cycle Club
DNF Donald Macgregor Team Velocity
DNF James Paolinetti Monster Media Racing SCVELO Teammate Top 5: Philip Tinstman
DNF Gilbert Correa Monster Media Racing SCVELO Teammate Top 5: Philip Tinstman
DNF Bob Pellkofer Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
DNF Scott Cruickshank Guinness Cycling Team
DNF Bob Rich
DNF Robbie Miranda Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Win: Charon Smith
DNF Chris Kozak
DNF Tomo Hamasaki Monster Media Racing SCVELO Teammate Top 5: Philip Tinstman
DNF Jason Reynolds Team Redlands
DNF Ethan Halpern
DNF Terry Johnes Moment Cycle Sport
DNF Shane Lawlor Monster Media Racing SCVELO Teammate Top 5: Philip Tinstman
DNF Scott Clark La Habra Cyclery/Chronic Tacos Cycl
DNF Scott Evans Team Helen's Teammate Top 5: Aaron Wimberley
DNF Robert Sorenson Millcreek Bicycles
DNF Terry Steeves Les Rois Cycling Club
DNF Kevin Phillips ironfly
DNF Justin Mcmorrow Helens Racing
DNF David Straus Procon Cycling
DNF Patrick Watson Team Helen's Teammate Top 5: Aaron Wimberley
DNF Travis Wilkerson Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Win: Charon Smith
DNF Theodor Imbior Squadra Carrera
Finishers: Cat 1: 30   Cat 2: 36   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 17   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Meeker dope Breakaway from Cancer Masters
2 Craig Miller BBI-SIC Cycling
3 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity
4 Steve Klasna Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
5 Dereck Butterfield Kretzschmar Steel Racing
6 Garry Summers BBI-SIC Cycling
7 Bart Clifford Big Orange Cycling Teammate Top 5: Steve Klasna
8 Marvin Hall UC Cyclery/JW Floors
9 Jon Nist Back Abbey/Coates Elite Masters Tea
10 Brett Clare Breakaway from Cancer Masters Teammate Win: Richard Meeker
11 David Jaeger Spy Blue
12 Bill Harris BBI-SIC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Craig Miller
13 Frank Sarate SoCalCycling.com
14 Joshua Gruenberg Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
15 Tom Rogers
16 John Hatchitt Spy Blue
17 Randall Tinney CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
18 William Lupo CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
19 Chuck Winn South Bay Wheelmen
20 Dennis King Central Coast Tire CCT
21 Yehuda Packer
22 Roger Hauptman Southern California Velo
23 Tom Fitzgibbon Velo Club LaGrange
24 Robert Frank ironfly
25 Eric Johnson Team Redlands
26 Lawrence Shannon Indie Hops / Labor Cycling Team
27 Kenneth Korbel Serious Cycling
28 Michael Samuelsen LA Velocity
29 Kalman Szkalak UC Cyclery/JW Floors
30 Vito Altieri Santa Clarita Velo
31 Andrew King South Bay Wheelmen
32 Frank Picarelli BBI-SIC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Craig Miller
33 William Wayne Pinnaclife Racing Team
34 Donald Macgregor Team Velocity Teammate Top 5: Mike Mcmahon
35 Andrew Duffy Serious Cycling
36 Alan Morissette Ironfly
37 Eddie Morris Breakaway from Cancer Masters Teammate Win: Richard Meeker
38 Artemio Martinez Team Redlands
39 Joseph Weickgenant BBI-SIC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Craig Miller
40 Joseph Dagostino CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
41 Taylor Fenstermacher Spy Blue
42 Lee Ziff Velo Club LaGrange
43 Gregory Seyranian Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling Teammate Top 5: Steve Klasna
44 Michael Hotten Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling Teammate Top 5: Steve Klasna
45 Alan Flores Spy Blue
46 Robb Mesecher Breakaway from Cancer Masters Teammate Win: Richard Meeker
47 John Walsh Spy Blue
DNF William Dolphin Durango Wheel Club
DNF Ronald Groth UC Cyclery/JW Floors
DNF Shon Halasi South Bay Wheelmen
DNF Theodor Imbior Squadra Carrera
DNF Malcolm Hill Breakaway from Cancer Masters Teammate Win: Richard Meeker
