Log In
ColoBikeLaw.com Lookout Mountain Hill Climb • Aug 4 2012
Clear, 71 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Burleigh Primal - 1st Bank 0:18:19
2 Gage Hecht International Christian Cycling Clu 0:18:23
3 Gabriel Bershenyi Front Rangers Cycling Club 0:18:34
4 Dan Carragher Ronin Racing 0:18:48
5 Brad Carpenter Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal 0:18:48
6 Joseph Teynor Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:19:00
7 Jared Dean 0:19:09
8 Ian Nansel ColoBikeLaw.com 0:19:09
9 Lucas Elms Colorado State University 0:19:09
10 Luke Mcconnell GS Boulder/Trek Store 0:19:14
11 Chris Lundberg Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:20:23
12 Randy Fuller Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:20:48
13 Jonathan White PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:20:54
14 Stephen Presta ColoBikeLaw.com 0:20:57
15 Aaron Neiderhiser Primal - 1st Bank 0:21:54 Teammate Win: Michael Burleigh
16 Jonathan Coln RockyMounts~Izze Racing 0:22:07
17 Jerry Natale Team Adrenalin p/b Endurance Perfor 0:22:52
18 Justin Cantrell Primal - 1st Bank 0:25:20 Teammate Win: Michael Burleigh
Finishers: Cat 3: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Brill Team Evergreen Racing 0:19:17
2 Kenny Deemer Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 0:19:24
3 James Dunkleberger Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:19:33
4 Paul Combest IC3Colorado 0:19:33
5 Shawn Betz Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:19:33
6 Kevin Burnette Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc 0:19:39
7 Jon Smela Team Rio Grande 0:19:47
8 Sean Hampton Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:19:53 Teammate Top 5: Shawn Betz
9 Rob Gilbert Rapid Racing 0:20:08
10 Mike Schaumloeffel Team Body Sync 0:20:41
11 Eric Juzysta Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:20:59 Teammate Top 5: Shawn Betz
12 Juan Gutierrez Local Velo 0:21:11
13 Michael Koren Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 0:21:24 Teammate Top 5: Kenny Deemer
14 Jonathan White PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:21:30
15 Michael Bowers Mile High Cycling Society 0:21:44
16 Matt Hubach Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:21:51 Teammate Top 5: Shawn Betz
17 Rob Meyers Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:21:52
18 Dean Warren Colavita Racing 0:21:52
19 Rich Goedel Echelon Racing 0:21:52
20 Jeremy Gebben Swift Cycling 0:22:04
21 Brian Hart Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:22:11 Teammate Top 5: Shawn Betz
22 Michael Cody ColoBikeLaw.com 0:22:13
23 Jerry Natale Team Adrenalin p/b Endurance Perfor 0:22:25
24 Patrick Mcnamee Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:22:33 Teammate Top 5: Shawn Betz
25 Doug Gordon Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:22:46 Teammate Top 5: Shawn Betz
26 John Sterner Primal - 1st Bank 0:23:07
27 Jeffry Rice ZUMXR/Creekside Racing 0:26:27
Finishers: Cat 3: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Babiracki 0:10:01
2 Evan Kias Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 0:19:01
3 Brendan Billingsley Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:19:12
4 Andy Bartosch 0:19:13
5 Rick Vermeil Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil 0:19:49
6 Darren Meyer ZUMXR/Creekside Racing 0:19:49
7 Ian Kearns 0:19:53
8 Carl Legleiter 0:20:14
9 Aaron Buechter Southern Colorado Velo 0:20:21
10 Aaron Hugen Denver 38 Racing 0:20:43
