Log In
Dr. FeelGood Ronde van Burns #2 • May 30 2012
Mostly Cloudy, 78 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kris French PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
2 Hunter East Oklahoma City Velo Club
3 Travis Kropf ThinkFinance Racing
4 Ernesto Lechuga
5 Wesley Wolfenbarger
6 Zack Lavergne PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS Teammate Win: Kris French
7 Donnie Van patter
8 Steve Pascoe Team Athlete Forward
9 Keith Jordan Team Athlete Forward
10 Charles Emmons Team Carve
11 Tim Duvall Team Athlete Forward
12 Richard Machycek Arkansas Cycling & Fitness
13 Andrew Moffitt Team Carve
14 Ryan Johnson Snapple Cycling Team
15 Jeff Fejfar BPC Cycling
16 Trevor Johnson US Military Cycling Team Fueled by
17 Evan East Team Carve
18 Elizabeth Wilborne LeBorne Development
19 Jimmy Thompson
20 Robert Mooney Arkansas Cycling & Fitness
21 Ben Stone Team Carve
22 Jd Mccay Oklahoma City Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Hunter East
23 Michael Mattox Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
DNF Keegan Knapp Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
DNF Stephen Erickson The Community Bicyclist
DNF David Enmark
DNF James Gillum Team Carve
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Reed
2 Charlie Roberts Arkansas Cycling & Fitness
3 John Gillum Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
4 James Gillum Team Carve
5 Jeff Fejfar BPC Cycling
6 Mike Byrum The Ride
7 Andy Barton Arkansas Cycling & Fitness Teammate Top 5: Charlie Roberts
8 Bob Ocken Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE Teammate Top 5: John Gillum
9 Terry Coddington
10 Scott Penrod Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE Teammate Top 5: John Gillum
11 Alex Bumpers Arkansas Cycling & Fitness Teammate Top 5: Charlie Roberts
12 Barton Boma
13 Phillip Prater
14 John Elmore Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE Teammate Top 5: John Gillum
15 Micah Patterson
16 Derek King Spokes
17 Zack Smith
18 Chad Cragle Arkansas Cycling & Fitness Teammate Top 5: Charlie Roberts
19 Chris Randle
20 Jason Diggle
21 John Ed moore Team Athlete Forward
22 John Martin
23 Robbie Hemmer Team Carve Teammate Top 5: John Gillum
24 Christopher Degarmo Team Carve Teammate Top 5: John Gillum
25 William Watts Team Carve Teammate Top 5: John Gillum
DNF Michael Powell Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE Teammate Top 5: John Gillum
DNF Chris Keeling
DNF Jo Spencer
DNF Jason Bolton
DNF Caleb Hanson
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caleb Pierce Arkansas Cycling & Fitness
2 Chris Keeling
3 Zach Smith
4 Chris Koenig Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
5 Michael Powell Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
6 Ethan Burson Team Carve
7 Dave Grundfest Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE Teammate Top 5: Chris Koenig
8 William Watts Team Carve Teammate Top 5: Chris Koenig
9 Robert Fegtly
10 Trevor Thompson
11 Chuck Richesin Team Carve Teammate Top 5: Chris Koenig
12 Michael Hinchcliff
13 Tomas Bohm
14 Kristopher Kruger
15 Michael Mooney
16 Chris Clements
17 Drew Van patter
18 Tiaso Lewis
19 Keshari Thakali
20 Jonathan Peterson Team Carve Teammate Top 5: Chris Koenig
21 Jeff Fruit Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
22 Justin Slarks
23 Emily Hartman Sigma Development Racing Team
DNF Tad Thornton
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Whitacre Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
2 Jim Barton Arkansas Cycling & Fitness
3 Bill Torrey
4 Travis Williams
DNF Robert Fegtly
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1