DNF Jeffrey Konsmo Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling Teammate Top 5: Steve Klasna
DNF Greg Leibert Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling Teammate Top 5: Steve Klasna
DNF Michael Carro Big Orange Cycling Teammate Top 5: Steve Klasna
DNF Jesus Garavito Salazar Construction
DNF Gary Wall Pinnaclife Racing Team
DNF Josef Rodarti UC Cyclery/JW Floors
DNF Michael Joseph Velo Allegro
DNF Robert Swigart Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
DNF Leo Longo Bike Palace
DNF Victor Hupp ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
DNF Sonny Hong Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
DNF Kevin Ryan METALMTN Cycling
DNF Eric Richardson South Bay Wheelmen
DNF Bud Owens BBI-SIC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Craig Miller
DNF Kevin Kruger BBI-SIC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Craig Miller
DNF Jeff Newman Cycles Veloce
DNF Kent Knudsen Santa Clarita Velo
DNF Thomas Buescher South Bay Wheelmen
DNF Albert Shorts Velo Allegro
DNF Richard Mitchell UC Cyclery/JW Floors
DNF Alfredo Villamil South Bay Wheelmen
DNF Oscar Sagalongos South Bay Wheelmen
DNF Alex Collins UC Cyclery/JW Floors
DNF Chris Contreras
DNF William Carvin
DNF Scott Cruickshank Guinness Cycling Team
DNF Ross Gagnon BBI-SIC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Craig Miller
DNF Christopher Greeven BBI-SIC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Craig Miller
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 26   Cat 3: 34   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Birditt Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
2 Daniel Nicolette Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
3 Kalman Szkalak UC Cyclery/JW Floors
4 Ricky Shorts Velo Allegro
5 Malcolm Hill Breakaway from Cancer Masters
6 Steve Hensler UC Cyclery/JW Floors
7 Dale Luedtke Spy-Swami's Cycling Team Teammate Win: Michael Birditt
8 Lee Romans Velo Allegro Teammate Top 5: Ricky Shorts
9 Donald Denegal Velo Allegro Teammate Top 5: Ricky Shorts
10 Cyril Hunte
11 Rodney Malloy Velo Allegro Teammate Top 5: Ricky Shorts
12 Deogracias Asuncion South Bay Wheelmen
13 Daniel Swietlik OTR Racing
14 Alex Gonzalez Velo Allegro Teammate Top 5: Ricky Shorts
15 Steve Diamond Spy-Swami's Cycling Team Teammate Win: Michael Birditt
16 Laszlo Lukacs
17 Kirk Freeman Santa Clarita Velo
18 Fred Hoblit Santa Clarita Velo
19 Pedro Ordaz
20 Mark Ragus
21 Kim Bleth Spy-Swami's Cycling Team Teammate Win: Michael Birditt
22 Cleaveran Law Cal-Pacific Export Packers / LV
23 Eddie Morris Breakaway from Cancer Masters Teammate Top 5: Malcolm Hill
24 Rino Barbagiovanni Santa Clarita Velo
DNF John Sinz OCW/Paramount Racing
DNF Albert Shorts Velo Allegro Teammate Top 5: Ricky Shorts
DNF Michael Evans
DNF Eugene Poyorena Santa Clarita Velo
DNF Robert Mosier
DNF Alex Collins UC Cyclery/JW Floors Teammate Top 5: Kalman Szkalak
DNF Bob Estupinan Citrus Valley Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kenny Fuller Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
2 Mike Marotta Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
3 Leo Pettus Paramount Racing
4 Howard Miller Paramount Racing
5 Michael Fleming South Bay Wheelmen
6 Leo Longo Bike Palace
7 Richard Stahlberg Ironfly
8 Donald Kimper UC Cyclery/JW Floors
9 Rick Lilleberg South Bay Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Michael Fleming
10 Tom Herman South Bay Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Michael Fleming
11 Donald Davidson Citrus Valley Velo
12 Steve Bernede Team Werks
DNF Carlos Cruz Southern California Velo
DNF Louie Rivera ADOBO VELO
DNF Robert Paganini PAA/REMAX
DNF David Lang DARE
DNF William Carvin