11 Brent Morris Primal - 1st Bank 0:21:11
12 Aaron Macarelli Sonic Boom Racing 0:21:23
13 Jeff Shoup Boulder Cycle Sport 0:21:23
14 John Guala PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:21:27
15 Fleetwood Mathews Sonic Boom Racing 0:21:29
16 Larsen Schindler Denver 38 Racing 0:21:33
17 Benjamin Stewart 0:23:02
18 Jack Jefferies 0:24:09
19 Patrick Anderson Schwab Cycles Racing Team 0:27:06
20 Bill Doutt Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling 0:29:48
Finishers: Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ralph Toka Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:19:04
2 Chris Burke Boulder Cycle Sport 0:19:24
3 Mark Johnson 0:19:39
4 David Chart International Christian Cycling Clu 0:19:39
5 Neeraj Engineer 0:20:43
6 Jeff Shoup Boulder Cycle Sport 0:20:49
7 Josef Talbert ZUMXR/Creekside Racing 0:20:55
8 Michael Cuthbertson Boulder Cycle Sport 0:21:04 Teammate Top 5: Chris Burke
9 Christopher Fitzpatrick Team Evergreen Racing 0:21:13
10 Kevin Poziombke Team Evergreen Racing 0:21:13
11 Jonnathan Emmons Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:21:21
12 Geoff Klingsporn 0:21:27
13 James Campbell 0:21:29
14 John Derose Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:22:07
15 David Kendall 0:22:14
16 Mick Occhiato e2 Cycling Team 0:22:27
17 Brad Nielsen Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:22:55
18 John Derose Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:23:00
19 Kevin Bains Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:23:00
20 Chris Beal Team Evergreen Racing 0:23:00
21 James Lawrence Front Rangers Junior Cycling 0:23:28
22 Scott Carlson 0:23:28
23 Bret Hunter Sports Optical Racing Team 0:25:15
24 Eric Lessard Team Rio Grande 0:26:19
25 Michael Deyoanna 0:27:03
26 Scott Crawford 0:28:35
Finishers: Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Medina Team Evergreen Racing 0:19:30
2 Gordon Smith PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:19:59
3 Adam Mentzell Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:20:05
4 Shannon Gillespie Prestige Imports/Audi Cycling Team 0:20:07
5 Bryce Wemple Team Rio Grande 0:20:08
6 Kevin Chadwick Prestige Imports/Audi Cycling Team 0:20:34
7 Robert Dwyer ColoBikeLaw.com 0:21:01
8 Nard Moseley KingRacingGroup 0:21:01
9 Brian Anderson Blue Sky Velo 0:21:16
10 Kevin Eldredge International Christian Cycling Clu 0:21:20
11 Brian Marquette GS Boulder/Trek Store 0:21:27
12 Brad Tucker ColoBikeLaw.com 0:21:42
13 Ray Berry ColoBikeLaw.com 0:21:46
14 Brad Woodworth Team Evergreen Racing 0:21:50 Teammate Win: Andrew Medina
15 Michael Degroot Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:21:54
16 Patrick Naylor Blue Sky Velo 0:21:57
17 John Goss TLR Cycling 0:21:59
18 Joshua Pace 0:22:01
19 Hans Funke 0:22:05
20 Michaelw Norvell 0:22:12
21 Brad Clemmons PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:22:16 Teammate Top 5: Gordon Smith
22 William Capron 0:22:36
23 Scott Konnagan Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:22:44 Teammate Top 5: Adam Mentzell
24 Jeff Warner Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc 0:22:57
25 Murray S. willis ColoBikeLaw.com 0:22:57
26 Daniel Lipsher Team Evergreen Racing 0:23:17 Teammate Win: Andrew Medina
27 Richard Chamberlin Blue Sky Velo 0:23:20
28 Howard Mccarthy 0:23:25
29 Chris Beal Team Evergreen Racing 0:23:31 Teammate Win: Andrew Medina
30 El Najjar Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal 0:23:32
31 Brian Heber COBRAS 0:23:56
32 Alan Hills 0:24:02