DNF Steven Borer UC Cyclery/JW Floors
DNF Hugh Lothrop
DNF Tim Mountford Judgement Velo/ TBOV
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cory Williams Southern California Velo
2 Eric Anderson OTR Racing
3 Robbie Miranda Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
4 Andrew Ramage Southern California Velo Teammate Win: Cory Williams
5 Mauro Martinez
6 Roberto Rodriguez Velo Club LaGrange
7 Rider Unknown
8 Neil Bartley SquadraSF
9 Justin Oien Monster Media Racing SCVELO
10 Hime Herbert Helens Racing
11 Taylor Clements Get Crackin'-MS Society
12 Aaron Wimberley Team Helen's
13 Max Hernandez Kretzschmar Steel Racing
14 James Esser Kretzschmar Steel Racing
15 Erik Johnson Spy Blue
16 Anthony Fitch Monster Media Racing SCVELO
17 Andrew Sjogren Stage 17 Racing
18 Clayton Peck NBOUNDZ Racing
19 Justin Savord Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Top 5: Robbie Miranda
20 Daniel Bomfim U of Wisconsin/Madison Cycling Team
21 Riley Everett Monster Media Racing SCVELO
22 Brian Zink Revolution/Zoca
23 Ben Barthel Get Crackin'-MS Society
24 Augusto Peraza Velo Club LaGrange
25 Alexander Kusztyk Get Crackin'-MS Society
26 Dereck Butterfield Kretzschmar Steel Racing
27 Marcos Corona Paramount Racing
28 Anthony Sisco Santa Clarita Velo
29 D Todd lipson Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
30 Elan Walshe Monster Media Racing SCVELO
31 Anthony Vasilas Florida Velo
32 Eric Johnson Team Redlands
33 Brian Zink Revolution/Zoca
34 Billy Cubillas Peninsula Cycle Club
35 Richard Cimadoro Velo Club LaGrange
36 Donald Denegal Velo Allegro
37 Logan Fiedler Revolution/Zoca
38 Shane Lawlor Monster Media Racing SCVELO
39 David Mcneal Spy Blue
40 Robert Sorenson Millcreek Bicycles
41 Jett Pink Velo Club LaGrange
42 Graeme Galyer OGF&T
43 Jeffery Edwards Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
44 Christopher Bennett CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
45 Tony Brady CVC / FRANCO Racing
46 David Perez Bike Palace
47 Gregory Coburn Monster Media Racing SCVELO
48 Ryan Begley Ritte Racing
49 Michael Valdez Stage 17 Racing
50 Kurt Broadhag 8th Wonder Cycling
51 Mike Faello Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Top 5: Robbie Miranda
52 Steven Davis Spy Blue
53 Tosh Clements Stage 17 Racing
54 Martin Bjel Serious Cycling
55 C Williams POWERADE - INDEPENDENT FABRICATION
56 Michael Castro Bicycle Ranch
DNF Julio Flores California Bicycle Racing
DNF Brett Clare Breakaway from Cancer Masters
DNF Jay Salazar Salt Lake City Cycling (SLCC)
DNF Christopher Lotts California Bicycle Racing
DNF Shaun Bagley Momentum Racing LLC - CA
DNF Jeremy Dixon Velo Club LaGrange
DNF Paul Vaccari Kretzschmar Steel Racing
DNF Matias Mendigochea Velo Club LaGrange
DNF Craig Kirkbride Team Ranchos
DNF Tyler Wertenbruch TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
DNF Frederick Bottger Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
DNF Bret Hoffer Team Sho-Air KC
DNF Juan Cisneros SkyFlash Racing
DNF Derric Swinfard Monster Media Racing SCVELO
DNF Taylor Vaccari Southern California Velo Teammate Win: Cory Williams
DNF Erick Sobey Velo Club LaGrange
DNF Adam Kruse Velo Club LaGrange
Finishers: Cat 2: 69   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Salazar Bahati Foundation-CA
2 Mike Davis Bahati Foundation-CA Teammate Win: Steven Salazar
3 David Mendoza
4 Nathan Seaford Southern California Velo
5 Salvador Maciel Ritte Racing
6 Shawn Mcnally Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark
7 Bryan Galvan Major Taylor Development Team
8 John Mcnulty Bike Palace
9 Sean Ekins Santa Clarita Velo
10 Francois Jones Win-Team Racing
11 Oscar Gutierrez DARE
12 Paul Chia Santa Clarita Velo
13 Brady Kiss Team Redlands
14 Marco Cubillos Black Sheep Squadron
15 Oliver Hutchinson Team Helen's
16 Dustin Armstrong CVC / FRANCO Racing
17 Jeffrey Beaumont Fast Friday
18 Mark Slobom Radsport Cycling Team
19 Charles Luib Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
20 Ryan Wei OTR Racing
21 Travon Salazar Helens Racing
22 Marcus Cannon Team Redlands
23 Tim Woo Kretzschmar Steel Racing
24 Timothy Mcgee Predator Cycling
25 John Gregorio Tru Cycling
26 Terence Traughber Ritte Racing Teammate Top 5: Salvador Maciel
27 Shawn Wayland
28 Rico Desaracho Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
29 Barry Fink VRC
30 Aldo Curiel Hotter'N Hell Hundred
31 Carlos I. franco
32 Christian Cognigni Black Sheep Squadron
33 Ryan Barrett OTR Racing
34 Rudy Ordaz OTR Racing
35 Jason Seitz Helens/Cannondale
36 Luis Alvarado CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
37 Artemio Martinez Team Redlands
38 Marty Omalia Judgement Velo/ TBOV
39 Hector Garcia Bahati Foundation-CA Teammate Win: Steven Salazar
40 Jose Aguilar Team Zombie
41 Salvador Cano CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
42 Ryan Gielow Helens Racing
43 Nash Keanu jacquez Major Motion Development
44 Norberto Galvan CVC / FRANCO Racing
45 Chad Cheverier
46 Diego Perez
47 Rodrigo Flores Judgement Velo/ TBOV
48 Jose Mata Judgement Velo/ TBOV
49 Nick Pollack
50 Christopher Thompson Team Helen's
51 Lucas Deburen University of California-Riverside
52 Andrew Cope Tribe Multisport
53 Raul Cortez CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
54 Amrah Hubbard Ritte Racing Teammate Top 5: Salvador Maciel
55 Adrain Amodeo Ironfly
DNF Dennis Cabrera South Bay Wheelmen
DNF Quint Berkemeier Team Redlands
DNF Tomas Vargas
DNF Gregory Seyranian Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
DNF Richard Mitchell UC Cyclery/JW Floors
DNF Lawrence Novitch Get Crackin'-MS Society
DNF Brian Quan Catalyst Racing
DNF Mark Loftus CVC / FRANCO Racing
DNF Alfredo Villamil South Bay Wheelmen
DNF Justin Mcmorrow Helens Racing
DNF Ernest Villalon Southern California Velo Teammate Top 5: Nathan Seaford
DNF Corey Patterson Tru Cycling
DNF Gregorio Martinez
DNF Jacob Hanna Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
DNF Shon Halasi South Bay Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 65   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chad Moston Velo Club LaGrange
2 John Smart Velo Club LaGrange Teammate Win: Chad Moston
3 Scott Clark La Habra Cyclery/Chronic Tacos Cycl
4 Milus Clarke jr
5 Kristian Garibay CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
6 Justin Herd Ritte Racing
7 Michael Toth Drexel University
8 Luis Che South Bay Wheelmen
9 Josh Wills LA Velocity
10 Jeff Macdonald Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
11 Victor Hupp ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
12 Melvin Hernandez Team Zombies
13 Nicolas Moya Ritte Racing
14 Conrad Tapia Moment Cycle Sport
15 Scott Rosenberg
16 Derek Goodman Catalyst Racing
17 Kyle Harwick Southern California Velo
18 Raphael Oliveira PAA/REMAX
19 Anhtuan Tran Tru Cycling
20 Darwin Lau PAA/REMAX
21 Roger Hauptman Southern California Velo
22 Scott Rollins Catalyst Racing
23 Abner Torralba ADOBO VELO
24 Tim Petrvalsky FFKR Architects Racing
25 Rob Morris
26 Travis Tung Les Rois Cycling Club
27 James Zaldua KAZ Sportsystem
28 Stephen Watson
29 Robert Stotts H&S
30 Chuck Winn South Bay Wheelmen
31 Jeff Krivokopich South Bay Wheelmen
32 Michael Farkas ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
33 Chadd Artinger South Bay Wheelmen
34 Langdon Taguiped
35 Ryan Hallman
36 Thomas Kenny HP Racing
37 John Middleton CVC / FRANCO Racing
38 Andrew Duffy Serious Cycling
39 Richard Mendez CA Pools / CFS Mortgage Teammate Top 5: Kristian Garibay
40 John Deagon OTR Racing
41 Derron Woodfork Fleming Wealth Strategies.com