33 Philippe Capraro ColoBikeLaw.com 0:24:10
34 Brian Hoyt 0:24:25
35 Jim Reagan Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:24:29 Teammate Top 5: Adam Mentzell
36 Sloan Harrison 0:24:52
37 Eric Rutter ColoBikeLaw.com 0:26:19
38 David Young Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:26:35
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 37  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicka Ramey 0:20:04
2 Daniel Bisque 0:20:09
3 Adam Chapman 0:20:22
4 Benjamin Dorfan 0:20:33
5 John Kasic 0:20:53
6 Patrick Sullivan IC3Colorado 0:21:10
7 Brian Liedtke 0:21:10
8 Jeff Wall Team Evergreen Racing 0:21:18
9 Sergei Chekhovskii 0:21:18
10 Robin Blenden TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 0:21:33
11 Michael Lehtonen Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc 0:21:33
12 Benten Woodring Denver 38 Racing 0:22:10
13 Mike Ridgeman 0:22:19
14 Hayden Emerson 0:22:37
15 James Servaites 0:22:50
16 Unknown Rider 0:22:50
17 Charles Skerlecz CALCOAST Bikes, San Diego 0:23:07
18 Unknown Rider 0:23:12
19 Scott Anderson 0:23:21
20 Mike Piazza 0:23:23
21 Jim Reasor 0:23:23
22 Pete Brey 0:23:31
23 Greg Nicholson 0:23:43
24 Matthew Lilly 0:23:49
25 Isaac Greenlee 0:23:59
26 Steve Bisque 0:24:21
27 Unknown Rider 0:24:29
28 Paul Murchison 0:24:40
29 David Alper 0:24:41
30 Ben Hildebrandt 0:24:45
31 Richard Farewell 0:24:45
32 Tom Sundstrom 0:25:13
33 Gabe Rivero TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 0:25:21
34 Randy Stevens 0:25:34
35 Grant Whitus 0:25:51
36 Billy Brooks 0:25:58
37 Christopherg Smith 0:26:10
38 Pete Brey 0:26:20
39 Christopher Dunn 0:26:24
40 Leroy Smith Team Evergreen Racing 0:26:27
41 Jason Martin 0:26:27
42 Todd Knight 0:26:43
43 Matthew Purchase 0:26:43
44 Chrism Douillard Colavita Racing, Inc. 0:27:13
45 Michaela Wicker 0:28:59
46 Frank Scavuzzo ColoBikeLaw.com 0:31:25
47 Fred Piazza 0:33:04
48 Ron Wright 1:18:29
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 27   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank Zoldak Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:18:31
2 Gary Mulder Boulder Orthopedics 0:19:06
3 Matt Vawter Mix1 0:19:06
4 Michael Williams Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 0:19:10
5 Wayne Watson Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:19:24
6 Bill Stalhuth Mix1 0:19:33
7 Todd Schuster Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:19:40
8 Brian Todeschini Boulder Orthopedics 0:19:47 Teammate Top 5: Gary Mulder
9 Rip Mobus Great Divide Brewing Company 0:20:09
10 James Dickerson Great Divide Brewing Company 0:20:11
11 Brian Anderson Blue Sky Velo 0:20:40
12 Andrew Monson Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:20:57 Teammate Win: Frank Zoldak
13 Stephen Presta ColoBikeLaw.com 0:21:10
14 Paul Humiston B.C.V./Scion Cycling 0:21:10
15 Mike Danaher ColoBikeLaw.com 0:21:13
16 Brian Dunn Great Divide Brewing Company 0:21:44
17 Michael Spangenberg Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:21:46
18 Lennard Zinn Boulder Cycle Sport 0:21:47
19 Christopher Walsweer RockyMounts~Izze Racing 0:22:01
20 G.scott Walden ColoBikeLaw.com 0:22:12
21 Steve Kurland Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:22:49 Teammate Win: Frank Zoldak
22 Kevin Barker Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:22:56
23 Robert l Brown jr Great Divide Brewing Company 0:22:58
24 Ed Yousse Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:23:31 Teammate Win: Frank Zoldak