42 Chris Layton
43 Peyton Cooke Big Orange Cycling
44 Dmitry Uchitel OTR Racing
45 Marcelino Beltran Team Fluid Cycling Club
46 Aaron Loftus BGM Sports
47 Greg Kogut Moment Cycle Sport
48 Conrad Wang University of California-Irvine
49 Max Fryar Hi -Tech Bikes
50 Michael Relth Velo Club LaGrange Teammate Win: Chad Moston
51 Michael Piccirilli Ritte Racing
52 Christian Rinaldi OTR Racing
53 Scott Palmer Coates Cyclery Cycling Club
54 Tristan Orford siggi's/nyvelocity
55 James Brill Velo Club LaGrange Teammate Win: Chad Moston
56 Ramon Icamen Santa Clarita Velo
57 Christopher Wheeler Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
58 Josh Alverson Bike Palace
59 Robert Macpherson
60 Richard Nguyen Velo Club LaGrange Teammate Win: Chad Moston
61 Michael Cleveland CA Pools / CFS Mortgage Teammate Top 5: Kristian Garibay
62 Elliot Grothe Les Rois Cycling Club
63 Jason Reynolds Team Redlands
64 Andres Morales ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
DNF Terry Johnes Moment Cycle Sport
DNF Christopher Cook
DNF Nathan Enright Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
DNF Terry Steeves Les Rois Cycling Club
DNF Max Burgos Cynergy Cycles Racing
DNF Justin Dillon
DNF Ethan Halpern
DNF Bryan Yates Velo Club LaGrange Teammate Win: Chad Moston
DNF Michael Enright Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
DNF Michael Fosselman Full Circle Cycling Powered by Pure
DNF Rudy Lopez Major Motion Cycling Club
DNF Kyle Wills Moment Cycle Sport
DNF Cheyne Mckeever
DNF Raimon Trezevant South Bay Wheelmen
DNF Jay Keim OTR Racing
DNF Jordan Greer OTR Racing
DNF Stephen Watson
DNF Jacob Breidenbach
Finishers: Cat 4: 82  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kenneth Hanson California Giant Berry Farms/Specia
2 Ricky Escuela
3 Hilton Clarke
4 Shane Kline Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
5 Diego Sandoval Southern California Velo
6 Diego Yepez Full Circle Cycling Powered by Pure
7 Alex Darville Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team
8 Christopher Barton
9 Philip Tinstman Monster Media Racing SCVELO
10 Christian Varley B&L Bikes
11 Enrique Aldapa
12 Sean Sullivan Elbowz Racing
13 Nicholas Onate Revolution/Zoca
14 Chris Demarchi Monster Media Racing SCVELO
15 David Santos CashCall Mortgage
16 Sean mazich Jelly belly Racelab Cycling Team
17 Ryan Schneider Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
18 Anthony Canevari
19 Kyle Gritters Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
20 Lee Muse CashCall Mortgage
21 Mike Herdman Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
22 Trevor Haag Spy-Swami's Development Elite Team
23 Ben Bertiger Stage 17 Racing
24 Danny Kam Monster Media Racing SCVELO
25 Bryan Larsen Stage 17 Racing
26 ? Thomas Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
27 Neil Bezdek Team Mountain Khakis
28 Andrew Bosco SoCalCycling.com / Echelon Design
29 Orion Berryman Spy-Swami's Development Elite Team
30 Victor Ayala Velo Club LaGrange
31 Devan Dunn CashCall Mortgage
32 John Mckinley
33 Shawn Daurelio Velo Club LaGrange
34 Jos Leroux
35 Anthony Morrow CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
36 Derek Brauch 8th Wonder Cycling
37 John Salskov Primal - 1st Bank
38 Jeremiah Wiscovitch Southern California Velo Teammate Top 5: Diego Sandoval
39 Wes Holloway CashCall Mortgage
40 Lucas Binder Spy-Swami's Development Elite Team
41 Ivan Cornejo
42 Blake Anton TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
43 Ian Moir
44 Eric Marcotte Elbowz Racing
45 Stuart Press Velo Club LaGrange
46 Stefano Barberi CashCall Mortgage
47 Kevin Phillips ironfly
48 Cody O'reilly OUCH Pro Cycling
49 Austin Carroll Full Circle Cycling Powered by Pure
50 Arturo Perez