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 14   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Winn Team Rio Grande 16:51
2 Josh Yeaton Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc 0:16:54
3 Christopher Carr GS Boulder/Trek Store 0:16:54
4 Leroy Popowski juwi-Slipstream 0:16:54
5 Garrett Suydam Primal - 1st Bank 0:17:03
6 Rory Kelly GS Boulder/Trek Store 0:17:03
7 Russell Harding Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:17:33
8 Michael Carter B.C.V./Scion Cycling 0:17:47
9 Mike Pimm 0:17:47
10 Mark Schwab Excel Sports Boulder 0:18:04
11 Jon Tarkington Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:18:16
12 Kyle Thomas Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:18:27
13 Trevor Connor Team Rio Grande 0:18:27 Teammate Win: Chris Winn
14 Greg Ruckman Excel Sports Boulder 0:18:39
15 Joseph Petrowski Primal - 1st Bank 0:18:55 Teammate Top 5: Garrett Suydam
16 Michael Hanna Primal - 1st Bank 0:18:55 Teammate Top 5: Garrett Suydam
17 Craig Magee Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:19:17
18 Eric Jones 0:19:22
19 Matt Miyamoto 0:19:40
20 Chris Hillier Team Rio Grande 0:20:35 Teammate Win: Chris Winn
21 Taylor Warren Rams Cycling Team 0:21:03
22 Garrett White Firefighters Racing p/b Advocare 0:21:58
23 Alvin Nordell Primal - 1st Bank 0:21:59 Teammate Top 5: Garrett Suydam
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leroy Popowski juwi-Slipstream 0:18:07
2 Matthew Gates Mix1 0:18:19
3 Michael Carter B.C.V./Scion Cycling 0:18:19
4 John Barclay Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:18:19
5 Mark Schwab Excel Sports Boulder 0:18:19
6 Jeffrey Hartman Boulder Orthopedics 0:18:19
7 Raik Huster 0:18:25
8 Zack Vestal 0:18:29
9 Matthew Segur Mix1 0:18:42 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Gates
10 Marc Holbert Mix1 0:18:45 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Gates
11 Eric Jones 0:18:53
12 Kevin Konczalski Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:18:53 Teammate Top 5: John Barclay
13 Mike Hegdal Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 0:19:09
14 Thomas Fiorillo Team Evergreen Racing 0:19:34
15 Robin Thurston 787 Racing 0:20:26
16 Michael Burton Mix1 0:21:10 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Gates
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Wright Boulder Junior Cycling 0:24:18
2 Zane Worrell 0:24:26
3 Torin Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling 0:26:13 Teammate Win: Ethan Wright
4 Unknown Rider 0:27:42
5 William Scavuzzo 0:28:48
6 Nathan Pawlak 0:32:18
7 Martin Prchal 0:32:42
8 Charleton Sagrillo 0:34:53
9 Jason Bender 0:37:58
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gage Hecht International Christian Cycling Clu 0:18:40
2 Cade Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling 0:21:51
3 Trevor Christofferson IC3Colorado 0:22:15
4 Nolan Herzog 0:23:04
5 Reade Warner Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:23:49
6 Joshua Schroeder International Christian Cycling Clu 0:23:53 Teammate Win: Gage Hecht
7 Simon Castagneri Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:23:53 Teammate Top 5: Reade Warner
8 Jack Doherty Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:23:53 Teammate Top 5: Reade Warner
9 Declan Kerwin International Christian Cycling Clu 0:24:31 Teammate Win: Gage Hecht
10 Joseph Sagrillo 0:26:59
11 Scott Draudt Front Rangers Cycling Club 0:27:44
12 Christopher Scavuzzo 0:28:48
13 Liam Obrien IC3Colorado 0:35:37 Teammate Top 5: Trevor Christofferson