51 Miles Lamon TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
52 Robert Kamppila CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
53 Daniel Katz Stage 17 Racing
54 Mike Tettleton Full Circle Cycling Powered by Pure
55 Julio Mollindo
56 Christian Walker Time Factory Team
57 Eder Frayre
58 Ruben Meza CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
59 Thomas Soladay
60 Ivan Monterrubio
61 Aaron Quesnell Revolution/Zoca
62 Raul Frias CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
63 Michael Easter Time Factory Team
64 Geoffrey Curran Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
65 Eric Losak TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
66 Kayle Leo grande dope Monster Media Racing SCVELO
67 Armin Rahm Time Factory Team
68 Anton Villatoro Swami's Cycling Club
69 Mark Shimahara TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
70 Patrick Caro Full Circle Cycling Powered by Pure
71 Gustavo-adolfo Mendez Velo Club LaGrange
72 Rory Sutherland
73 Jonathan Clarke
74 Lars Finanger Spy-Swami's Development Elite Team
75 Daniel Ramsey
76 Phillip Gaimon
77 Michael Weicht CashCall Mortgage
78 Adam Myerson Team Mountain Khakis
79 Charon Smith Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
DNF Thorlak Franck
DNF Micah Cloteaux
DNF Joseph Pasqualetto PAA/REMAX
DNF Travis Wilkerson Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
DNF David Robertson
DNF Frank Sarate SoCalCycling.com
DNF Rahsaan Bahati Bahati Foundation-CA
DNF Jerome Townsend Mock Orange Bikes
DNF James Paolinetti Monster Media Racing SCVELO
DNF Clay Murfet Salamander Racing
DNF Sean mazich Jelly belly Racelab Cycling Team
DNF Thomas Brown Team Mountain Khakis
DNF Karl Bordine Monster Media Racing SCVELO
DNF ? Samuel Southern California Velo Teammate Top 5: Diego Sandoval
DNF Brian Mcculloch CashCall Mortgage
DNF Bob Pellkofer Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
DNF Justin Williams CashCall Mortgage
Finishers: Cat 1: 77   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shelby Reynolds Helens/Cannondale
2 Julie Cutts Velo Club LaGrange
3 Melina Bernecker Velo Club LaGrange
4 Kathryn Donovan FCS|ROUSE: p/b Mr. Restore
5 Alexis Ryan Team TIBCO II
6 Kendall Ryan Get Crackin'-MS Society
7 Nicole Whitburn
8 Jenna Kowalski Cynergy Cycles-MIssing Link Coachin
9 Suzanne Sonye Helens/Cannondale Teammate Win: Shelby Reynolds
10 Alicia Silvera Velo Club LaGrange Teammate Top 5: Julie Cutts
11 Holly Breck SC VELO/Empower Coaching
12 Jenny Rios
13 Pamela Schuster SC VELO/Empower Coaching
14 Priscilla Calderon SC VELO/Empower Coaching
15 Trina Jacobson Revolution/Zoca
16 Andrea Hensler Revolution/Zoca
17 Emily Georgeson Helens/Cannondale Teammate Win: Shelby Reynolds
18 Simone Morissette SkyFlash Racing
19 Michelle Ignash Helens/Cannondale Teammate Win: Shelby Reynolds
20 Charity Chia Santa Clarita Velo
21 Hannah Swan Strive Racing
22 Sarah Mattes Helens/Cannondale Teammate Win: Shelby Reynolds
23 Joy Mcculloch Helens/Cannondale Teammate Win: Shelby Reynolds
24 Hilary Crowley Revolution/Zoca
25 Beatriz Rodriguez SC VELO/Empower Coaching
26 Karen Meske Revolution/Zoca
27 Dara Rogers Helens/Cannondale Teammate Win: Shelby Reynolds
28 Neva Day NOW Cycling
29 Claudia Espinoza ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
30 Peta Takai Ritte Racing
31 Shannon Castle PAA/REMAX
DNF Ericka Bettge PAA/REMAX
DNF Belinda Eschenwald Velo Club LaGrange Teammate Top 5: Julie Cutts
DNF Linda Stark CALCOAST Bikes, San Diego
DNF Virginia Solomon Metromint Cycling
DNF Charlayne Barger Global Bikes Racing / Specialized
DNF Leah Rodarti CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
DNF Lisa Mueller Metromint Cycling
DNF Kapri Gonzales White Mountain Road Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 12   Cat ?: 3