14 Joseph Sagrillo 0:36:40
15 Liam Sullivan International Christian Cycling Clu 0:47:53 Teammate Win: Gage Hecht
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Chapman 0:19:04
2 Maxx Chance BJC/PANACHE 0:19:53
3 Aaron Sigman Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:20:20
4 Evan Kjosen Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:20:29
5 Liam Dunn BJC/PANACHE 0:20:42
6 Evan Lake Two Rivers Cycling 0:21:12
7 Andrew Castagneri Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:21:42 Teammate Top 5: Aaron Sigman
8 Matthew Scavuzzo ColoBikeLaw.com 0:21:51
9 Tristan Nicholson ColoBikeLaw.com 0:21:55
10 Cormac Dunn BJC/PANACHE 0:22:10 Teammate Top 5: Maxx Chance
11 Jeremy Purchase Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:22:32
12 Hogan Petry Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:24:18
13 Timothy Paddock Boulder Junior Cycling 0:24:50
14 Elijah Ullman Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:25:31 Teammate Top 5: Aaron Sigman
15 Austin Mcanarney Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:25:36 Teammate Top 5: Aaron Sigman
16 Maxwell Nieberger Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:27:09 Teammate Top 5: Aaron Sigman
17 Max Schmidtmann Black Sheep Cycles 0:31:37
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Mcpherson BJC/PANACHE 0:19:53
2 James Danahey 0:20:20
3 Nicholas Bollen Front Rangers Cycling Club 0:20:50
4 Connor Livingston ColoBikeLaw.com 0:20:50
5 Andrew Fleming BJC/PANACHE 0:21:42 Teammate Win: Ian Mcpherson
6 Ian Hunter Sports Optical Racing Team 0:22:26
7 Matheu Rodriguez Front Rangers Cycling Club 0:24:12 Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Bollen
8 Marco Capraro ColoBikeLaw.com 0:24:55 Teammate Top 5: Connor Livingston
9 Zack Morgan 0:25:02
10 Andrew Scavuzzo ColoBikeLaw.com 0:27:12 Teammate Top 5: Connor Livingston
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Leggere Mix1 0:19:19
2 Wayne Watson Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:19:39
3 Steve Matous Mix1 0:19:41 Teammate Win: Chris Leggere
4 Daniel Grygier ColoBikeLaw.com 0:19:41
5 William Kellagher Mix1 0:19:56 Teammate Win: Chris Leggere
6 Kim Workman Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:20:20
7 Geoff Cooper Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:20:36
8 James Weir Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:20:52
9 Callen Borgias ZUMXR/Creekside Racing 0:21:05
10 Jerry Rome Local Velo 0:21:08
11 Ed Chamberlin Livetrainrace.com 0:21:16
12 Robert Pinkerton Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:21:47 Teammate Top 5: Wayne Watson
13 Jim Kraychy Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:21:47 Teammate Top 5: Wayne Watson
14 David Kruger Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:21:47
15 Walter Kingsbery Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:21:47
16 Barry Messmer Boulder Orthopedics 0:22:09
17 Joe Carcich Local Velo 0:22:13
18 James Kreitler Schwab Cycles Racing Team 0:22:19
19 Laurent Mclaughlin Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:22:36
20 Carl Osterwald 0:22:45
21 Dennis Hastings Boulder Orthopedics 0:23:08
22 Bruce Dickinson Front Rangers Cycling Club 0:23:08
23 Larry Gamble 0:23:13
24 Timothy Crossen Front Rangers Cycling Club 0:23:17
25 Richard Riecks COBRAS 0:23:17
26 Eric Perryman Local Velo 0:24:26
27 Donald Haywood Local Velo 0:24:26
28 Philip Pucel Local Velo 0:24:35
29 John Palmer 0:24:46
30 Michael Spak Schwab Cycles Racing Team 0:24:53
31 Daniel Recht 0:25:24
32 Paul Braun Front Rangers Cycling Club 0:25:28
33 Mick Randall 0:25:51
34 Doug Hill 0:26:31
35 Michael Whitehurst 0:26:33
36 Gary Harty TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 0:27:11
37 Jay Kenney 0:27:27
38 William Kellagher Mix1 0:28:35 Teammate Win: Chris Leggere
39 Peter Francis COBRAS 0:28:39
40 Emanuel Alongi Boulder Cycle Sport 0:28:56
41 David Kelble 0:29:12
42 Tom Kerwin 0:29:28
43 Carlos Bernal 0:30:21
44 Larry Varys International Christian Cycling Clu 0:31:14
45 Jonathan Steeler 0:31:59
Finishers: Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ed D wolph 0:23:38
2 Michael Raber Team Evergreen Racing 0:23:54
3 Drew Clark Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil 0:24:02
4 Bob Connelly 0:24:16
5 William Meyers Schwab Cycles Racing Team 0:24:23
6 Philip Coons Schwab Cycles Racing Team 0:25:11
7 John Collins Team Seton Brain and Spine Cycling 0:25:25
8 Loren Hettinger 0:26:00
9 Fran Scannell Schwab Cycles Racing Team 0:26:29 Teammate Top 5: William Meyers
10 Ed Greivel Schwab Cycles Racing Team 0:26:45 Teammate Top 5: William Meyers
11 Rick Abbott Excel Sports Boulder 0:26:54
12 Alan Boisvert COBRAS 0:27:31
13 Joseph Mendez Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil 0:30:53 Teammate Top 5: Drew Clark
14 James Leach COBRAS 0:31:36
15 Dave Beach COBRAS 0:35:08
16 Hal Rhea COBRAS 0:38:47
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Annie Toth 0:21:21
2 Betsy Mercer 0:22:14
3 Rachel Mahoney ProDesign Cycling 0:22:14
4 Sharon Madison Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella 0:22:57
5 Justine Boddy 0:23:17
6 Marta Morris JETCycling 0:23:30
7 Kendra Tupper GS Boulder/Trek Store 0:24:08
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kate Yancey Team Evergreen Racing 0:22:39
2 Sara Talbert ZUMXR/Creekside Racing 0:23:07
3 Christine Snider Front Rangers Cycling Club 0:23:13
4 Jenny Lucke Boulder Junior Cycling 0:23:18
5 Brittany Jones 0:23:26
6 Tami Burke TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 0:23:30
7 Erin Mcginnis Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 0:23:42
8 Erin Hilmer 0:23:44
9 Nina Donohue 0:23:44
10 Virginia Betty GS Boulder/Trek Store 0:23:58
11 Anna Levine RockyMounts~Izze Racing 0:23:58
12 Barb Lotze TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 0:24:06
13 Megan Dibiase Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 0:24:09
14 Jennifer Lausen Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc 0:24:19
15 Jo Ellen walden ColoBikeLaw.com 0:24:27
16 Athena Dodd RockyMounts~Izze Racing 0:25:00
17 Lora Seaborg Team Evergreen Racing 0:25:05 Teammate Win: Kate Yancey
18 Jamie Stewart FCS Cycling 0:25:05
19 Melissa Langdon 0:25:09
20 Nicole Fortin 0:25:32
21 Nancy Parker ColoBikeLaw.com 0:25:35
22 Cindy Hintgen 0:25:48
23 Emily Zinn TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 0:26:30
24 Rebecca Lawrence Front Rangers Junior Cycling 0:26:37
25 Tiina Pajulampi Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 0:26:40
26 Michelle Mjoen Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 0:26:43
27 Amanda Bye Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella 0:27:06
28 Megan Robben 0:27:06
29 Callie Brode 0:27:09
30 Delaney Johnson ColoBikeLaw.com 0:28:01
31 Kate Allen Team Adrenalin p/b Endurance Perfor 0:28:39
32 Kim Nordquist Team Evergreen Racing 0:28:47 Teammate Win: Kate Yancey
33 Gabriella Crossen Front Rangers Cycling Club 0:29:14 Teammate Top 5: Christine Snider
34 Jennifer Muto Team Evergreen Racing 0:30:15 Teammate Win: Kate Yancey
35 Tanya Heidmous Team Evergreen Racing 0:30:15 Teammate Win: Kate Yancey
36 Martha Meyer Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:46:03
Finishers: Cat 4: 34   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kasey Clark 0:20:47
2 Amy Charity Steamboat Velo 0:20:47
3 Catherine Johnson Panache Cyclewear 0:21:03
4 Sue Stokes Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 0:21:35
5 Kimberley Turner Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella 0:22:11
6 Lauren De crescenzo 0:22:11
7 Rachel Scott Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 0:22:11 Teammate Top 5: Kimberley Turner
8 Lisa Mueller Metromint Cycling 0:22:47
9 Jennifer Schumm ZUMXR/Creekside Racing 0:23:23
10 Kyleanne Hunter Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella 0:23:49 Teammate Top 5: Kimberley Turner
11 Ingrid Alongi Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 0:25:26 Teammate Top 5: Kimberley Turner
12 Claire Trembath 0:27:39
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sophie Berry ColoBikeLaw.com 0:31:24
2 Tea Wright Boulder Junior Cycling 0:31:24
3 Amanda Norvell 0:33:32
4 Petra Schmidtmann Black Sheep Cycles 0:34:24
5 Ashley Atencio IC3Colorado 0:34:24
6 Stephanie Lawrence Front Rangers Junior Cycling 0:34:40
7 Chloe Atencio IC3Colorado 0:39:23 Teammate Top 5: Ashley Atencio
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Lawrence Front Rangers Junior Cycling 0:28:41
2 Haily Norvell 0:34:43
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenny Lucke Boulder Junior Cycling 0:26:07
2 Savannah Adams Front Rangers Cycling Club 0:33:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kate Bollen Front Rangers Cycling Club 0:32:10
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabriela Ferrat Team Rio Grande 0:21:21
2 Christine Irelan 0:22:09
3 Heather Mcwilliamsmierzejews Boulder Orthopedics 0:22:23
4 Christy Orris Boulder Orthopedics 0:22:31
5 Andrea Koenig PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:24:37
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trish Heisdorffer RockyMounts~Izze Racing 0:22:09
2 Beverlym Zimmermann DNA Cycling Race Team 0:23:41
3 Robin Waterman P2P/F.A.S.T. Labs presented by Regl 0:24:46
4 ? Jennifer Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club 0:25:52
5 Julia Wieck Boulder Orthopedics 0:26:18
6 Marjorie Goodyear ZUMXR/Creekside Racing 0:26:43
7 Laura Dickinson Front Rangers Cycling Club 0:26:54
8 Sally Higgins 0:27:42
9 Alicia Kirch Team Rio Grande 0:27:42
10 Deborah Homan 0:28:27
11 Kathie Shandro ZUMXR/Creekside Racing 0:28:27
12 Karen Fienberg Boulder Orthopedics 0:28:32 Teammate Top 5: Julia Wieck
13 D Yvette gauthier RockyMounts~Izze Racing 0:29:28 Teammate Win: Trish Heisdorffer
14 Ellen Laird Sports Garage Cycling 0:29:55
15 Unknown Rider Team Evergreen Racing 0:30:15
16 Darcy Tiglas Fort Collins Cycling Team 0:33:28
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sue Lloyd RockyMounts~Izze Racing 0:25:07
2 Karen Dlouhy Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil 0:25:26
3 Maurine Sweeney IC3Colorado 0:25:28
4 Ruth Alexander 0:25:46
5 Martha Iverson Durango Wheel Club 0:25:58
6 Deborah Mccabe Team Evergreen Racing 0:26:33
7 Pam Leamons Fort Collins Cycling Team 0:27:22
8 Jan Leatherman Team Adrenalin p/b Endurance Perfor 0:31:10
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ruthanne Polidori Team Evergreen Racing 0:29:09
2 Eleanor Hamre COBRAS 0:34:35
Finishers: Cat 4: 2